Ferdi Özten

Ferdi Özten

Heimann.s Agentur
Sylvia Heimann
+49 221 846 9120
info@heimanns-agentur.de

Information

Acting age
22 - 32 years
Year of birth
1987 (33 years)
Place of birth
Bergisch Gladbach
Height (cm)
170
Weight (in kg)
63
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Köln
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Bonn, Hamburg, Basel, Stuttgart, Hannover, Istanbul, Mexico-City, Miami, Paderborn, Paris, Tunis
Nationality
German, Turkish
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Turkish: basic
French: basic
Instruments
Cajón: basic
Guitar: medium
Piano: basic
Electric guitar: medium
Double bass: basic
Percussion: medium
Drums: basic
Bass guitar: medium
Sport
Aikido, Acrobatics, Baseball, Bouldering, Fencing (stage), Soccer, Inline skating, Climb, Snowboard, Stick fight, Diving (bottle)
Dance
Standard: basic
Mime: basic
Modern Dance: medium
Rock & roll: basic
Contact Improvisation: medium
Profession
Facilitator, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Rock/Pop: medium
Beatboxing: basic
A cappella: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2012
ARTURO Schauspielschule

Awards

Nominiert My Rode Reel Festival "Best Drama"
Spank'n'Bobby (Kurzfilm | Buch, Regie, Prod.: Ferdi Özten)
Gewinner "Beste Idee" 99Fire-Films Award
Wie an dem Tag (Kurzfilm) Regie, Buch, Produktion: Ferdi Özten
Gewinner Monica-Bleibtreu-Publikumspreis
Supergute Tage (Rolle: Christopher Boone (HR)|Junges Theater Bonn | Regie: Lajos Wenzel)
Nominiert Monica-Bleibtreu-Preis Kategorie: "Bestes Drama"
Supergute Tage (Rolle: Christopher Boone (HR)|Junges Theater Bonn | Regie: Lajos Wenzel)

Film

Erkenntnis (16mm Zelluloid) (Experimental movie)
David (LR) Tim Brandenburger
Peacemaker (Cinema film)
William James Richford (LR) Maximilian Osterholz Distribution: FH Dortmund
Rücken an Rücken (Short film)
Jonas (LR) Vincent Graf & Saba Mehdizadeh Distribution: FH Dortmund
Luna (Series)
Julian (LR) F. Özten & L. Bössen Producer: F. Özten & L. Bössen Distribution: LisasArt
Take me Home
Coach (LR) Robert Peichl Producer: Daniel Chadalakian Kurz, Robert Peichl, , Natalie Kölbl Distribution: -noch unveröffentlicht-
Luftschlösser
Er (LR) Marius Milinski Producer: Offtonewadventure Distribution: Musikvideo der Band "Keine Panik"
Was bringt die Zukunft
Riko (SR) Andrius Mileska Producer: FH Mannheim Distribution: FH Mannheim
Alveus
Timo (SR) Shamila Lengsdorf Distribution: Shamila Lengsdorf
Take Over
Jonas (LR) Sebastian Alexander Weule Producer: Chris Weule Distribution: Musikvideo der Band "Chris Jens Weule"
Kamishi - Opening Theme
Ferdi (LR) Chon-Dat Ngyuen Producer: Chili Choptstickz Distribution: -noch unveröffentlicht-
Fünf Eins
Can (LR) Kaveh Ahangar Producer: LVR & JuZe Köln Ossendorf Distribution: LVR & JuZe Köln Ossendorf
Lebensprobe
Lars (LR) Joscha Seehausen Producer: Swantje Riechers, Christina Schumacher & Ferdi Özten Distribution: YT, Vimeo
James Franco (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99 Fire Films Award)
Karim (HR) (LR) Benedikt Hahn Producer: Benedikt Hahn Produktion
Das Casting
Ferdi (LR) Chon-Dat Nguyen Producer: ChiliChopstickz, Chon-Dat Nguyen & Co.
Spank'n'Bobby
Spank (LR) Ferdi Özten Producer: Ferdi Özten Produktion
Wie an dem Tag
Er damals/heute (LR) Ferdi Özten Producer: Ferdi Özten Distribution: 99Fire-Films Award Gewinner "Beste Idee 2016"
Wie an dem Tag (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99Fire-Films Award)
Er heute/damals (LR) Ferdi Özten Producer: Ferdi Özten Produktion
Pianisten
Ferdinand (LR) Alexander Löwen Producer: Universität Bayreuth
Disparat (Wettbewerbsbeitrag kamera3030)
Er (LR) Sebastian Weule Producer: Sebastian Weule Produktion
Fußball
Alejandro (LR) Beatrice Winkler Producer: MHMK Distribution: MHMK & AEGH
Fremdzugriff
Hacker (LR) Norman Hesse Producer: Eventus Studios
Chick Habit
Darren (LR) Tim Schneider Producer: Tim Schneider Produktion
Saturation
Mustafa (SR) Ben Tembo Producer: SAE Institute (Köln)
Lost Brother
Sebastian (SR) Tim Weinand Producer: SAE Institute (Köln)

