Fedja van Huêt

Fedja van Huêt

Above the Line GmbH
Lutz Schmökel
+49 89 599 0840
mail@abovetheline.deview

Information

Year of birth
1973
Size (in cm)
180
Eye color
brown
Hair color
brown
Place of residence
Utrecht (Niederlande)
Nationality
dutch
Languages
German: fluent
English: fluent
French: fluent
dutch: native-language
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Bass-baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Akademie der Darstellenden Künste, Maastricht

Awards

Mary Dresselhujs Prijs Achievement Awardfor outstanding stage acting

LOFT Golden and Platin Film, Netherlands

NACHTRITT Golden Call "Best Supporting Actor", Filmfestival Utrecht

THE CAVE "Dutch Shootingstar", Internationales Filmfest Berlin

AMNESIA Golden Calf "Best Actor", Filmfestival Utrecht

CHARACTER Press Award "Best Actor", Filmfestival Genf

Film

BAANTJER: HET BEGIN

Arne Toonen Producer: Millstreet Films Distribution: Paradiso Entertainment

ALL YOU NEED IS LOVE

Will Koopman Producer: Endemaol Distribution: Dutch Film Works

Of ik gek ben

Frank Lammers Producer: IJswaterfilms Distribution: Waterfront Film Distribution

Soof 2

Esmé Lammers Producer: KeyFilm Distribution: Dutch Film Works

DE HELD

Menno Meyjes Producer: Millstreet Films Distribution: Dutch Film Works

De Boskampi's

Arne Toonen Producer: Shooting Star Filmcompany Distribution: Dutch Film Works

Bloed, Zweet & Tranen

Diederick Koopal Producer: Lemming Film Distribution: A-Film Benelux

J.Kessels

Erik de Bruyn Producer: CTM LEV Pictures Distribution: September Film Maverick Movie Awards Bester Schauspieler

Lucia de B.

Paula van der Oest Producer: Rinkel Film Distribution: Independent Films

Pak Van Mijn Hart

Kees van Nieuwkerk Producer: Eyeworks Film Distribution: A- Film

DAGLICHT

Diederik Van Rooijen Producer: Eyeworks Film Distribution: Benelux Film Distributors

Soof

Antoinette Beumer Producer: Keyfilm Distribution: Dutch Film Works

NONO, HET ZIG ZAG KID

Vincent Bal Producer: Bos. Bros Film Distribution: Menemsha Films

LOFT

Bart De Pauw Producer: Millstreet Films Distribution: Independent Films

WOLFSBERGEN

Maouk Leopold Producer: Circe Films Distribution: A-Film Distributors

OBER

Alex van Warmerdam Producer: Graniet Distribution: A- Film Distributor

NACHTRITT

Dana Nechushtan Producer: The Film Kitchen Distribution: A- Film Distributor Nederlands Film Festival Golden Calf Männlicher Nebendarsteller

THE KISS

Hilde van Mieghem Distribution: Kinepolis Film Distributor

GOURNSEY

Manouk Leopold Producer: Circe Films Distribution: 1More Film

ROSENTRAßE

Margarethe von Trotta Producer: Studio Hamburg Letterbox Distribution: Samuel Goldwyn Films

THE CAVE

Martin Koohoven Producer: Get Reel Production Distribution: A- Film

BABY

Philipp Stölzl Producer: Arte France Distribution: Advanced

AMNESIA

Martin Koolhoven Producer: Motel Films Distribution: A-Film Nederlands Film Festival Golden calf Männlicher Hauptdarsteller

WILD MUSSELS

Erik de Bruyn Producer: Argus Film Produktie Distribution: Upstream Pictures

CHARACTER

Mike van Diem Producer: First Floor Features Distribution: Sony Pictures Classics

TERRUG NAAR OEGSTGEEST

Theo van Gogh Producer: Movies Filmproduction Distribution: Meteor Film Production

Television

GRENSLANDERS

Erik de Bruyn

DER AMSTERDAM KRIMI

Michael Kreindl Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ARD/Degeto

Divorce

Pieter Schaeffer TV Channel: RTL4, Holland

PENOZA

Diederik Van Rooijen TV Channel: Nederland 3 TV Serie

HELEN DORN - Unter Kontrolle

Matti Geschonneck TV Channel: ZDF

OVERSPEL

diverse TV Channel: Nederland 1 TV Serie

BUDDENBROOKS

Heinrich Breloer

DIE FRAU VOM CHECKPOINT CHARLIE

Miguel Alexandre

STUBBE- Schwarze Tulpen

Bodo Fürneisen TV Channel: ZDF

ONDER CONTROLE

Arno Dietickx

MEVROUW DE MINISTER

Norbert te Hall

THE BITTERSWEET

Johan Simons

WATER & VUUR

Joost Seelen

WET OP HET KLEINBEDRIJF

Kes van Vlaanderen

ZAANSE NACHTEN

Kees Hin

BAANTJER

Alain Levita & Pollo de Pimentel

Theatre

ANGELS IN AMERICA

Theatre: Toneelgroep Amsterdam

OPENING NIGHT

Ivo van Hove Theatre: Toneelgroep Amsterdam

THE RUSSIANS!

Ivo van Hove Theatre: Toneelgroep Amsterdam

ROMAN TRAGEDIES

Ivo van Hove Theatre: Toneelgroep Amsterdam

GLENGARRY GLEN ROSS

Eric de Vroedt Theatre: Toneelgroep Amsterdam

PERFECT WEDDING

Gerardjan Rijnders Theatre: Tourneelhuis Amsterdam

TRAGEDIE

Geradjan Rijnders Theatre: Tourneelhuis Amsterdam

WINGS OF DESIRE

Ola Mafaalani Theatre: Tourneelhuis Amsterdam

HEMEL BOVEN BERLIJN

ola Maffalani Theatre: Tourneelhuis Amsterdam

DON CARLOS

Theu Boermans Theatre: Tourneelhuis Amsterdam

FORT EUROPA

Johan Simons Theatre: ZT Hollandia Coproduktion mit den Wiener Festwochen

GILGAMESH

Theu Boermans Theatre: Schloß Neuhardenberg

SOLARIS

Martin Wuttke Theatre: ZT Hollandia

RICHARD III.

Johan Simons Theatre: ZT Hollandia

VRIJDAG

Johan Simons Theatre: ZT Hollandia Coproduktion mit der RuhrTriennale

SENTIMENTI

Johan Simons & Paul Koek Theatre: ZT Hollandia

HANIBAL

Johan Simons Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Stuttgart

LEENANE TRILOGY

Johan Simons Theatre: ZT Hollandia, Het Toneel Huis

DIE BAKCHEN

Johan Simons Theatre: ZT Hollandia

WOYZECK

Johan Simons & Paul Koek Theatre: ZT Hollandia

DER FALL DER GÖTTER

Johan Simons & Paul Koek Theatre: ZT Hollandia

QUICKLIME

Johan Simons & Paul Koek Theatre: ZT Hollandia Monolog

THE BITTERSWEET

Johan Simons & Pual Koek Theatre: ZT Hollandia

WATERLANDS

Johan Doesburg Theatre: De Stichting/Theatergroep Hollandia

DIE DRIE MANNEN VAN YPSILANTI

Peter de Graef Theatre: RO- Theater Rotterdam

WOYZECK

Peter de Baan Theatre: RO- Theater Rotterdam

LORD OF THE FLIES

Léon van der Sande Theatre: RO- Theater Rotterdam

OEDIPUS / ANTIGONE

Peter de Baan Theatre: RO- Theater Rotterdam