Florian Anderer

Florian Anderer

Agentur Britta Imdahl Film TV Theater
Britta Imdahl
+49 234 978 9773
info@imdahl.com

Information

Acting age
28 - 39 years
Year of birth
1980 (39 years)
Place of birth
Karlsruhe
Height (cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
76
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Luxemburg, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Spanish: basic
French: medium
Dialects
Badisch (Native dialect)
Bairisch
Berlin German
Instruments
Cajón: medium
Guitar: medium
Percussion: basic
Drums: medium
Harmonica: basic
Sport
Aikido, Acrobatics, Bouldering, Fencing (stage), Soccer, Juggle, Swim, Snowboard, Tennis, Table tennis, Surfing
Dance
Latin American dances: basic
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
Chanson: basic
Musical: basic
Rock/Pop: medium
Beatboxing: basic
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class
Other licenses
Ticket for industrial trucks
Additional skills

Bühnenkampf, Stunt, Slapstick

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2005
Hochschule der Künste Bern

Other Education & Training

Hochschule der Künste Bern
Diplom

Awards

Einladung zum Schweizer Theatertreffen: "Grimmige Märchen"
Einladung zum Theatertreffen 2017 mit "Pfusch" - Regie: Herbert Fritsch
Einladung zum Theatertreffen 2016 mit "der die mann" - Regie: Herbert Fritsch
Einladung zum Theatertreffen 2014, Ohne Titel Nr.1, Regie: Herbert Fritsch
Einladung zum Theatertreffen 2013, Murmel Murmel, nach Dieter Roth, Regie: Herbert Fritsch
Förderpreis der Armin Ziegler-Stiftung, Zürich, 2003

Film

Next of Kin (Short film)
Dr. Martin Lehmann (SR) Dean Marriott Producer: Dean Marriott Produktion [de]
Fritschs Pfusch (Documentary)
himself Lisa Wagner Producer: Pulverfilm [de]
Nahschuss (Cinema film)
Schulte (SR) Franziska Stünkel Producer: C-Films (Deutschland) GmbH
Das Leben ist sonnig und schön (Short film)
Jurist Christian Zipfel Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Mit wem, wenn nicht jetzt (Short film)
Justin (SR) Meike Hauck Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Wu Xiang (Feature film)
Alex (SR) Lanxi Ruan Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Shared Past (Short film)
Flo (LR) Gian Suhner Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Dri Chinisi (Short film)
Ä (LR) Victor Buzalka Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Die Wahl (Short film)
Tobias Radtke (LR) Henning Wagner Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Socius (Short film)
Fleming (SR) Delia Gyger Producer: Springchild Productions [de]
Kehrwoche (Short film)
Paul (LR) Kevin Berthold Producer: OpenSea Pictures Filmproduktion Kevin Berthold
Lose Sight (Short film)
Volker (SR) Lisa Wagner Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Crossroads (Short film)
Paul Lück (LR) Pascal Charpentier Producer: PMC Productions, Pascal Charpentier
Ariane (Short film)
Thomas (SR) Daniel Ohrem Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Win Win (Short film)
Phillip (LR) Lisa Reich Producer: Lisa Reich Production
Sophies Himmel (Short film)
Alex (SR) Max Poehlke Producer: Dekra Hochschule für Medien [de]
Toro (Cinema film)
Max (SR) Martin Hawie Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Wanja (Cinema film)
Mitarbeiter Arbeitsamt (SR) Carolina Hellsgård Producer: Flick Film GbR [de]
Manfred / A woman like the sea (Short film)
Adrien (SR) Lisa Wagner Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Am helllichten Tag (Short film)
Peter (LR) Nadja Malkewitz Producer: Johannes Gutenberg-Universität Mainz [de]
Das innere Kind (Short film)
Sven Stoschek (SR) Elisabeth Kirsten Producer: Bauhaus-Universität Weimar [de]
Morgen ein Jahr (Short film)
Jochen (LR) Alexander Hehn Producer: Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaften Ansbach [de]
Camille
Thomas (SR) Martin Hawie Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Ehrlich und treu (Short film)
Paul (SR) Mathieu Charrière Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
Gabriel (Short film)
Lars (SR) Benjamin Chimoy Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]

Television

SOKO Hamburg (TV series)
Thomas Schuhmann (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Zürich-Krimi - Borchert und die Zeit zu sterben (TV movie (series))
Roman Decker (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: Graf Filmproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Helen Dorn - Das rote Tuch (TV movie (series))
Ralph Wagner (LR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Kanzlei (TV series)
Jan Hilbert (LR) Steffi Doehlemann Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Florian Selke (LR) Verena S. Freytag Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Bad Cop - Kriminell gut (TV series)
Tom Fischer (SR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Zwei Bauern und kein Land (TV movie)
Karl Milcho (SR) Sibylle Tafel Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Mila (TV series)
Jens Toennissen (SR) Jurij Neumann Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Schweigeminute (TV movie)
Arzt im Krankenhaus (SR) Thorsten M. Schmidt Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Stadt und die Macht (TV series)
Griebnitz (jung) (SR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Dating Daisy (TV series)
Leon (SR) Züli Aladag Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Richard Burgwart (SR) Steffen Mahnert Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]

