Frank Deesz

Frank Deesz

Information

Acting age
43 - 57 years
Year of birth
1963 (56 years)
Place of birth
Stuttgart
Height (cm)
189
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Bald head
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Stuttgart
Cities I could work in
München, Berlin, Köln, Bern, Hamburg, Nürnberg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Italian: basic
Dialects
Swabian: only when required (Native dialect)
Sport
Badminton, Rockclimbing, Mountain hiking, Fitness, Canoe/Kayak, Climb, Racer, Snowshoe hiking, Swim, skiing, Alpine skiing, Cross-country skiing
Dance
Concert dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Opera singing: medium
Pitch
Baritone

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1991
On Stage Akademie Ludwigsburg

Film

Umkleide Demo (Short film)
Trainer (LR) Paul Schlösser
Gabelungen Demo (Short film)
Lehrer (LR) Paul Schlösser
Die beste aller Welten (Cinema film)
Dämon (OR) Adrian Goiginger Distribution: Ritzl Film
german Angst (Short film)
Diplomat Mario Dahl Distribution: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
"An early Cascade" Passengers of Today (Music video)
Protagonist Alexander Widmann Distribution: Diebesgut Media
E+U (Short film)
Otto Anne Berrached Distribution: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Falscher Hase (Short film)
Vater Anne Berrached Distribution: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Sperrzone (Short film)
Hacker Ulli Mayer Distribution: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Sturm im Anzug (Short film)
Henk Oliver Keidel Distribution: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Die schwarze Rose (Short film)
Lehrer Christian Schmidt David Distribution: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Rattenfang (Short film)
DerAffe (SR) Stefan Jäger Distribution: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Television

Unbekannte Helden des Südwesten (Documentary drama)
Max Simon SS General (SR) Bernhard Stegmann, Samuel Ackermann Producer: SWR TV Channel: SWR AV Medien Stuttgart
Balko "Leiche gegen Leiche" (Series)
Harald Freese (SR) Ulli Möller TV Channel: Grundy UFA
Tatort "Bienzle und der Champion" (Series)
Reporter Dieter Schlotterbeck TV Channel: SWR

