Filip Peeters

Filip Peeters

TALENT REPUBLIC AGENCY GmbH & Co. KG
Katrin Wans
+49 30 288 7730
wans@talentrepublicagency.de

Information

Year of birth
1962
Height (cm)
185
Place of residence
Antwerpen
Nationality
Belgian
Languages
German: fluent
English: fluent
French: fluent
Dutch: fluent
Instruments
Piano: basic
Saxophone: basic
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Bass-baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class, Motorcycle class

Vita entries

Awards

Internationale Filmfestspiele Berlin - European Shootingstar

Film

MARET
Laura Schroeder Producer: Red Lion Productions Sàrl, Cobat Films, Red Balloon Films
IMMENHOF 2 - DAS GROSSE VERSPRECHEN
Sharon von Wietersheim Producer: Rich and Famous Film, Velvet Film Distribution: Leonine Distribution
Der Admiral
Roel Reine Producer: Ciné Cri De Coeur, Farmhouse Film & TV Distribution: A-Film Benelux MSD
Les Chevaliers Blancs
Joachim Lafosse Producer: Versus Production Distribution: O'Brother Distribution
Bowling Balls
Marc Punt Producer: Independent Productions Distribution: Independent Films
Smoorverliefd
Hilde Van Mieghem Producer: Caviar Films Distribution: Dutch FilmWorks (DFW)
BRASSERIE ROMANTIC
Joël Vanhoebrouck Producer: A Private View Distribution: Kinepolis Film Distribution (KFD)
La Lisiere
Geraldine Bajard Producer: Cinémadefacto, 23/5 Filmproduktion Distribution: Real Fiction, Zootrope Films
DAS RECHT AUF RACHE
Jan Verheyen Producer: Eyeworks Film and TV Drama
SOEUR SOURIRE - DIE SINGENDE NONNE
Stijn Coninx Producer: Eyeworks Film and TV Drama
LOFT - TÖDLICHE AFFÄREN
Eric van Looy Producer: Woestijnvis
TANNÖD
Bettina Oberli Producer: Wüste Film Distribution: Constantin Film, The Match Factory
9 MM
Taylan Barman Producer: Saga Film, Dolce Vita Films Distribution: Imagine Films Distribution
DARUM
Harald Sicheritz Producer: Allegro Film Distribution: Insomnia World Sales
HARDCOVER
Christian Zübert Producer: Little Shark Entertainment Distribution: Universum Film
10 SEKUNDEN
Nikolai Rohde Producer: Moneypenny Filmproduktion Distribution: Alamode Film
ABSEITS FÜR GILLES
Jan Verheyen Producer: Menuet Producties, SCOPE Invest Distribution: Alpha Medienkontor
DIE HÖLLE VON TANGER
Frank van Mechelen Producer: Vlaamse Televisie Maatschappij Distribution: Kinepolis Film Distribution
DER EINDRINGLING
Frank van Mechelen Producer: Skyline Film & Television Distribution: Kinepolis Film Distribution
DE KUS
Hilde Van Mieghem Distribution: Kinepolis Film Distribution
MÖRDER OHNE ERINNERUNG
Erik Van Looy Producer: MMG Film & TV Production Distribution: Kinepolis Film Distribution
TEAM SPIRIT II
Jan Verheyen Producer: Favourite Films NV, Menuet Producties Distribution: Kinepolis Film Distribution
RESISTANCE
Todd Komarnicki Producer: First Floor Features
STRATOSPHERE GIRL
M. X. Oberg Producer: Pandora Film Produktion Distribution: Rapid Eye Movies
BABY
Philipp Stölzl Producer: DoRo Distribution: Kinostar Filmverleih
TEAM SPIRIT
Jan Verheyen Producer: Favourite Films, Kinepolis Group Distribution: Kinepolis Film Distribution
DER FELSEN
Dominik Graf Producer: MTM Medien & Television München Distribution: Concorde Filmverleih
MISSTOESTANDEN
Renaat Coppens Producer: Kinepolis Film Productions Distribution: Kinepolis Film Productions
LISA
Pierre Grimblat Producer: Hamster Productions Distribution: AB Droits Audiovisuels
JEDER IST EIN STAR
Dominique Deruddere Producer: Get Reel Productions Distribution: Filmwelt Academy Award - Nominierung Bester Fremdsprachiger Film
ANNA WUNDER
Ulla Wagner Producer: Pandora Film Produktion Distribution: Pegasos Film
SHADES
Erik Van Looy Producer: Corsan Productions, Great Cat Distribution: Multicom Entertainment Group
LE BAL MASQUÉ
Julien Vrebosch Producer: Ma Jolie Maison Distribution: RCV Film Distribution
GASTONS KRIEG
Robbe De Hert Producer: CinéTé, Era Films, Zentropa Entertainments Distribution: Kinepolis Film Distribution
ANTONIAS WELT
Marleen Gorris Producer: Bergen, Prime Time, Bard Entertainments Distribution: The Sales Company Academy Award - Bester Fremdsprachiger Film
ELIXIR D'ANVERS
Filip Van Neyghem Producer: Fugitive Cinema
BLANVAL
Michel Mees Producer: AO Productions Distribution: L.C.J Editions & Productions

