Fee Denise Horstmann

Fee Denise Horstmann

Unit One
Christian Kemme
+49 89 452 29040
christian.kemme@agentur-unitone.deview

Information

Acting age
26 - 36 years
Height (cm)
164
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Hamburg, Dortmund, London, Los Angeles
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: basic
Spanish: basic
French: basic
Dialects
Ruhr area (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: basic
Sport
Golf, Horse riding, Alpine skiing, Snowboard, Tai chi, Diving (bottle), Vaulting
Dance
Ballet: basic
Quilting: basic
Standard: medium
Jazz Dance: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Rock & roll: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Musical: professional
Operetta: professional
Rock/Pop: professional
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE)
Additional skills

Sängerin eines Akkustik- Duos
Synchronsprecherin
Regieassistenz bei Timo Becker, Matthias Zuder, Malte Grosche , Stefan Zimmermann

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2007
Stage School Hamburg

Other Education & Training

MartzWalker Meisner Acting Berlin
Hansafilm Academy
Filmschauspiel Masterclass
Stella Adler-Los Angeles - Academy of Acting and Theatre
Adler Technik Training
Margie Haber Studio Los Angeles
Casting Training
Stage School Hamburg GmbH
Abschluss Bühnenreife mit Schauspiel- Schwerpunkt

Film

August 96 (Short film)
Nachbarin (LR) Vera Heldmann Producer: Universität Bayreuth [de]
Harakiri (Short film)
Psychotherapeutin (LR) Adrian Heinrich Producer: SAE Institute (Hamburg) [de]
A Good Man (Short film)
Lea (SR) Malte Grosche Producer: One Day Holiday Project, Malte Grosche
Der Vater (Short film)
Kerstin (LR) Manuel Weiss Producer: Weiss Entertainment®
Video Games (Short film)
Julia (LR) Markus Pauli Producer: Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaften Ansbach [de]
Autobahn (Short film)
Jennifer (SR) Markus Pauli Producer: Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaften Ansbach [de]
An mein Universum (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99 Fire Film Festival) (Short film)
Sophie (LR) Malte Grosche Producer: Dogridingduck
Finn und der Weg zum Himmel (Feature film)
Kellnerin (SR) Steffen Weinert Producer: Funkfilme, Alexander Funk Filmproduktion
Tsukiyo (Short film)
Amanda (LR) Manuel Cercek Producer: SAE Institute (Köln) [de]
Der Nebendarsteller (Short film)
Kellnerin (SR) Christian Herzer Producer: Macromedia GmbH (vormals MHMK Macromedia Hochschule) [de]
Wechselwirkungen (Short film)
Mina Jansen (LR) Dave Lojek Producer: Apeiron Films, Dave Lojek [de]
Paula (Short film)
Geliebte (SR) Volker Kintzinger Producer: KintzeBros Home Entertainment

Television

Schicksale - und plötzlich ist alles anders (Documentary series)
Edith (F: Der Kuss des Bräutigams) (LR) Andy Klein Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Anita (LR) diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Hotelmanagerin Johanna Thalmann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ebersberg (Webserie) (Series)
Hannah (LR) Manuel Weiss Producer: Weiss Entertainment®
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Physiotherapeutin (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Was im Leben zählt (TV movie)
Sonja Vivian Naefe Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Helden der Brüder Grimm (Webserie) (Series)
Königin/Aschenputtel (SR) Ina Effenberger Producer: Breakfast Club Productions GmbH [de]
Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)
Katrin (SR) Heidi Kranz Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)
Physiotherapeutin Katrin (SR) Donald Kraemer Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]

Theatre

Monsieur Claude und seine Töchter
Michelle Stefan Zimmermann Theatre: a.gon München (Tournee)
Die Schneekönigin
Fischköchin/ Räubertochter Stefan Zimmermann Theatre: a.gon München (Tournee)
Drei Haselnüsse für Aschenbrödel
diverse Stefan Zimmermann Theatre: a.gon München
Extremities
Marjorie Lutz Göpffarth Theatre: Altonaer Theater
Ausgesetzt
Ina Wolfgang Brehm Theatre: Altonaer Theater
Die acht Frauen
Catherine Wolfgang Brehm Theatre: GSG Hamburg
Hexen (Musical)
Hexe Kabira Claudia Fischer Theatre: diverse

Other

Der heilige Gral
Videospiel (Hauptcharakter und Sprecherin)
Nuovo Kabaret Paradiso (Workshop production)
Verführerin (SR) Mihael 'Miki' Matijasevic Producer: Hamburgerkino e.V. (Projektgruppe Kinokabaret) [de]
10 nach 5 (Workshop production)
Sarah (SR) Mihael 'Miki' Matijasevic Producer: Hamburgerkino e.V. (Projektgruppe Kinokabaret) [de]
Doubledating (Workshop production)
Natalie Richter (LR) Peter Gerulat Producer: Hamburgerkino e.V. (Projektgruppe Kinokabaret) [de]
Valentin Stilu - Supastereo (Music video)
Leading role Tristan Ladwein Producer: Beatz vom Kiez, Tristan Ladwein

Commercial

Nintendo DS - 3DS (Commercial)
Featured (SR) diverse Producer: Randel KG
Smart - Smart iPhone App (Industry movie)
Frau (SR) Markus Frey Producer: Neonred Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Edeka Südwest - Qualitätssicherung (Image movie)
Käseverkäuferin (SR) Silke Gebauer Producer: Silke Gebauer Produktion