Florian Odendahl

Florian Odendahl

Main agency
Harriet Hahlweg
+49 89 215 529150
mail@agentur-hahlweg.de
open in Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1974 (48 years)
Height (cm)
187
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Munich
Housing options
Cologne, Berlin, Salzburg, Los Angeles
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishSign language (DE)
Dialects
BairischMünchnerisch(native dialect)Austrian
Accents
TurkishAustrian
Instruments
GuitarElectric guitarBass guitarAccordion
Sport
GolfBoxingHorse ridingSoccerAlpine skiingFencing (stage)
Dance
Standard
Profession
Actor
Singing
PopRockCountryBeatboxing
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h, Truck class, Motorcycle class, Car class, Special class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2002
Schauspiel München

Other Education & Training

Giles Foreman - Coaching
Lene Beyer Studio
The Aquila Studio - Deborah Aquila, Los Angeles

Awards

Krippenwahn

Film

Rollenspiel
Mann (LR) Katharina Christine Maier Distribution: Kurzfilm (Wettbewerbsbeitrag, TOP 44 beim 99-Fire-Films-Award)
Memories
Freund (LR) Katharina Christine Maier Producer: Department Twentyseven, Ben Strässle Distribution: Kurzfilm (Wettbewerbsbeitrag, 99-Fire-Films-Award)
Der General, Der Engel, Das Spiel (Einspieler) (Short film)
Oderbruch, Kiepert, Wärter (LR) Robert Späth Producer: Lensroom, Robert Späth
Nächster Kunde (Short film)
Golfer (LR) Robert Späth Producer: Lensroom, Robert Späth Distribution: Kurzfilm (Wettbewerbsbeitrag, Kurz & Knapp Kinosportcup)
Krippenwahn (Short film)
Tom (LR) Satu Siegemund Producer: Antares Media GmbH [de]
Cracked 44 (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Kaliber 35 Kurz&Knapp Kinosportcup) (Short film)
Mann (LR) Robert Späth Producer: Späth und Odendahl Produktion
Angekommen (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Kaliber 35 Kurz&Knapp Kinosportcup) (Short film)
Hellas (LR) Robert Späth Producer: Späth und Odendahl Produktion
Stempel / Stamp (Short film)
Unser Mann (LR) Michel Guillaume Producer: MG Filmproduktion Michel Guillaume [de]
Die Unbedingten (Short film)
Adjutant (SR) Andreas Jaschke Producer: Chock-A-Block Film, Christ & Brandmair GbR
Legal. Illegal. (Short film)
Polizist (SR) Eileen Byrne Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Guerilla (Short film)
Christian (SR) Jana Lämmerer Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Metamorphose (Short film)
Zauberer (HR) (SR) Satu Siegemund Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Schmock (Short film)
Typ 1 (SR) Michel Guillaume Producer: MG Filmproduktion Michel Guillaume [de]
Rosenstiehl (Short film)
Robert (LR) Stefan Weiß Producer: Stefan Weiss Production
Gespenster / Sonntagsluft (Documentary)
Osvald Alving (LR) Frank Buecheler Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]

