Florian Steiner

Florian Steiner

Main agency
Delia Marti
+49 30 540 85179
info@luckypunch-berlin.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
30 - 41 years
Year of birth
1981 (41 years)
Place of birth
Brugg AG (Schweiz)
Height (cm)
174
Weight (in kg)
66
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Zürich
Housing options
Saarbrücken, Zürich, Berlin
Nationality
Swiss
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
Swiss-German
Instruments
Trumpet
Sport
Alpine skiing
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2006
Zürcher Hochschule der Künste

Other Education & Training

Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg, Ludwigsburg
ZHdK - Zürcher Hochschule der Künste [ch]

Film

19 (Short film)
Martin Gerber (SR) Adrian Perez Producer: Project Axel Foley, Story and Film [ch]
Spagat (Cinema film)
Fritsche (SR) Christian Johannes Koch Producer: Catpics AG [ch]
Elephant in the Room (Short film)
Autoliebhaber (SR) Chanelle Eidenbenz Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)
Dosenravioli (Short film)
Junger Mann (SR) Ida Schilter Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)
Wenn alle da sind (Short film)
Christian (SR) Michael Krummenacher Producer: Passanten Filmproduktion GbR [de]
Aufbrechen (Short film)
Jüngling (SR) Remo Hegglin Producer: Hochschule Luzern - Design & Kunst [ch]
Dunkelschwarze Augen (Documentary)
Robert (SR) Franziska Schlienger Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)
0:0 n. V. (Short film)
Kai (LR) Bernie Forster Producer: Forster Film GmbH [ch]
Unfall (Short film)
Mann (LR) Benny Jaberg Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)

Television

Frieden (TV series)
Berger (SR) Michael 'Mike' Schaerer Producer: Zodiac Pictures Ltd Station: arte, SRF [ch]
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Robert Sander (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Tatort - Kriegssplitter (TV movie (series))
Junger Mann (SR) Tobias Ineichen Producer: Hugofilm Productions GmbH [ch] Station: SRF [ch]
Pfarrer Braun - Im Namen von Rose (TV movie (series))
Edwin (SR) Wolfgang ‘Jo‘ F. Henschel Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: Degeto [de]

Theater

Waisen
Ensemble HR Dominique Enz Theater: Dynamo in Zürich
Im weißen Rössl
Leopold Brandmeyer Giuseppe Spina Theater: Operette Sirnach
Moby Dick
Leading role Markus Keller Theater: Theaterwerkstatt Gleis 5
Was ihr wollt
Sir Bleichenwang Max Merker Theater: See-Burgtheater
All in - Ein Pokerstück
Leading role Manuel Kühne Theater: Kleintheater Luzern
Der Held der westlichen Welt
Christopher Mahon Fabian Alder Theater: Theaterwerkstatt Gleis 5 Frauenfeld
Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen
Teddy Brewster Annette Pullen Theater: See-Burgtheater Kreuzlingen
Ball im Savoy
Célestin Formant Leopold Huber Theater: Operette Sirnach
Räuber
Franz Moor Daniel Kuschewski Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Billy de Kid
Billy Taki Papaconstantinou Theater: Theater Katerland
Die unterbliebenen Worte
David Weber Udo van Ooyen Theater: Kellertheater Winterthur
Who's Johnny Cash?
Diverse Gisela Nyfeler Theater: Südpol Luzern
Kasimir und Karoline
Schürzinger Astrid Keller Theater: See-Burgtheater Kreuzlingen
Nachtgeknister
Francois Taki Papaconstantinou Theater: Theater Katerland
Die lächerliche Finsternis
Stefan Dorsch Stephan Roppel Theater: Theater Winkelwiese
Pjöngjang Godzilla
Shin Sang Ok Amelie Hensel Theater: Saarländisches Staatstheater Saarbrücken
Vater Mutter Geisterbahn
Otto Klein Udo van Ooyen Theater: Kellertheater Winterthur
Die Enten
K. Doris Strütt Theater: Kellertheater Winterthur
Melnitz
Diverse Adriana Altaras Theater: Kurtheater Baden
Deliver my heart
Pete Sophie Stierle Theater: Südpol Luzern
Kabale und Liebe
Ferdinand Niklaus Talman Theater: Theatre Equilibre Fribourg
The Black Rider
Wilhelm Leopold Huber Theater: See-Burgtheater Kreuzlingen
Moby Dick
Ismael Udo van Ooyen/Doris Strütt Theater: Kellertheater Winterthur
Der Zerrissene
Herr von Lips Leopold Huber Theater: See-Burgtheater Kreuzlingen
Kleiner Mann, was nun?
Heilbutt Michael Talke Theater: Saarländisches Staatstheater, Saarbrücken
Die schwarze Spinne
Hans Leopold Huber Theater: See-Burgtheater Kreuzlingen
Ein Zug wird kommen
Junge Rainer Holzapfel Theater: Theater Oberhausen
The Rum Diary
Robert Sala Philippe Roth Theater: Saarländisches Staatstheater Saarbrücken
Werther
Werther Martin Pfaff Theater: Saarländisches Staatstheater Saarbrücken
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Lysander Dagmar Schlingmann Theater: Saarländisches Staatstheater Saarbrücken