Frank Meyer-Brockmann

Frank Meyer-Brockmann

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Hamburg
Michael Birkner
+49 40 284 0150
michael.birkner@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Year of birth
1959 (61 years)
Place of birth
Hannover
Height (cm)
175
Weight (in kg)
70
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Hannover
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Hamburgian (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Sport
Aerobics, Aikido, Acrobatics, Boxing, Capoeira, Fencing (stage), Soccer, Inline skating, Judo, Karate, Climb, Motorsport (car), Mountain bike, Pilates, Qigong, Racer, Ice skating, Swordplay, Swim, Alpine skiing, Snowboard, Tai chi, Diving (bottle), Table tennis, Yoga
Dance
Salsa: medium
Rock & roll: basic
Latin American dances: medium
Samba: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Bat: medium
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class, Special class, Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h
Other licenses
S (3-/4-wheel vehicle)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1986
Universität der Künste Berlin

Film

WALF - We all love Football (Layoutfilme für Kinoprojekt) (Short film)
Runner (LR) Dennis Albrecht Producer: Dennis Albrecht Filmproduktion [de]
Verfolgt (Cinema film)
Ralf (SR) Angelina Maccarone Producer: MMM Film Zimmermann & Co. GmbH
Das Problem ist meine Frau (Documentary)
Andreas Wessinghage (LR) Calle Overweg Producer: MMM Filmproduktion Westhoff GbR
Open Sky - Abenteuer eines weltraumreisenden Hundes (Short film)
Dutsch (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Regenbogen
Der Mann nebenan (Cinema film)
Liebbhaber (SR) Petra Haffter Producer: Pro-ject Filmproduktion im Filmverlag der Autoren GmbH
Die Kücken kommen (Cinema film)
Thomas (SR) Eckhart Schmidt Producer: Raphaela Film GmbH [de]
Der Formel Eins Film (Cinema film)
Stevie (LR) Wolfgang Büld Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]

Television

Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Bodo Schwarz, Leiter Taucherstaffel (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Leiter der Taucherstaffel (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Solist - In eigener Sache (TV movie (series))
Stefan Förster (SR) Stephan Wagner Producer: MOOVIE GmbH
No Sex (TV movie)
Ben (SR) Josh Broecker Producer: Objectiv Film GmbH [de]
Alles außer Mord - Der Mann im Mond (TV movie (series))
Barkeeper (SR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH
Die Terroristen! (TV movie)
Fahrer (SR) Philip Gröning Producer: Philip Groening Filmproduktion [de]
Augenzeuge (TV series)
Chico (SR) Gianfranco Albano Producer: Mastrofilm SRL [it]
Die Männer vom K3 - Augen zu und durch (TV movie (series))
Tonio Rossi (SR) Michael Mackenroth Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Der Fahnder (TV series)
Atze (F: Kettenreaktion ) (LR) Peter Fratzscher Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Der Fahnder (TV series)
Barmann (SR) Martin Gies Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]

Theatre

Der Kleine Rabe Socke
Rabe Socke Axel Schneider Theatre: Altona Theater
Unerhört Intim
Mariano Sylvia Richter Theatre: Richter Bühnen
Dringende Angelegenheiten/Georg Courteline
La Brige Gabrielle Weng Theatre: Theater im Randel
Der Hundertjährige der aus dem Fenster stieg und .
Piranha Axel Scheider Theatre: Theater Altona
Der Name der Rose
Alinardus Eva Hosemann Theatre: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
Götz von Berlichingen
Lerse Jean-Claude Berutti Theatre: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
Robin Hood
Hauptmann Tom Malcom Ranson Theatre: Theater Altona
The History of Lagerfeuer
Prospero Thomas Matschoß Theatre: Jahrmarkttheater
Als der Weihnachtsmann vom Himmel fiel
Fliegenbart Frauke Thieleke Theatre: Hamburger Kammerspiele
Dracula
Van Helsing Thomas Matschoß Theatre: Jahrmarkttheater
Gloriana
Fecht Choreographie Richard Jones Theatre: Staatsoper Hamburg
Potila und der Mützendieb
Der Mützendieb Franz Josef Dieken Theatre: Hamburger Kammerspiele
Kalle Blomquist
Ivar Reding Hans Schernthaner/Ulli Meyer-Horsch Theatre: Theater Altona
La Fille du Regiments
Soldat Jo/Choreographie Alexander von Pfeil Theatre: Staatsoper Hamburg
Heimat Abend
Karl Thomas Matschoß Theatre: Jahrmakttheater
Was Ihr Wollt
Fechtchoreographie Milena Paulovics Theatre: Stadttheater Lüneburg
Germania
Kampfchoreographie Kirsten Harms Theatre: Deutsche Oper Berlin
Pasta eBasta
Francesco Fraselini/Koch Dietmar Löffler Theatre: Hammburger Kammerspiele
Baumeister Solness
Stunts Martin Kusej Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Arabella
Welko Alexander von Pfeil Theatre: Deusche Oper Berlin
Die Ritze
Kampfchoreographie Franz Wittenbrink Theatre: St.Pauli Theater
Trilogie der Frauen/Das Gehege
Adler Matthew Jocelyn Theatre: Staatsoper Hamburg
Romeo und Julia
Kampftrainer Klaus Schumacher Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Die Frau ohne Schatten
Kampfchoreographie Kirsten Harms Theatre: Deusche Oper Berlin
Das kleine Gespenst
Uhrmacher Georg Münzel Theatre: Theater Altona
King Lear
Kent Axel Schneider Theatre: Theater Altona/Landgraf
Der Freischütz
Beauftragter des Fürsten Alexander von Pfeil Theatre: Deusche Oper Berlin
Orchesterprobe
Horst Hasenclever Anette Uhlen Theatre: Theater Scharlatan
Endlich Allein
Elliot Butler Ulrike Jackwerth Theatre: Theater Altona
Rumänen
Sam Tobias Derndinger Theatre: Theater unter Ausschluß der Öffentlichkeit
Yerma
Bauer Jon Peter Zadek Theatre: Deusches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Andy
Frank Peter Zadek Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Reinicke Fuchs
Henning der Hahn Michael Bogdanov Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg

Audio

Die drei ??? (Speaker)
Producer: Heikediene Körting Hörspiel
TKKG (Speaker)
Producer: Heikediene Körting Hörspiel