Television

Falk - Staffel 2 Episode 9 (Series)
Mahmoud (SR) Peter Stauch Producer: Bea Schmidt TV Channel: ARD / Bavaria Fiction Casting director: Silke Klug-Bader
SOKO Köln
Josh Liebich (F. 272 - Loverboy) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF
Griff nach der Weltherrschaft
Seemann 1 (SR) Hannes Schulte Producer: Fernsehbuero GmbH TV Channel: arte, ZDF
Unter Uns
Jonas diverse Producer: UFA SERIAL DRAMA GmbH (vormals: Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) TV Channel: RTL
Undercover Love
Nebenrollen (SR) Franziska Meyer Price Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernseh GmbH TV Channel: ORF, RTL

Theatre

Die besten Weihnachtsplätzchen (Puppentheater) (Drama)
Kleiner & großer Vagabund (LR) Rolf Bolt Theatre: Theater Paderborn
Die Bremer Stadtmusikanten (Drama)
Hahn, Räuber (LR) Danielle Strahm Theatre: Theater Paderborn
A Dance To Remember - Benefiz Gala Basel (Drama)
Daniel Wagner Manfred Schulz
Children of Tomorrow
M1 (LR) Marie-Sophie Dudzic Theatre: Theater Paderborn
Die Windmühlen (UA)
Dani Bianca Sue Bette Theatre: Theater Heilbronn BOXX
Romeo und Julia
Romeo Volker Lippmann Theatre: Theater Tiefrot Köln
Jim Knopf und Lukas der Lokomotivführer
Jim Knopf (LR) Andreas Lachnit Theatre: Junges Theater Bonn
Pünktchen und Anton
Gottfried Klepperbein (SR) Lajos Wenzel Theatre: Junges Theater Bonn
An der Arche um Acht
Pinguin 3 (SR) Bernard Niemeyer Producer: Junges Theater Bonn Theatre: Junges Theater Bonn
Der kleine Drache Kokosnuss rettet die Welt
Drache Kokosnuss Lajos Wenzel Theatre: Junges Theater Bonn
Supergute Tage oder die sonderbare Welt des...
Christopher Boone Lajos Wenzel Theatre: Junges Theater Bonn
Mio, mein Mio!
Nono, Jiri, Geist Manuel Moser Theatre: Junges Theater Bonn
Die Schneekönigin
Kay, Krähe, Räubermädchen, Finnenfrau Ise Papendorf Theatre: Theater im Kloster, Bornheim
Ente, Tod und Tulpe
Tod (LR) Manuel Moser Theatre: Junges Theater Bonn
Das Dschungelbuch
Mogli (LR) Moritz Seibert Theatre: Junges Theater Bonn
Der kleine Drache Kokosnuss
Kokosnuss (LR) Lajos Wenzel Theatre: Junges Theater Bonn
Eros und Venus
Demetrius (LR) Helena Aljona Kühn Theatre: Studiobühne Köln Beitrag des fünfzehnminuten Festival 2015 Köln
Die Chroniken von Narnia
diverse (OR) Lajos Wenzel Theatre: Junges Theater Bonn
Supergute Tage oder die sonderbare Welt des Christopher Boones
Christopher Boone (LR) Lajos Wenzel Producer: Junges Theater Bonn Theatre: Junges Theater Bonn Nominiert "Drama" - Monica-Bleibtreu-Preis
Eros und Venus
Demetrius (Sommernachtstraum) Helena Aljona Kühn Theatre: Studiobühne Köln
Hasenland
Ayhan (LR) Manuel Moser Theatre: Comedia Theater Köln

