Florian Odendahl

Florian Odendahl

agentur hahlweg
Harriet Hahlweg
+49 89 215 529150
mail@agentur-hahlweg.deview

Information

Size (in cm)
187
Eye color
green-brown
Hair color
brown
Hair length
short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Los Angeles, Miami, Salzburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Sign language (DE): medium
Dialects
Bairisch
Münchnerisch (Native dialect)
Austrian
Accents
Turkish: only when required
Austrian: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Accordion: basic
E-guitar: medium
Bass guitar: medium
Sport
Aikido, Box, Fencing (stage), Football, Golf, Inline skating, Horse riding, Alpine skiing, Table tennis, Volleyball
Profession
Actor
Singing
Rock / Pop: medium
Beat boxing: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h (M), Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E), Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE), Special class (T, L)

Primary professional training

2002
Schauspiel München

Vita entries

Film

Rollenspiel

Mann (LR) Katharina Christine Maier Distribution: Kurzfilm (Wettbewerbsbeitrag, TOP 44 beim 99-Fire-Films-Award)

Memories

Freund (LR) Katharina Christine Maier Producer: Department Twentyseven, Ben Strässle Distribution: Kurzfilm (Wettbewerbsbeitrag, 99-Fire-Films-Award)

Der General, Der Engel, Das Spiel (Einspieler) (Short film)

Oderbruch, Kiepert, Wärter (LR) Robert Späth Producer: Lensroom, Robert Späth

Nächster Kunde (Short film)

Golfer (LR) Robert Späth Producer: Lensroom, Robert Späth Distribution: Kurzfilm (Wettbewerbsbeitrag, Kurz & Knapp Kinosportcup)

Krippenwahn (Short film)

Tom (LR) Satu Siegemund Producer: Antares Media GmbH [de]

Cracked 44 (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Kaliber 35 Kurz&Knapp Kinosportcup) (Short film)

Mann (LR) Robert Späth Producer: Späth und Odendahl Produktion

Angekommen (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Kaliber 35 Kurz&Knapp Kinosportcup) (Short film)

Hellas (LR) Robert Späth Producer: Späth und Odendahl Produktion

Stempel / Stamp (Short film)

Unser Mann (LR) Michel Guillaume Producer: MG Filmproduktion Michel Guillaume [de]

Die Unbedingten (Short film)

Adjutant (SR) Andreas Jaschke Producer: Chock-A-Block Film, Christ & Brandmair GbR

Legal. Illegal. (Short film)

Polizist (SR) Eileen Byrne Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]

Guerilla (Short film)

Christian (SR) Jana Lämmerer Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]

Metamorphose (Short film)

Zauberer (HR) (SR) Satu Siegemund Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]

Schmock (Short film)

Typ 1 (SR) Michel Guillaume Producer: MG Filmproduktion Michel Guillaume [de]

Rosenstiehl (Short film)

Robert (LR) Stefan Weiß Producer: Stefan Weiss Production

Gespenster / Sonntagsluft (Documentary)

Osvald Alving (LR) Frank Buecheler Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]

Television

SOKO München

Dr. Maximilian Weissenböck H. Gimpel, J. Bauer, B. Braun, M. Guillaume Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF

Der Lehrer (TV series)

Christoph Neumann diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

SOKO München (TV series)

Dr. Maximilian Weissenböck (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

SOKO München

Dr. Maximilian Weissenböck diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF

Vier Spinner und ein Irrer

Lars Strobel (LR) Abini Gold Producer: Max Baumeister/ UFA Fiction TV Channel: Diplomfilm - Film-AK Ludwigsburg

Rosamunde Pilcher - Geerbtes Glück (TV movie (series))

Leo Edwards (LR) Stefan Bartmann Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Hubert und Staller (TV series)

Jürgen Krämer (SR) diverse Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]

SOKO München (TV series)

Dr. Maximilan Weissenböck (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Wenn Frauen ausziehen (TV movie)

Ronald Borowski (SR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)

Florian Söllner (LR) Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: Satel Film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]

Bettys Diagnose (TV series)

Paul Schmied (LR) Jan Markus Linhof Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]

SOKO München (TV series)

Dr. Maximilian Weissenböck (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Mila (TV series)

Nick (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH (formerly Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

SOKO München (TV series)

Dr. Maximilian Weissenböck (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Hubert und Staller (TV series)

Anton Berger (LR) Sebastian Sorger Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]

Um Himmels Willen (TV series)

Dr. Bäumler (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)

Lars Fischer (SR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

München 7 (TV series)

Kornfeld Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]

Die Bergretter (TV series)

Ralf Trembacher (LR) Dirk Pientka Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

SOKO 5113 (TV series)

Dr. Maximilian Weissenböck (SR) Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

SOKO 5113 (TV series)

Dr. Maximilian Weissenböck (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

SOKO 5113 (TV series)

Dr. Maximilian Weissenböck (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Die Chefin (TV series)

Antonio Müller (SR) Filippos Tsitos Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Der Lehrer (TV series)

Christoph Neumann (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)

Konrad Lindmayr (LR) Gunter Krää Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Der Bergdoktor (TV series)

Mike Brugger (SR) Dirk Pientka Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]

Weißblaue Geschichten (TV series)

Kai Thiel (SR) Werner Siebert Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

München 7 (TV series)

Autobahnpolizist Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]

SOKO 5113 (TV series)

Dr. Maximilian Weissenböck (SR) Peter Stauch Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

SOKO 5113 (TV series)

Dr. Maximilian Weissenböck (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Unter Verdacht - Rückkehr (TV movie (series))

Genske (SR) Andreas Herzog Producer: Eikon Media GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

SOKO 5113 (TV series)

Dr. Maximilian Weissenböck (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Franzi (TV series)

Der Ikonenmann (SR) Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: Infafilm GmbH Manfred Korytowski TV Channel: BR [de]

SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)

Robert (SR) Didi Danquart Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

SOKO 5113 - Vendetta (Serien-Special) (TV movie (series))

Dr. Weissenböck (SR) Andreas Herzog Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Kreuzfahrt ins Glück - Florida (TV movie (series))

Shawn Ryan (SR) Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

SOKO 5113 (TV series)

Dr. Maximilian Weissenböck (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

SOKO Köln (TV series)

Patrick Schäfer (Episoden-HR) (LR) Daniel Helfer Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)

Ferdinand Kreuzeder (Episoden-HR) (SR) Bodo Schwarz Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Der Kaiser von Schexing (TV series)

Alfons Pickl (Episoden-HR) (SR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: BR [de]

SOKO 5113 (TV series)

Dr. Weissenböck (2 Episoden) (SR) Bodo Schwarz Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

SOKO 5113 (TV series)

Robert Lohmann (Episoden-HR) (SR) Werner Siebert Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Liebe, Babies und ein grosses Herz (TV movie (series))

Michael (SR) John Delbridge Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Der Bulle von Tölz - Keiner kennt den Toten (TV movie (series))

Franz Grillhuber, Polizeimeister (SR) Wolfgang ‘Jo‘ F. Henschel Producer: Alexander Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Sturm der Liebe (TV series)

Dominik Witte (Episoden-HR) (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH (formerly Bavaria Atelier GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]

Um Himmels Willen (TV series)

DJ (SR) Ulrich Ulli König Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]

Das Kreuz mit der Schrift (TV series)

Fotoreporter (SR) diverse Producer: Tellux Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD-alpha [de]

5-Sterne-Kerle inklusive (TV movie)

Skifahrer (SR) Vivian Naefe Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG (formerly Regina Ziegler Filmproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]

Der Bulle von Tölz - Kochkünste (TV movie (series))

Kellner (SR) Wolfgang ‘Jo‘ F. Henschel Producer: Alexander Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Schulmädchen (TV series)

Thorsten (Episoden-HR) (SR) Christian Pötschke Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: RTL

MTV - Boiling Points (Documentary series)

diverse (LR) Katja Herzog Producer: Biller & Vass TV Produktion GmbH & Co. KG [de]

Deutsch Klasse (TV series)

Christian di Laszio (Anwalt) (SR) diverse Producer: Tellux Film GmbH

München 7 (TV series)

Häftling (Folge: Zu spät) (SR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]

Theatre

Halbe Wahrheiten

Greg René Heinersdorff Theatre: Deutschlandtournee, Konzertdir. Landgraf

Geliebter Feigling

Friedrich von Komburg (Geliebter Feigling) René Heinersdorff Theatre: Theater am Dom, Köln

Halbe Wahrheiten

Greg René Heinersdorff Theatre: Theater am Dom, Köln

Hahnenkampf

Gendarm Monika Baumgartner Theatre: Tiroler Volksschauspiele Telfs

Gespenster

Osvald Alving Frank Buecheler Theatre: Fränkisches Theater Schloß Maßbach

Geliebter Feigling

Anarchist Yves Jansen Theatre: Komödie am Max II, München

dArtagnan und die drei Musketiere

dArtagnan Rolf Heiermann Theatre: Fränkisches Theater Schloß Maßbach

Halbe Wahrheiten

Greg René Heinersdorff Theatre: Theater an der Kö, Düsseldorf

Audio

Lego News Show (Dubbing)

Producer: LEGO Deutschland Animation - Werbefilm

Essen erlaubt (v. Patric Heizmann) (Dubbing)

Producer: Abod Verlag Hörbuch

Lego News Show (Dubbing)

Producer: LEGO Deutschland Animation - Werbefilm

Euflor GmbH - Humubil® für Rasenliebhaber (Dubbing)

Producer: Euflor GmbH - Humubil® Messefilm

Companie of heros (Dubbing)

Producer: G & G Studios, Kaarst Computerspiel

Haze (Dubbing)

Producer: G & G Studios, Kaarst Computerspiel

Rodenstock-Gleitsichtbrillen, Golfmoderator (Dubbing)

Producer: Service-Plan München/ Hamburg Funkspot

Talk Talk Talk (Dubbing)

Producer: ProSieben Talkmagazin

Comics - Die Neunte Kunst (Dubbing)

Producer: Hff-München, Florian Henckel-Donnersmarck Doku. zum Comicfestival München

Other

Barada (Showreel production)

Ismail (LR) Nadine Keil Producer: Shary Osman Filmproduktion

Schwabing Sheriffs (Teaser (series concept))

Ferdinand Maria (LR) Sebastian Sorger Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]

Florian Odendahl - Lederhosencowboy Blues (Music video)

Lederhosencowboy (LR) Bodo Schwarz Producer: Payman & Sons Production, Florian Odendahl