Frank Jendrzytza

Frank Jendrzytza

Contact Frank Jendrzytza?
ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin
Daniel Philippen
+49 228 502 088032
daniel.philippen@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Acting age
45 - 59 years
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
184
Weight (in kg)
89
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Hamburgian: only when required
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Sport
Billiards, Golf, Horse riding
Dance
Standard: basic
Break dancing: medium
Latin American dances: basic
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2018
Reduta Berlin

Other Education & Training

Reduta Berlin
Tim Garde
Chubbuck & Choices, Kurs 1 und 2
Liz Henke
Schauspieler seit 2014

Film

Der Zug (Short film)
Dealer (LR) Oliver Nack Producer: 4Frames Bremen [de]
Schlechte Helden (Feature film)
Dekan diverse Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
Kunst und die Freiheit (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99 Fire Films Award) (Short film)
Künstler (LR) Marshall Frick Producer: Visionary Media, Frick und Felgentreu
Like Sun In An Empty Room (Short film)
Hans (LR) Lukas Ladner Producer: FH Fachhochschule Salzburg [at]
Blutsverwandte (Feature film)
Campingplatzbesitzer (SR) Charlotte Feldmann Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
Das kalte Herz (Cinema film)
Holzfäller (SR) Johannes Naber Producer: Schmidtz Katze Filmkollektiv [de]
Der erste Bulle - Wie Ernst Gennat die moderne Polizeiarbeit erfand (Documentary)
Kommissar Möller (SR) Alexander Landsberger Producer: PropellerFilm Berlin GmbH Distribution: SAT.1
Le confessioni (Cinema film)
Ambasciata assistant Roberto Ando Producer: BiBi Film [it]

Television

GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Frank Ahlbeck (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Lautlose Tropfen (TV movie)
POK Krause Holger Haase Producer: Frische Film GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Nachbar (LR) diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Danke Deutschland! (TV series)
Bademeister Holger Schmidt Producer: Ume GmbH - Unique Media Entertainment TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Protokollantin (TV series)
Chef der KTU diverse Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
KTU diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Spreewaldkrimi - Tödliche Heimkehr (TV movie (series))
Polier Jan Fehse Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Schlimmer geht immer (TV movie)
Möbellieferant Kai Meyer-Ricks Producer: Amalia Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1
Babylon Berlin (TV series)
Produktpräsentateur diverse Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Sky [de]
Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (TV series)
POK diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Schuld - nach Ferdinand von Schirach (TV series)
Georg Matheiss Hannu Salonen Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Haunted - Seelen ohne Frieden (Documentary series)
Peter Tiedeken (Episode 01) (LR) Kirim Schiller Producer: Odeon Entertainment GmbH [de] TV Channel: TLC [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Spurensicherung diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der König von Berlin (TV movie)
Nachbar Lars Kraume Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], RBB [de]
Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (TV series)
Handwerker diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Handwerker und andere Katastrophen (TV movie)
Dr. Otto Matthias Steurer Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Binny und der Geist (TV series)
Hauptwachtmeister diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: Disney Channel
Zwei Leben. Eine Hoffnung (TV movie)
Mann aus Lüttich Richard Huber Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: SAT.1
Der Tel-Aviv-Krimi - Tod in Berlin (TV movie (series))
Polier Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Binny und der Geist (TV series)
Oberwachtmeister (SR) Nico Zingelmann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: Disney Channel

Theatre

Das Gespenst von Canterville
HR Hiram B. Otis Jan Hofmann Theatre: Stadttheater Köpenick
Borgen
Das Volk Nicolas Stehmann Theatre: Schaubühne

Other

Das Trepanatorium des Dr. Schulz (Educational production)
Dr. Schulz, der verrückte Professor (LR) Kathrin Pichlmeier Producer: Technische Hochschule Ostwestfalen-Lippe (TH OWL) [de]
Sat 1 - Unser neuer Chef (Trailer)
KFZ Meister (LR) Horst Czenskowski Producer: Lichtenberg & Gray Productions GmbH [de]
Varg - Achtung (Music video)
Gast (SR) Oliver Sommer Producer: AVA Studios GmbH [de]

Commercial

Ford Service - Video Check FCSD 2020 (Commercial)
Werkstattmeister (LR) Jan Bonny Producer: peoplegrapher
True Fruits - Safer Snaxxx (Commercial)
Vater (LR) Max Millies Producer: Mutter & Vater Productions GmbH
Urban Sports Club - Firmensport (Commercial)
Bürohero (LR) Marian Heidbreder Producer: Marian Heidbreder Produktion [de]
Kulmbacher Brauerei - Mönchshof Natur Radler (Commercial)
Mönch (LR) Nikolai 'Niko' Karo Producer: The Marmalade Studios GmbH & Co. KG
DGB - Sozialwahl 2017. Großes bewegen (Commercial)
Er (LR) Marcus Francke Producer: Marcus Francke Produktion [de]
Lebens(t)raum - Wer ist denn schon ein Alleskönner? (3 Spots) (Commercial)
Koch (LR) Marian Wintzenburg Producer: Zypix - Film & Foto Hannover GmbH [de]
Mercedes Benz Vans - Das Verkaufsteam (Image movie)
Bauleiter (SR) Steffen Heidenreich Producer: FastLane Film
o2 Message+Call – o2 Gurus und Trolle (Commercial)
Vater (LR) Marco Spier Producer: Stink GmbH
Suzuki - VKF. Sondermodelle (4 Filme) (Commercial)
Vater Tim Löhr Producer: Frankfurt-Film GmbH [de]
McDonald's - Feiern muss sein (Commercial)
Der Dude (SR) Nico Beyer Producer: Cobblestone Filmproduktion GmbH [de]