Florentine Schara

Florentine Schara

Agentur Dorandt
Christiane Dorandt
+49 30 120 84791
mail@agentur-dorandt.de

Information

Acting age
40 - 45 years
Place of birth
Wuppertal
Height (cm)
168
Weight (in kg)
53
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
daintily
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Ludwigsburg, Frankfurt am Main, Düsseldorf, Wien, Basel, Barcelona, London, Liverpool, Paris
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: medium
French: fluent
Sign language (DE): basic
Dialects
Ruhr area (Native dialect)
Berlin German
English
Accents
English: only when required
Instruments
Ukulele: basic
Sport
Aerobics, Ballet, Inline skating, Swim, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: professional
tap-dance: basic
Jazz Dance: professional
New dance: basic
Choreography: medium
Modern Dance: professional
Improvisation dance: medium
Argentine tango: medium
Contact Improvisation: basic
Contemporary dance: professional
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz: medium
Belting: basic
Chanson: medium
Musical: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Beatboxing: basic
Classic: medium
Choir: medium
Improvisation: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Mel Churcher
Acting for the Camera
Aleta Chapelle
Acting for the Camera
Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
Jean-Louis Rodrigue & Kristof Konrad
Masterclass Larry Moss
Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
École Le Samovar, Paris
Liverpool Institute for Performing Arts (LIPA)

Awards

Hausbesuche / Housecalls
Best Documentary Feature Film - Brussels Independent Film Festival
Erster Preis
SMS Love Shorty - Liebe. Die Katze

Film

Date Night (AT) (Short film)
Thea (LR) Katrin Sikora Producer: Sikora & Beckert
Gute Monster (Teaser (series concept))
Big Bossin (LR) Julia Zimth, Johannes Nuhr Producer: Mizmim Film, Zimth & Charamsa UG [de]
Schlussklappe
Melanie Schmidt (SR) Niclas Mehne Producer: Andreas Berg Produktion Casting director: Uwe Bünker
Elli
"Horst" (SR) Vivien Hartmann Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Boss (Short film)
Boss (LR) Zayne Armstrong Producer: Zayne Armstrong Produktion [de]
Klassentreffen 1.0 - Die unglaubliche Reise der Silberrücken (Cinema film)
Karin (SR) Til Schweiger Producer: Barefoot Films GmbH [de] Casting director: Die Besetzer
Caraba (Cinema film)
Kerstin (SR) Katharina Mihm Producer: Zwischenzeit e.V. [de]
Hausbesuche (Cinema documentary)
Hermine (LR) Anne Münch Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konr Hybrid Dokumentarfilm mit Spielfilm
Margrit Korge (Short film)
Heimerzieherin Angie Luise Jordan Producer: J Wood Pictures, Jeronimo Wald
Rammbock (Cinema film)
Zombie (SR) Marvin Kren Producer: Moneypenny Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Television

Schwartz und Schwartz - Folge 3
Frau Fischer (SR) Alexander Adolph Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Siegfried Wagner/ Anna Kulzinger
Das Unwort
Kollegin Leo Khasin Producer: Moovie GmbH TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Mai Seck
Polizeiruf 110 - Der Tag wird kommen
Frau Wachs (SR) Eoin Moore Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Mai Seck
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Jule Steinmetz (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de] Casting director: Sabine Weimann
Der Barcelona-Krimi - Entführte Mädchen (TV movie (series))
Marta Gallardo (SR) Isabell Šuba Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de] Casting director: Mai Seck
Extraklasse (TV movie)
Jutta (SR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de] Casting director: Mai Seck
Dogs of Berlin (TV series)
Kommissarin Maren Friedrich Christian Alvart Producer: Syrreal Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: Netflix Casting director: Suse Marquardt
Polizeiruf 110 - Für Janina (TV movie (series))
Frau Wachs Eoin Moore Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de] Casting director: Mai Seck
Tatort - Der scheidende Schupo (TV movie (series))
Andrea Münzer (SR) Sebastian Marka Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: MDR [de] Casting director: Die Besetzer
Schweigeminute (TV movie)
Krankenschwester (SR) Thorsten M. Schmidt Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de] Casting director: Mai Seck

