Fanny Krausz

Fanny Krausz

Information

Acting age
23 - 32 years
Year of birth
1990 (30 years)
Place of birth
Wien
Height (cm)
173
Weight (in kg)
64
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Wien
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Mainz, New York City
Nationality
German, Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: medium
Italian: basic
Dialects
Bairisch
Viennese
Austrian (Native dialect)
Salzburgerisch
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Aikido, Unicycle, Fencing (stage), Pilates, Horse riding, Alpine skiing, Suzuki, Yoga
Dance
Standard: medium
Afro Dance: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Oriental dance: basic
Contact Improvisation: basic
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Singing
Jazz: professional
Chanson: medium
Soul/RnB: medium
Classic: medium
A cappella: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2014
Theaterakademie August Everding

Awards

Stipendiatin des deutschen Bühnenvereins

Film

Universum History - Die Salz-Saga. Hallstatt und das weiße Gold (Documentary series)
Soi (LR) Katharina Heigl Producer: Degn Film GmbH [at] Distribution: ORF [at]
Frei (Short film)
Anna (LR) Georgia Stahl Producer: Georgia Stahl Produktion [de]
A Gschicht Über d'Lieb (Cinema film)
Anna (SR) Peter Evers Producer: Zum Goldenen Lamm
Camping (Short film)
Kristin (LR) Georgia Stahl Producer: Georgia Stahl Produktion [de]
Frühschwimmer (Short film)
Kristin (LR) Georgia Stahl Producer: Georgia Stahl Produktion [de]
Der Teufelsgeiger (Cinema film)
Marie Bernard Rose Producer: Summerstorm Entertainment GmbH [de]
Ludwig II. (Cinema film)
Frieda Peter Sehr Producer: Bavaria Pictures GmbH [de]
Blutsbrüder teilen alles (Cinema film)
Rosa (SR) Wolfram Paulus Producer: SK-Film- und Fernsehproduktionsges.m.b.H [at]

Television

Die Toten von Salzburg - Chinagirl (TV movie (series))
Irene Russmeyer (LR) Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Schnell ermittelt (TV series)
Heidi Hofreiter (LR) Michi Riebl Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Hochzeitsstrudel und Zwetschgenglück (TV movie)
Hanna Gruber (LR) Thomas Kronthaler Producer: Maze Pictures GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de], Degeto [de]
Die Toten von Salzburg - Schwanengesang (TV movie (series))
Irene Russmeyer (LR) Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Daniela Mantl (LR) diverse Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Toten von Salzburg - Mordwasser (TV movie (series))
Irene Russmeyer (LR) Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Toten von Salzburg - Wolf im Schafspelz (TV movie (series))
Irene Russmeyer (LR) Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Toten von Salzburg - Königsmord (TV movie (series))
Irene Russmeyer (LR) Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Toten von Salzburg - Zeugenmord (TV movie (series))
Irene Russmeyer (LR) Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Anita Kaltenthaler (LR) diverse Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Nord Nord Mord - Clüver und die wilde Nacht (TV movie (series))
Meike Sevenich (SR) Anno Saul Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Lisa Lenhoff (LR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Wenn es Liebe ist (TV movie)
Clara (SR) Franziska Meyer Price Producer: Die Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kästner und der kleine Dienstag (TV movie)
Karlinchen Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at], WDR [de]
Die Toten von Salzburg (TV movie)
Irene Russmeyer (LR) Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Dämmerung über Burma (TV movie)
Joyce (SR) Sabine Derflinger Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at]
Ein Sommer im Burgenland (TV movie (series))
Nina (LR) Karola Meeder Producer: Graf Filmproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Schluss! Aus! Amen! (TV movie)
Caroline (Tochter) (LR) Thomas Kronthaler Producer: Die Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Mia (LR) Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Tatort - Weihnachtsgeld (TV movie (series))
Maria (LR) Zoltan Spirandelli Producer: ProSaar Medienproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], SR [de]
Schnell ermittelt - Erinnern (TV movie (series))
Empfangsdame Michi Riebl Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Aufschneider (TV series)
Vroni David Schalko Producer: Superfilm Filmproduktions GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at]
Der Winzerkönig (TV series)
Bernadette Michi Riebl Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Die Spätzünder (TV movie)
Mädchen Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], SWR [de]
Vier Frauen und ein Todesfall (TV series)
Krankenschwester Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at]

Theatre

Hiob
Mirjam Sigrid Herzog Theatre: Mainfranken Theater
Das Mädl aus der Vorstadt
Rosel Michael Schottenberg Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Homo Faber
Sabeth Ulrike Arnold Theatre: Stadttheater Fürth
Die Vögel
Chorführerin Thomas Schulte-Michels Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
Floh im Ohr
Eugenie Stephan Müller Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
Unser Kandidat
Kandidatin Nr. 7 Jochen Schölch Theatre: Metropoltheater München
Die Furien
Uschi Jochen Schölch Theatre: Metropoltheater München

Audio

Nineteen (Speaker)
Producer: Tonstudio Holly Synchron
Styx (Dubbing)
Küstenwache (SR) Wolfgang Fischer Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH [de]
The Dark (Dubbing)
n.n. (SR) diverse Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH
Baumschlager (Dubbing)
Sigal (LR) Harald Sicheritz Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH
Die Liebhaberin (Speaker)
Producer: Sunshine Mastering Kinospielfilm
Der letzte Vorhang (Speaker)
Producer: Volkstheater Wien Lesereihe
Sonntagshuhn (Speaker)
Producer: BR Hörbuch