Florian Steffens

Florian Steffens

Main agency
Kristina Richter
+49 30 326 64427
kontakt@goldberlin.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
27 - 39 years
Year of birth
1984 (38 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
184
Weight (in kg)
74
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Housing options
Munich, Freiburg im Breisgau, Hamburg, Vienna, Cologne, Dresden, Leipzig
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishRussian
Dialects
Berlin German(native dialect)Saxon
Instruments
Guitar
Sport
AikidoClimbFencing (stage)Horse ridingYoga
Dance
Contact ImprovisationBurlesqueMimeModern DanceOriental danceStreet DanceSwingVoguingtap-dance
Profession
Orator, Actor
Singing
ChansonA cappella
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h, Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2012
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Other Education & Training

Theater- und Veranstaltungstechnik

Film

Fabian - Der Gang vor die Hunde (Cinema film)
Kyras Franz (SR) Dominik Graf Producer: Lupa Film [de]
Der schöne Hans (Short film)
Supporting role Anna-Sophia Richard Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Retropia (Short film)
Karl (LR) Manuel Inacker Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
A Cure For Wellness (Cinema film)
Reassuring Olderly (SR) Gore Verbinski Producer: Blind Wink Productions [us]
Santini's Netzwerk (Documentary)
Edward Dent jung (SR) Georg Brintrup Producer: Lichtspiel Entertainment Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Distribution: 3sat, WDR [de]
Franz (Short film)
Woyzeck (LR) Roman Hagenbrock Producer: Beuth Hochschule für Technik Berlin (BHT) (ehem. TFH Technische Fachhochschule)
T for 3 (Short film)
Handmann (LR) Philip Baumgarten Producer: Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch (HfS) [de]

Television

Das Weiße Haus am Rhein (TV series)
Harm Altmann (SR) Thorsten M. Schmidt Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de], WDR [de]
Deutschland 89 (TV series)
Hans (SR) Soleen Yusef Producer: UFA Fiction Station: Amazon Video
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Tim Horn (LR) Janis Rebecca Rattenni Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Ben Koch (LR) Kerstin Ahlrichs Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Preis der Freiheit (TV movie (series))
Jens Kohle (SR) Michael Krummenacher Station: ZDF Casting director: Anja Dihrberg
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Brenner (LR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Wishlist (Webserie) (Series)
Klaus (LR) Marc Schießer Producer: Outside the Club [de] Station: Funk [de], MDR [de], RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Zarah - Wilde Jahre (TV series)
Stefan Berger (SR) Richard Huber Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH Station: ZDF [de]

Theater

Lulu
Maler Schwarz Bernadette Sonnenbichler Theater: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Süßer Vogel Jugend
Chance Wayne Claudia Bauer Theater: Schauspiel Leipzig
Die Nachtigall
Minister Yang Stephan Beer Theater: Schauspiel Leipzig
König Ubu
Königin Rosamunde Claudia Bauer Theater: Schauspiel Leipzig
paradies fluten (verirrte sinfonie)
Felix Nachtigall Alberto Villareal Theater: Schauspiel Leipzig
Wolfserwartungsland
Karger Gordon Kämmerer Theater: Schauspiel Leipzig
Choreografien der Arbeit
Golden Boy Mirja Biel Theater: Schauspiel Leipzig
Gewonnene Illusionen
Urschleim Steffen Klewar Theater: Schauspiel Leipzig
geister sind auch nur menschen
Frau Heisinger Claudia Bauer Theater: Schauspiel Leipzig
Peer Gynt
Peer Gynt Philipp Preuss Theater: Schauspiel Leipzig
Frozen Fire
Box Poet Maria Jamborsky Theater: Schauspiel Leipzig
Kruso
Edgar Bendler (Ed) Armin Petras Theater: Schauspiel Leipzig
Metropolis
Freder Claudia Bauer Theater: Schauspiel Leipzig
herzerlfresser
Gangsterer Andy Gordon Kämmerer Theater: Schauspiel Leipzig
Bunbury
Algernon Christian Brey Theater: Schauspiel Leipzig
Der Mann aus Oklahoma
Schaukler Mark Lunghuß Theater: Schauspiel Leipzig
Licht unter Tage
Birmingham Red Frank Behnke Theater: Theater Münster
Draußen vor der Tür
Beckmann Bernadette Sonnenbichler Theater: Theater Münster
Urfaust
Faust Robert Teufel Theater: Theater Münster
Maria Stuart
Leicester Martin Schulze Theater: Theater Münster
Tschechow für Anfänger
Astrov Florian Steffens Theater: Theater Münster
Fräulein Hallo und der Bauernkaiser
Ausbrecherkönig Max Claessen Theater: Theater Münster
Black Rider
Kuno & Burroughs Frank Behnke Theater: Theater Münster
Heile Welt Münster
Jan van Leiden Maria Jamborsky Theater: Theater Münster
Hamlet
Hamlet Frank Behnke Theater: Theater Münster
Ein Fussball-Liederabend
Bass Burkhard Niggemeier Theater: Theater Münster
Frühlingsstürme
Arthur Shannon Frank Behnke Theater: Theater Münster
Ein Mann, zwei Chefs
Alan Christian Brey Theater: Theater Münster
Antigone
Haimon Stefan Otteni Theater: Theater Münster
Die Räuber
Franz Moor Frank Behnke Theater: Theater Münster
Tartuffe
Damis Martin Schulze Theater: Theater Münster
Unendlicher Spaß
Mario Peter Kastenmüller Theater: Hebbel Am Ufer (HAU)
Fräulein Julie
Tripeljov Thomas Ostermeier Theater: Schaubühne
Die unheimliche Wiederkehr des Arthur Cravan
Arthur Cravan Maria Jamborsky Theater: Heimathafen Neukölln
Nachtasyl
Kletsch Peter Kleinert Theater: Schaubühne
Alter Ford Escort Dunkelblau
Boxer Elsa Vortisch Theater: bat-Studiotheater
Prinz Friedrich v. Homburg
Homburg Christian Grashof Theater: bat-Studiotheater
Troilus und Cressida
Agamemnon Veit Schubert Theater: bat-Studiotheater
Richard III.
Richard Leander Hausmann Theater: bat-Studiotheater
Scrubb & Waggle
Thilo Hartmann Maria Jamborsky Theater: Karmanoia Theater Berlin
Überleben im Umruch
Ricardo R.Saidow, F.Alder Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Lysander Peter Baumgart Theater: Theater in der Kulturgießerei

Audio

DOPE! (Speaker)
Producer: RBB, Regie: Tim Staffel
Farben der Nacht (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandfunk Kultur
Wenn die Welle kommt (Speaker)
Producer: Saarländischer Rundfunk
Kairo, 11.Februar (Speaker)
Producer: RBB, Regie: Samir Nasr
Erwin Motor - Hingabe (Speaker)
Producer: Saarländischer Rundfunk
Vernetzt Denken (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschland Radio Kultur