Florian Lukas

Florian Lukas

players agentur management GmbH
Martina Jansen
Phone: +49 30 285 1680
Email: jansen@players.deview

Information

Year of birth
1973 (46 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Size (in cm)
168
Weight (in kg)
68
Eye color
brown
Hair color
brown
Hair length
short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Cities I could work in
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: basic
Spanish: basic
Dialects
Berlin German: only when required
Instruments
Piano: medium
Sport
Fishing, Mountain climbing, Mountain hiking, Bouldering, Bungee, Ice climbing, Skydiving, Fitness training, Free climbing, Football, Rifle shooting, Inline skating, Canoe / Kayak, Climbing, Sport of running, Athletics, Horse riding, Ice skating, Snowshoe hiking, Swim, Sailing, Ski, Alpine skiing, Cross-country skiing, Standup paddleboarding, Table tennis, Backpacking, Hiking
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E), Special class (T, L), Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h (M)
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within

Vita entries

Awards

2017

Deutscher Fernsehpreis

NSU - "Die Ermittler – Nur für den Dienstgebrauch"
2017

DEUTSCHER FERNSEHKRIMIPREIS

NSU - "Die Ermittler – Nur für den Dienstgebrauch"
2016

AWARD OF RECOGNITION

"Tag der Wahrheit", Creation International Filmfestival, Ottawa
2014

DEUTSCHER SCHAUSPIELERPREIS (Ensemble)

"Weissensee II"
2011

Deutscher Fernsehpreis

"Weissensee I"
2010

AWARD FOR BEST PERFORMANCE (Ensemble)

"Die Fremde", Festival International du Film de Marracech, Marocco
2004

BEST ACTOR AWARD

"Good bye Lenin!", Kara Filmfestival Karatschi, Pakistan
2003

Deutscher Filmpreis - Bester Nebendarsteller

Good Bye, Lenin!
2003

Bambi

Good Bye, Lenin!
2001

Best Actor Award - Internationales Filmfest Ourense, Spanien (Zoom - It's Always About Getting Closer)

2000

Best Actor Award - Internationales Filmfest Sochi, Georgien (Absolute Giganten)

2000

New Faces Award - Bester Nachwuchsdarsteller (Absolute Giganten)

1999

Bayerischer Filmpreis - Bester Nachwuchsdarsteller (Absolute Giganten)

Film

2017

Das schweigende Klassenzimmer

Lars Kraume
2016

Die Unsichtbaren

Claus Räfle
2013

Grand Budapest Hotel

Wes Anderson
2011

Comrade

Petter Næss
2010

Don 2

Farhan Aktar
2010

Anduni

Samira Radsi Distribution: WDR
2010

I phone you

Dan Tang
2007

Warten auf Angelina

Hans-Christoph Blumenberg
2007

Nordwand

Philipp Stölzl Distribution: Majestic
2007

Stellungswechsel

Maggie Peren Distribution: 20th Century Fox
2006

Kein Bund fürs Lebens

Granz Henmann Distribution: Constantin
2005

FC Venus

Ute Wieland Distribution: NFP
2005

One Day in Europe

Hannes Stöhr Distribution: Piffl Medien
2004

Kammerflimmern

Hendrik Hölzemann Distribution: Constantin
2004

Keine Lieder über Liebe

Lars Kraume Distribution: Film1
2002

Der Aufstand

Hans Christoph Blumenberg Distribution: ZDF
2002

Befreite Zone

Norbert Baumgarten Distribution: Edition Salzgeber
2002

Liegen lernen

Hendrik Handloegten Distribution: X Verleih
2001

Planet der Kannibalen

Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Distribution: ZDF, Arte
2001

Good Bye, Lenin!

Wolfgang Becker Distribution: X Verleih
2000

Emil und die Detektive

Franziska Buch Distribution: Constantin
2000

Mädchen, Mädchen

Dennis Gansel Distribution: Constantin
1999

Zoom - It's Always About Getting Closer

Otto Alexander Jahrreiss Distribution: Bavaria International
1999

Absolute Giganten

Sebastian Schipper Distribution: X Verleih
1998

St. Pauli Nacht

Sönke Wortman Distribution: Buena Vista
1998

Der Eisbär

Granz Henman, Til Schweiger Distribution: Constantin
1997

Härtetest

Janek Rieke Distribution: NDR
1997

Dazlak

Helke Sander Distribution: BR
1997

Dunckel

Lars Kraume
1996

Dumm gelaufen

Peter Timm Distribution: Tobis
1990

Banale Tage

Peter Welz Distribution: DEFA

Television

2018

Die Abenteuer des Herrn Lukas - Küstenfischer

Stefan Kauertz TV Channel: Nitro Doku
2018

Die Geister des Yukon

Mia Spengler TV Channel: ZDF
2009 – 2017

Weissensee

Friedemann Fromm TV Channel: ARD
2013 – 2016

Friesland

Markus Sehr (und weitere) TV Channel: ZDF
2016

Der König von Berlin

Lars Kraume TV Channel: ARD
2015

Tatort - Der treue Roy

Gregor Schnitzler TV Channel: ARD
2015

NSU - "Die Ermittler - Nur für den Dienstgebrauch"

Florian Cossen TV Channel: ARD
2012

Der Tatortreiniger - Angehörige

Arne Feldhusen TV Channel: NDR
2009

Die Gänsemagd

Sibylle Tafel
2008

Der kleine Mann

Arne Feldhusen, Richard Huber
2007

Die Wölfe

Friedemann Fromm
2004

Die letzte Schlacht

Hans-Christoph Blumenberg
2003

Nachtschicht - Amok

Lars Becker
2002

Zuckerbrot

Hartmut Schoen
2000

Tatort - Mördergrube

Christiane Balthasar
2000

Wambo

Jo Baier
2000

Der Sommer mit Boiler

Anna Justice
1999

Das Paradies ist eine Falle

Manfred Stelzer
1998

Tut mir leid wegen gestern

Anna Justice
1997

Der Hauptmann von Köpenick

Frank Beyer
1996

Polizeiruf 110 - Lauf oder stirb

Matti Geschonneck
1995

Bandagistenglück

Maria Teresa Camoglio
1995

Alles außer Mord - Blackout

Reinhard Münster
1995

Operation Medusa

Thorsten Näter
1994

EX

Mark Schlichter
1993

Der Kleine und der alte Mann

Peter Welz

Theatre

1995

Heinrich IV

Thomas Langhoff Theatre: Deutsches Theater, Berlin
1993

Lebenslauf des Mannes Baal

Peter Palitzsch Theatre: Berliner Ensemble