Ferdinand Lehmann

Ferdinand Lehmann

Agentur Schwanenberg
Vera Schwanenberg
+49 30 544 90232
mail@schwanenberg.com

Information

Year of birth
1994 (25 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
174
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Scandinavian
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Leipzig, Potsdam
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Berlin German
Instruments
Cello: medium
Double bass: medium
Drums: medium
Sport
Badminton, Basketball, Bowling, Darts, Fencing (stage), Soccer, Handball, Kart racing, Nine-pin bowling, Miniature golf, Horse riding, Ice skating, Swim, Diving (bottle), Table tennis, Volleyball
Dance
Standard: medium
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

ehemalig. Band-/Gründungs-Mitglied bei B6BBO

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2018
Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" Leipzig

Other Education & Training

Schauspieltraining & Einzelcoaching bei Kristiane Kupfer | Berlin

Awards

DEUTSCHER SCHAUSPIELERPREIS | Serie „Weissensee” | Bestes Ensemble in einer Fernsehserie
GRIMME-PREIS | Serie „Weissensee” | Nominierung in der Kategorie Fiktion
CA´FOSCARI - VENICE SHORT FILM FESTIVAL | „Mitten am Rand” | Bester Internationaler Film

Film

Wir waren Könige (Cinema film)
Pedde (SR) Philipp Leinemann Producer: Walker+Worm Film GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Die Unsichtbare (Cinema film)
Junge in der U-Bahn Christian Schwochow Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
Gisberta (Short film)
Alex (LR) Lisa Violetta Gaß Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
Wenn die Welt uns gehört (Cinema film)
Kevin (SR) diverse Producer: Lichtblick Film GmbH [de]

Television

Die unheimliche Leichtigkeit der Revolution (TV movie)
Stefan Clausnitz (LR) Andy Fetscher Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Wo ist die Liebe hin? (TV movie)
Justus (SR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Erik Bahlke (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Sommer nach dem Abitur (TV movie)
Charles (SR) Eoin Moore Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Weissensee (TV series)
Roman Kupfer (LR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Max Claasen (LR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Mirko Brunner (LR) Daniel Helfer Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Weissensee (TV series)
Roman Kupfer (SR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Dating Daisy (TV series)
Marcel (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Es kommt noch besser (TV movie)
Andy (SR) Florian Froschmayer Producer: Ninety-Minute Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Bis zum Ende der Welt (TV movie)
Ecki König (SR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Der Pfarrer und das Mädchen (TV movie)
Robin Polke (LR) Maris Pfeiffer Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Sechs auf einen Streich - Das Mädchen mit den Schwefelhölzern (TV movie (series))
Franz (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Flemming (TV series)
Yoris Hagenau (SR) diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Weissensee (TV series)
Roman Kupfer (SR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]

Theatre

DAS 1. EVANGELIUM
Adam, Stuntman Kay Voges Theatre: Schauspiel Stuttgart
EIN SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM IM CYBER VALLEY
Lysandrius, ein Gammastrahl Schorsch Kamerun Theatre: Schauspiel Stuttgart
AMERIKA
Karl Roßmann Lilja Rupprecht Theatre: Schauspiel Stuttgart
LOVE YOU, DRAGONFLY
Ensemble Armin Petras Theatre: Theater Bremen
Entführung aus dem Serail
Belmonte Alexander Riemenschneider Theatre: Theater Bremen
Birdland
Paul Anita Vulesica Theatre: Schauspiel Leipzig
ARSEN UND SPITZENHÄUBCHEN
O´Hara Jan Bosse Theatre: Schauspiel Stuttgart
LULU
Alva Armin Petras Theatre: Schauspiel Stuttgart
VIEL LÄRM UM NICHTS
Benedikt Alexander Gamnitzer Theatre: HMT Sommertheater Leipzig
DER SCHLAUE URFIN UND SEINE HOLZSOLDATEN (UA)
Ensemble Stephan Beer Theatre: Schaupiel Leipzig
Kruso
Ensemble Armin Petras Theatre: Schauspiel Leipzig