Franca Basoli

Franca Basoli

Contact Franca Basoli? Contact

Information

Acting age
38 - 55 years
Year of birth
1969 (51 years)
Place of birth
Zürich
Height (cm)
172
Weight (in kg)
60
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brunette
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Zürich
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Berlin, Hamburg, Bremen
Nationality
German, Swiss, Italian
Languages
German: native-language
English
French
Italian
Dialects
Zürich German (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Sport
Stage combat, Fencing (stage), Fencing (sports), Gymnastics, Judo, Karate, Weight training, Water-skiing, Western riding, Windsurfing, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: professional
Musical theatre: professional
Classic dance: professional
Concert dance: professional
Choreography: professional
Profession
Cabaret artist, Musical actor, Operetta actor, Opera singer, Singer, Actor
Singing
Blues: professional
Ballad: professional
Belting: professional
Bel canto: professional
Opera singing: professional
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1992
Schauspiel Schule Zürich

Other Education & Training

Regieseminar
bei Marcelo Diaz, Madrid/Zürich
diverse Clown-Kurse
bei Nadja Sieger (Ursus und Nadeschkin)
Brecht-Interpretationen
bei Anne Bennent
Theater-Sport
bei Keith Johnstone
Forum-Theater
bei Augusto Boal
Emotionale Muster
bei Nancy B. Loitz
Meisner-Technik
bei Udo Schön, André Boulouri
Strasberg-Method
bei Udo Schön, Marco Hausamann-Gilardi
Stanislavski-Systems
bei Marco Hausamann-Gilardi
Camera-Acting
bei Sherolyn Franklin, Dorothea Neukirchen, Patrick Tucker

Film

Ritter
Reisende C. Santiago Producer: UP Content AG, Zürich/CHE
Steuerverwaltung
Kundin J. Ulrich Producer: Dynamic Frame, Zürich/CHE
Valyo
Unternehmerin N. Reigel Producer: Image Bakery, Zürich/CHE
Private Banking
Krankenschwester B. Oberli Producer: Hugofilm Productions, Zürich/CHE Distribution: SRF
Twisted Reality (Short film)
Eva (Mutter) Sebastian Wöber Producer: BYSeb.at-Productions
Mit einem Hauch Kardamom (Short film)
Eleanor (Mutter) Jann Kessler Producer: Revoltaproductions
Rotkäppchen (Short film)
Mutter Zoran Stojanovic Producer: Stojanovic Productions
Driften (Cinema film)
Gabi Karim Patwa Producer: Langfilm
Nie meh ohni (Short film)
Silvia (Apothekerin ) Jelena Pavlovic Producer: Zürcher Hochschule der Künste
Bike Buttler (Short film)
Vicky Jürg Knobel Producer: Knobel Productions
's Meitli (Short film)
Sabine (Mutter) Michael Mühlemann Producer: Kröte und Chiller
Ziegenbauer
Lisa B. Oberli Producer: Shining Pictures GmbH, Zürich/CHE
Der Haken an der Sache (Short film)
Susanne Jürg Knobel Producer: Knobel Productions
Täll (Short film)
Stauffacherin Roger Rosenberger Producer: Rosenberger - Films
The Final Cut (Short film)
Sarah Jaqueline Falk/Daniel Howald Producer: Arsen Film
The Making of (Short film)
Mme Suggestion Julian Käser Producer: Käser - Productions
Schneeballfirma
Schauspielerin C. Dütschler Distribution: Schweizer Fernsehen DRS, Zürich/CHE
Reisebüro
Sachbearbeiterin C. Dütschler Distribution: Schweizer Fernsehen DRS, Zürich/CHE
Lipstick
Sie S. Matta Distribution: Schweizer Fernsehen DRS, Zürich/CHE
Deos
Sie M. Friedli Distribution: Schweizer Fernsehen DRS, Zürich/CHE
arbeitslos
Beamtin U. Wismer Distribution: Schweizer Fernsehen DRS, Zürich/CHE
Champagner
Sängerin S. Matta Distribution: Schweizer Fernsehen DRS, Zürich/CHE
Hügel wie weisse Elefanten (Short film)
Lynn Charlotte Eichhorn Producer: Eichhorn - Productions
Vollmond (Cinema film)
Betty Eisenmann Fredi M. Murer Producer: T+C - Films
Letzte Tropfen (Short film)
Mia Claudia Huttenlocher Producer: Schule für Gestaltung
Einmal anders (Short film)
Eva Michael Dellers Producer: Dellers Film
Alone Again (Short film)
Sängerin Anutoshen Hüer Producer: Musik - Video
Eine Denkfigur wird lebendig
Sozialarbeiterin P. Bürkler Distribution: Schule für Gestaltung, Bern/CHE

