François Goeske

François Goeske

Main agency
Michael Sauerteig
+49 89 649 11345
contact@unitedactors.com
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
25 - 35 years
Place of birth
St. Doulchard (Frankreich)
Height (cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
67
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin, München
Housing options
Berlin, München, Köln, Los Angeles, Stuttgart
Nationality
German, French
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: native-language
Italian: basic
Accents
French: only when required
Instruments
Bongo: medium
violin: basic
Guitar: medium
Piano: basic
Drum: basic
Violin: basic
Saxophone: basic
Didgeridoo: basic
Percussion: medium
Sport
Aikido, Inline skating, Climb, Parkour, Horse riding, Ice skating, Swim, Alpine skiing
Dance
Hip hop: basic
Standard: medium
Latin American dances: medium
Profession
Speaker, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Rock/Pop: professional
Beatboxing: professional
A cappella: professional
Choir: medium
Hip Hop/Rap: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Ernestine Kahn
English Coach
Peggy Cimolai
English Coach
Rhiannon, Sandrina Sedona, Kevin Rogers
Gesang
Jan Messutat, München
Bjørn Johnson, Los Angeles
Scene Study Masterclass
Cecilia del Rico, Los Angeles
Presence for Film
John Swanbeck, Los Angeles
On-Camera Masterclass
Pamela Jaye Smith, Los Angeles
Myth and Archetype Works
The Studio Inc., Los Angeles
Margie Haber, Los Angeles
Cold Reading
Ivan Borodin, Los Angeles
Accent Training
Sam Christensen, Los Angeles
Image Design
Cecilia del Rico, Los Angeles
Voice and Alignment
Bjørn Johnson, Los Angeles
Masterclass
The Studio Inc., Los Angeles
Kinderchor der Bayerischen Staatsoper München

Awards

Wild And Young Award (WAYA)
Bester Schauspieler (gold) für "Sie hat es verdient"
Int. Filmfestival CinePécs Ungarn
Nominierung 'Best Feature' für "Summertime Blues"
Wild And Young Award (WAYA)
Bester Schauspieler (bronze)
Literatur Filmtage Nürnberg
'Bester Film' für "Summertime Blues"
Celebrity Magazine Award
Bester Darsteller national (silber) für "Summertime Blues"
Hachenburger Filmfest
Jugendkritikpreis »Der junge Löwe« für "Summertime Blues"
20. Internationales Filmfest Emden
Nominierung 'Bernhard Wicki Preis' für "Summertime Blues"
20. Internationales Filmfest Emden
Nominierung 'EZetera Filmpreis' für "Summertime Blues"
20. Internationales Filmfest Emden
Nominierung 'NDR Filmpreis für den Nachwuchs' für "Summertime Blues"
FBW Deutsche Film- und Medienbewertung
Prädikat 'wertvoll' für "Summertime Blues"
Celebrity Magazine Award
Bester Darsteller national (silber) für "Die Schatzinsel"
Internationaler Undine Award
Nominierung als bester jugendlicher Darsteller in einem TV Spielfilm für "Die Schatzinsel"
Celebrity Magazine Award
Beliebtester Male Celebrity (silber)
Europäischer Fernsehpreis FIPA
Nominierung 'Bester Mehrteiler' für "Die Schatzinsel"
World Fest Independent Filmfestival Houston
Special Jury Remy für "Französisch für Anfänger"
Sprockets Toronto Int. Filmfestival for Children
Publikumspreis für "Französisch für Anfänger"
PÖFF / Just Filmfestival Estland
Publikumspreis für "Französisch für Anfänger"
Giffoni Hollywood Jugendfilm Festival
"Best Film 15-17" für "Französisch für Anfänger"
Internationaler Undine Award
Nominierung als bester Komödiant für "Französisch für Anfänger"
Internationaler Undine Award
Nominierung als bester jugendlicher Hauptdarsteller in einem Kinofilm für "Bergkristall"
Kindermedienpreis "Der weiße Elefant" (Filmfest München)
Darsteller Sonderpreis für "Bergkristall"
FBW Deutsche Film- und Medienbewertung
Prädikat 'besonders wertvoll' - "Bergkristall"
Deutscher Filmpreis
'Bester Kinderfilm' - "Das fliegende Klassenzimmer"
Goldener Spatz
'Bester Kinofilm' - "Das fliegende Klassenzimmer"
FBW Deutsche Film- und Medienbewertung
Prädikat 'wertvoll' - "Das fliegende Klassenzimmer"

