Filip Lipiecki

Filip Lipiecki

Main agency
Marcin Cieslak
+48 509 866 715
cieslak.marcin@me.com
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
18 - 32 years
Year of birth
1995 (27 years)
Place of birth
Gdansk
Height (cm)
188
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Warsaw
Housing options
Warsaw, Kraków, London, Berlin
Nationality
Canadian, Polish
Languages
English(native-language)Polish(native-language)GermanSpanish
Dialects
American(native dialect)Canadian-EnglishEnglishLondon (English)New York accentTexan English
Accents
AmericanFrenchPolishRussian
Instruments
PianoCajónGuitar
Sport
Alpine skiingAmerican footballArcheryBadmintonBaseballBasketballDivingFinswimmingHorse ridingIce HockeyIce skatingInline skatingKart racingMountain bikePaintballRifle shootingSailingSkateboardSoccerSport of runningSwimTable tennisTennisVolleyballWhitewater canoeingWindsurfingskiing
Dance
Break dancingImprovisation danceClassic danceFolk danceHip hop
Profession
Young actor, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Hip HopRapBacking vocalsReggaefolk songScat singingSwing
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2024
AST National Academy of Theatre Arts

Other Education & Training

Warwick University
University of Toronto

Film

Freestyle (Cinema film)
Baton (LR) Maciej Bochniak Casting director: Kacper Kowalski
Algos
Elis (LR) Elliot Engberg Producer: Warsaw Film School
Goldberg Machine (Cinema film)
Doctor Mike (LR) Jarosław Sokół
Downward Spiral (Cinema film)
Charles (LR) Kasia Widmanska & Amadeusz Wrobel
Sodium
Matt (LR) Andrzej Kosma Perliński Producer: National Film School in Lodz
The Liberator
German Sergeant (SR) Grzegorz Jonkajtys Producer: Netflix
Rodzina
Tomasz (LR) Jan Zegar Producer: Warsaw Film School
Ships in the Night
Lucas (LR) Evi Todd Producer: UAL
Legiony (Cinema film)
Legionista (SR) Dariusz Gajewski
Mariusz
Leading role Patrycja Litwin Producer: Warsaw Film School
Salceson
Leading role Wojtek Jastrzębski Producer: Warsaw Film School
Seminarium
Ksiądz (LR) Tomek Barc Producer: Warsaw Film School
Wódz
Ojciec Gosia Koszmider Producer: National Film School in Lodz
Redemptia
Aleks (LR) Piotr Rajnert Distribution: 48HFP
Zachłanność
Stoner (LR) Igor Leśniewski
Obcy
Leading role Paulina Moroza Producer: Warsaw Film School
Impulse
Death (LR) Joanna SIXA Sikora Producer: Warsaw Film School
Ostatnie Wspomnienie przed Zapomnieniem
Leading role Kamil Brandenburg Distribution: 48HFP
Tilda and Lail
Chav (SR) Aleksandra Brodski Producer: NFTS
In Phase
Leading role Geoff Ruh Producer: Warwick TV
The Bending Dial
Leading role Asa O’Leary Producer: Warwick TV

Television

Wartime Girls
Lab Worker (LR) Filip Zylber
Sexify 2
Hockey Player (SR) Kalina Alabrudzińska Producer: Netflix
Zakochani po uszy
Man on Tinder (SR) Regina Zawadzka Station: TVN
M jak Miłość
Jack the Cook (LR) Michał Węgrzyn
Leśniczówka
Supporting role Radosław Dunaszewski

Theater

Popiół
Witold Wozniak (LR) Stanisław Chludziński Producer: Kolektyw Kombajn
Ojcowie
Leading role Błażej Biegasiewicz Producer: Teatr AST w Krakowie
Wielopole
Dżester (LR) Wera Makowska Producer: Klub Kabaret
Freelancer (Drama)
Lider Orkiestry (SR) Ania Obszanska Theater: Cricoteka
Dzieło Sztuki
Koszelkov (LR) Żanna Gierasimowa Producer: Teatr OFF i CYNA
Trzecia Strzała
Kochaś (LR) Żanna Gierasimowa Producer: Dom Kultury Świt
Midsummer Night's Dream
Demetrius (LR) Ken Gass Producer: U of T Drama Centre
Better Living
Tom (LR) Ken Gass Producer: U of T Drama Centre

Commercial

Project Warlock