Television

Private Banking
Susanne (Krankenschwester) Bettina Oberli Producer: Hugofilm Productions
Champagner
Sängerin Samira Matta Producer: Schweizer Fernsehen DRS
arbeitslos
Beamtin Urs Wismer Producer: Schweizer Fernsehen DRS
Deos
Claudia Michael Friedli Producer: Schweizer Fernsehen DRS
Lipstick
Stephanie Samira Matta Producer: Schweizer Fernsehen DRS
Reisebüro
Sachbearbeiterin Christian Dütschler Producer: Schweizer Fernsehen DRS
Schneeballfirma
Schauspielerin Christian Dütschler Producer: Schweizer Fernsehen DRS

Theatre

Erbonkel Willi
Sandra Franca Basoli Theatre: Das Kriminal-Dinner
Captured (Evelyne Aeschlimann)
Forcia Franca Basoli Theatre: Captured Musiktheater, Kriens/CHE
Benatzkyfieber im Club "Herz & Schmerz"
Letizia Schöne Esther Huss Theatre: Theater Applaus
Kleine Eheberbrechen (E.-E. Schmitt)
Lisa Franca Basoli Theatre: Die Kollaborateure, Chur/CHE
Reformationsmusical
Engel Franca Basoli Theatre: div. reformierte Kirchen
Ingeborg (Curt Goetz)
Tante Ottilie P. N. Steiner Theatre: Kaiserbühne, Kaiserstuhl/CHE
Konzernverantwortungsinitiative
Sabine Jan von Rennenkampff Theatre: Thalwil Gruppe: Kulturraum
Kleine Eheverbrechen
Lisa Franca Basoli, Iris Peng, Rene Schnoz Theatre: Chur Gruppe: Die Kollaborateure
Mobile Horror (Juha Jokela)
Terhi P. N. Steiner Theatre: turbinen theater, Langnau/CHE
Mord im Paradies (P. Thimon)
Eve La Mar Esther Huss Theatre: Theater Westgarde, Zürich/CHE
Z wie Züri
diverse B. Bugiel Theatre: Bernhardtheater, Zürich/CHE
Schneewittchen (Grimm)
Königin Jan von Rennenkampff Theatre: Freilichtspiele Zürcher Oberland/CHE
Die Irre von Chaillot (J. Giraudoux)
die Irre Jan von Rennenkampff Theatre: Freilichtspiele Zürcher Oberland/CHE
Zarah 47 - Wollt ihr das totale Lied (P. Lundt)
Zarah Leander H. Vogel Theatre: Sogar Theater, Zürich/CHE
Rassismus - Kein Kavaliersdelikt (P. Lundt)
Staatsanwältin O. Edelmann Theatre: Sogar Theater, Zürich/CHE
Im Tempo Blitz (I. Bourquin / B. Urfer)
Liederabend P. N. Steiner Theatre: Sogar Theater, Zürich/CHE
Rosemarie nach dem Roman von S. King
Anna Stampfli Franca Basoli Theatre: Miller's Studio, Zürich/CHE
Reif für die Insel (B. Loderer)
Gräfin Fühlsam Franca Basoli Theatre: Bielerseeschifffahrtsgesellschaft, CHE
Kalter Krieg und heisse Würstli (Ph. Engelmann)
Marianne L. Huber Theatre: Seeburgtheater, Kreuzlingen/CHE