Theatre

Emil und die Detektive (Drama)
Grundeis (SR) Peter Staatsmann Theatre: Zimmertheater Rottweil
"Der zerbrochenKrug" Kleist (Drama)
Gerichtsrat Walter (SR) Peter Raffalt Theatre: Festspiele Wangen im Allgäu
"Der Zauberer von OZ“ (Drama)
Strohmann (SR) Peter Raffalt Theatre: Festspiele Wangen im Allgäu
"Cabaret" Kander (Drama)
Clifford Bradshaw (LR) Peter Staatsmann Theatre: Zimmertheater Rottweil
„Macbeth“ Shakespeare (Drama)
Mcbeth (LR) Peter Staatsmann Theatre: Zimmertheater Rottweil
„Wenn der Kahn nach links kippt, setze ich mich nach rechts „(UA) (Drama)
Franz (LR) Peter Staatsmann Theatre: Zimmertheater Rottweil
"Der Hofmeister" von J.R.M. Lenz (Drama)
Major, Wenzeslaus, Bollwerk Peter Staatsmann Theatre: Zimmertheater Rottweil
„Glöckner von Notre Dame“ Hugo (Drama)
Domprobst Frollo (LR) Peter Staatsmann Theatre: Zimmertheater Rottweil
"Sommernachtstraum" Shakespeare (Drama)
Flaut (SR) Christian Schlösser Theatre: Theatercompany Stuttgart
Petterson und Findus (Drama)
Petterson (LR) Jule Kling Theatre: Stadttheater die Tonne Reutlingen
„Kaschmir“ (Drama)
Hippie (LR) Samuel Hof Theatre: O Team Stuttgart
„Revolutionskinder“ (Drama)
Diktator (LR) Wilhelm Schneck Theatre: Lokstoff Stuttgart
„Clyde and Bonnie Part II" Schober (Drama)
Clyde (LR) Dominik Günther Theatre: Dschungel Wien
„Die Verwandlung“ Kafka (Drama)
Vater (SR) Wilhelm Schneck Theatre: Lokstoff Stuttgart
„Der Regenkönig“ Saul Bellow (Drama)
Eugen Henderson (LR) Samuel Hof Theatre: O Team Stuttgart
„Ganze Kerle“ Kerry Renard (Drama)
George (SR) Heinz Kipfer Theatre: Theaterschiff Heilbronn
"Bienen" (Drama)
Gott (SR) Samuel Hof Theatre: O Team Stuttgart
"Evas Tagebuch" Dario Fo (Drama)
Gott und Erzähler (LR) Ila Schöppe Theatre: Sommertheater Buckow
"Aussem paradies" (Drama)
verschiedene Rollen Siegfried Bühr Theatre: Theater Lindenhof
"Sinn und Zweck des Universums" Durang (Drama)
Vater (LR) Darius Etemadie Theatre: Ballhaus Ost Berlin
„Kuss der Spinnenfrau“ (Drama)
Esteban (SR) Pascale Chevron Theatre: Stadtheater Lübeck
"Momo" Michael Ende (Drama)
Chef grauen Herren (SR) Theatre: Stadttheater Lübeck
„Mirandolina“ Goldoni (Drama)
Cavaliere Ripafratta (SR) Theatre: Dehnberger Hoftheater
"Fiesco" Schiller (Drama)
Fiesco (LR) Axel Hinz Theatre: Schauspiel im Denkmal
"Sommernachtstraum" Henning Rühle (Drama)
Flaut (SR) Henning Rühle Theatre: Kreuzgangspiele Feuchtwangen
"Dschungelbuch" Kippling (Drama)
Baghira (LR) Gero Wachholz Theatre: Kreuzgangspiele Feuchtwangen
"Richard der Dritte" Shakespeare (Drama)
Lord Rivers (SR) Heinz Trixner Theatre: Kreuzgangspiele Feuchtwangen
Pippi Langstrumpf (Drama)
Zirkusdirektor (SR) Gero Wachholz Theatre: Kreuzgangspiele Feuchtwangen
"Wilhelm Tell" Schiller (Drama)
Melchthal (SR) Peter Seuwen Theatre: Theater für Niedersachsen
Feuerzangenbowle (Drama)
Husemann (SR) Peter Seuwen Theatre: Theater für Niedersachsen
Frank und Stein (Drama)
Stein (LR) Theatre: Stadttheater Bielefeld
"Rabenland" Schertenlaib (Drama)
Block (LR) Bettina Rehm Theatre: Kosmostheater Bregenz
"Kähtchen von Heilbronn" Kleist (Drama)
Gottschalk (SR) Peter Katz Theatre: Theatersommer Ludwigsburg
Ensemblemitglied (Drama)
verschiedene Rollen Regula Gerber, Alexander Seer und weitere Theatre: Theater die Rampe Stuttgart
Götz von Berlichingen (Drama)
Oliarius (SR) Guido Huonder Theatre: Burfestspiele Jagsthausen
Die Macht der Gewohnheit Thomas Bernhard (Drama)
Supporting role Theatre: Schloßtheater Moers

Audio

Buga 1969 Frank Deesz Klangerfinder (Audio drama)
Stadtrat (SR) Producer: Klangerfinder Stuttgart Audio: SWR
Hörspiel Buga 1961 Frank DeeszRolle Stadtrat Produzent: Klangerfinder (Audio drama)
Stadtrat (SR) Producer: Klangerfinder Stuttgart Audio: SWR
Der Untergang des Hauses Usher „ Live Hörspiel" (Audio drama)
Leading role Christine Bossert Producer: Wir Jetzt Theaterlabel

Other

Teaterakademie Stuttgart (Drama)
Dozent für Rollenarbeit