Frank Kessler

Frank Kessler Vita as

Actors Connection
Frank Voth
+49 4154 793 90
info@ac-a.deview

Information

Acting age
50 - 60 years
Year of birth
1961 (57 years)
Size (in cm)
183
Weight (in kg)
100
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Rostock
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Bairisch
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Instruments
Percussion: basic
Drums: basic
Sport
Aikido, Boxing, Fencing (sports), Paragliding, Jiu Jitsu, Judo, Martial Arts, Karate, Horse riding, Wrestling, Alpine skiing
Dance
Robot: medium
Jazz Dance: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Expressionist dance: medium
Profession
Action / Martial arts actor, Facilitator, Speaker, Actor
Singing
Blues: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Soul/RnB: medium
Pitch
Bass-baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Schauspielstudio Langhanke

Television

Soko Hamburg
Rainer Ehrhardt (LR) Sven Nagel Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF "Antigones letzter Sprung" (Flg. 8)
Soko Stuttgart
Matthias Gollhofer (LR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ZDF "ganz allein" (Flg. 205)
die Bergretter XL
Gebhardt Vogt (LR) Heinz Dietz Producer: ndf TV Channel: ZDF "Folge Deinem Herzen" (Flg. 3)
Die Drei von der Müllabfuhr
Specki Edzard Onecken Producer: ARD TV Channel: ARD
Die Drei von der Müllabfuhr: Baby an Bord
Specki Bettina Schoeller-Bouju Producer: ARD TV Channel: ARD
Friesland Krimi
Schrödinger Sve Nagel Producer: ZDF TV Channel: ZDF
Freaks
Robert Sven Nagel Producer: ARD / Funk TV Channel: ARD / Funk
Das schönste Mädchen der Welt.
Raini Aron Lehmann Producer: Tobis Film TV Channel: Tobis Film
Terra X: Monster
Carsten Gutschmidt Producer: ZDF TV Channel: ZDF
Misfits
Filmproduzent Kathrin Dapper Producer: National Geographic / Storyhouse TV Channel: National Geographic / Storyhouse
Cobra 11 (der Ernst des Lebens)
Robert Weiß Ralph Polinski Producer: RTL / action concept TV Channel: RTL / action concept
Die Blutsbrüder
Andreaas Gutzeit/ Frank Kessler Producer: RTL2.de Webserie TV Channel: RTL2.de Webserie
Mila
Bernd Ritter (DHR) diverse Producer: SAT 1 TV Channel: SAT 1
Das Geheimnis der Hebamme
Albrecht der Bär (NR) Roland Suse Richter Producer: ARD TV Channel: ARD
Terra X - die Wikinger
Egil (HR) Stephan Köster Producer: ZDF TV Channel: ZDF
Robin Hood und ich
Little John (NR) Holger Haase Producer: SAT 1 TV Channel: SAT 1
Hauptstadtrevier - letzte Runde
Harald Thomsen (HR) Ulrike Hamacher Producer: ARD TV Channel: ARD
Mord im Norden
Dr. Bolt (NR) John Delbrigde Producer: ARD TV Channel: ARD
ein starkes Team
Werner Tankow (NR) Walter Weber Producer: ZDF TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - "keine Polizei"
"Security" Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: ARD TV Channel: ARD
3 Leben - "etwas besseres als den Tod"
Jürgen (NR) Christian Pätzold Producer: WDR / BR / ARD / Kino TV Channel: WDR / BR / ARD / Kino
Küstenwache - "gefährlicher Handel"
Pollinger (HR) Raoul W. Heimrich Producer: ZDF TV Channel: ZDF
der Staatsanwalt
Schmaucher (NR) Boris Keidies Producer: ZDF TV Channel: ZDF
3 Leben - "komm mir nicht nach"
Jürgen (HR) Dominik Graf Producer: WDR / BR / ARD / Kino TV Channel: WDR / BR / ARD / Kino
HENRI 4
Ravaillac Jo Baier Producer: Ziegler Film / Kino TV Channel: Ziegler Film / Kino
DER KRIMINALIST
"Security" Buddy Giovinazzo Producer: Monaco Film / ZDF TV Channel: Monaco Film / ZDF
DIE PÄPSTIN
"Normannenkönig" Sönke Wortmann Producer: Constantin Film / Kino TV Channel: Constantin Film / Kino
PLÖTZLICH PAPA
Bert Sebastian Vigg Producer: Producers at Work / SAT 1 TV Channel: Producers at Work / SAT 1
SOKO WISMAR
Fritz Kuscher diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin / ZDF TV Channel: Cinecentrum Berlin / ZDF
TATORT
Erik Salzmann Uwe Janson Producer: Askania Media / RBB TV Channel: Askania Media / RBB
HAUSMEISTER KRAUSE
Mattes Geriet Schieske Producer: Constantin Film / Sat. 1 TV Channel: Constantin Film / Sat. 1
MÖRDERISCHER FRIEDEN
Heinz Back (HR) Rudolf Schweiger Producer: Blue Screen/ Kaleidoskop / Kino TV Channel: Blue Screen/ Kaleidoskop / Kino
SCHLOSS EINSTEIN
Musikproduzent Jan Marschner Gunter Krää Producer: Askania Media / ARD TV Channel: Askania Media / ARD
DIE KÜSTENWACHE (DOPPELFOLGE)
Wolf Michel Bielawa Producer: Opal Film / ZDF TV Channel: Opal Film / ZDF
DER ZAUBER DES REGENBOGENS
Tom Dagmar Damek Producer: ndf / ARD TV Channel: ndf / ARD
HERZLICHEN GLÜCKWUNSCH
Sven Berno Kürten Producer: Ziegler Film / ARD TV Channel: Ziegler Film / ARD
ANDERSRUM
"Standesbeamter" Heiner Lauterbach Producer: Jürgen Harder Beta Film / Pro7 TV Channel: Jürgen Harder Beta Film / Pro7
VIDEO KINGS
Detlef Daniel Acht / Ali Eckert Producer: Madhouse Pictures / Kino TV Channel: Madhouse Pictures / Kino
INSPEKTOR „ROLLE“
Schneider Zolt. Spirandelli Producer: Askania Media / Sat. 1 TV Channel: Askania Media / Sat. 1
2 MÄNNER UND 1 BABY
Ronnie Ilse Hofmann Producer: Ziegler Film / ARD TV Channel: Ziegler Film / ARD
SOKO LEIPZIG
Kevin Marx Michel Bielawa Producer: Ufa / ZDF TV Channel: Ufa / ZDF
GROßSTADTREVIER
Rudi Schrader Marcus Weiler Producer: Studio Hamburg / ARD TV Channel: Studio Hamburg / ARD
EINE ZWEIMALIGE FRAU
"Blumenhändler" Karen Müller Producer: Ziegler Film / ARD TV Channel: Ziegler Film / ARD
DIE WACHE
Bernd Möller Dirk Pientka Producer: Endemol / RTL TV Channel: Endemol / RTL
HERZ ODER KNETE
Radtke Michael Rowitz Producer: Ziegler Film / ARD TV Channel: Ziegler Film / ARD
NULL UHR ZWÖLF
Inkassokarl Bernd Michael Lade Producer: Clasart Film / Kino TV Channel: Clasart Film / Kino
CODENAME PUMA (SERIE)
Pannek diverse Producer: Nostro / RTL TV Channel: Nostro / RTL
CODENAME PUMA (PILOT)
Jago Axel de Roche/ D. Yeng Producer: Nostro / RTL TV Channel: Nostro / RTL
DIE ROTE MEILE
Prater Michel Bielawa Producer: Bavaria / Sat. 1 TV Channel: Bavaria / Sat. 1
DAS LIED DES FALKEN
Albrecht von Freinau Markus Ruprech Producer: Carpe Diem / Kino TV Channel: Carpe Diem / Kino
'NE GÜNSTIGE GELEGENHEIT
Luboviski Gernot Roll Producer: Letterbox / Kino TV Channel: Letterbox / Kino
S.O.S. BARACUDA
Harry Michel Bielawa Producer: Phoenix / RTL TV Channel: Phoenix / RTL
DER KAPITÄN
Stephan Sabine Landgräber Producer: Nova / ZDF TV Channel: Nova / ZDF
COBRA 11
Unger Pete Ariel Producer: Polyphon / RTL TV Channel: Polyphon / RTL
WOLKENSTEIN
Lüders KvD Uwe Friesner Producer: Phoenix / Sat. 1 TV Channel: Phoenix / Sat. 1
DAS LEBEN IST EINE BAUSTELLE
"Polizist" Wolfgang Becker Producer: X-Filme / Kino TV Channel: X-Filme / Kino
MÄNNERPENSION
"Knastbruder" Detlef Buck Producer: Boje - Buck / Kino TV Channel: Boje - Buck / Kino
STADTINDIANER
Mr. X Peter Fratzscher Producer: Phoenix / RTL TV Channel: Phoenix / RTL
BERLIN BREAK (US-SERIE)
Damon Ruben Leder Producer: Oceanic-Columbia / RTL TV Channel: Oceanic-Columbia / RTL

