Florian Mania

Florian Mania

qualifyer
Nicola Wehner
+49 40 386 14632
info@qualifyer.deview

Information

Acting age
25 - 35 years
Year of birth
1984 (35 years)
Place of birth
Darmstadt
Size (in cm)
181
Weight (in kg)
55
Eye color
blue-green
Hair color
blond
Hair length
medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
very slim
Place of residence
Frankfurt
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Darmstadt, Heidelberg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Hessian (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: basic
Saxophone: medium
Drums: medium
Dance
Ballet: basic
Tap dancing: basic
Modern dance: basic
Contact improvisation: basic
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
Chanson: medium
Rock / Pop: medium
Classic: basic
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Additional skills

Mikrofonsprechen, Akrobatik, Bühnenfechten, Bühnenkampf, Physiodrama, Clownerie (jeweils Grundkenntnisse)

Primary professional training

2012
Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst Frankfurt

Vita entries

Awards

Günther-Rühle-Preis bei der Woche Junger Schauspieler Bensheim für DNA

Film

Nimmerlandverräter (Short film)

Marko (LR) Alexander Frank Producer: KitsuneProduction, Julia Terrey [de]

Petting statt Pershing (Cinema film)

Depri (SR) Petra Lüschow Producer: Kordes & Kordes Film GmbH [de]

Metalophobia (Short film)

Klaus (LR) Dominik Kuhn Producer: Niama-Film GmbH

Männerhort (Cinema film)

Abschleppwagenfahrer Franziska Meyer Price Producer: die film gmbh

Schöne Füße (Short film)

Leading role Tim Ungermann Producer: derkuchenrollt, Tim Ungermann

Mutter Natur (Short film)

Stacys Bruder (SR) André Kirchner Producer: Hochschule für Gestaltung Offenbach (HfG) [de]

Nacht der Werpenner (Short film)

Hunter (LR) Maximilian Reimann Producer: Hochschule für Gestaltung Offenbach (HfG) [de]

Out of Business (Short film)

Hans (SR) Nicolai Hildebrandt Producer: h_da Hochschule Darmstadt

Television

SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)

Linus Gerster (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Peer Gynt

Aslak, Mater Cotton, Troll Andreas Kriegenburg Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt

Indien (Josef Hader/Alfred Dorfer)

Kurt Fellner Mathias Znidarec Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt

Heidi - nach Johanna Spyri

Geißen-Peter, Sebastian Franzsika-Theresa Schütz Theatre: Theater für Niedersachsen Hildesheim

Peter Pan (James Matthew Barrie)

Michel Darling/Slighty Ulf Goerke Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt

Eine Stunde Ruhe (Florian Zeller)

Sébastien Michael Wedekind Theatre: Fritz Rémond Theater Frankfurt

Katzelmacher (Rainer Werner Fassbinder)

Bruno Isabel Osthues Theatre: Theater Heidelberg

Sherlock Holmes (Jürgen Popig nach Arthur Conan Do

Sherlock Holmes Robin Telfer Theatre: Theater Heidelberg

Der Mann aus Oklahoma (Lukas Linder)

Mike/Chris Robin Telfer Theatre: Theater Heidelberg

Richard III. (William Shakespeare)

Grey/Prinz/Mörder/Bürger Elias Perrig Theatre: Theater Heidelberg

Romeo und Julia (William Shakespeare)

Tybalt Markus Heinzelmann Theatre: Theater Heidelberg

Unschuld (Dea Loher)

Elisio Brit Bartkowiak Theatre: Theater Heidelberg

Die Ratten (Gerhart Hauptmann)

Erich Spitta Holger Schultze Theatre: Theater Heidelberg

Tschick (Wolfgang Herrndorf)

Tschick Susanne Schmelcher Theatre: Theater Heidelberg

The Black Rider (Musical von William S. Burrought,

Wilhelm, Schreiber Paul-Georg Dittrich Theatre: Theater Heidelberg

Einer flog über das Kuckucksnest (Dale Wassermann)

Billy Bibbit Matthias Kaschig Theatre: Theater Heidelberg

Sergeant Superpower rettet Amerika (R Kricheldorf)

Josef Katz u.a. Erich Sidler Theatre: Theater Heidelberg

König Ubu (Alfred Jarry)

Scharte Viktor Bodó Theatre: Theater Heidelberg

Hanglage Meerblick (David Mamet)

James Lingk Ingo Berk Theatre: Theater Heidelberg

Wie es euch gefällt (William Shakespeare)

Le Beau/Wiliam Elias Perrig Theatre: Theater Heidelberg

Leonce und Lena (Georg Büchner)

Alfieri Philip Tiedemann Theatre: Theater Heidelberg

Die drei Musketiere (Alexandre Dumas)

Leutnant Felton Holger Schultze Theatre: Theater Heidelberg

Einigkeit und ... (Dirk Laucke)

Max Tobias Rausch Theatre: Theater Heidelberg

Sammlung Prinzhorn (Christoph Klimke)

Knüpfer/Arzt/Double Johann Kresnik Theatre: Theater Heidelberg

Epic 3.0 (Hubert Schipkowski)

Thees Jens Poth Theatre: Theater Heidelberg

Wermut (Katharina Schlender)

Ass Carita Laura Linnenbaum Theatre: Theater Heidelberg

Herkules Manhattan (Nis-Momme Stockmann)

Carlos Nis-Momme Stockmann Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt

DNA (Dennis Kelly)

Jan Robert Schuster Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt

retten - zerstören (Robert Woelfl)

Richie Karoline Behrens Theatre: Theater Heidelberg

Audio

Geschichte der Deutschen (Regie: Leonhard Koppelma (Speaker)

Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk Dokumentation