Theatre

Murmel Murmel - Wiederaufnahme
Murmel Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Amphytrion
Amphytrion Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, Berlin
Human Condition
Ensemble Patrick Wengenroth Theatre: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, Berlin
Prometheus
Adam Bastian Reiber Theatre: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, Berlin
Champignol wider Willen
Champignol Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, Berlin
der die mann - Wiederaufnahme
Ensemble Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, Berlin
Null
Ensemble Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, Berlin
Zeppelin
Ensemble Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, Berlin
Der Freischütz - Wiederaufnahme
Samiel Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Opernhaus Zürich
Jeff Koons
Ensemble Lilja Rupprecht Theatre: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, Berlin
Ich bin wie ihr, ich liebe Äpfel
Gottfried Friederike Harmstorf Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
fontane.200
Theodor Rainald Grebe Theatre: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, Berlin
Grimmige Märchen
Rumpelstilzchen Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Pfusch
Pfuscher Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz, Berlin
der die mann
Ensemble Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz, Berlin
Die (s)panische Fliege
Dr. Fritz Gerlach (Springer) Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz, Berlin
Murmel Murmel
Murmel Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz, Berlin
Der Freischütz
Samiel Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Opernhaus Zürich
King Arthur
Oswald Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Opernhaus Zürich
Geisterritter
Vollbart, Matthew Littlejohn Christina Rast Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Ohne Titel 1 - Eine Oper von Herbert Fritsch
Ensemble Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz, Berlin
Woyzeck
Doctor Jette Steckel Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Der nackte Wahnsinn
Roger Trampleman Luk Perceval Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Frau Luna
Fritz Steppke Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz, Berlin
Die Banditen
Domino, Graf Gloria Cassis, Schatzmeister, u.a. Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Theater Bremen
Der Diener zweier Herren
Florindo Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater Schwerin
Der Raub der Sabinerinnen
Emil Sterneck Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Die Heilige Johanna der Schlachthöfe
Cridle Claudia Bauer Theatre: Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater Schwerin
Der kleine Horrorladen
Seymour Ralph Reichel Theatre: Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater Schwerin
A Clockwork Orange
Dim Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson Theatre: Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater Schwerin
Geschichten aus dem Wienerwald
Alfred Karin Drechsel Theatre: Theater für Niedersachsen
Die Möwe
Kostja Matthias Nagatis Theatre: Theater Vorpommern
Die Räuber
Karl Moor Thilo Voggenreiter Theatre: Ludwigsburger Schlossfestspiele
Terrorismus
Mann Meret Matter Theatre: Schlachthaus Theater Bern
Amerika
Chor Jarg Pataki Theatre: Luzerner Theater
A Clockwork Orange
Dr.Brodsky Reinhard Friese Theatre: Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Die Welle
Brian Gabi Oetterer Theatre: Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe

Audio

Das weiße Dorf (Speaker)
Producer: rbb / Anouschka Trocker Hörspiel
Mein Freund Otto, das große Geheimnis und ich (Speaker)
Producer: hr2 Kultur / Robert Schoen Kinderhörspiel
Mein Freund Otto, das wilde Leben und ich (Speaker)
Producer: hr2 Kultur / Robert Schoen Kinderhörspiel
ZeitZeichen - Bettina von Arnim (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Feature
ZeitZeichen - Die Geschichte des Schaltjahrs (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Feature
ZeitZeichen - Käthchen von Heilbronn (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Feature
ZeitZeichen - William Turner (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Feature
Die Ungeschickte (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandfunk Kultur / Ulrich Lampen Kriminalhörspiel
Traumland - Deutschland durch fremde Augen gesehen (Speaker)
Producer: DLF / Antje Vowinckel Feature
Unter Professoren (Speaker)
Producer: rbb / Robert Schoen Hörspiel
Zeitzeichen - 100 Jahre UFA-Palast (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Feature
Zeitzeichen - Erstbesteigung des Kilimandscharo (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Feature
Zeitzeichen - Marsch der Pariser Marktfrauen (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Feature
Der nass Fisch, Hörspielserie zu "Babylon Berlin" (Speaker)
Producer: RB/ WDR / rbb Hörspiel
Zingster Straße 25 (Speaker)
Producer: Sonya Schönberger Lesung
Back to Yerevan (Overvoice) (Speaker)
Producer: Beate Becker / Deutschlandfunk Kultur Feature
Wer ins Paradies will, muss erst mal am Leben vor (Speaker)
Producer: Mark Ginzler / SWR Hörspiel
Westend (v. Evy Schubert) (Speaker)
Producer: Evy Schubert (Einrichtung/Text); Ballhaus Ost Szenische Lesung
Franz Xaver Winterhalter. Maler im Auftrag Ihrer M (Speaker)
Producer: Julia Tieke - PIROOL Audioprojekte Hörstücke - Augustinermuseum Freiburg
Ich habe mich nie wieder so frei gefühlt (Speaker)
Producer: Thomas Leutzbach /-WDR Hörspiel
Alles Helden (Speaker)
Producer: Simone Halder Hörspiel
Als Mariner im Krieg (Speaker)
Producer: Harald Krewer - NDR/Deutschlandradio Kultur Hörspiel
Happy Birthday (Speaker)
Producer: Christoph Pragua - WDR Hörspiel
Das Geld (Emile Zola) (Speaker)
Producer: Christiane Ohaus - Radio Bremen Hörspiel
Vom Nachteil, geboren zu sein (Cioran) (Speaker)
Producer: Kai Grehn - WDR Hörbuch
Was Sie Trugen (Speaker)
Producer: Harald Krewer - Deutschlandradio Kultur Hörspiel
Into thin air (Speaker)
Producer: Stefanie Grob Hörspiel

Other

Just in time (Teaser (film concept))
Jann (LR) Angel Martinez Producer: Witotofilms, Angel Martinez
Karusell der Entfremdung - Sonne (Music video)
as himself (Schlagzeuger) Marcel Rodriguez Producer: Anderer, Köhli und Rodriguez Produktion
Karusell der Entfremdung - Schnee (Music video)
as himself (Schlagzeuger) Marcel Rodriguez Producer: Anderer, Köhli und Rodriguez Produktion