Lust und Liebe (Soloabend m. Liebesliedern von der Barockoper)
L. Huber Theatre: Seeburgtheater, Kreuzlingen/CHE
Romeo und Julia (W. Shakespeare)
Lady Montague L. Huber Theatre: Seeburgtheater, Kreuzlingen/CHE
Sprungbrett zur Macht (E. Gloor, L. Huber)
Hortense L. Huber Theatre: Seeburgtheater, Kreuzlingen/CHE
Die Dreigrosschenoper (B. Brecht)
Frau Peachum L. Huber Theatre: Seeburgtheater, Kreuzlingen/CHE
Von den Liebreizungen (B. Brecht)
Liederabend V. Madrid Theatre: Theater am Brennpunkt, Baden/CHE
Jugend und Alk (U. Beeler)
diverse und Spielleitung R. Lötscher Theatre: Theater Bilitz, Weinfelden/CHE
gwaltsErwach(s)e (U. Beeler)
diverse und Spielleitung R. Lötscher Theatre: Theater Bilitz, Weinfelden/CHE
Kids und Alk (U. Beeler)
diverse und Spielleitung A. Caduff Theatre: Theater Bilitz, Weinfelden/CHE
gwaltsAngscht (U. Beeler)
diverse und Spielleitung A. Caduff Theatre: Theater Bilitz, Weinfelden/CHE
Misery
Annie Wilker M. Hausamann Theatre: Jon Laxdals Theater, Kaiserstuhl/CHE
Offene Zweierbeziehung (D. Fo)
Antonia P. N. Steiner Theatre: Jon Laxdals Theater, Kaiserstuhl/CHE
Wer hat Angst vor Virginia Woolf..? (E. Albee)
Martha P. N. Steiner Theatre: Jon Laxdals Theater, Kaiserstuhl/CHE
Blonds (S. Bischoberger-Gumpp)
Geraldine P. N. Steiner Theatre: Jump Media, Zug/CHE
Audienz auf Schloss Rütli (E. Huss)
Hedwig Tell F. Lindauer Theatre: Art Deco Hotel Montana, Luzern/CHE
Mo-zärtlich gewürzt (E. Huss)
A. Seidenglanz F. Lindauer Theatre: Art Deco Hotel Montana, Luzern/CHE
Dinner für Spinner (F. Veber)
Chr. Brochant S. Meier Theatre: Theater an der Effingerstrasse, Bern/CHE
Kleine Eheberbrechen (E.-E. Schmitt)
Lisa M. Keller Theatre: Theater an der Effingerstrasse, Bern/CHE
Der Verdacht (F. Dürrenmatt)
Schwester Kläri M. Keller Theatre: Theater an der Effingerstrasse, Bern/CHE
Die geliebte Stimme (J. Cocteau)
Sie W. Frank Theatre: Theater Institut, Chur/CHE
Biographie - ein Spiel (M. Frisch)
Antoinette Stein O. Kühn Theatre: Theater Jetzt, Sirnach/CHE
Camille Claudel (M. Rust)
Camille M. Clauss Theatre: Westdeutsches Tournée-Theater, Remscheid/DEU
Crash (N. Falls)
Sophia M. Kramer Theatre: Theaterfalle, Basel/CHE
Broadway Musical Gala
diverse Soli F. Serr Theatre: Frank Serr Showservice, Pirmasens/DEU
Faust - Die Rockoper (R. Volz)
Grethe C. Harvey Theatre: Frank Serr Showservice, Pirmasens/DEU
Die Schatzinsel (R. L. Stevenson)