Television

DER ZÜRICH-KRIMI - BORCHERT UND DIE BITTERE MEDIZIN
Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Graf Film TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
Herr und Frau Bulle - Alles auf Tod
Uwe Janson Producer: Eikon Media TV Channel: ZDF
Im Schatten das Licht
Vivian Naefe Producer: Senator Film Produktion TV Channel: Sat.1
Inga Lindström - Klang der Sehnsucht
Stefanie Sycholt Producer: Bavaria TV Channel: ZDF
Meine Mutter spielt verrückt
John Delbridge Producer: Bantry Bay Productions TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
Die Kanzlei
Matthias Steurer Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion TV Channel: NDR/WDR
Das Kindermädchen: Mission Afrika
Udo Witte Producer: FFP New Media TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
Alarm für Cobra 11
Nico Zavelberg Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion TV Channel: RTL
Die Kanzlei
Marcus Weiler Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD
Meine Mutter ist unmöglich
Jurij Neumann Producer: Bantry Bay Productions TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
The Missing II
Ben Chanan Producer: Company Pictures, British Broadcasting Corporation (BBC) TV Channel: BBC One, Amazon Prime
Salamander
Frank Van Mechelen Producer: Skyline Entertainment, TV Channel: Eén Belgien, BBC One
Gina & Chantal
Thomas De Cock Producer: Sylvester Productions TV Channel: VTM
Meisje van Plezier
Will Koopman Producer: Videoland TV Channel: RTL4
Smeris
Pieter Kuijpers Producer: Pupkin Film TV Channel: BNN TV
Occupied II
Erik Skjoldbjærg Producer: TV2 Norge, Yellow Bird TV Channel: TV2 Norway, Arte France
Inga Lindström - Leg dich nicht mit Lilli an
Markus Weiler Producer: Bavaria Film TV Channel: ZDF
Der Alte - Tödlicher Verrat
Markus Weiler Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
DAS BESTE STÜCK VOM BRATEN
Micky Rowitz Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
GRZIMEK
Roland Suso Richter Producer: UFA Fiction, Two Oceans Production TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
THE TEAM
Katrine Windfeld, Kasper Gaardsøe Producer: Network Movie Film-und Fernsehproduktion, Lunanime TV Channel: ZDF/DR1/SRF/BRF/ORF
DER WEG NACH SAN JOSÈ
Roland Suso Richter Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
TATORT - Frühstück für immer
Claudia Garde Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft TV Channel: MDR
EIN SOMMER IN AMSTERDAM
Carola Meder Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Charlottes Welt - Geht nicht, gibt´s nicht
Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln TV Channel: ZDF
EINMAL LEBEN BITTE!
Franziska Meletzky Producer: Zieglerfilm München TV Channel: ZDF
TATORT - Spiel auf Zeit
Roland Suso Richter Producer: Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: SWR
PASS GUT AUF IHN AUF
Johannes Fabrick Producer: Hager Moss Film TV Channel: ZDF
ZU SCHÖN UM WAHR ZU SEIN
Matthias Steurer Producer: Zoela Film TV Channel: ZDF
LIEBE UND TOD AUF JAVA
Heidi Kranz Producer: teamWorx Television & Film, UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
FREILAUFENDE MÄNNER
Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion TV Channel: WDR
Nachtschicht - Reise in den Tod
Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
GLÜCKSBRINGER
Jörg Grünler Producer: Mona Film Produktion TV Channel: ARD/ORF
INSPEKTOR BARBAROTTI - MENSCH OHNE HUND
Jörg Grünler Producer: Trebitsch Entertainment TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
BLOCH - DIE GEISEL
Elmar Fischer Producer: Maran Film TV Channel: SWR
DER BULLE UND DAS LANDEI
Hajo Giess Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft TV Channel: SWR
WESTFLUG - ENTFÜHRUNG AUS LIEBE