Audio

Das Blut ist das Leben & Grimms - Allerleihrau (Audio drama)
Antonio & Jäger (SR) Marc Gruppe Audio: Titania Medien
Ronja Räubertochter (Audio drama)
Birk (LR) Anton Bachleitner Audio: Marionetten Theater Düsseldorf
Die Heinzels (Dubbing)
Backenbart (SR) Ute von Münchow Pohl Audio: Kino / Torus GmbH
Mark Twain (Hörspiel) (Audio drama)
Horace Bixby, Sams Freund (SR) Simon Kamphans Audio: Headroom Sound Production
Kosmoo Season 1 & 2 (Dubbing)
div. (SR) Bettina Berger Audio: Studio 100 Antwerpen / Sky Junior
Frida Kahlo (Hörspiel) (Audio drama)
Alejandro Gomez Arias (SR) Simon Kamphans Audio: Headroom Sound Production
Vintage Garage (Other)
Ousman u.a. (SR) Stephanie Krage Audio: Die Bildgestalten Köln
Orange (Anime-Serie) (Dubbing)
Nagasaka (SR) Nicole Hise Audio: G&G Tonstudio Kaarst
Blue Exorcist: Kyoto Saga
Haruta Shishamo (SR) Jörn Friese Producer: G&G Tonstudio Kaarst Audio: Aniplex
Love and Lies
Kenta Isezaki (SR) Nicole Hise Producer: G&G Tonstudio Kaarst
Food Wars - The Second Plate
Schüler B (SR) Richard Westerhaus Producer: G&G Tonstudio Kaarst
Brecht
div. (SR) Heinrich Breloer Producer: Torus Gmbh / Logo Synchron Audio: ARD
Die Piraten von nebenan
Jason (SR) Richard Westerhaus Producer: G&G Tonstudio Kaarst Audio: KIKA / WDR
Ghost Rockers - Season 4
Jules Curtis (SR) Bettina Berger Producer: Studio 100 Antwerpen Audio: Sky Junior
Unit 42
Simon (SR) Ilya Welter Producer: Splendid Synchron Audio: Sony Channel
Die Kampfansage (Dubbing)
Producer: Deutschlandfunk, Regie: Susanne Krings
Neugier genügt - Assama - Mali Dogon (Dubbing)
Producer: WDR 5 Köln, Regie: Uta Reitz
Neugier genügt - Transoceanica (Dubbing)
Producer: WDR 5 Köln, Regie: Susanne Krings
Quilombos (Dubbing)
Producer: Deutschlandfunk, Regie: Uta Reitz
Cinderella (Dubbing)
Producer: Süddeutsche Zeitung / Mango Studios Köln
Dornröschen (Dubbing)
Producer: Süddeutsche Zeitung / Mango Studios Köln
Romeo und Julia (Dubbing)
Producer: Süddeutsche Zeitung / Mango Studios Köln
Schwanensee (Dubbing)
Producer: Süddeutsche Zeitung / Mango Studios Köln

Other

AGEH - Fussball (Social Spot)
Alejandro (LR) Beatrice Winkler Producer: MHMK Macromedia Hochschule für Medien und Kommunikation (vorm. MFM Macromedia)
Volksfürsorge
Max Friedemann (LR) Anna Böer Producer: Aclewe GmbH Produktfilm für Generali Investment

Commercial

Just Spices (Commercial)
Regie: Sylvia Borges & Konstantinos Sampanis
Citroen Berlingo - Funk Spot (Other)
Regie: Marco Manzo
Stadtwerke Düsseldorf (Commercial)
Regie: Christoph Spranger
Cerec (Commercial)
Regie: Fabian Borst
Expert - TV Spot (Commercial)
Regie: Laurentius Emmelmann
Toyota - Patronat Paralympics 2018
ARD / Studiofunk Düsseldorf
1Live - Eine Nacht in Mönchengladbach
1Live Webvideo
SAP - Corporate TV - Mindfulness
SAP / Bavaria Interactive
Expert - TV/Internet Spot
Expert / Neverest Multitainment Branding
SAP - Corporate TV - Cloud ERP
SAP / Bavaria Interactive