Fabian Raabe

Fabian Raabe

Main agency
Daniel Jobst Gottschalk
+49 40 432 7663
office@agentur-gbu.com
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
28 - 38 years
Year of birth
1989 (33 years)
Place of birth
Heide/Holstein
Height (cm)
168
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Very short
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Stuttgart, Cologne
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
BadischBerlin GermanLow German Norden(native dialect)
Instruments
GuitarPiano
Sport
AthleticsFencing (stage)Horse ridingSoccerSport of runningSurfingSwimTennisVolleyballWeight training
Dance
DiscoStandardAfro Dance
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Chanson
Pitch
Bass
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2015
Universität der Künste Berlin

Other Education & Training

Screenacting Workshop Ludwigsburg
Method Acting (Cathy Haase)
Acting Workshop (Maren Ade)
Chubbuck-Technik (Ivana Chubbuck)
Chubbuck & Choices (Tim Garde)
Camera Acting (Manuel Flurin Hendry)

Awards

Studienstiftung des deutschen Volkes (nominated)

Film

Life and Death of God
Felix Nik Azad Distribution: Filmuniversität Babelsberg
Ladies Night
Nick Valérie Anex & Annie Gisler Distribution: Ovalmedia Berlin GmbH
Der große Fake - Die Wirecard Story (Documentary movie)
Oliver Bellenhaus (SR) Raymond Ley Distribution: RTL [de], TVNOW [de] Casting director: Nina Haun
Wir Kinder vom Bahnhof Zoo (Series)
Philipp Kadelbach Distribution: Amazon Prime Video Casting director: Nina Haun
Der Schweissjäger (Short film)
Nelis Friedrichs Distribution: Panoptikum
Europa zum Beispiel (Short film)
Michel Decar
Es gibt immer eine letzte Chance (Short film)
Anastasia Sytschewa Distribution: Filmarche Berlin
Rot auf Beton (Cinema film)
Ben (LR) Luc Hinrichsen Producer: Panoptikum Filmproduktion
Teledildo (Short film)
Max Hegewald
Wait for me (Short film)
Michael Binz Producer: Michael Binz Produktion [de]
Ohne Uhrzeigersinn (Short film)
Adrian Steuer, Maximilian Welker Distribution: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Puppenspieler (Short film)
Juno Meinecke Distribution: DFFB
Blooms Reise (Series)
Claus Lohse Martin Frimel Distribution: Filmarche Berlin
Hydra (Short film)
Pascal (LR) Dan Dansen
Abgestempelt (Series)
Autor (SR) Bastian Gascho Producer: DFFB
Soloprobe (Cinema film)
Bone (LR) Philipp Reuter Distribution: DFFB Berlin
Aquarium
Philipp Reuter Distribution: DFFB Berlin
GALERIE
Nora Gielke Distribution: DFFB Berlin

Television

Soko Wismar - Sicher ist nur der Tod
Herr Stein Station: ZDF Casting director: Sabine Weimann
Tatort Berlin
Pit Hafner Norbert ter Hall Producer: Studio TV Films Station: ARD/ RBB [de] Casting director: Suse Marquardt
Ein starkes Team - Verdammt lang her
Gandolf Ulrich Zrenner Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de] Casting director: Nicola Nauen
Familie Dr. Kleist
Jakob Kern (LR) Philipp Osthus Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Das Dorf der Mörder (TV movie)
Polizist Nikolaus Stein von Kamienski Producer: Ziegler Film Station: ZDF [de] Casting director: Anja Dihrberg

