Evi Meinardus

Evi Meinardus

Main agency
Christian Concilio, Fabian Männel, Evi Meinardus Findling
+49 176 9526 9691
hallo@agentur-findling.de
open in Castupload
Monika Kolbe
+49 228 502 088043
monika.kolbe@arbeitsagentur.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
36 - 46 years
Year of birth
1979 (43 years)
Place of birth
Brake an der Unterweser
Height (cm)
170
Weight (in kg)
57
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Cologne, Wilhelmshaven, Oldenburg, Berlin, Hanover, Kiel
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
KölschHamburgianNorden(native dialect)Berlin GermanLow GermanEnglish
Accents
Dutch
Sport
skiingYogaHorse ridingAerobicsBalletPilatesHikingSport of runningSwimAlpine skiingMountain hikingStage combatFencing (stage)Inline skatingIce skatingSnowshoe hiking
Dance
Jazz DanceModern DanceDiscoBalletPerformanceContact ImprovisationCan-cantap-danceFlamencoStandardCharlestonRock & roll
Profession
Action / Martial arts actor, Comedian, Facilitator, Musical actor, Singer, Actor, Dubbing actor, Dancer
Singing
FolkSongRevueChansonCountryMusicalPop songsfolk songOpera singing
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2016
Schauspielschule Bühnenstudio Hamburg

Other Education & Training

Kameraübungen mit Benedict Neuenfels. Projekt "Heat" Max Schlehuber, Markus Austel, Hamburg Media School
Workshop "Schauspiel für die Kamera" - mit Kameramann Joe Berger, Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
Actors Intensive Masterclass Cologne, Kirk Baltz (Los Angeles)
Synchronsprecherworkshop
Synchronsprecherin Peter Minges, Berlin
Cameraintensivworkshop bei Mathieu Carrière
Nov 2016 Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater, Coaching bei Sigrid Anderson

Awards

Theater Heute: SIGNA/Das halbe Leid - Dt. Schauspielhaus, R: Susi Kowalski (nominated) (Other)
Shortlist Top 44 99 Fire Films Award
Sanford International Film Festival: Best Acting Ensemble & Best Feature für "Bearkittens", NR: Rita
Nominierung für Theatertreffen Nachtkritik: SIGNA / Das halbe Leid - Deutsches Schauspielhaus, R: Susi Kowalski
Shorts at Moonlight Festival: Publikumspreis für ARTE Kurzfilm "Cornerstorys", NR: Claudia

Film

Overdose (Cinema film)
Richterin Konstanze Seiler (SR) Ilka Sparringa Producer: Free Vision Pictures GmbH Casting director: Ilka Sparringa
Trüffelschwein (AT), Serientrailer, Shortmovie (Teaser (series concept))
Maxima, Sterneköchin (HR) (LR) Lara Olbeter Producer: Falkfilm Distribution: Noch offen Casting director: Lara Olbeter
Imagefilm Vikingmania (Trailer)
Ilva (HR). Wikingerin. Kräutersammlerin. Und HEL, Göttin der Totenwelt (HR) (LR) Franca Storm Producer: Ostseeresort Damp Online & Theaterevent Vikingmania Distribution: Ostseeresort Damp Online & Theaterevent Vikingmania Casting director: Florian Uthoff, Wiebke Naujoks
Liebe 2020 - ein Kurzfilm für mehr Toleranz (Drama)
Ehefrau Rebekka (LR) Gabriel Bornstein / Tini Lazar Producer: Fullhouse Film Distribution: Noch offen Casting director: Bornstein / Lazar
Heat (Drama)
Ermittlerin (LR) Benedict Neuenfels, Max Schlehuber, Markus Austel Producer: Hamburg Media School Distribution: Hamburg Media School
Skorya
Neyra - das Auge der Erleuchteten, Priesterin (SR) Roman Meyer-Paulino Producer: Meyer-Paulino & Roos, Hannover Distribution: noch offen
Mohammed - ein Flüchtlingsdrama
Islamwissenschaftlerin Christine Polat (SR) Tayyib Yavuz Producer: London Royal Academy of Art Distribution: Victoria & Albert Museum London, Internet
Bearkittens
Rita, Anstaltsleiterin (SR) Lars Kokemüller Producer: Radikal & Arrogant Distribution: Amazon Prime, Programmkinos, Realeyz
Remember Me
Mutter Anja (SR) Joshua Borchardt Producer: September Tales Distribution: Online
Die Schauspielschüler
Schauspielerin Yvonne (SR) Lars Kokemüller Producer: Radikal & Arrogant Distribution: Webserie
The Midas Touch (Cinema film)
Mrs. Jones (SR) Tilman Borck Producer: F.T.B. Produktion UG & Co. KG Casting director: R. Meyer-Paulino
Rockabily Requiem
Tagesrolle Tante von Hubertus (OR) Till Müller - Edenborn Producer: Nordmedia

