Florian Denk

Florian Denk

Agentur F&S (Film & Stage)
Marcel Fechenbach
+49 151 2262 9772
info@f-s.tv

Information

Acting age
28 - 39 years
Height (cm)
183
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
München, Köln, Wien, Aachen, Basel, Bilbao, Bukarest, Tiflis, Würzburg, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Spanish: basic
Dialects
Bairisch
Franconian
Berlin German
Sport
TK Anti-Terror Combat (Martial Arts), Acrobatics, Badminton, Boxing, Fencing (stage), Rowing, Alpine skiing
Dance
Disco: medium
Robot: professional
Ballet: basic
Hip hop: medium
Voguing: medium
Jazz Dance: professional
Mime: medium
Pole Dance: basic
Afro Dance: medium
Break dancing: basic
Street Dance: medium
Video clip dancing: medium
Oriental dance: basic
Contact Improvisation: professional
Contemporary dance: medium
Profession
Actor, Dancer
Singing
Chanson: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Choir: medium

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2012
Filmuniversität Babelsberg KONRAD WOLF

Other Education & Training

Actors Space Berlin GbR
Meisner Intensiv Workshop /Coaching /Camera acting (Fortbildung)
Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf
Bachelor of Arts
ETI Europäisches Theaterinstitut | Schauspielschule Berlin

Awards

Jury-Preis des Kurzfilmwettbewerbs beim MACH-Festival in Halle für FACE THE MUSIC AND DANCE

Film

Zähle die Wege meiner Flucht (Feature film)
Priester (LR) Dušan Solomun Producer: Ohne Gepäck, Solomun u. Fromme Filmproduktion GbR [de]
LasVegas (Cinema film)
Portier Kolja Malik Producer: solo:film GmbH
Mai Tanz (Short film)
Simon (SR) Amina Rosa Krami Producer: Amina Rosa Krami Produktion [at]
Konnie und Rudi (aka Könne und Valter) (Feature film)
Ralph (SR) Martina Schöne-Radunski Producer: UCMP GmbH [de]
Things to Come (Documentary movie)
László Moholy-Nagy (LR) Angela Zumpe Producer: Paste Up Production [de]
The Jog (Short film)
Forest Man (LR) Johan Planefeldt Producer: Holytropic [de]
Morgen (Feature film)
Sebastian (LR) diverse Producer: Kollektivfilm - Anwar, Giese, Gilles, Krami, Queins [de]
Eroticus (Short film)
Robert (LR) Bodo Fürneisen Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Wechselspiel
Nico (LR) Moritz Richard Schmidt Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Volksbühne (Short film)
Mitte Papa (SR) Laura Laabs Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Vitalzeit (Short film)
Henning Ferhat Yunus Topraklar Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Sommergast (Short film)
Flo (LR) Jan Soldat Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Kuckucksei (Short film)
Ben (LR) Andreas Kannengiesser Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Sei, wie ich will (Short film)
Tom (LR) Christian von Castelberg Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Zwischen den Fronten (Short film)
Charly (LR) Dieter Berner Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Friday Night, Saturday Morning (Short film)
Jim (SR) Antoine Dengler Producer: Beauty Killed The Beast, Lenke & Weidenhöfer Filmproduktion GbR
Discussion (Short film)
Jounalist 2 (SR) Philipp Wenning Producer: Philipp Wenning Produktion

Television

Tatort - Die Ballade von Cenk und Valerie (TV movie (series))
Trader (SR) Matthias Glasner Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]

Theatre

Take me back to Rhinotown
Der Minister für Physik Jakob Gerber Theatre: Bühnen im Haus der Statistik (Berlin)
Othello
Sprechchor Michael Thalheimer Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
They Shoot Horses, Don't They? I - III
No. 10 / 13 Mike Bonanno / Jeremy Nedd Theatre: Theater Neumarkt, Zürich (CH)
Kasimir & Karoline
Elli - Wiesenweib Mirja Biel Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Aleppo. A Portrait of Absence
Story Teller / Geschichten Erzähler Omar Abusaada / Mohammad Al Attar Theatre: Zürcher Theaterspektakel
Aleppo. A Portrait of Absence
Story Teller / Geschichten Erzähler Omar Abusaada / Mohammad Al Attar Theatre: Haus der Kulturen der Welt
Service / No Service
Sprechchor Rene Pollesch Theatre: Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz
Judith
Ephraim / Volk /Sprechchor Frank Castorf Theatre: Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz
Tears don't cry (Stückentwicklung)
Weißmann Florian Denk Theatre: Theater Aachen
Der Prozess - nach Franz Kafka
Kunstmaler Titorelli, Gerichtsdiener Christian von Treskow Theatre: Theater Aachen
Der Mann der die Welt aß
Philipp Roland Hüve Theatre: Theater Aachen
Zusammen - nach einem Film von Lukas Moodysson
Lasse Elina Finkel Theatre: Theater Aachen
Peer Gynt
Peer, Trollbaby, blinder Passagier Ewa Teilmans Theatre: Theater Aachen
Die kleine Hexe
der billige Jakob, Bürgermeister, Moorhexe Dora Schneider Theatre: Theater Aachen
Marstraining
Peanut Katja Lehmann Theatre: Theater der jungen Welt - Leipzig
Parzival
Artus/Anfortas Isabel Osthues Theatre: Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam
Reservoir Dogs
Mr. Orange Christian Streng Theatre: Theater Ensemble Würzburg/ Bar25, Berlin
Jedermann
Knecht Jedermanns Mutter Christian Stückl Theatre: Salzburger Festspiele (A)

Audio

Things to come (Hörspielproduktion) (Speaker)
Producer: Amanda Pork Production, Berlin Hörspiel
Unser Mikey - (Pilot:) Jahrmarkt (Speaker)
Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf, Potsdam Hörspiel

Other

BJ Viceworscht alias Florian Denk
Event (Discjockey for different Locations, Clubs, Events)
Odd Couple - Dübelmann (Music video)
Dübelmann (LR) Julian Weigand Producer: Julian Weigand Produktion [de]
Der Hochschulrainiger (Image series)
Wieland Niese (LR) Tilman Reuter Producer: Amigo Media Filmproduktion [de]
Things to come
Kunst | Installation (Darsteller als László Moholy-Nagy)
Leelo - Good Old Friend (Music video)
Good Old Friend (LR) Martin Mostert Producer: Leelo Music Production [ee]
Bild mit Katze (Educational production)
Tim (LR) Anton Beliaev Producer: Design Akademie Berlin [de]