Television

SOKO München - Der Countdown (Feature film)
Dr. Maximilian Weissenböck Bodo Schwarz Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF Casting director: Stephen Sikder
Watzmann ermittelt
Stefan Korn Jörg Schneider Producer: Lucky Bird Pictures Station: ARD
Die Bergretter
Sönke Jung Steffen Mahnert Producer: ndF Station: ZDF Casting director: Danger Casting
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei
Torben Kerner Anna Katharina Maier Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntprod. GmbH Station: RTL Casting director: Anja Dihrberg Casting
Der Beischläfer
Hermann Schlang Anna Katharina Maier Producer: The Amazing Film Company GmbH Station: Amazon Prime Casting director: Stephanie Pohlmann
SOKO München (Series)
Dr. Maximilian Weissenböck H. Gimpel, J. Bauer, B. Braun, M. Guillaume, Katrin Schmidt Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF Casting director: Stephen Sikder
WaPo Bodensee (Series)
David Schneider Jan Haering Producer: Saxonia Media Station: ARD
Der Lehrer (TV series)
Christoph Neumann diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: RTL
SOKO München (TV series)
Dr. Maximilian Weissenböck (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO München
Dr. Maximilian Weissenböck diverse Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF
Vier Spinner und ein Irrer
Lars Strobel (LR) Abini Gold Producer: Max Baumeister/ UFA Fiction Station: Diplomfilm - Film-AK Ludwigsburg
Rosamunde Pilcher - Geerbtes Glück (TV movie (series))
Leo Edwards (LR) Stefan Bartmann Producer: FFP New Media GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Jürgen Krämer (SR) diverse Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH Station: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Dr. Maximilan Weissenböck (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Wenn Frauen ausziehen (TV movie)
Ronald Borowski (SR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Florian Söllner (LR) Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: Satel Film GmbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Paul Schmied (LR) Jan Markus Linhof Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Dr. Maximilian Weissenböck (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Mila (TV series)
Nick (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH (formerly Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) Station: SAT.1 [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Dr. Maximilian Weissenböck (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Anton Berger (LR) Sebastian Sorger Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH Station: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Dr. Bäumler (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Lars Fischer (SR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) Station: ZDF [de]
München 7 (TV series)
Kornfeld Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], BR [de]
Die Bergretter (TV series)
Ralf Trembacher (LR) Dirk Pientka Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Dr. Maximilian Weissenböck (SR) Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Dr. Maximilian Weissenböck (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Dr. Maximilian Weissenböck (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Die Chefin (TV series)
Antonio Müller (SR) Filippos Tsitos Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG Station: ZDF [de]
Der Lehrer (TV series)
Christoph Neumann (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: RTL
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Konrad Lindmayr (LR) Gunter Krää Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) Station: ZDF [de]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Mike Brugger (SR) Dirk Pientka Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Weißblaue Geschichten (TV series)
Kai Thiel (SR) Werner Siebert Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) Station: ZDF [de]
München 7 (TV series)
Autobahnpolizist Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], BR [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Dr. Maximilian Weissenböck (SR) Peter Stauch Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Dr. Maximilian Weissenböck (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Unter Verdacht - Rückkehr (TV movie (series))
Genske (SR) Andreas Herzog Producer: Eikon Media GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Dr. Maximilian Weissenböck (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Franzi (TV series)
Der Ikonenmann (SR) Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: Infafilm GmbH Manfred Korytowski Station: BR [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Robert (SR) Didi Danquart Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 - Vendetta (Serien-Special) (TV movie (series))
Dr. Weissenböck (SR) Andreas Herzog Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Kreuzfahrt ins Glück - Florida (TV movie (series))
Shawn Ryan (SR) Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Dr. Maximilian Weissenböck (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Patrick Schäfer (Episoden-HR) (LR) Daniel Helfer Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG Station: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Ferdinand Kreuzeder (Episoden-HR) (SR) Bodo Schwarz Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) Station: ZDF [de]
Der Kaiser von Schexing (TV series)
Alfons Pickl (Episoden-HR) (SR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Station: BR [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Dr. Weissenböck (2 Episoden) (SR) Bodo Schwarz Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Robert Lohmann (Episoden-HR) (SR) Werner Siebert Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Liebe, Babies und ein grosses Herz (TV movie (series))
Michael (SR) John Delbridge Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG Station: ZDF [de]
Der Bulle von Tölz - Keiner kennt den Toten (TV movie (series))
Franz Grillhuber, Polizeimeister (SR) Wolfgang ‘Jo‘ F. Henschel Producer: Alexander Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1 [de]
Sturm der Liebe (TV series)
Dominik Witte (Episoden-HR) (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH (formerly Bavaria Atelier GmbH) [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
DJ (SR) Ulrich Ulli König Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Das Kreuz mit der Schrift (TV series)
Fotoreporter (SR) diverse Producer: Tellux Film GmbH Station: ARD-alpha [de]
5-Sterne-Kerle inklusive (TV movie)
Skifahrer (SR) Vivian Naefe Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG (formerly Regina Ziegler Filmproduktion) Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Der Bulle von Tölz - Kochkünste (TV movie (series))
Kellner (SR) Wolfgang ‘Jo‘ F. Henschel Producer: Alexander Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1 [de]
Schulmädchen (TV series)
Thorsten (Episoden-HR) (SR) Christian Pötschke Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) Station: RTL
MTV - Boiling Points (Documentary series)
diverse (LR) Katja Herzog Producer: Biller & Vass TV Produktion GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Deutsch Klasse (TV series)
Christian di Laszio (Anwalt) (SR) diverse Producer: Tellux Film GmbH
München 7 (TV series)
Häftling (Folge: Zu spät) (SR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Station: ARD [de]

Theater

Vier Sternstunden
David-Christian Reichenshoffer, Juniorchef Karl Absänger Theater: Komödie im Bayerischen Hof, München
Vier Sternstunden
David-Christian Reichenshoffer, Juniorchef Karl Absänger Theater: Münchner Tournee
Halbe Wahrheiten
Greg René Heinersdorff Theater: Deutschlandtournee, Konzertdir. Landgraf
Geliebter Feigling
Friedrich von Komburg (Geliebter Feigling) René Heinersdorff Theater: Theater am Dom, Köln
Halbe Wahrheiten
Greg René Heinersdorff Theater: Theater am Dom, Köln
Hahnenkampf
Gendarm Monika Baumgartner Theater: Tiroler Volksschauspiele Telfs
Gespenster
Osvald Alving Frank Buecheler Theater: Fränkisches Theater Schloß Maßbach
Geliebter Feigling
Anarchist Yves Jansen Theater: Komödie am Max II, München
dArtagnan und die drei Musketiere
dArtagnan Rolf Heiermann Theater: Fränkisches Theater Schloß Maßbach
Halbe Wahrheiten
Greg René Heinersdorff Theater: Theater an der Kö

Audio

The Free Man (Speaker)
Kommentar (LR)
Dark Rider (Dubbing)
Ben (LR) Distribution: Bayerischer Rundfunk
Musica Cubana - Eine Geschichte, die erzählt werden muss (Dubbing)
alle (LR) Prof. Kurt Hartel
Lego News Show (Dubbing)
Producer: LEGO Deutschland
Essen erlaubt (v. Patric Heizmann) (Audiobook)
Leading role Producer: Abod Verlag
Haze (Dubbing)
Producer: G & G Studios, Kaarst
Comics - Die Neunte Kunst (Dubbing)
Producer: Hff-München, Florian Henckel-Donnersmarck

Other

Sacramento - Keep Me On The Run (Music video)
Florian Odendahl Producer: Payman & Sons Production Written by: Florian Odendahl
Barada (Showreel production)
Ismail (LR) Nadine Keil Producer: Shary Osman Filmproduktion
Schwabing Sheriffs (Teaser (series concept))
Ferdinand Maria (LR) Sebastian Sorger Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]
Florian Odendahl - Lederhosencowboy Blues (Music video)
Lederhosencowboy (LR) Bodo Schwarz Producer: Payman & Sons Production, Florian Odendahl