Theatre

Pettersson kriegt Weihnachtsbesuch
Findus Andreas Schmidt Theatre: Berliner Kindertheater
verträumt
Körpertheater Florian Bilbao/ Christine Mellich Theatre: Konzerthaus am Gendarmenmarkt
Max und Moritz
Ensemblestück KOLONASTIX - Theater für Kinder und Jugendliche Theatre: KOLONASTIX / Kultursommer Garmisch Partenkirchen
Paula Feuerborns Büchsen der Pandora
Paula (HR) Stefan Lochau Theatre: Pankower Theatertage / Out Of The Box
Frohe Weihnachten, kleiner Eisbär
Robbie (HR) Andreas Schmidt Theatre: Berliner Kindertheater
Momo
Meister Hora (Puppe), Bibigirl, Maria u.a. G. Büttel / Gaston; Choreografie: F. Schara Theatre: Gut Immling
Pettersson kriegt Weihnachtsbesuch
Prillan, Axel, Frau Andersson Andreas Schmidt Theatre: Berliner Kindertheater
Das kleine Gespenst
Ensemblearbeit A. Hundsdorfer und KOLONASTIX Theatre: KOLONASTIX/ Kultursommer Garmisch Partenkirchen
Momo
Meister Hora Puppe, Bibigirl u.a./Choreographie G. Büttel/ Gaston Theatre: Kultursommer Garmisch Partenkirchen
Pettersson kriegt Weihnachtsbesuch
Prillan, Axel, Frau Andersson Andreas Schmidt Theatre: Berliner Kindertheater
AufTAKt ist Auftakt
Engel (HR) Moritz Pankok Theatre: Theater Aufbau Kreuzberg
der lustige Witwer
Elaine Baker Wolfgang Spier/ Jürgen Wölffer Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm
Pippi Langstrumpf
Donner-Karlson, Frau Settergren, Jocke Andreas Schmidt Theatre: Berliner Kindertheater
der lustige Witwer
Elaine Baker Wolfgang Spier/ Jürgen Wölffer Theatre: Komödie am Winterhuder Fährhaus
Die sieben Todsünden
Bella (HR) Andreas Schmidt Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm - Tournee
Die sieben Todsünden
Bella (HR) Andreas Schmidt Theatre: Komödie am Winterhuder Fährhaus/Tournee
Der Räuber Hotzenplotz
Kasperl (HR) Angela Hundsdorfer Theatre: Kultursommer Garmisch-Partenkirchen
Los Payasos de Chao do Prao
Perdita Paco Gonzalez Theatre: Tournee durch Galizien
Tosterasta -the secret room
Tänzerin/Schauspielerin Moritz Pankok Theatre: Ringlokschuppem Mülheim a.d. Ruhr
Kiekebuk - Tanztheater
Tänzerin/Schauspielerin Verena Krajewski Theatre: Tanztheatercompany Tateki
Fantastische Nacht
Tänzerin/Clownin Harald Helfrich Theatre: Kultursommer Garmisch Partenkirchen
Der Alpenkönig und der Menschenfeind
Köhlerstochter Georg Büttel Theatre: Kultursommer Garmisch Partenkirchen

Audio

Hausbesuche (Dubbing)
Erzählerin Anne Münch Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konr

Other

Sara Sommerfeldt - Die Fee (Music video)
Mutter (SR) Sara Sommerfeldt Producer: Sara Sommerfeldt Produktion [de]
Sonntags (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Das Vermächtnis) (Spec-Spot)
Beate (LR) Natalia Sinelnikova Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konr
SMS Love Shorty - Liebe. Die Katze (Self Made Shorty)
Yvonne (LR) Florentine Schara/Anne Münch Producer: Florentine Schara Produktion [de]