Frau Luv und Lee K. Schmitt Theatre: Westdeutsches Tournée-Theater, Remscheid/DEU
Das Dschungelbuch (R. Kipling)
Kaa J. Jaschins Theatre: Westdeutsches Tournée-Theater, Remscheid/DEU
Der Kreidekreis (Klabund)
Frau Tschang G. Ambess Theatre: Westdeutsches Tournée-Theater, Remscheid/DEU
Offene Zweierbeziehung (D. Fo)
Antonia H. Eichhorn Theatre: Westdeutsches Tournée-Theater, Remscheid/DEU
Der Mustergatte (E. Hopwood)
Margaret P. Bäcker Theatre: kleines theater im park, Bonn - Bad Godesberg/DEU
Nathan der Weise (G. E. Lessing)
Sittah P. Bäcker Theatre: kleines theater im park, Bonn - Bad Godesberg/DEU
Le Prince (D. Speidel)
Caroline T. Pignon Theatre: Noble House Empire, Freiburg i.B./DEU
The Voice (C. Hess)
Dona D. Zimmer Theatre: Art of Passion, Steffisburg/CHE
The Picture (C. Gill)
Frau Onophrion D. Zimmer Theatre: Scalatheater, Basel/CHE
Melissa (H. Schärer)
Susan H. Schärer Theatre: City-Halle, Winterthur/CHE
Die Liebe der Männer (A. Schopenhauer)
Adele L. Heimberg Theatre: Vaudeville Theater, Zürich/CHE
Die Liebe der Männer (O. Gross)
Else Jaffe v. R. L. Heimberg Theatre: Vaudeville Theater, Zürich/CHE
Der Tod im Lindenbaum (R. Keilich)
Schmiedin D. Kayser Theatre: Theater Neun von Sieben, Bern/CHE
Hans Mein Igel (W. Grothe)
Königin H. Seitz Theatre: Landestheater, Schwaben/DEU
Die 81 Minuten des Fräulein A. (L. Trolle)
Fräulein A. U. Schön Theatre: Theater der Stadt, Aalen/DEU
Ich habe nichts gegen die Juden, aber...
Analytikerin U. Bihler Theatre: Theater am Neumarkt, Zürich/CHE
Hoppe, hoppe Reiter (D. Mercer)
Myra N. Knuth Theatre: Theaterfalle, Zürich/CHE
Die Glasmenagerie (T. Williams)
Laura D. Dahin Theatre: Theaterfalle, Zürich/CHE
Wer hat Angst vor Virginia Woolf..? (E. Albee)
Martha A. Eppler Theatre: Theaterfalle, Zürich/CHE
Das Kälberbrüten (H. Sachs)
Margarethe M. Zürcher Theatre: Theaterfalle, Zürich/CHE
Der Menschenfreund (C. Hampton)
Celia J. Vogel Theatre: Theaterfalle, Zürich/CHE
Anleitung zum Unglücklichsein (nach P. Watzlawick)
Eleonora M. Zürcher Theatre: Theaterfalle, Zürich/CHE
Tanzmarathon nach H. McCoy
Sonja B. Schmid Theatre: Schauspielwerkstatt, Zürich/CHE
Das Tagebuch der Anne Frank (F. Goodrich)
Margot M. Koch Theatre: Scalatheater, Basel/CHE
Das Wintermärchen (W. Shakespeare)
Perdita w. Finck Theatre: theater coprinus, Zürich/CHe
Glück (M. Dauthendey)
Eva J. Klare Theatre: Stadttheater, Basel/CHE

