Fabienne Elaine Hollwege

Fabienne Elaine Hollwege

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin
Sonja Sommer
+49 228 502 088025
sonja.sommer@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Year of birth
1981 (38 years)
Place of birth
Luxembourg
Height (cm)
168
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Hamburg, Luxemburg, Stuttgart
Nationality
German, Luxembourgish
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: medium
Italian: basic
Luxembourgish: native-language
Dialects
Berlin German
Moselle Franconian
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: basic
Violin: medium
Sport
Badminton, Rockclimbing, Fencing (stage), Horse riding, Roller-skating
Profession
Actor, Speaker, Singer
Singing
Chanson: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Additional skills

Feuerpoijonglage
Tanz
Bühnenkampf
Workshopleitung
Poi

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2005
Hamburger Schauspiel-Studio Frese

Other Education & Training

Universität der Künste Berlin
"Angewandte Stimmanthropologie" bei Ulrike Sowodniok
Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
bei Sigrid Andersson
Hamburger Schauspiel-Studio Frese
mit Diplom -Bühnereifeprüfung- abgeschlossen

Awards

Jury Price: "best actress in a leading role" für "Morgue" auf dem SA Filmfestival
"Eng nei Zäit" als bester luxemburgischer Film gewinnt den "Lëtzebuerger Filmpräis"
Nominierung für die beste darstellerische Leistung bei "eng nei Zäit" für den Luxemburger Filmpräis

Film

Himbeeren mit Senf (Cinema film)
Supporting role Ruth Olshan Producer: Zischlermann Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Virus Mensch (Short film)
Simone (LR) Josua Tobias Krüger Producer: Hochschule Offenburg [de]
De Buttëk (Cinema film)
Fabienne (SR) Luc Feit Producer: Samsa Film [lu]
Troisièmes Noces (Cinema film)
Sofie (SR) David Lambert Producer: Frakas Productions S.P.R.L. [be]
Acheron (Short film)
Marie (LR) Thoma Forgiarini Producer: CNA - Centre National de l'Audiovisuel [lu]
Superjhemp Retörns (Cinema film)
Joffer Lamesch (SR) Félix Koch Producer: Samsa Film [lu]
The Family who Hid in the Cellar (Short film)
Edith Franck (LR) Ayshea Halliwell Producer: Red Lion Productions Sàrl [lu]
Alte Jungs (Cinema film)
Directrice (SR) Andy Bausch Producer: PTD - Paul Thiltges Distributions [lu]
Es war einmal in Deutschland (Cinema film)
Frau Geder (SR) Sam Garbarski Producer: In Good Company [de]
Coup (Cinema film)
Madame de Junker Sven O. Hill Producer: Salto Film [de]
Morgue (Short film)
Anne (LR) Laurent Prim Producer: Feierblumm Productions a.s.b.l [lu]
Eine neue Zeit (Cinema film)
Marie (LR) Christophe Wagner Producer: Samsa Film [lu]
Die dunkle Seite des Mondes (Cinema film)
Ruth (SR) Stephan Rick Producer: Port au Prince Film & Kultur Produktion GmbH [de]
Playground:Love (Feature film)
Bella (SR) Nils Loof Producer: Nils Loof Film [de]
Baby (a)lone (Cinema film)
Sandra (SR) Donato Rotunno Producer: Iris Productions SA [lu]
Du aber bist der Hafen (Short film)
Lilly (LR) Astrid Köhler Producer: FEH Film, Fabienne Elaine Hollwege Produktion [de]
On the Inside (Cinema film)
Jean (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: Sturmunddrangfilm GmbH [de]
Nibiru (Short film)
Christie (SR) Wolfgang Schäffer Producer: Zwilling Produktion [at]
Tabu - Es ist die Seele ein Fremdes auf Erden (Cinema film)
Studentin Christoph Stark Producer: Eclypse Filmpartner GmbH [at]
Schattendasein (Short film)
Elea (LR) Wolfgang Schäffer Producer: FH Fachhochschule Salzburg [at]
Die Sammlerin (Short film)
Katarina Klein (LR) Linda Bosch Producer: Linda Bosch Produktion [de]

