Folke Paulsen

Folke Paulsen Vita as

ACTORSgarden
Sabine Rassau
+49 30 978 66712
mail@actorsgarden.comview

Information

Year of birth
1962
Place of birth
Mannheim
Size (in cm)
184
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Wien, New York City, Salzburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: medium
Italian: medium
Dialects
Bairisch
Hessian
Berlin German
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: medium
Ukulele: basic
Sport
Horse riding
Dance
Latin American dances: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Classic: professional
Pitch
Bass

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Universität der Künste Berlin

Film

Tatort Berlin - Gebrüder Sass (Documentary series)
Kommisar Max Fabich (LR) Gabi Schlag Producer: WTS MixedMedia Netzwerk für Medienproduktion Distribution: ARD [de]
The Snow Child (Short film)
Man (LR) Esteban Alfaro Producer: Esteban Alfaro Production
Tatort Berlin - Werner G. Der Kopf der Gladowbande (Documentary series)
Hauptkommissar Ernst Slaewecke (SR) Gabi Schlag Producer: WTS MixedMedia Netzwerk für Medienproduktion Distribution: RBB [de]
Immigration Game (Cinema film)
Wohlhabender Mann Krystof Zlatnik Producer: Roundhousefilm GmbH [de]
Kehlkopfschuss
Peter (SR) Tim Ungermann Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
Schneeflöckchen (Cinema film)
Barbesitzer (SR) Adolfo Kolmerer Producer: Schneeflöckchen GmbH
Tatort Berlin - Willi Kimmritz. Schrecken der Wälder (Documentary series)
Hauptwachtmeister Göhrke (SR) Gabi Schlag Producer: WTS MixedMedia Netzwerk für Medienproduktion Distribution: RBB [de]
Härte (Documentary)
Freier (SR) Rosa von Praunheim Producer: Rosa von Praunheim Filmproduktion [de]
Gestern, Heute, Morgen (Short film)
Erzähler (SR) Victor de Pachas Producer: Victor de Pachas Produktion [de]
Ulli Maaßlos und sein Kampf mit dem Amt (Short film)
Dr.jur. Balthasar von Krummlitz (LR) Simon Griesmayr Producer: Microcosmo Films
Days That Shook The World - Conspiracy to Kill: The Real Day of the Jackal/Wolf's Lair (Documentary series)
Stauffenberg (LR) Matthew Wortman Producer: Lion Television [uk] Distribution: BBC [uk]
Corpus Delicti (Short film)
Miguel (LR) Susanne Serwe Producer: Tomàs Serret Film Distribution: Sky [de] (vormals Premiere)
The Party - Nature Morte (Cinema film)
The Singer Poet (SR) Cynthia Beatt Producer: Alert Film GmbH [de]

Television

Alles was zählt (TV series)
Georg Albrecht (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Krieg der Träume (TV series)
Tischendorf (SR) Jan Peter Producer: LOOKSfilm TV Channel: ARD [de], arte
Hayat Sarkisi (TV series)
Taxifahrer Cem Karci Producer: Most Production [tr]
Forsthaus Falkenau (TV series)
Tobias Arnhoff (SR) Andreas Jordan-Drost Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Forsthaus Falkenau (TV series)
Tobias Arnhoff (SR) Klaus Grabowsky Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Forsthaus Falkenau (TV series)
Tobias Arnhoff (SR) Klaus Grabowsky Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Forsthaus Falkenau (TV series)
Tobias Arnhoff (SR) Klaus Grabowsky Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Forsthaus Falkenau (TV series)
Tobias Arnhoff (SR) Klaus Grabowsky Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Stadtromanzen (TV movie)
Karl (LR) Dagmar Brendecke Producer: Madeleine Remy Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