Film

Karma Is a Hitch (Medium length film)
Christian (SR) Oliver Kahl Producer: Victus Films Distribution: BR
100 Meter (Short film)
Dennis (LR) Matthias Pachner
Le corps sauvage (Cinema film)
Harald (LR) Cheyenne Carron Producer: Cheyenne Carron Distribution: Kino französisch
Bumerang (Short film)
Alex (LR) Ivetta Urozhaeva Producer: HFF München
Dieter Not Unhappy (Medium length film)
Johannes (LR) Christian Schäfer Producer: Hektorfilm Casting director: Phillis Dayanir
Valentin (Short film)
Valentin (LR) Jonas Baumann Producer: Treemann Film, Jonas Baumann
My Days As A Wolfman (Short film)
Nick/Werwolf (LR) Michael Graeter Producer: Graeter Film
Pollution Police – Der Geisterzug
Philippe de Clerque (SR) Roland Leyer Producer: Pollution Police Media
Sent (Medium length film)
Tobias (LR) Felix Zachmann Producer: unfourseen
Nature Morte (Medium length film)
Martin (LR) Sophia Magdalena Koegl Producer: Sophia Magdalena Koegl Filmproduktion
Besser als nix (Cinema film)
Tom Rasmus (LR) Ute Wieland Producer: NFP Distribution: NFP Casting director: Anja Dihrberg
Lost Place (3D) (Cinema film)
Daniel (LR) Thorsten Klein Producer: MovieBrats GmbH Distribution: NFP / Warner Bros.
Pinocchio / No Strings Attached (Spec)
Pinocchio (LR) Michael Adam Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Summertime Blues (Cinema film)
Alex (LR) Lisa-Marie Reich Producer: Bavaria Filmverleih- und Produktions GmbH Distribution: Universum Film, arte, NDR
Französisch für Anfänger (Cinema film)
Hendrik (LR) Christian Ditter Producer: NEOS Film GmbH & Co.KG Distribution: Constantin Film Casting director: Daniela Tolkien
Bergkristall (Cinema film)
Konrad (LR) Joseph Vilsmaier Producer: Perathon Film und Fernseh GmbH Distribution: Concorde Film
Das fliegende Klassenzimmer (Cinema film)
Kreuzkam jr. (LR) Tomy Wigand Producer: Lunaris Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Distribution: Constantin Film Casting director: Uwe Bünker
Bibi Blocksberg (Cinema film)
Benny (SR) Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: Bavaria Filmverleih- und Produktions GmbH

