Flora Li Thiemann

Flora Li Thiemann

Rietz Management
Jacqueline Rietz
+49 33170 460 344
kontakt@rietz-management.de

Information

Year of birth
2002 (19 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
174
Weight (in kg)
53
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Berlin, Hamburg, Dresden
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: medium
French: basic
Dialects
Berlin German: only when required
Instruments
Cello: basic
Piano: basic
Flute: basic
Sport
Acrobatics, Floor Exercise, Fitness, Soccer, Gymnastics, Sport of running, Horse riding, Vaulting
Dance
Hip hop: medium
Street Dance: medium
Modern Dance: basic
Profession
Youth actor, Actor
Pitch
Soprano

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Special Coaching Kristiane Kupfer

Awards

Nellys Abenteuer (Cinema film)
Award for Best Young Actress, Minsk IFF - Children and Youth Film Competiton

Film

Struwwelerror (Short film)
Maxine (LR) Lenny Heller Producer: Lukas Ritter Distribution: Film Akademie Baden Württemberg
Sunburned (Cinema film)
Chantal (SR) Carolina Hellsgård Producer: Nicole Gerhards, Johanna Aust Distribution: NiKo Film, Flickfilm Casting director: Jacqueline Rietz
The Aftermath (Cinema film)
Freda Lubert (SR) James Kent Producer: Jack Arbuthnott Malte Grunert Ridley Scott Distribution: Amusement Park Films Scott Free Productions BBC Films TSG Entertainment, Fox Searchlight Pictures Casting director: Simone Bär
Tigermilch (Cinema film)
Nini Lindemann (LR) Ute Wieland Producer: Susanne Freyer, Oliver Berben Distribution: Akzente Film, Constantin Film Casting director: Patrick Dreikauss
Nellys Abenteuer (Cinema film)
Nelly Klabund (LR) Dominik Wessely Producer: Arek Gielnik, Dietmar Ratsch , Michael Luda, Peter Rommel Distribution: INDI Film, Bastei Media, Rommel Film Casting director: Manolya Mutlu, Domnica Circiumaru,
Sputnik (Cinema film)
Frederike Bode (LR) Markus Dietrich Producer: Dorothe Beinemeier, Guido Schwab, Marcel Lenz, Joost de Vries, Leontine Petit Distribution: ostlich filmproduktion, Hamster Film Casting director: Simone Bär
Glück (Cinema film)
Lilly Leyden (SR) Doris Dörrie Producer: Oliver Berben Distribution: Constantin Film Casting director: Stephany Pohlmann, Nessie Nesslauer
Das Spiel des Lebens (Short film)
Leading role Anna Levinson Distribution: Cornelsen Films GmbH

Television

Lucie. Läuft doch! Folge „Vollidiot” (Series)
Mira (SR) Frauke Thielecke Producer: Dorothea Seeger TV Channel: VOX, Eikon Media GmbH Casting director: Uwe Bünker
Totgeschwiegen (Feature film)
Mira (LR) Franziska Schlotterer Producer: Milena Maitz, Nikola Bock TV Channel: ZDF, Studio Tv Film Casting director: Jacqueline Rietz
Herr und Frau Bulle - Totentanz (Series)
Jessica Bernsdorf (SR) Uwe Janson TV Channel: Eikon Media GmbH, ZDF Casting director: Nina Haun
Der Kriminalist - Der Andere (Series)
Lili Meinzinger (SR) Christian Görlitz, Filippos Tsitos TV Channel: ZDF, Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH
Dir Schneekönigin (Feature film)
Gerda (LR) Karola Hattop Producer: Ingelore König, Pasi Hakkio, Paul Markurt TV Channel: ZDF, Kinderfilm, Visual Norden Casting director: Anne-Kathrin Heubner
Der Verlorene Bruder (Feature film)
Milli (SR) Matti Geschonneck Producer: Uli Putz, Jakob Claussen TV Channel: Claussen+Wöbke+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH Casting director: Patrick Dreikauss
Love, Cakes & Rock’n’Roll (Short film)
Nele (LR) Benjamin Gutsche Producer: Ceylan Yildirim TV Channel: ProSaar Medienproduktion GmbH Casting director: Marie-Christine Roder
Frauenherzen (Feature film)
Hanna (SR) Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: Max Wiedemann, Quirin Berg, Peter Fröhlich TV Channel: SAT.1, W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG Casting director: Iris Baumüller
Frühlingskind (TV movie (series))
Romy Böhm (SR) Michael Karen Producer: Nico Hofmann, Natalie Scharf, Daniel Mann TV Channel: ZDF, teamWork Television & Film GmbH, Seven Dogs Filmproduktion GmbH, UFA Fiction Casting director: Silke Koch
Doctor’s Diary (Series)
Tochter (OR) Sophie Allet-Coche, Franziska Meyer Price Producer: Steffi Ackermann, Dr. Beatrice Kramm TV Channel: RTL, Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Casting director: Sila Davulcu
Zivilcourage (Feature film)
Sarah Keller (SR) Dror Zahavi Producer: Sonja Goslicki TV Channel: ARD, Colonia Media Filmproduction GmbH Casting director: Anja Dihrberg
Undercover Love (Feature film)
Chantal (SR) Franziska Meyer Price Producer: Steffi Ackermann, Dr. Beatrice Kramm TV Channel: RTL, Polyphon Film-,Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Casting director: Claudia Ferse

Theatre

Das Glück hatte ich mir anders vorgestellt
Birgit Lengers Theatre: Jugendclub Deutsches Theater

Other

Einspieler Deutscher Filmpreis 2015 (Trailer)
Hannah (OR) M. Goller

Internet

Intimate - 12 Euro (Webserie) (Series)

Commercial

ING DIBA - Münze (Commercial)
Fielmann - Voll im Thema (Commercial)