Frank Auerbach

Frank Auerbach

Schott + Kreutzer GbR
Isabelle Schott
+49 40 399 09915
info@schott-kreutzer.de

Information

Acting age
38 - 52 years
Year of birth
1968 (52 years)
Place of birth
Dresden
Height (cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
105
Eye color
green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
Bremen
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Dresden, Hannover, Leipzig, London
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
Russian: basic
Dialects
Saxon
Norden
Berlin German
Sport
Fencing (stage), Handball, Alpine skiing
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Musical: basic
Pitch
Baritone

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1994
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Rostock

Awards

Monica Bleibtreu Preis für Richard III

Film

Die Affäre Borgward (Documentary movie)
Boljan (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] Distribution: NDR [de]
Kippa (Short film)
Oliver Heller (SR) Lukas Nathrath Producer: Hamburg Media School
Ersatzbank (Short film)
Sönke (LR) Tim Lee Producer: Tim Lee Produktion [de]
Nicht schon wieder Rudi! (Cinema film)
Peter (LR) Ismail Sahin Producer: Macchiato Pictures, Filmproduktion Ismail Sahin
Aufgeben? Niemals! - Die Geschichte der Familie Bamberger (Documentary)
Julius Bamberger (LR) Eike Besuden Producer: Pinguin Studios [de]
Whisky mit Wodka (Cinema film)
Bühnenmann (SR) Andreas Dresen Producer: Senator Film Produktion GmbH (ehem. Royal Film Produktion)
Die Könige der Nutzholzgewinnung (Cinema film)
Ronnie (SR) Matthias Keilich Producer: Niko Film

Television

In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Justus Vogel (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Einmal Sohn, immer Sohn (TV movie)
Architekt Neumann (SR) Thomas Jauch Producer: C-Films (Deutschland) GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Frank Schmitt (LR) Filippos Tsitos Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Reiff für die Insel - Katharina und der große Schatz (TV movie (series))
Malte Rampp (SR) Anno Saul Producer: Nordfilm Kiel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Jan Koopmann (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Reiff für die Insel - Katharina und der Schäfer (TV movie (series))
Malte Rampp (SR) Oliver Schmitz Producer: Nordfilm Kiel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Sibel & Max (TV series)
Herr Ilmar (SR) Ulrike Hamacher Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Reiff für die Insel - Katharina und die Dänen (TV movie (series))
Malte Rampp (SR) Oliver Schmitz Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Reiff für die Insel - Katharina und der ganz große Fisch (TV movie (series))
Taxifahrer Malte Rampp (SR) Anno Saul Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Tatort - Puppenspieler (TV movie (series))
Oles Vater (SR) Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]
Reiff für die Insel - Neubeginn (TV movie (series))
Taxifahrer Malte (SR) Anno Saul Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Auf Doktor komm raus (TV movie)
Erich Kosmalla (SR) Matthias Keilich Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Strauß voll Glück (TV movie)
Metzger (SR) Helmut Metzger Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Verstoßen (TV movie (series))
Tobias Jablonski (SR) Marco Serafini Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]

Theatre

Shockheaded Peter
Hoffmann Frank Engels Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Brand
Fritz Schüller Tobias Rott Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Extremophil
Senatsleiter Frank Tim Egloff Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Hiob
Mendel Singer Thomas Oliver Niehaus Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Die Opferung des Georg Mastromas
Georg Mastromas Anne Später Theatre: Stadtheater Bremerhaven
RichardIII
Hastings , Richmond Ricarda Beilharz Theatre: Bremer shakespeare company
shakespeare , mörder , pulp & fiktion
regie Frank Auerbach Theatre: bsc
Männer
Rolf Matthias Bote Theatre: Schauspiel Chemnitz
Timon aus Athen
Alkibiades S. Kauz Theatre: bsc