Evgenia Lichtner

Evgenia Lichtner

Luisa Held Management
Luisa Held
+49 176 6154 7958
mail@luisaheldmanagement.com

Information

Acting age
20 - 30 years
Year of birth
1993 (28 years)
Place of birth
Omsk
Height (cm)
170
Weight (in kg)
53
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Barcelona, Bochum, Bologna, Groningen, Leipzig, London, Oldenburg, Omsk, Paris, Rom, Valencia
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: native-language
Spanish: fluent
French: fluent
Italian: medium
Dialects
Norden: only when required
Accents
English: only when required
Russian: only when required
French: only when required
Sport
Acrobatics, Beach volleyball, Floor Exercise, Fencing (stage), Handball, Pilates, Qigong, Roller-skating, Rowing, Tennis, Yoga
Dance
Butoh: basic
Salsa: basic
Bachata: basic
Ballet: medium
Hip hop: basic
tap-dance: medium
Burlesque: medium
Mime: medium
Charleston: medium
Rock & roll: medium
Contact Improvisation: medium
Reggaeton dance / Perreo: medium
Latin American dances: basic
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
A cappella: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2018
Schauspielschule Charlottenburg

Other Education & Training

André Bolouri Meisner Workshop
Jens Roth Coaching

Awards

Depths of Colors (Short film)
Best Short at Mumbai Indo Global International Film Festival
Depths of Colors (nominated) (Short film)
Independent Days Internationales Filmfest Karlsruhe

Film

Ode an die Fantasie (Short film)
Franziska (LR) Konradin Köchling Producer: Filmhochschule Offenburg Distribution: Filmhochschule Offenburg
Bundles of Joy (Educational production)
Mörderin (LR) Ragnar Magnusson Distribution: POP Hochschule
Das Abendmahl/ The supper (Short film)
Amalia (LR) Klaus Bobach
Über den See (Short film)
Mona (LR) Dante Wolter Producer: Dante Wolter Distribution: Filmarche e.V.
Depths of Colours (Short film)
Linda (LR) Sarah Tiziana Schindler Producer: Sarah Tiziana Schindler Distribution: Filmarche e.V.
Meine Tochter Anne Frank (Documentary drama)
Eva Schloss (SR) Raymond Ley Producer: AVE Publishing GmbH & Co. KG de Walid Nakschbandi Distribution: HR, WDR, RBB

Television

Blutige Anfänger (Series)
Supporting role Gero Weinreuter, Irina Popow Producer: Karen Wendland, Silke Koch TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

Die vollgefressenen Reichen und die armen Irren (Drama)
Celine (LR) Nadja Tenge Producer: Nadja Tenge
Der Goldene Drache
Asiat Heike Irmert Theatre: Studiotheater Charlottenburg
Der nackte Wahnsinn
Dotty Stephan Szasz Theatre: Studiotheater Charlottenburg
Drei Schwestern
Natascha Frank Riede Theatre: Studiotheater Charlottenburg
Kommt ein Mann zur Welt
Bruno und Kumpel Frank Riede Theatre: Studiotheater Charlottenburg

Audio

Beauty Legs (Dubbing)
Producer: Valenarts Production, Valencia (Spanien) Imagefilm