Other

Wiedersehen auf Bora, Bora (C. Gysel)
Franca Basoli Producer: Dramatischer Verein Stadel/CHE Regiearbeit
Die zwölf Geschworenen (R. Rose)
Franca Basoli Producer: Theatergruppe Zollikon, CHE Regiearbeit
Hinter den sieben Gleisen (Kurt Früh/Katja Früh)
Franca Basoli Producer: Aemtler Bühne, Mettmenstetten/CHE Regiearbeit
monocle
Franca Basoli Producer: Vogelfänger, Schweiz Regiearbeit
Da chasch Gift druf neh (J. Berger)
Franca Basoli Producer: Theater CABI, Kloten/CHE Regiearbeit
D'Hüratsvermittlerin (T. Wilder)
Franca Basoli Producer: Spielleute von Seldwyla, Bülach/CHE Regiearbeit
Lottofieber (nach lang lebe Ned Devine; K. Jones)
Franca Basoli Producer: Aemtler Bühne, Mettmenstetten/CHE Regiearbeit
Das Dschungelbuch (R. Kipling)
Franca Basoli Producer: Märlibühne Altstetten/CHE Regiearbeit
D'Hüratsvermittlerin (T. Wilder)
Franca Basoli Producer: Freie Bühne Uster, CHE Regiearbeit
Pippi Langstrumpf (A. Lindgren)
Franca Basoli Producer: Märlibühne Altstetten/CHE Regiearbeit
Drei Männer und (k)ein Baby (R. & M. Cooney)
Franca Basoli Producer: Freie Bühne Uster, CHE Regiearbeit
Die Physiker (F. Dürrenmatt)
Franca Basoli Producer: Bühne Wehntal, CHE Regiearbeit
Theater, Theater (T. Müller, S. Misiorny)
Franca Basoli Producer: Schlossspiele Thun/CHe Regiearbeit
Der nackte Wahnsinn (M. Frayn)
Franca Basoli Producer: Bühne Wehntal, CHE Regiearbeit
Einer flog über das Kuckucksnest (D. Wassermann)
Franca Basoli Producer: Theater r67, Zürich/CHE Regiearbeit
Die Irre von Chaillot (J. Giraudoux)
Franca Basoli Producer: Aemtler Bühne, Mettmenstetten/CHE Regiearbeit
Lever dot as Slov (M. Elbrechtz)
Franca Basoli Producer: Stedinger Freilichtspiele, Bremen/DEU Regiearbeit
Wilhelm Tell (F. Schiller)
Franca Basoli Producer: Freilichtspiele Interlaken/CHE Regiearbeit
Tell - Das Musical
Franca Basoli Producer: Theater Käfigturm, Bern/CHE Regiearbeit
Alles im Griff (R. Conney)
Franca Basoli Producer: Waldeggbühne Uitikon/CHe Regiearbeit
Liebi macht erfinderisch (R. Cooney)
Franca Basoli Producer: Freie Bühne Uster, CHE Regiearbeit
Oleanna (D. Mamet)
Franca Basoli Producer: Jon Laydals Theater Kaiserstuhl/CHE Regiearbeit
Alles im Griff (R. Conney)
Franca Basoli Producer: Dramatischer Verein Männedorf/CHE Regiearbeit
Alles uf Chrankeschii (R. Cooney)
Franca Basoli Producer: Freie Bühne Uster, CHE Regiearbeit
Serenade (S. Mrozek)
Franca Basoli Producer: Musicalschule Luzern/CHE Regiearbeit
Das Mädchen Ruth (S. Walter)
Franca Basoli Producer: Musicalschule Luzern/CHE Regiearbeit
s'Hotelgspänscht (A. Baumann)
Franca Basoli Producer: Freie Bühne Uster, CHE Regiearbeit
Le Prince (D. Speidel)
Franca Basoli Producer: Ille du Rhin Vogelgrun/FRA Regiearbeit
Schwan in Stücken (T. Krohn)
Franca Basoli Producer: Kammertheater Stok, Zürich/CHE Regiearbeit
Liebe macht erfinderisch (R. Cooney)
Franca Basoli Producer: Theatergruppe Aeugst/CHE Regiearbeit

Commercial

Gewalt in der Familie
Yelena (Muter) Florian Winkler Producer: Galactic Pictures
Reden über Organspende
Daniela (Mutter) Ari Zehnder Producer: Shining Pictures
Pensionsberatung bei der LUKB
Sarah (Kundin) Nikolas Reigel Producer: CC Media Ltd.
Die Band
Jenni (Bassistin) Roger Hellat Producer: WirzFraefelPaal Productions AG
Kirschenstein Flirt
Managerin Joachim Hellinger Producer: Lang Gysi Knoll
Gelbe Versicherungen
Sybille Adrian Bänninger Producer: Audio - visual Produktions
Kundendienst auf der Zustelltour
Sekretärin Adrian Bänninger Producer: Audio - visual Produktions