Television

Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Tobias Junger (LR) Florian Kern Producer: ndf TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Cornelia Mareth, Maria Rölcke
Blutige Anfänger (TV series)
Kilian Hirschfeld (LR) Gero Weinreuter Producer: Studio.TV.Film TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Karen Wendland
Blutige Anfänger (TV series)
Kilian Hischfeld (LR) Gero Weinreuter, Nico Zavelberg, Irina Popow Producer: Studio.tv.film TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Karen Wendland
Bozen-Krimi: Zündstoff (TV movie (series))
Luca Forlani (SR) Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Merfee Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ARD
Blutige Anfänger (TV series)
Kilian Hirschfeld (LR) Gero Weinreuter, Oliver Lilensiek, Käthe Niemeyer Producer: studio.tv.film TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Karen Wendland
Zweite Luft (TV movie)
Manuel (SR) Isabel Kleefeld Producer: Roxy Film TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Sabine Schwedhelm
Bozen-Krimi: Vendetta (TV movie (series))
Luca Forlani (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: Merfee Film TV Channel: ARD
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Max Volkmann (LR) John Delbridge Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD
Das Traumschiff – Sambia (TV movie (series))
Ben Leighton (SR) Torsten Wacker Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Tina Böckenhauer
Findher (Series)
Tim (LR) Kai Roman Schöttle Producer: Traumhaus Studios TV Channel: MDR/MDR Sputnik Casting director: Annekathrin Heubner
Watzmann ermittelt: Der Fischer vom Königssee (TV series)
Tim Bruckner (LR) Carsten Fiebeler Producer: Lucky Bird Pictures TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Stephen Sikder
Professor T. (TV series)
Marcel Dinter (SR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Rowboat Film TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Emrah Ertem
Beck is back! (TV series)
Moritz Temme (LR) Ulli Baumann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL Casting director: Emrah Ertem
Die Diplomatin - Böses Spiel (TV movie (series))
Pierre Letaut (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Mai Seck
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Robin Hexler (SR) Producer: ndF TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Stephen Sikder
Der Alte – Doktorspiele (TV series)
Marcel Kaiser (LR) Raoul W. Heimrich Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Die Slawen – Unsere geheimnisvollen Vorfahren (Documentary fiction)
Wojtek (LR) Peter 'Pepe' Pippig Producer: DOKfilm Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: arte, rbb
Bozen-Krimi – Leichte Beute (TV movie (series))
Luca Forlani (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: Merfee Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Gitta Uhlig
Familie Dr. Kleist: "Aufbruch" (TV series)
Philipp Berger (LR) Bodo Schwarz Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Tina Böckenhauer
Armans Geheimnis (TV series)
Arman (LR) Irina Popow Producer: ProSaar Medienproduktion TV Channel: ARD, WDR
Soko Stuttgart – Spielfeld des Todes (TV series)
Lennard Schöpf (LR) Rainer Matsutani Producer: Bavaria Fernsehprodukion TV Channel: ZDF
Soko Leipzig – Quote (TV series)
Jasper Griehm (LR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Platonow (TV movie)
Maxim Wengerow (SR) Andreas Morell Producer: Paradies Film Produktion TV Channel: 3Sat
Gottlos - Warum Menschen töten (TV movie (series))
Rainer Rückert (SR) Thomas Stiller Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (vormals: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: RTL II
Heiter bis tödlich - Hauptstadtrevier (TV series)
David Droschner (LR) Bodo Schwarz Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD, RBB
Armans Geheimnis (TV series)
Arman (LR) Alex Schmidt Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD, WDR
Tatort - Erkläre Chimäre (TV movie (series))
Tom Schosser (SR) Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (vormals: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: WDR
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Pascal Hagen (SR) Andreas Senn Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) TV Channel: ZDF
Heldt (TV series)
Tom (LR) Andreas Morell Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH (vormals: Columbia TriStar FFP) TV Channel: ZDF
Heiter bis tödlich - Akte Ex (TV series)
Marco Turtschan (LR) Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD, MDR
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Julian Gruber (LR) Philipp Osthus Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Ein Starkes Team - Gottesanbeterin (TV series)
Jannick Siebert (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Johannes Dahm (LR) Rainer Matsutani Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Nino Helmer (LR) Torsten Wacker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG. TV Channel: ZDF
Schlaflos in Schwabing (TV movie)
Florian (LR) Christine Kabisch Producer: all-in-production GmbH TV Channel: Degeto
Sie hat es verdient (TV movie)
Josch (LR) Thomas Stiller Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD, BR, Degeto
Acht auf einen Streich - Dornröschen (TV movie)
Fynn (LR) Oliver Dieckmann Producer: Bavaria Filmverleih- und Produktions GmbH TV Channel: ARD
Faktor 8 - Der Tag ist gekommen (TV event)
Frank (SR) Rainer Matsutani Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ProSieben
Kommissarin Lucas - Aus der Bahn (TV movie (series))
Michi Schmidbauer (LR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Häschen in der Grube (TV movie (series))
Ehrenfried Marbot (SR) Dagmar Knöpfel Producer: Tellux Film GmbH
Die Schatzinsel (TV event)
Jim Hawkins (LR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Janus Film GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben
Die Brücke (TV movie)
Albert Mutz (LR) Wolfgang Panzer Producer: Lionheart Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben Casting director: Emrah Ertem
Tarragona - Ein Paradies in Flammen (TV event)
Michael Bach (LR) Peter Keglevic Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (vormals: Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: RTL
Ladyland (TV movie (series))
Sven Rainer (LR) Rainer Matsutani Producer: BRAINPOOL TV GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
Damals warst du still (TV movie (series))
Halbbruder Fischer (SR) Rainer Matsutani Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Der kleine Mann (TV movie)
Theo (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: die film gmbh