Thomas Jauch Producer: Monaco Film TV Channel: RTL
LAUTLOSE MORDE
Jörg Grünler Producer: Mona Film Produktion TV Channel: ZDF
HALTET DIE WELT AN
Hartmut Griesmayr Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ARD
SOKO KITZBÜHEL
Florian Richter Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
TATORT - TÖDLICHE TARNUNG
Rainer Matsutani Producer: SWR TV Channel: SWR
SOKO KÖLN
Axel Barth Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
VERMIST - STAFFEL 1
Jan Verheyen Producer: Eyeworks TV Channel: VT4 1 x 90 Min.
DAS BESTE KOMMT ERST
Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Roxy Film TV Channel: ZDF
LICHT ÜBER DEM WASSER
Olaf Kreinsen Producer: Hager Moss Film TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
GSG 9 - DIE ELITE EINHEIT
Hans-Günther Bücking Producer: Typhoon TV Channel: Sat.1
EINSATZ IN HAMBURG - DIE LETZTE PRÜFUNG
Stephan Wagner Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
ZODIAK - DER HOROSKOP-MÖRDER
Andreas Prochaska Producer: MR-Film TV Channel: Sat.1/ORF
K3 - KRIPO HAMBURG
Markus Weiler Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD
DIE FRAU VOM CHECKPOINT CHARLIE
Miguel Alexandre Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ARD/Degeto 2 x 90 Min.
BELLA BLOCK - BLACKOUT
Rainer Kaufmann Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
DAS DUO - AUSZEIT
Urs Egger Producer: TV60 Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
5-STERNE-KERLE INKLUSIVE
Vivian Naefe Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ARD
MORD AUF REZEPT
Isabel Kleefeld Producer: DOR FILM TV Channel: Sat.1
EINMAL SO WIE ICH WILL
Vivian Naefe Producer: teamWorx Television und Film TV Channel: ZDF
TATORT - SCHÜRFWUNDEN
Niki Stein Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion TV Channel: WDR
EINE LIEBE IN SAIGON
Uwe Janson Producer: AllMedia Pictures TV Channel: Sat.1
PAPARAZZO
Stephan Wagner Producer: Molina Film TV Channel: WDR 2 x 90 Min.
EIN LANGER ABSCHIED
Johannes Fabrick Producer: Starhaus Filmproduktion TV Channel: WDR
LEBEN WÄRE SCHÖN
Kai Wessel Producer: AllMedia Pictures TV Channel: ARD
POLIZEIRUF 110 - DER SCHARLACHROTE ENGEL
Dominik Graf Producer: MTM Cineteve TV Channel: ARD
SOKO LEIPZIG - DIE TOTE AUS RIGA
Patrick Winczewski Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
GELD MACHT SEXY
Anne Hoegh- Krohn Producer: MTM West Television & Film TV Channel: ZDF
DER FUSSFESSEL MÖRDER
Michael Karen Producer: Stream Films TV Channel: Sat.1
ROSA ROTH - DAS LEISE STERBEN DES COLIBRI
Carlo Rola Producer: MOOVIE TV Channel: ZDF
RECHT OP RECHT - STAFFEL 1-4
Producer: TV1, Vlaamse Radio en Televisie TV Channel: Vlaamse Radio en Televisie
WILDE ENGEL
Sigi Rothemund Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion TV Channel: RTL
DE STILTE VAN HET NADEREN
Stephan Brenninkmeijer Producer: Peter Maris Productions BV
THUIS
Koen Berckmans
DOKTERS
Peter Simons
VOORZICHTIGHEID
A.- M. van der Mond
GELOOF
Arno Dierckx
DER SKORPION
Dominik Graf Producer: MTM Cineteve
ONS GELUK
Herman Gilis
BAANTJER DE COCK
Berend Boudewijn
HET PLEIDOOI
Jeroen Planting

Theatre

YERMA
Aram Adriaense 1995 Wim Visser Impressariaat, Amsterdam
NO MAN'S LAND
Mette Bouhuys 1995 Wim Visser Impressariaat, Amsterdam
MIDZOMERNACHTSDROOM
Arda Brokmann Theatergroep Den Haag
LA MIRANDOLINA
Karst Woudstra Korrekelder, Brügge
ROBERTO ZUCCO
Karst Woudstra NTN, Groningen
ZWEIG, UNE AMITIE
Franz- Josef Scheibmayer Theâtre Poème, Brüssel
Sommernacht
Jan Decleir Het Gebroed, Antwerpen
DE VERVANGER
Robert de Hert NTG, Ghent
NUR PFERDEN GIBT MAN DEN GNADENSCHUSS
Dominique Deruddere KVS, Brüssel
WINTERABENDMÄRCHEN
Karst Woudstra KVS, Brüssel
MIJNZOETJE JUNIOR
Jan Decleir 1989 Het Gebroed, Antwerpen