Florian Brückner

Florian Brückner

Agentur Lambsdorff
Andrea Lambsdorff
+49 89 307 98600
info@agentur-lambsdorff.de

Information

Acting age
30 - 45 years
Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
170
Weight (in kg)
66
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Hamburg, Köln, Berlin, Wien, uvm.
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Franconian: only when required
Saxon: only when required
Münchnerisch: only when required
Austrian: only when required
Instruments
Piano: medium
Trumpet: professional
Sport
Canoe/Kayak, Horse riding, Paragliding, Diving (bottle), skiing
Dance
Folk dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
folk song: medium
Opera singing: medium
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class, Truck class
Other licenses
BOS-Sprechfunkzeugnis, Fishing licence (fishing), G26. 3 respirator performance, PADI open water

Vita entries

Awards

Sonderpreis des Bayerischen Filmpreis für "Wackersdorf"
Bayerischer Fernsehpreis für "Tannbach" (Ensemblemitglied)
Deutscher Filmpreis in Silber für "Das finstere Tal" von Andreas Prochaska
Grimme-Preis für "Die Hebamme - Auf Leben und Tod" (Ensemblemitglied)
Goldener Löwe / Filmfestival Venedig für "Faust" von Alexander Sokurov. (Rolle "Valentin")

Film

Wackersdorf
Vollmann Oliver Haffner Producer: if... Productions Sonderpreis des bayerischen Filmpreises 2019 für "Wackersdorf"
Das finstere Tal
Edi Brenner Andreas Prohaska Producer: Allegro FilmproduktionsGesmbH, Wien und X Filme Creative Pool, Grünwald
Beste Chance
Mike Kronen (LR) Markus H. Rosenmüller Producer: Lieblingsfilm GmbH, München
Was weg is, is weg
Lukas (LR) Christian Lerch Producer: deutschfilm GmbH
The Three Musketeers
The Cardinals Secretary (SR) Paul W.S. Anderson Producer: Constantin Film Produktion Gmbh, München
Faust
Valentin Alexander Sokurov Producer: Proline Film Gmbh, St. Petersburg 2011 Goldener Löwe / Filmfestival Venedig für "Faust" von Alexander Sokurov. (Rolle "Valentin")
Beste Gegend
Mike Kronen (LR) Markus H. Rosenmüller Producer: Monaco Film GmbH
Räuber Kneißl
Alois Kneißl (SR) Markus H. Rosenmüller Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH&CO.KG
Beste Zeit
Mike Kronen (LR) Markus H. Rosenmüller Producer: Monaco Film GmbH

Television

Lang lebe die Königin
Gisbert Richard Huber Producer: Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion
Das Boot - Serie
Klaus Brehm (SR) Andreas Prohaska TV Channel: Bavaria Fersehproduktion GmbH
Die Bergretter; Staffel 9
Paul Leininger Jakob Schäuffelen Producer: ndF mbH
Fünf vor 12
Tischlergeselle Niklas Weise und Christof Pilsl Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH
Tannbach II (AT)
Heinrich Schober (LR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH&CO.KG TV Channel: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH und Co.KG
Rosenheim - Cops
Timm Lockner (SR) Holger Barthel Producer: Bavaria Fersehproduktion GmbH, Geiselgasteig
Tannbach - Schicksal eines Dorfes 3T.
Heinrich Schober (LR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH&CO.KG
Schwarzach 23
Jesus Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: TV60 Filmproduktion GmbH, München
Die Chefin - Kinder
Oliver Berger (SR) Züli Aladag TV Channel: Network Movie Film - und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Köln
Der Alte - Blutige Ernte
Thomas Erl (LR) Ulrich Zrenner TV Channel: Neue Münchner Fersehproduktion GmbH
Der Alte - Die Maske des Bösen
Leo Schmid (LR) Michael Schneider TV Channel: Neue Münchner Fersehproduktion GmbH
Die Hebamme - Auf Leben und Tod
Karl Bachler (SR) Dagmar Hirtz TV Channel: Roxy Film GmbH Grimme Preis 2012 - Ensemblemitglied
Der Tod ist kein Beweis
Matthias Gruber (SR) Dagmar Hirtz TV Channel: Roxy Film GmbH

Theatre

Der Brandner Kaspar und das ewig´ Leben
Junger Bauer/Engel Christian Stückl Producer: Volkstheater München
Magdalena
Magdalena Maximilian Brückner Producer: Volkstheater München

Other

(Kurzfilm) Königreich der Jugend
Luk Andy Schmid Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
(Kurzfilm) Weisse Stille
Wolf Phillip Haucke Producer: Bayerischer Rundfunk