Fabian Raabe

Fabian Raabe

Gottschalk || Behrens || Unkelbach
Daniel Jobst Gottschalk
+49 40 432 7663
office@agentur-gbu.com

Information

Acting age
26 - 36 years
Year of birth
1989 (31 years)
Place of birth
Heide/Holstein
Height (cm)
168
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Very short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Hamburg, Köln, Stuttgart, München
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Badisch
Norden (Native dialect)
Berlin German: only when required
Low German: always
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Piano: basic
Sport
Fencing (stage), Soccer, Weight training, Sport of running, Athletics, Horse riding, Swim, Surfing, Tennis, Volleyball
Dance
Disco: medium
Standard: medium
Afro Dance: basic
Profession
Speaker, Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Pitch
Bass
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2015
Universität der Künste Berlin

Other Education & Training

Screenacting Workshop Ludwigsburg

Awards

Studienstiftung des deutschen Volkes (nominated)

Film

Der Schweissjäger
Max (LR) Nelis Friedrichs Distribution: Panoptikum
Europa zum Beispiel (Short film)
Supporting role Michel Decar
Es gibt immer eine letzte Chance (Short film)
Anastasia Sytschewa Distribution: Filmarche Berlin
Wir Kinder vom Bahnhof Zoo (Series)
Jens (SR) Philipp Kadelbach Distribution: Amazon Video Casting director: Nina Haun
Rot auf Beton
Ben (LR) Luc Hinrichsen Producer: Panoptikum Filmproduktion
Teledildo
Max Hegewald
Wait for me (Short film)
n.n. (SR) Michael Binz Producer: Michael Binz Produktion [de]
Ohne Uhrzeigersinn
Stefan (LR) Adrian Steuer, Maximilian Welker Distribution: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Puppenspieler
Juno Meinecke Distribution: DFFB
Blooms Reise
Claus Lohse Martin Frimel Distribution: Filmarche Berlin
Hydra
Pascal (LR) Dan Dansen
Abgestempelt (dffb-Akademieserie) (Series)
Autor (SR) Bastian Gascho Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
Soloprobe (Short film)
Bone (LR) Philipp Reuter Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
Aquarium (Showreel production)
Danny (LR) Philipp Reuter Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
Galerie (Showreel production)
Larry (LR) Nora Gielke Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
I Love You
Eugen (LR) Jana Tosat

Television

Familie Dr. Kleist
Jakob Kern (LR) Philipp Osthus Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Das Dorf der Mörder (TV movie)
Polizist Nikolaus Stein von Kamienski Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de] Casting director: Anja Dihrberg

Theatre

Maß für Maß
Fabian Gerhardt Theatre: Theaterdiscounter, Berlin
Sex Smells
Paula Thielecke Theatre: Kosmos Theater, Wien
Tod eines Handlungsreisenden
Biff (LR) Julian Tyrasa Theatre: Theater Comédie Soleil
Der gestiefelte Kater
gestiefelte Kater Susanne Lietzow Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Minna von Barnhelm
Major von Tellheim Cilli Drexel Theatre: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Second Exil
Fabian Raabe Oliver Frljić Theatre: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Othello - I'm not the only one
Jago Fabian Gerhardt Theatre: Theaterdiscounter, Berlin
Der Feuerreiter
Fabian Raabe Theatre: Studio 4
An und aus
Herr Y Burkhard C. Kosminski Theatre: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Dunkel lockende Welt
Joachim Hufschmied Greta Schmidt Theatre: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Die Schutzflehenden
Herold Volker Lösch Theatre: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Kalami Beach
Ernst Tarik Goetzke Theatre: Nationaltheater Mannheim
(Du)Norma
Dirk Jan Philipp Gloger Theatre: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Société des amis. Tindermatch im Oderbruch
Julius/Richard Jan Koslowski Theatre: Ballhaus Ost, Berlin
Hose, Fahrrad, Frau
Alf Fabian Gerhardt Theatre: Hans-Otto-Theater, Potsdam
Talking Straight Festival
Bungert Daniel Cremer Theatre: Theatertreffen, Haus der Berliner Festspiele
Tod und Wiederauferstehung ... ^
Ensemblepreis
Bildstörung
Albin Rebecca Bussfeld Theatre: Deutsches Theater (Box), Berlin
Gespräch mit einer Stripperin
Ivan/Helene Fabian Gerhardt Theatre: Hans-Otto-Theater, Potsdam
Geschichten, Geschichten
Sprecher Gabi Nellessen Theatre: Konzerthaus, Berlin
Herr Kolpert
Bastian Fabian Raabe Theatre: UNI.T. UdK, Berlin
Tod und Wiederauferstehung der Welt meiner Eltern
Performer Hermann Schmidt-Rahmer Theatre: Muffathalle, München
Provinzkater
Ralf Florian Hein Theatre: Bat-Studiotheater HfS "Ernst Busch", Berlin
Jenny Jannowitz
Karlo Kollmar Jessica Steinke Theatre: Hans-Otto-Theater, Potsdam
Maß für Maß
Claudio Jonathan Grunner Theatre: BAT-Studiotheater HfS "Ernst Busch", Berlin
Fräulein Julie
Partygast Thomas Ostermeier Theatre: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, Berlin
Mary Poppins
Bert Doris Rethwisch Theatre: Theater-Spielstätte, Husum

Audio

Die Glücklichen und die Traurigen (Audio drama)
Leading role Jacob Nolte Audio: Bayrischer Rundfunk
DIE BESTEN SPRÜCHE ALLER ZEITEN
Jens Michel Decar Audio: Deutschlandradio Kultur
DER AMERIKANISCHE ROADTRIP UND DIE SUCHE NACH AMERIKA
Sprecher Michael Meyer Audio: Rundfunk Berlin-Brandenburg
KALLE WIRSCH
verschiedene Leon Stiehl Audio: Mo Entertainment
TAGEBUCH AUS ALEPPO
Mahoud (LR) Julia Tieke Audio: Süddeutscher Rundfunk (SWR)
JENNY JANNOWITZ
Karlo Kolmar (LR) Michel Decar Audio: Deutschlandradio Kultur
DHVANIVALLA
Sameer Dublay (LR) Sandeep Bhagwati Audio: Hörspiel/ Deutschlandradio Kultur
GOTT UND DIE WELT - ELDORADO AN DER WEICHSEL
Sprecher Ralph Schäfer Audio: Rundfunk Berlin-Brandenburg
JONAS JAGOW
Moritz Bleibtreu Michel Decar Audio: Deutschlandradio Kultur
IN MEINER SEELE DUNKLEM SPIEGEL
Georg Trakl (LR) Ralph Schäfer Audio: Rundfunk Berlin-Brandenburg
DAS DING IM NEBEL
verschiedene Petra Feldhoff Audio: WDR