Television

Bad Banks (TV series)
Kommissarin Wiederer (SR) Christian Zübert Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: arte, ZDF [de]
Zimmer zu vermieten (TV series)
Valerie (LR) Daniel Texter Producer: Calach Films [lu] TV Channel: RTL
Lichtblau - Neues Leben Mexiko (TV movie)
Sandra (LR) Uwe Janson Producer: Berengar Pfahl Film GmbH [de]

Theatre

Terreur
Frau Meisner Myriam Muller Theatre: Théâtre du Centaure Luxemburg
Anne Frank: das Tagebuch
Anne Frank Charles Muller Theatre: Théâtre d´Esch Municipale
Frauen an der Steuer/ MusikTheaterKabarett
Illona Anja Schneider Theatre: Tournee/ Distel Berlin/ Theaterschiff HH etc
Disko Dementia
Nurse Schneider/ Tochter Linda Bonvini Theatre: Maskénada / Bananenfabrik Luxemburg
Guten Morgen, Ihr Völker
Ana Santos Pol Cruchten Theatre: Kasemattentheater Luxembourg
Warten auf Godot
Lucky Charles Muller Theatre: Théâtre Municipal d´Esch
JaNeinVielleicht
Team Christian Weiß/ Cathie Merschel Theatre: Ballhaus Ost Berlin
Glaube Liebe Hoffnung von Horvath
Elisabeth Charel Muller Theatre: Theater Trier
Anne Frank: das Tagebuch
Anne Charel Muller Theatre: Théâtre d´Esch Luxemburg
EXIT von Paravidino
junge Frau Stefan Maurer Theatre: Kasemattentheater Luxemburg /Théâtre d´Esch
Das Interview von T. van Gogh
Katja Pol Cruchten Theatre: Kasemattentheater/Grand Théâtre Luxemburg
Happy von Doris Dörrie
Anette André Becker/ Eva Hosemann/ Jenke Nordalm Theatre: Theater Rampe Stuttgart
Liebe im Getriebe von Fabienne Elaine Hollwege
Frau F.E.Hollwege/J.Vietzke Theatre: Kasemattentheater Luxb/ Theater an der Glocksee
Nichts von Janne Teller
Sofie Jonas Vietzke Theatre: Theater an der Glocksee Hannover
Anne Frank das Tagebuch
Anne Charel Muller Theatre: Theater an der Parkaue Berlin Gastspiel
Über den Dingen
Susi Marcus Lobbes Theatre: Theater Rampe Stuttgart
Amphitryon
Alkmene Stephan Maurer Theatre: Théâtre National Luxembourg
Anne Frank -das Tagebuch
Anne Charel Muller Theatre: Teatrul National Radu Stanca
ADAM&EVA nach Marc Twain
EVA Aureliusz Smigiel Theatre: Theater Eigenreich Berlin/Kasemattentheater Luxemb
Heilige Kühe
Uli Daniel Klumpp Theatre: Theaterhaus Stuttgart
Hello Dolly
Ermengarde Olaf Strieb Theatre: Landesbühne Wilhelmshaven
Adrian der Tulpendieb
Christintje Andreas Ingenhaag Theatre: Landesbühne Wilhelmshaven
Explodierende Pottwale
Nicole Alex Novak Theatre: Theater Rampe Stuttgart
Wer hat Angst vor Virginia Woolf
Süße Stefan Maurer Theatre: Théâtre National Luxembourg

Audio

Entsorgung á la Art (Speaker)
Producer: Fear4Ears Hörspiel
Die Rede (Speaker)
Producer: Fear4Ears Hörspiel
Living Equia (Speaker)
Producer: Living Equia Berlin Präsentationsfilm

Other

Ryvage - Program (Music video)
Samantha (LR) Ted Kayumba Producer: I.L.L. Independent Little Lies [lu]
Abtauchen (Showreel production)
Künstlerin (Poe Jonglage) (LR) Leonarda Saravanja Producer: Saravanja & Hollwege Produktion
Theaterhaus Stuttgart - Was heißt hier Liebe? (Trailer)
Paula (LR) Thomas Bitzer-Prill Producer: dig it! media

Commercial

MTV Main Taunus Verkehrsbetriebe - Wir bringen Sie ans Ziel (Image movie)
Mädchen (LR) Thomas Bitzer-Prill Producer: dig it! media
Gib Aids keine Chance - Tattoo (BZgA Wettbewerbsbeitrag) (Commercial)
junge Frau (SR) Steffen Alberding Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]