Florian Lukas

Florian Lukas Vita as

players agentur management GmbH
Martina Jansen
+49 30 285 1680
jansen@players.deview

Information

Year of birth
1973 (46 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Size (in cm)
168
Weight (in kg)
65
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: basic
Spanish: basic
Dialects
Berlin German: only when required (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: medium
Sport
Fishing, Rockclimbing, Mountain hiking, Bouldering, Bungee, Ice climbing, Skydiving, Fitness, Free Climbing, Soccer, Rifle shooting, Inline skating, Canoe/Kayak, Climb, Sport of running, Athletics, Horse riding, Ice skating, Snowshoe hiking, Swim, Sailing, skiing, Alpine skiing, Cross-country skiing, Standup paddleboarding, Table tennis, Backpacking, Hiking
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h (M), Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E), Car class (B, BE), Special class (T, L)
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within

Vita entries

Awards

Deutscher Fernsehpreis
NSU - "Die Ermittler – Nur für den Dienstgebrauch"
DEUTSCHER FERNSEHKRIMIPREIS
NSU - "Die Ermittler – Nur für den Dienstgebrauch"
AWARD OF RECOGNITION
"Tag der Wahrheit", Creation International Filmfestival, Ottawa
DEUTSCHER SCHAUSPIELERPREIS (Ensemble)
"Weissensee II"
Deutscher Fernsehpreis
"Weissensee I"
AWARD FOR BEST PERFORMANCE (Ensemble)
"Die Fremde", Festival International du Film de Marracech, Marocco
BEST ACTOR AWARD
"Good bye Lenin!", Kara Filmfestival Karatschi, Pakistan
Deutscher Filmpreis - Bester Nebendarsteller
Good Bye, Lenin!
Bambi
Good Bye, Lenin!
Best Actor Award - Internationales Filmfest Ourense, Spanien (Zoom - It's Always About Getting Closer)
New Faces Award - Bester Nachwuchsdarsteller (Absolute Giganten)
Best Actor Award - Internationales Filmfest Sochi, Georgien (Absolute Giganten)
Bayerischer Filmpreis - Bester Nachwuchsdarsteller (Absolute Giganten)

Film

Madison
Kim Strobl Producer: Dor Film
Das schweigende Klassenzimmer
Lars Kraume
Die Unsichtbaren
Claus Räfle
Grand Budapest Hotel
Wes Anderson
Comrade
Supporting role Petter Næss
Don 2
Supporting role Farhan Aktar
I phone you
Supporting role Dan Tang
Anduni
Supporting role Samira Radsi Distribution: WDR
Warten auf Angelina
Supporting role Hans-Christoph Blumenberg
Nordwand
Supporting role Philipp Stölzl Distribution: Majestic
Stellungswechsel
Supporting role Maggie Peren Distribution: 20th Century Fox
Kein Bund fürs Lebens
Supporting role Granz Henmann Distribution: Constantin
FC Venus
Supporting role Ute Wieland Distribution: NFP
One Day in Europe
Supporting role Hannes Stöhr Distribution: Piffl Medien
Kammerflimmern
Supporting role Hendrik Hölzemann Distribution: Constantin
Keine Lieder über Liebe
Supporting role Lars Kraume Distribution: Film1
Der Aufstand
Supporting role Hans Christoph Blumenberg Distribution: ZDF
Befreite Zone
Supporting role Norbert Baumgarten Distribution: Edition Salzgeber
Liegen lernen
Supporting role Hendrik Handloegten Distribution: X Verleih
Planet der Kannibalen
Supporting role Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Distribution: ZDF, Arte
Good Bye, Lenin!
Supporting role Wolfgang Becker Distribution: X Verleih
Mädchen, Mädchen
Supporting role Dennis Gansel Distribution: Constantin
Emil und die Detektive
Supporting role Franziska Buch Distribution: Constantin
Zoom - It's Always About Getting Closer
Supporting role Otto Alexander Jahrreiss Distribution: Bavaria International
Absolute Giganten
Supporting role Sebastian Schipper Distribution: X Verleih
St. Pauli Nacht
Supporting role Sönke Wortman Distribution: Buena Vista
Der Eisbär
Supporting role Granz Henman, Til Schweiger Distribution: Constantin
Härtetest
Supporting role Janek Rieke Distribution: NDR
Dazlak
Supporting role Helke Sander Distribution: BR
Dunckel
Supporting role Lars Kraume
Dumm gelaufen
Supporting role Peter Timm Distribution: Tobis
Banale Tage
Supporting role Peter Welz Distribution: DEFA

Television

Der Überläufer (Mini series)
Supporting role Florian Gallenberger TV Channel: ARD
Das Institut (Series)
Leading role Markus Sehr TV Channel: BR
Die Geister des Yukon
Leading role Mia Spengler TV Channel: ZDF
Die Abenteuer des Herrn Lukas - Küstenfischer
Stefan Kauertz TV Channel: Nitro Doku
Weissensee
Friedemann Fromm TV Channel: ARD
Friesland
Leading role Markus Sehr (und weitere) TV Channel: ZDF
Der König von Berlin
Leading role Lars Kraume TV Channel: ARD
NSU - "Die Ermittler - Nur für den Dienstgebrauch"
Leading role Florian Cossen TV Channel: ARD
Tatort - Der treue Roy
Gregor Schnitzler TV Channel: ARD
Der Tatortreiniger - Angehörige
Arne Feldhusen TV Channel: NDR
Die Gänsemagd
Supporting role Sibylle Tafel
Der kleine Mann
Leading role Arne Feldhusen, Richard Huber
Die Wölfe
Supporting role Friedemann Fromm
Die letzte Schlacht
Supporting role Hans-Christoph Blumenberg
Nachtschicht - Amok
Supporting role Lars Becker
Zuckerbrot
Supporting role Hartmut Schoen
Tatort - Mördergrube
Supporting role Christiane Balthasar
Der Sommer mit Boiler
Supporting role Anna Justice
Wambo
Supporting role Jo Baier
Das Paradies ist eine Falle
Supporting role Manfred Stelzer
Tut mir leid wegen gestern
Supporting role Anna Justice
Der Hauptmann von Köpenick
Supporting role Frank Beyer
Polizeiruf 110 - Lauf oder stirb
Supporting role Matti Geschonneck
Alles außer Mord - Blackout
Supporting role Reinhard Münster
Bandagistenglück
Supporting role Maria Teresa Camoglio
Operation Medusa
Supporting role Thorsten Näter
EX
Supporting role Mark Schlichter
Der Kleine und der alte Mann
Supporting role Peter Welz

Theatre

Heinrich IV
Supporting role Thomas Langhoff Theatre: Deutsches Theater, Berlin
Lebenslauf des Mannes Baal
Supporting role Peter Palitzsch Theatre: Berliner Ensemble