Television

Zwischen zwei Herzen aka Herzrasen
Brautmodenboutiquebesitzerin (OR) Markus Herling Producer: ARD Degeto Station: ARD
Zdf Zeit Reportage
Anna, Tagesrolle (SR) eco Media Station: ZDf
SOKO Wismar Aus Liebe
Vera Pohl (SR) Esther Wenger Station: ZDF Casting director: Sabine Weimann
Morden im Norden
Verena Wagner (SR) Miko Zeuschner Station: ARD, NDR, MDR Casting director: S. Sikder
Cornerstories (Drama)
Claudia (LR) Tarek Röhlinger Producer: Filmakad. Baden Württemberg Station: Arte / SWR Casting director: Tarek Röhlinger
Jennifer - Sehnsucht nach was Besseres
Kundin / Salon (SR) Lars Jessen Producer: Lars Jessen, Sebastian Schultz, Raoul Reinert Station: NDR
Tatort Bremen
Tänzerin (OR) Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Radio Bremen Station: ARD

Theater

Vikingmania, Freiluft Theater in Damp an der Ostsee (Drama)
Ilva (HR). Wikingerin. Kräutersammlerin. Und HEL, Göttin der Totenwelt (HR) (LR) Theater: Ostseeresort Damp Casting director: Florian Uthoff, Wiebke Naujoks
Roter Rausch auf Kuba (Drama)
DDR Offizierin Monika (LR) Jörn Wassmund Producer: Blinde Passagiere Theater: Klabauter Theater Hamburg & Theaterfestivals
Das halbe Leid - SIGNA
Susi Kowalski (SR) Signa & Arthur Köstler Theater: Deutsches Schauspielhaus
Performance Das Tier in mir und Dir
Performerin (LR) Young Costume Designers HAW Theater: Gala HAW DMI Hamburg
Rubikon
Regieassistenz und künstl. Mitarbeit (OR) Miriam Horwitz Theater: Theater Orange Hamburg
Einer flog über das Kuckucksnest - Dale Wasserman
Schwester Ratched (LR) Ulrich Bähnk / Kordula Bott Theater: Theater Orange Hamburg
Frühlingserwachen - Wedekind
Frau Bergmann / Frau Gabor (SR) Kim Dörfel Producer: Kurswerk Hamburg - Schauspiel - Film - Persönlichkeit Theater: Kurswerk Hamburg
Leben wie die Schweine - Komödie von John Arden
Mrs. Jackson / Ärztin / Beamtin (LR) Christian Concilio Producer: Bühnenstudio Hamburg Theater: Theater Orange Hamburg
Gated Communities - Klassikerkollage für Chaos Computer Club
Die weisse Fürstin - Rilke (LR) Peter Ohrt Theater: Congress Center Hamburg
Beethoven Liederabend mit Musikern der Philharmonie Hamburg
Gesang, Moderation (OR) Hendrik Lücke Producer: Bühnenstudio Hamburg
Musical Blues Brothers
Diverse Ensemblerollen (SR) Holger Seitz Theater: Landesbühne Niedersachsen Nord
Geschlossene Gesellschaft - Sartre
Estelle (LR) Carmen Schweer Theater: Bühnenstudio Hamburg
Musical Toll trieben es die alten Römer
Gymnasia (SR) Olaf Strieb Theater: Landesbühne Niedersachsen Nord
Die kleine Meerjungfrau - Ballettmärchen
Die Meerhexe (LR) Ian Owen Producer: Tanzakademie am Meer Theater: Stadttheater Wilhelmshaven

Audio

STAR Funkspot Echt nice hier! (Speaker)
Frau Käsch (LR) Sound Shack HH Producer: The Sound Shack GmbH HH Distribution: Radiosender National
Teaser Vikingmania (Speaker)
Sprecherin (LR) Franca Storm Producer: Ostseeresort Damp Online & Theaterevent Vikingmania Distribution: Ostseeresort Damp Online & Theaterevent Vikingmania
Worldwatch, Umwelt App (Speaker)
Sprecherin (LR) Matthias Welker Producer: claimGmbH

Other

Gründung und Leitung Agentur Findling
Bühnenstudio der darstellenden Künste Hamburg
Freie Texterin
Ballett Masterclass
Ernährungsberaterin
Ballettausbildung Royal Academy of Dance

Commercial

STAR, echt nice hier, Frau Käsch, Co-Hauptrolle (Commercial)
Imagefilm Markengala Alte Oper Frankfurt (Image movie)
Deka Fonds Commercial (Online) (Image movie)
Penny - "Streber (Commercial)
WWF - Imagefilm Artenerhalt, HR: Die unüberlegte Hausfrau
QSC Imagefilm
EDEKA - Neulich bei LIDL
Swiss Air Zürich / Lina Baumann Production
Kinospot Amato Caffé
Showreel Eyedancer
Industrieimagefilm Quickqube Hotelbau
Hostess
Model