Theatre

the Beatles - all you need is Love
Raymond the Roadie (HR) Bernhard Kurz Theatre: Twist ans Shout
the Beatles - all you need is Love
Raymond the Roadie Bernhard Kurz Theatre: Europatournee
the Beatles - all you need is Love
Raymond the Roadie Bernhard Kurz / Oliver Foster Theatre: Twist and Shout GmbH
The Beatles - all you need is Love
Raymond the Roadie Bernhard Kurz / Chris Berns Theatre: Twist and Shout GmbH
Winnetou und der Ölprinz
Mr. Buttler Norbert Schultze jr. Theatre: Bad Segeberger Festspiele
Freie Radikale
"Ensemble" Ensemble Theatre: Spielhort Theater
Die Leseratten
"Leser" Christina Falk Theatre: Tourneetheater
Die Spieler
"Ensemble" Florian Eisenhaupt Theatre: OFF - Theater
The Beatles - all you need is Love
Raymond the Roadie Bernhard Kurz / Chris Berns Theatre: Twist and Shout GmbH
Improzess
"Ensemble" Ensemble Theatre: Ratibor
Der haarige Affe
Long (HR) Teelke Langhanke Theatre: Seehof Theater
Maria Stuart
Lord Burleigh (HR) Teelke Langhanke Theatre: Seehof Theater
Cyrano de Bergerac
Chevalier (NR) Jerome‘ Savary Theatre: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
Das große Welttheater
"Polizist" (NR) Augusto Fernandes Theatre: Schiller Theater

Internet

die Blutsbrüder
Frank der "Zombie" Andreas Gutzeit / Frank Kessler Producer: RTL2.de / Storyhouse Film GmbH Internet: RTL2.de / Storyhouse Film GmbH