"My Fair Lady"
Prof.Henry Higgins Sylvia Kuckhoff Theatre: Brandenburg
Anatevka
Tevje Tatjana Rese Theatre: Landestheater Detmold
Der Bär, Der Heiratsantrag, Der Tragöde
Smirnov, Lomov, Muraskin Viktoria Alexander Theatre: Salon Theater Wiesbaden
Ibrahim & die Blumen des Koran
Ibrahim/Vater v. Moses Marion Firlus Theatre: Theater der jungen Welt Leipzig
Der Bettelstudent
Oberst Ollendorf Sylvia Kuckhoff Theatre: Brandenburg, Theatersommer
Die arabische Nacht
Karpati Oleg Myrzak Theatre: Theater Reutlingen, die Tonne
My fair lady
Prof. Higgins Jürgen Weber Theatre: Sonnentortheater, Mecklenburg
Molieres Tartuffe, Hochhuth
Moliere, Ludwig XIV Christian Kneisel Theatre: Theater Brandenburg
Die Möwe
Dr Dorn Oleg Myrzak Theatre: Theater Reutlingen, Die Tonne
Der Reigen, A.Schnitzler
sämtl. Herrenrollen, Soldat, junger Herr, Ehemann Victoria Alexander Theatre: Salon Theater Wiesbaden
Die satten Sechziger
diverse Tatjana Rese Theatre: Stachelschweine, Berlin Europacenter
Pippi in Taka Tuka Land
Langstrumpf Stephan Hoffstadt Theatre: Hörnumer Theatersommer
Wessis in Weimar, Hochhuth
div.Rollen Christian Kneisel Theatre: Theater Brandenburg
Die Schatzinsel,
Captain Long John Silver Stephan Hoffstadt Theatre: Hörnumer Theatersommer
Der Lügner, J.Cocteau
Lügner Victoria Alexander Theatre: Salon Theater Wiesbaden
Der schöne Teilnahmslose, J.Cocteau
Emil Victoria Alexander Theatre: Salon Theater Wiesbaden
Cyrano de Bergerac
Graf Guiche Marcel Krohn Theatre: Clingenburg Festpiele
Ein Sommernachtstraum, Shakespeare
Oberon Marcel Krohn Theatre: Clingenburg Festspiele
Woyzeck, Büchner
Major Stephan Neugebauer Theatre: Theater Tirana, Albanien
Emil und die Detektive
Herr Grundeis Stephan Neugebauer Theatre: Club.Theater Berlin
Expedition zum Südpol, Aufz.Scott/Amundsen
Sir Falcon Scott Stephan Neugebauer Theatre: Clubtheater Berlin
Solaris, Bearb. O.Myrzak, Stanislaw Lem
Kris Kelvin Oleg Myrzak Theatre: Clubtheater Berlin, Steglitz
Romeo und Julia, Shakespeare
Mercutio Stanislaw Mosa Theatre: Burgfestspiele Mayen
Bad Kleinen, Daniel Call
Adler Stephan Neugebauer Theatre: Clubtheater Berlin
Nathan der Weise, G.E.Lessing
Derwisch Pavel Fieber Theatre: Burgfestpiele Mayen
Elvis liebt dich
Horst Marcus Lachmann Theatre: Theater Bielefeld
Der Schut,
Kara Nirwan, der Schut Klaus H. Lattwesen Theatre: Freilichtbühne Greifensteine, Sachsen
Der Messias, Patrick Barlow
Theo Jürgen Zielinski Theatre: Theater d.j.Welt Leipzig
Sweeney Todd
Sweeney Todd Georg Mittendrein Theatre: Theater Zwickau/Plauen
Robin Hood
Robin Hood Robert Strauß Theatre: Freilichtbühne Greifensteine, Sachsen
Creeps, Lutz Hübner
Arno Jürgen Zielinski Theatre: Grips Theater Berlin
Cyrano de Bergerac
Cyrano Steffen Kaiser Theatre: Eduard v. Wintersteinthetaer Annaberg/Buchholz
Othello, Shakespeare
Jago Jürgen Zielinski Theatre: Eduard von Wintersteintheater Annaberg B.
Sweeney Todd
Sweeney Todd, alias Benjamin Barker Manfred Dietrich Theatre: Eduard v. Wintersteintheater Annaberg B.
Shakespeares sämtl. Werke, Adam Long
Peter Ulrich Schwarz Theatre: Eduard v. Wintersteintheater Annaberg.B
Störtebeker, Joachim Tettenborn
Störtebeker Christian Wölffer Theatre: Theaterhafen Husum
Salome, O.Wilde
der junge Syrer Walther Schmidinger Theatre: Schiller Theater Berlin
Richard II
Sir Piers Exton Heribert Sasse Theatre: Schillertheater Berlin
Judith, Hebbel
Achior, Hauptmann d. Moabiter Gerd Hagen Seebach Theatre: Schillertheater Berlin

Audio

Genius Loci (3D) (Dubbing)
Priester Laura Laabs Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]

Other

Sergeant Pepper (Teaser (series concept))
Karl-Heinz Reinhardt (SR) Manuela Bastian Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Commercial

UPS Road Code - Are You Ready? (Commercial)
Erzähler (LR) Klaus Lange Producer: Klaus Lange Photography
Ein Tag Am Meer Film - Hasenbrot (Commercial)
Treppe (LR) Klaus Lange Producer: Ein Tag Am Meer Film [de]
Verbraucherzentrale - Surfer haben Rechte. Der etwas andere Verbraucheralltag (Commercial)
Mann Claus Worenski Producer: Visionboom, Claus Worenski