Theater

PIGS
Miriam Tscholl Theater: Schauspiel Stuttgart
Maß für Maß
Fabian Gerhardt Theater: Theaterdiscounter, Berlin
Sex Smells
Paula Thielecke Theater: Kosmos Theater, Wien
Tod eines Handlungsreisenden
Biff (LR) Julian Tyrasa Theater: Theater Comédie Soleil
Der gestiefelte Kater
gestiefelte Kater Susanne Lietzow Theater: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Minna von Barnhelm
Major von Tellheim Cilli Drexel Theater: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Second Exil
Fabian Raabe Oliver Frljić Theater: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Othello - I'm not the only one
Jago Fabian Gerhardt Theater: Theaterdiscounter, Berlin
Der Feuerreiter
Fabian Raabe Theater: Studio 4
An und aus
Herr Y Burkhard C. Kosminski Theater: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Dunkel lockende Welt
Joachim Hufschmied Greta Schmidt Theater: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Die Schutzflehenden
Herold Volker Lösch Theater: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Kalami Beach
Ernst Tarik Goetzke Theater: Nationaltheater Mannheim
(Du)Norma
Dirk Jan Philipp Gloger Theater: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Société des amis. Tindermatch im Oderbruch
Julius/Richard Jan Koslowski Theater: Ballhaus Ost, Berlin
Hose, Fahrrad, Frau
Alf Fabian Gerhardt Theater: Hans-Otto-Theater, Potsdam
Talking Straight Festival
Bungert Daniel Cremer Theater: Theatertreffen, Haus der Berliner Festspiele
Tod und Wiederauferstehung ... ^
Bildstörung
Albin Rebecca Bussfeld Theater: Deutsches Theater (Box), Berlin
Gespräch mit einer Stripperin
Ivan/Helene Fabian Gerhardt Theater: Hans-Otto-Theater, Potsdam
Geschichten, Geschichten
Sprecher Gabi Nellessen Theater: Konzerthaus, Berlin
Herr Kolpert
Bastian Fabian Raabe Theater: UNI.T. UdK, Berlin
Tod und Wiederauferstehung der Welt meiner Eltern
Performer Hermann Schmidt-Rahmer Theater: Muffathalle, München
Provinzkater
Ralf Florian Hein Theater: Bat-Studiotheater HfS "Ernst Busch", Berlin
Jenny Jannowitz
Karlo Kollmar Jessica Steinke Theater: Hans-Otto-Theater, Potsdam
Maß für Maß
Claudio Jonathan Grunner Theater: BAT-Studiotheater HfS "Ernst Busch", Berlin
Fräulein Julie
Partygast Thomas Ostermeier Theater: Schaubühne
Mary Poppins
Bert Doris Rethwisch Theater: Theater-Spielstätte, Husum

Audio

DIE GLÜCKLICHEN UND DIE TRAURIGEN (Audio drama)
Leading role Jacob Nolte Distribution: Bayrischer Rundfunk
DIE BESTEN SPRÜCHE ALLER ZEITEN (Audio drama)
Jens (LR) Michel Decar Distribution: Deutschlandradio Kultur
DER AMERIKANISCHE ROADTRIP UND DIE SUCHE NACH AMERIKA
Sprecher Michael Meyer Distribution: Rundfunk Berlin-Brandenburg
KALLE WIRSCH (Audio drama)
verschiedene Leon Stiehl Distribution: Mo Entertainment
TAGEBUCH AUS ALEPPO (Audio drama)
Mahoud (LR) Julia Tieke Distribution: Süddeutscher Rundfunk
JENNY JANNOWITZ (Audio drama)
Karlo Kolmar (LR) Michel Decar Distribution: Deutschlandradio Kultur
DHVANIVALLA (Audio drama)
Sameer Dublay (LR) Sandeep Bhagwati Distribution: Deutschlandradio Kultur
GOTT UND DIE WELT - ELDORADO AN DER WEICHSEL (Audio drama)
Sprecher Ralph Schäfer Distribution: Rundfunk Berlin-Brandenburg
JONAS JAGOW (Audio drama)
Moritz Bleibtreu Michel Decar Distribution: Deutschlandradio Kultur
IN MEINER SEELE DUNKLEM SPIEGEL (Audio drama)
Georg Trakl (LR) Ralph Schäfer Distribution: Rundfunk Berlin-Brandenburg
DAS DING IM NEBEL (Audio drama)
verschiedene Petra Feldhoff Distribution: WDR

Internet

WUP - Audio88 & Yassin (Music video)