Florian Graf

Florian Graf

Information

Acting age
23 - 32 years
Year of birth
1987 (33 years)
Place of birth
Wien
Height (cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Görlitz
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Dresden
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
English: medium
Dialects
Viennese (Native dialect)
Carinthian
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Drums: basic
Sport
Fencing (stage), Fencing (sports), Horse riding, Swordplay, Swim
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: basic
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2010
Schauspielakademie Elfriede Ott

Awards

Mödlinger Stadttheaterdrache "Bester Nachwuchs"

Film

Der goldene Schuß (Short film)
Alfonso (LR) Sarah Scherer Producer: Sarah Scherer Produktion [at]
Occasion (Bewerbungsfilm HFF-München) (Short film)
Jack (SR) Johannes Klaus Producer: Johannes Klaus Produktion
Der Anruf (Short film)
Andreas Baader (LR) Julian Withalm Producer: Beuth Hochschule für Technik Berlin (BHT) (ehem. TFH Technische Fachhochschule)
Orpheus (Short film)
Chauffeur (LR) Nils Keller Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Der Totale (Short film)
Mark (LR) Christopher Lettner Producer: SAE Institut (Wien) [at]
Goldboy (Short film)
David (SR) Elisa Maier Producer: SAE Institut (Wien) [at]
What You want is gone Forever (Feature film)
Belial (SR) Max Richert Producer: R & R Filmproduktion [de]

Television

Karl der Große (TV movie)
junger Einhard (SR) Gabriele Wengler Producer: Taglicht Media Film- & Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Fladeranten Schau (Offener Kanal Wien) (TV series)
Passant (SR) Jeremy Spiess Producer: creativeurge [at]

Theatre

4 Fäuste für ein Halleluja
Trinita Axel Stöcker Theatre: Gerhart Hauptmann Theater Görlitz-Zittau
Die Räuber
Franz Olga Wildgruber Theatre: Gerhart Hauptmann Theater Görlitz-Zittau
Der kleine Horrorladen
Seymour Krelborn Dorotty Szalma Theatre: Gerhart Hauptmann Theater Görlitz-Zittau
Revanche
Milo Tindle Patricia Hachtel Theatre: Gerhart Hauptmann Theater Görlitz-Zittau
Der Neurosenkavalier
Felix Bollmann Dorotty Szalma Theatre: Gerhart Hauptmann Theater Görlitz-Zittau
Venedig im Schnee
Lean-Luc Marc Schützenhofer Theatre: Gerhart Hauptmann Theater Görlitz-Zittau
Cabaret
Kit Kat Girl Dorotty Szalma Theatre: Gerhart Hauptmann Theater Görlitz-Zittau
Die Rückkehr des tollen Junker
Simplizius Dorotty Szalma Theatre: Gerhart Hauptmann Theater Görlitz-Zittau
Die Mitschuldigen
Alcest Carla Niewöhner Theatre: Gerhart Hauptmann Theater Görlitz-Zittau
Der satanarchäolügenialkohöllische Wunschpunsch
Maledictus Made/Hl. Sylvester Leila Müller Theatre: Gerhart Hauptmann Theater Görlitz-Zittau
Aschenputtel
Prinz Katharina Schwarz Theatre: Ensemble Porcia
Achtung Deutsch
Enzo Christine Wipplinger Theatre: Ensemble Porcia
Tschechow in Jalta
Maxim Gorki Rüdiger Hentzschel Theatre: Stadttheater Mödling/Theater Scala
A Moll sing i no
Karl Klemens Gindl Theatre: Werk X
Liebelei
Theodor Regina Fritsch Theatre: Festspiele Reichenau
Lovers and Fools
diverse Rollen Bruno Max Theatre: Stadttheater Mödling
Das Maß der Dinge
Philipp Rüdiger Hentzschel Theatre: Stadttheater Mödling/Theater Scala
Till und die Tiere
Kobold/Wildschwein Oliver Eisenmenger Theatre: Landestheater Schwaben
Alpenkönig und Menschenfeind
August Michael Gampe Theatre: Festspiele Reichenau
Love for Love
Valentine Peter Gruber Theatre: Stadttheater Mödling/Theater Scala
1914-Zwei Wege in den Untergang
Cabrinovic Michael Gampe Theatre: Festspiele Reichenau
Luzid
Lucas Esther Muschol Theatre: Kosmostheater Wien
Die Rächer
Vindice Bruno Max Theatre: Stadttheater Mödling/Theater Scala
Reigen
junger Herr Peter M. Preissler Theatre: Stadttheater Mödling/Theater Scala
Rote Nasen
Frapper Bruno Max Theatre: Stadttheater Mödling/Theater Scala
Fall Furtwängler
David Wills Rüdiger Hentzschel Theatre: Stadttheater Mödling/Theater Scala
Die Gerechten
Woinow Rüdiger Hentzschel Theatre: Stadttheater Mödling/Theater Scala
Peer Gynt
Peer Gynt Bruno Max Theatre: Theater im Bunker
American Diner
Eddie/Rick Bruno Max Theatre: Stadttheater Mödling/Theater Scala
A Schackl, zwa Scheefs
Silvio Marcus Ganser Theatre: Stadttheater Mödling/Theater Scala
Kasimir und Karoline
Schürzinger Peter M. Preissler Theatre: Stadttheater Mödling/Theater Scala
Verräterisches Herz
Student Bruno Max Theatre: Theater im Bunker
Don Gil mit den grünen Hosen
Don Mendo Peter W. Hochegger Theatre: Sommerspiele Parndorf
Masoch.isst
Kellner Bruno Max Theatre: Stadttheater Mödling
The Madness of King George III
Greville Bruno Max Theatre: Stadttheater Mödling/Theater Scala
Der Geizige
Cleanthe Marcus Ganser Theatre: Stadttheater Mödling/Theater Scala
Lusthaus - Nestroys Mädlerie
diverse Rollen Bruno Max Theatre: Stadttheater Mödling/Theater Scala
Die Zähmung der Widerspenstigen
Lucentio Peter W. Hochegger Theatre: Sommerspiele Parndorf
Bundesbahnblues
diverse Rollen Bruno Max Theatre: Stadttheater Mödling
Pygmalion
Freddy Bruno Max Theatre: Stadttheater Mödling
Banquo´s Bankett
Andronicus Bruno Max Theatre: Stadttheater Mödling/Theater Scala
Schade, dass sie eine Hure war
Giovanni Bruno Max Theatre: Stadttheater Mödling/Theater Scala
Lulu
Alwa Bruno Max Theatre: Stadttheater Mödling/Theater Scala
Das Mädl aus der Vorstadt
Habakuk Elfriede Ott Theatre: Festspiele Maria Enzersdorf
Alt genug
Timmy Nina Fog Theatre: Off Theater Wien
Von Hinten
Unterladner Louis Jeremy Spiess Theatre: Theater Drachengasse
Der Talisman
Konrad Elfriede Ott Theatre: Festspiele Maria Enzersdorf
Gestochen und geblitzt
diverse Rollen Elfriede Ott Theatre: Kunst im Prückel
Treibgut
Übersetzer Alexander Pschill Theatre: Odeon Theater
Unverhofft
Heinrich Walzl Hans Hollmann Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt