Florian Schmidtke

Florian Schmidtke Vita as

VELVET Management
Anette Sack
+49 30 392 6078
info@agentur-velvet.deview

Information

Year of birth
1982 (37 years)
Place of birth
Münster
Size (in cm)
180
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Potsdam, Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Hamburg, Köln, Leipzig, München, Münster, Stuttgart, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
Arabic: basic
English: fluent
French: medium
Italian: basic
Dialects
Westphalian: only when required (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar
Ukulele
Electric guitar
Sport
Basketball, Beach volleyball, Boxing, Kung Fu
Dance
Standard
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson
Hip Hop/Rap
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2007
Staatliche Hochschule für Musik und darstellende Kunst Stuttgart

Other Education & Training

Tim Garde - Camera Acting (Chubbuck Technik)

Film

Nackte Tiere (Cinema film)
Mirko (SR) Melanie Waelde Producer: Czar Distribution: Déjà-vu Film
Asphaltgorillas (Cinema film)
Sven (SR) Detlev Buck Producer: Olga Film Distribution: Constantin Film
Texter (Short film)
Daniel (LR) Melanie Waelde Producer: DFFB
Stille Wasser (Short film)
Al (LR) Hans Henschel Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg
Tschüss Eva (Short film)
Florian (LR) Elmar A. Eisen
Herzklopfen (Short film)
Mark (LR) Felix Schneidewind Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Television

Notruf Hafenkante - Brüderchen und Schwesterchen (TV series)
Ramon Praatsch (LR) Verena S. Freytag Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Herr und Frau Bulle - Totentanz (TV movie (series))
Erik Wirt (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: Eikon Media TV Channel: ZDF
Comedy Central News - Staffel 2 & 3 (TV show)
Comedy-Ensemble Florian Baeker Producer: fairmedia TV Channel: Comedy Central
Ein starkes Team - Erntedank (TV movie (series))
Jockel (SR) Johannes Grieser Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Spreewaldkrimi XII - Zeit der Wölfe (TV movie (series))
Wölfe-Wachmann (SR) Pia Strietmann Producer: Aspekt Telefilm TV Channel: ZDF
Der Bulle und das Biest - Ruf der Leere (TV series)
Rammbock Rolle (SR) Thomas Sieben Producer: Bantry Bay TV Channel: SAT.1
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Wächter von Engonia (TV series)
Winkler (SR) Ralph Polinski Producer: Action Concept TV Channel: RTL
Waiters (TV movie)
Carl (LR) Hans Henschel Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg TV Channel: RBB
Abgestempelt (Series)
Luca (SR) Melanie Waelde Producer: DFFB TV Channel: Webserie, Amazon Prime
Schuldig (TV movie)
Martiniak (SR) Nils Willbrandt Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin TV Channel: ARD, MDR

Theatre

Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam
Ensemble-Mitglied diverse
Theater Magdeburg
Ensemble-Mitglied diverse