Florian Mania

Florian Mania Vita as

qualifyer
Nicola Wehner
+49 40 386 14632
info@qualifyer.deview

Information

Acting age
25 - 35 years
Year of birth
1984 (35 years)
Place of birth
Darmstadt
Size (in cm)
181
Weight (in kg)
55
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
very slim
Place of residence
Frankfurt
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Darmstadt, Heidelberg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Hessian (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: basic
Saxophone: medium
Drums: medium
Dance
Ballet: basic
Quilting: basic
Modern Dance: basic
Contact Improvisation: basic
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
Chanson: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Classic: basic
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Additional skills

Mikrofonsprechen, Akrobatik, Bühnenfechten, Bühnenkampf, Physiodrama, Clownerie (jeweils Grundkenntnisse)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2012
Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst Frankfurt

Awards

Günther-Rühle-Preis bei der Woche Junger Schauspieler Bensheim für DNA

Film

Nimmerlandverräter (Short film)
Marko (LR) Alexander Frank Producer: KitsuneProduction, Julia Terrey [de]
Petting statt Pershing (Cinema film)
Depri (SR) Petra Lüschow Producer: Kordes & Kordes Film GmbH [de]
Metalophobia (Short film)
Klaus (LR) Dominik Kuhn Producer: Niama-Film GmbH
Männerhort (Cinema film)
Abschleppwagenfahrer Franziska Meyer Price Producer: Die Film GmbH
Schöne Füße (Short film)
Leading role Tim Ungermann Producer: derkuchenrollt, Tim Ungermann
Mutter Natur (Short film)
Stacys Bruder (SR) André Kirchner Producer: Hochschule für Gestaltung Offenbach (HfG) [de]
Nacht der Werpenner (Short film)
Hunter (LR) Maximilian Reimann Producer: Hochschule für Gestaltung Offenbach (HfG) [de]
Out of Business (Short film)
Hans (SR) Nicolai Hildebrandt Producer: h_da Hochschule Darmstadt

Television

SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Linus Gerster (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Tintenherz (Cornelia Funke)
Staubfinger Rüdiger Pape Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Peer Gynt
Aslak, Mater Cotton, Troll Andreas Kriegenburg Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Heidi - nach Johanna Spyri
Geißen-Peter, Sebastian Franzsika-Theresa Schütz Theatre: Theater für Niedersachsen Hildesheim
Indien (Josef Hader/Alfred Dorfer)
Kurt Fellner Mathias Znidarec Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt
Eine Stunde Ruhe (Florian Zeller)
Sébastien Michael Wedekind Theatre: Fritz Rémond Theater Frankfurt
Peter Pan (James Matthew Barrie)
Michel Darling/Slighty Ulf Goerke Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt
Sherlock Holmes (Jürgen Popig nach Arthur Conan Do
Sherlock Holmes Robin Telfer Theatre: Theater Heidelberg
Der Mann aus Oklahoma (Lukas Linder)
Mike/Chris Robin Telfer Theatre: Theater Heidelberg
Richard III. (William Shakespeare)
Grey/Prinz/Mörder/Bürger Elias Perrig Theatre: Theater Heidelberg
Die Ratten (Gerhart Hauptmann)
Erich Spitta Holger Schultze Theatre: Theater Heidelberg
Unschuld (Dea Loher)
Elisio Brit Bartkowiak Theatre: Theater Heidelberg
Romeo und Julia (William Shakespeare)
Tybalt Markus Heinzelmann Theatre: Theater Heidelberg
Katzelmacher (Rainer Werner Fassbinder)
Bruno Isabel Osthues Theatre: Theater Heidelberg
Tschick (Wolfgang Herrndorf)
Tschick Susanne Schmelcher Theatre: Theater Heidelberg
The Black Rider (Musical von William S. Burrought,
Wilhelm, Schreiber Paul-Georg Dittrich Theatre: Theater Heidelberg
Einer flog über das Kuckucksnest (Dale Wassermann)
Billy Bibbit Matthias Kaschig Theatre: Theater Heidelberg
Sergeant Superpower rettet Amerika (R Kricheldorf)
Josef Katz u.a. Erich Sidler Theatre: Theater Heidelberg
Die drei Musketiere (Alexandre Dumas)
Leutnant Felton Holger Schultze Theatre: Theater Heidelberg
König Ubu (Alfred Jarry)
Scharte Viktor Bodó Theatre: Theater Heidelberg
Hanglage Meerblick (David Mamet)
James Lingk Ingo Berk Theatre: Theater Heidelberg
Leonce und Lena (Georg Büchner)
Alfieri Philip Tiedemann Theatre: Theater Heidelberg
Wie es euch gefällt (William Shakespeare)
Le Beau/Wiliam Elias Perrig Theatre: Theater Heidelberg
Sammlung Prinzhorn (Christoph Klimke)
Knüpfer/Arzt/Double Johann Kresnik Theatre: Theater Heidelberg
Einigkeit und ... (Dirk Laucke)
Max Tobias Rausch Theatre: Theater Heidelberg
Epic 3.0 (Hubert Schipkowski)
Thees Jens Poth Theatre: Theater Heidelberg
Wermut (Katharina Schlender)
Ass Carita Laura Linnenbaum Theatre: Theater Heidelberg
DNA (Dennis Kelly)
Jan Robert Schuster Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Herkules Manhattan (Nis-Momme Stockmann)
Carlos Nis-Momme Stockmann Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
retten - zerstören (Robert Woelfl)
Richie Karoline Behrens Theatre: Theater Heidelberg

Audio

Geschichte der Deutschen (Regie: Leonhard Koppelma (Speaker)
Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk Dokumentation