Florian Schmidtke

Florian Schmidtke

Main agency
Anette Sack
+49 30 392 6078
info@agentur-velvet.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
32 - 42 years
Year of birth
1982 (39 years)
Place of birth
Münster
Height (cm)
182
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Potsdam, Berlin
Housing options
Berlin, Hamburg, Köln, Leipzig, München, Münster, Stuttgart, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
Arabic: basic
English: fluent
French: medium
Italian: basic
Dialects
Westphalian: only when required (Native dialect)
Anhaltinisch: only when required
Instruments
Guitar
Ukulele
Electric guitar
Sport
Basketball, Beach volleyball, Archery, Boxing, Stage combat, Chinese martial arts, CrossFit, Eskrima/Kali, Fitness, Jiu Jitsu, Judo, Martial Arts, Karate, Kickboxing, Weight training, Krav Maga, Kung Fu, Knife combat, Horse riding, Wrestling, Saber fighting, Swordplay, skiing, Alpine skiing, Stick fight, Stunts, Tai chi, Tennis, Thai boxing, TK Anti-Terror Combat (Martial Arts), Wrestling
Dance
Standard
Profession
Action / Martial arts actor, Actor
Singing
Chanson
Hip Hop/Rap
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2007
Staatliche Hochschule für Musik und darstellende Kunst Stuttgart

Other Education & Training

Tim Garde - Camera Acting (Chubbuck Technik)
Staatliche Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst Stuttgart

Awards

Ensemblepreis - Theatertreffen deutschsprachiger Schauspielstudierender

Film

War Sailor (Cinema film)
Werner (SR) Gunnar Vikene Producer: Rohfilm Factory
Blood Red Sky (Cinema film)
Sky Marshal Michael (SR) Peter Thorwarth Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion Netflix
Nackte Tiere (Cinema film)
Mirko (SR) Melanie Waelde Producer: Czar Distribution: Déjà-vu Film
Asphaltgorillas (Cinema film)
Sven (SR) Detlev Buck Producer: Olga Film Distribution: Constantin Film
Vibrations (Short film)
Ben (LR) Melanie Waelde Producer: DFFB
Stille Wasser (Short film)
Al (LR) Hans Henschel Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg
Tschüss Eva (Short film)
Florian (LR) Elmar A. Eisen
Herzklopfen (Short film)
Mark (LR) Felix Schneidewind Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Television

Barbaren - Staffel 1 & 2 (TV series)
Talio (SR) Barbara Eder, Steve St. Leger Producer: Gaumont TV Channel: Netflix
Polizeiruf Rostock - Seine Familie kann man sich nicht aussuchen (TV movie (series))
Bogner (SR) Stefan Krohmer Producer: Filmpool Fiction TV Channel: ARD
Morden im Norden - Echte Freunde (TV series)
Hagen Digulla (LR) Tanja Roitzheim Producer: ndF TV Channel: ARD
SOKO Wismar - Respekt (TV series)
Ronny Steeger (SR) Kerstin Krause Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin TV Channel: ZDF
WAPO Bodensee - Mann im Kessel (TV series)
Michael Jungbluth (LR) Daniel Rakete Siegel Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD
Stubbe - Tödliche Hilfe (TV movie (series))
Max Triebel (SR) Andreas Herzog Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO Stuttgart - Das Feuermal (TV series)
Mirko Poll (LR) Daniel Helfer Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Praxis mit Meerblick - Herzklopfen (TV movie (series))
Roger Klink (LR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Real Film Berlin TV Channel: ARD
Notruf Hafenkante - Brüderchen und Schwesterchen (TV series)
Ramon Praatsch (LR) Verena S. Freytag Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Herr und Frau Bulle - Totentanz (TV movie (series))
Erik Wirt (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: Eikon Media TV Channel: ZDF
Comedy Central News - Staffel 2 & 3 (TV show)
Comedy-Ensemble Florian Baeker Producer: fairmedia TV Channel: Comedy Central
Ein starkes Team - Erntedank (TV movie (series))
Jockel (SR) Johannes Grieser Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Spreewaldkrimi XII - Zeit der Wölfe (TV movie (series))
Wölfe-Wachmann (SR) Pia Strietmann Producer: Aspekt Telefilm TV Channel: ZDF
Der Bulle und das Biest - Ruf der Leere (TV series)
Rammbock Rolle (SR) Thomas Sieben Producer: Bantry Bay TV Channel: SAT.1
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Wächter von Engonia (TV series)
Winkler (SR) Ralph Polinski Producer: Action Concept TV Channel: RTL
Waiters (TV movie)
Carl (LR) Hans Henschel Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg TV Channel: RBB
Abgestempelt (Series)
Luca (SR) Melanie Waelde Producer: DFFB TV Channel: Webserie, Amazon Prime
Schuldig (TV movie)
Martiniak (SR) Nils Willbrandt Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin TV Channel: ARD, MDR

Theatre

Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam
Ensemble-Mitglied diverse
Theater Magdeburg
Ensemble-Mitglied diverse