Florian Schmidtke

Florian Schmidtke

VELVET Management
Anette Sack
+49 30 392 6078
info@agentur-velvet.de

Information

Year of birth
1982 (38 years)
Place of birth
Münster
Height (cm)
182
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Potsdam, Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Hamburg, Köln, Leipzig, München, Münster, Stuttgart, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
Arabic: basic
English: fluent
French: medium
Italian: basic
Dialects
Westphalian: only when required (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar
Ukulele
Electric guitar
Sport
Basketball, Beach volleyball, Boxing, Kung Fu, Horse riding
Dance
Standard
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson
Hip Hop/Rap
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2007
Staatliche Hochschule für Musik und darstellende Kunst Stuttgart

Other Education & Training

Tim Garde - Camera Acting (Chubbuck Technik)

Film

Nackte Tiere (Cinema film)
Mirko (SR) Melanie Waelde Producer: Czar Distribution: Déjà-vu Film
Asphaltgorillas (Cinema film)
Sven (SR) Detlev Buck Producer: Olga Film Distribution: Constantin Film
Vibrations (Short film)
Daniel (LR) Melanie Waelde Producer: DFFB
Stille Wasser (Short film)
Al (LR) Hans Henschel Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg
Tschüss Eva (Short film)
Florian (LR) Elmar A. Eisen
Herzklopfen (Short film)
Mark (LR) Felix Schneidewind Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Television

Transatlantic 473 (TV movie)
Sky Marshal Michael (SR) Peter Thorwarth Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion TV Channel: Netflix
Barbarians (TV series)
Talio (LR) Barbara Eder, Steve St. Leger Producer: Gaumont TV Channel: Netflix
Notruf Hafenkante - Brüderchen und Schwesterchen (TV series)
Ramon Praatsch (LR) Verena S. Freytag Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Herr und Frau Bulle - Totentanz (TV movie (series))
Erik Wirt (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: Eikon Media TV Channel: ZDF
Comedy Central News - Staffel 2 & 3 (TV show)
Comedy-Ensemble Florian Baeker Producer: fairmedia TV Channel: Comedy Central
Ein starkes Team - Erntedank (TV movie (series))
Jockel (SR) Johannes Grieser Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Spreewaldkrimi XII - Zeit der Wölfe (TV movie (series))
Wölfe-Wachmann (SR) Pia Strietmann Producer: Aspekt Telefilm TV Channel: ZDF
Der Bulle und das Biest - Ruf der Leere (TV series)
Rammbock Rolle (SR) Thomas Sieben Producer: Bantry Bay TV Channel: SAT.1
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Wächter von Engonia (TV series)
Winkler (SR) Ralph Polinski Producer: Action Concept TV Channel: RTL
Waiters (TV movie)
Carl (LR) Hans Henschel Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg TV Channel: RBB
Abgestempelt (Series)
Luca (SR) Melanie Waelde Producer: DFFB TV Channel: Webserie, Amazon Prime
Schuldig (TV movie)
Martiniak (SR) Nils Willbrandt Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin TV Channel: ARD, MDR

Theatre

Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam
Ensemble-Mitglied diverse
Theater Magdeburg
Ensemble-Mitglied diverse