Theatre

Herbstgold (Drama)
Felix (LR) Thomas Rohmer Producer: Theatergastspiele Fürth Theatre: Theatergastspiele Fürth
Burn Baby Burn! (frz.)(WA) (Drama)
Issa (LR) Vincent Kraupner Theatre: Teamtheater München
Burn Baby Burn! (frz.) (Drama)
Issa (LR) Vincent Kraupner Theatre: Teamtheater München
Teddy - Das Steiff Musical (Drama)
Leon (LR) Uli Brée Theatre: Margarethe Steiff Erlebnismuseum

Audio

Ragnarok 2 (Dubbing)
Jens Audio: Netflix
Emily in Paris (Dubbing)
Julien (LR) Audio: Netflix
Domestic Girlfriend (Dubbing)
Natsuo Fujii (LR)
Darwin's Game (Dubbing)
Inukai (SR)
Soy Luna (Dubbing)
Michel (SR) Audio: Disney Channel
Big Driver (Dubbing)
Lesters Bruder (SR)
Die kleinen Pfadfinder (Audio drama)
Producer: Pollution Police Hörspiel
Morning (von Simon Stephens) (Audio drama)
Jakob (LR) Walter Adler Producer: SWR Audio: SWR
Summertime Blues (Audio drama)
Alex (LR) Producer: JUMBO Neue Medien & Verlag / Goya Audio: GOYA Hörspiel zum Film
Die Gustloff (Dubbing)
Kalli Simoneit (SR) Joseph Vilsmaier Producer: Ufa Fernsehproduktion GmbH
Breaking and Entering (Dubbing)
Miro (LR) Anthony Minghella Producer: Miramax Films
Der letzte Zug (Dubbing)
Izzy (SR) Joseph Vilsmaier Producer: CCC Filmkunst GmbH
Kids Ten Commandments (Dubbing)
Ephraim (LR) Producer: TLC The Learning Channel Audio: ZDF
Das Dschungelbuch 2 (Dubbing)
Mogli (LR) Audio: Walt Disney Pictures Gesang

Other

SMWA Sachsen - Digital Hub. Smart Systems & Infrastructure Hub
Digital Character (LR) Marc Thomas Producer: Significant Pictures
Cro - Traum (Music video)
Luc & Remi (Doppelrolle) (LR) Lars Timmermann Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg Musikvideo
Europawahl - Meet You There (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Europa. Erste Wahl)
Jonas (LR) Marko Vucic Producer: luftschloss Social Spot
Spides (Teaser (series concept))
n.n. (SR) Joern Heitmann Producer: Katapult Filmproduktion GmbH
Pinocchio / No Strings Attached (Spec-Spot)
Pinocchio (LR) Michael Adam Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Human Rights Watch - Wunden (Spec)
Junger Mann (LR) Tobias Haase Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg Social Spot
BZgA - Strandkorb
Junge Auto (LR) Klaus Naumann Producer: Naumann Film GmbH Social Spot