Finja Martens

Finja Martens

Marmulla & Rudolph GbR
Gabi Rudolph
+49 30 206 06848
office@marmulla-rudolph.de

Information

Acting age
30 - 40 years
Height (cm)
166
Weight (in kg)
49
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Nürnberg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, London
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
French: basic
Dialects
Franconian
Hamburgian (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Recorder: basic
Drums: basic
Sport
Badminton, Golf, Inline skating, Canoe/Kayak, Climb, Miniature golf, Pilates, Horse riding, Ice skating, Swim, Alpine skiing, Cross-country skiing, Snowboard, Tennis, Table tennis, Volleyball, Yoga
Dance
Standard: basic
Modern Dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz: basic
Musical: basic
Rock/Pop: basic
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Sehr gute Englisch Kenntnisse in Wort und Schrift

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Schauspielcoach Tim Garde
Sprechtraining bei Johanna Sander
Roth Coaching [de]
Source Tuning Arbeit mit Jens Roth
Drama Centre London
Rose Bruford College [uk]
BA Bachelor in Acting
HURTWOOD HOUSE SCHOOL of Drama & Arts, LONDON
English A'Levels in acting

Film

Was geschah in Zimmer Nummer 4 (Short film)
Emilia Trapper (SR) Petra Pausch Producer: B4Pixel UG
Tanz Dein Glück (Wettbewerbsbeitrag GlücksSpirale Film Award) (Short film)
Begleitung (SR) diverse Producer: BAF Bayerische Akademie für Fernsehen e.V. [de]
Schnee in Rio (Short film)
Margret (LR) Manuel Vogel Producer: Macromedia [de]
Peer Gynt (Cinema film)
NR (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] Distribution: 3sat, arte, ZDFkultur (vormals ZDFtheaterkanal) [de]
Click (Short film)
NR (SR) Andi Knaup Producer: Erste Liebe Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Television

Sunny - Wer bist du wirklich? (TV series)
Carola (LR) N.N. (wird nachgereicht) Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Freelancers (Webserie) (Series)
Sabine (SR) Julian Schöneich Producer: Film Fatal, Julian Schöneich [de]
Inga Lindström - Die zweite Chance (TV movie (series))
Kristina Feldkamp (LR) Martin Gies Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Selina Wagner (LR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Sekretärinnen - Überleben von 9 bis 5 (TV series)
Bärbel Tenter (SR) Dominic Müller Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: RTL
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Bine Dreesen Esther Wenger Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
Inga Lindström - Millionäre küsst man nicht (TV movie (series))
Lina Fredriksson (LR) Dirk Regel Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Geliebte Familie (TV movie (series))
Rosa (LR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Countdown - Die Jagd beginnt (TV series)
Annemarie Helmstedt (Folge 7) (SR) Christian Theede Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Wilsberg - Gefahr im Verzug (TV movie (series))
NR (SR) Hans Günther Bücking Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Danni Lowinski (TV series)
NR (SR) Christoph Schnee Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Unser Mann im Süden (TV series)
Lilli Brenner (LR) Martin Gies Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (TV series)
Sarah Reese (LR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Der letzte Zeuge (TV series)
NR (SR) Bernhard Stephan Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alle lieben Jimmy (TV series)
NR (SR) Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Ladyland (TV series)
Supporting role Rainer Matsutani Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Unter Uns (TV series)
Svenja Lindström (LR) Friedhelm von Aprath Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Unter Uns (TV series)
Svenia Lindström (LR) Daniel Anderson Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Lebenslügen (TV movie)
Maren (LR) Dietrich Haugk Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH
Das Lied zum Sonntag (TV series)
NR (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Das Paar des Jahres (TV movie)
NR (SR) Olaf Kreinsen Producer: Objectiv Film GmbH [de]

Theatre

Das fliegende Klassenzimmer
Vanessa Oscar Ortega Sanchez Theatre: Altonaer Theater, Hamburg
Der Besuch der alten Dame
Claire Marc von Henning Theatre: Rose Bruford theatre
Julius Caesar
Calpurnia David Owen Bell Theatre: Middlesex University theatre
Our countrys good
Duckling Clive Barker Theatre: Hurwood House theatre
Jesus Christ Superstar
Dissipal Miles Russell / Mike Friend Theatre: Hurtwood House theatre

Commercial

Schaller Immobilien - Der Makler (Commercial)
Mutter Ivo Manns Producer: TVF Franken Fernsehen [de]
Siemens - Vision 2020 (Commercial)
Ärztin (LR) Sebastian Wiegärtner Producer: Wiegärtner Kommunikation & Design GmbH