Frank Richartz

Frank Richartz

Main agency
Joachim Schweizzer
+49 30 284 82150
ten@ten4you.de
open in Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1978 (44 years)
Place of birth
Köln
Height (cm)
190
Weight (in kg)
84
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Hamburg
Housing options
Berlin, Cologne, London
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
Kölsch(native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar
Sport
AthleticsDecathlonHorse ridingInline skatingKickboxingMartial ArtsStick fightThai boxingWestern ridingBasketballFencing (sports)SkateboardSnowboardSwordplayAlpine skiingSwimTennis
Profession
Actor
Singing
CountryPopPunk rockRockRock & Roll
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2005
Lee Strasberg (Los Angeles/New York)

Other Education & Training

The Lee Strasberg Theatre & Film Institute, New York
Schauspielschule der Keller, Köln

Awards

Best Film International, Maharashtra International Short Film Festival Mumbai (11years)
Best Shortfilm Julien Dubuque International Film Festival Iowa (11 years)
Nominated for Best Shortfilm, Hoboken International Filmfestival New York (11 years)
Hessische Theatertage ("Festivalpreis" für "Bakchen")
Kritikerpreis NRW ("Bester Nachwuchsschauspieler des Jahres" für "Prinz von Homburg"

Film

Tides (Cinema film)
Bearded Raider Tim Fehlbaum Producer: BerghausWöbke Film Distribution: Constantin Film
Plan B - Scheiß auf Plan A (Cinema film)
Lionid Ufuk Genç Producer: kick punch block productions Distribution: Twentieth Century Fox
11 Years (Short film)
Phil [HR] Simon Begemann Producer: TH Georg-Simon-Ohm Hochschule Nürnberg
Point Break (Cinema film)
Ono Osaki Ericson Core Producer: Alcon Entertainment [us] Distribution: Concorde Filmverleih
Bad Memory (Short film)
Alex [HR] Chris Müskes Producer: FH Fachhochschule Aachen
Frost & Reif (Short film)
Thomas [HR] Daniel Marius Hoffmann Producer: Hochschule Mainz

Television

Sechs auf einen Streich - Die Gänsehirtin (aka Die Gänseprinzessin)
Der Übersetzer (SR) Frank Stoye Producer: Kurhaus Production Station: ARD Casting director: Marion Haack
Polizeiruf 110 - Totes Rennen (AT) (TV movie (series))
MO Torsten C. Fischer Producer: Filmpool Fiction Station: ARD
Die Tochter (TV movie)
Bräutigam Stefan Krohmer Producer: Aspekt Telefilm Station: NDR
In aller Freundschaft - Zwei Herzen (TV movie)
Polizeichef Adirak Bunriang Franziska Hörisch Producer: Saxonia Media Station: ARD
Ausgerechnet Sylt (TV movie)
Der attraktive Rheinländer Susanna Salonen Producer: Nordfilm Kiel GmbH Station: ZDF
Sibel & Max (TV series)
Pascal [EHR] Holger Schmidt Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF
Polizeiruf 110 - Wendemanöver (TV movie (series))
Poker-Dealer Eoin Moore Producer: filmpool fiction GmbH Station: ARD
Marie Brand - und das Lied von Tod und Liebe (TV movie (series))
Robert Muller Christiane Balthasar Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH Station: ZDF
Tatort - Puppenspieler (TV movie (series))
Kapuzenmann Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH Station: ARD

Theater

Ruf der Freiheit - Störtebeker Festspiele Rügen (Drama)
Aidan (LR) Marco Bahr Theater: Störtebeker Festspiele Rügen
Störtebeker (Drama)
Störtebeker (HR) Peter Jordan Theater: Sankt Pauli Theater Hamburg
La Reine - Die Königin (Drama)
Der Krieger (HR) Thomas Bischoff Theater: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Jetzt oder nie - Zeit ist Geld (Drama)
Kraemer "Die Spinne"/ Kröger/Schnittke/Bruno Michael Bogdanov Theater: Hamburger Kammerspiele
Marquis von Keith (Drama)
Saranieff, Grandauer, Metzgerknecht Patrick Schlösser Theater: Staatstheater Kassel
Woyzeck (Drama)
Tambourmajor Markus Dietz Theater: Staatstheater Kassel
Medea (Drama)
Aegeus Gustav Rueb Theater: Staatstheater Kassel
Black Rider (Drama)
Stelzfuß ( HR ) Patrick Schlösser Theater: Staatstheater Kassel
Spiel mir das Lied vom Tod - Liederabend (Drama)
Johnny Cash, Rio Reiser ( HR ) Thomas Bockelmann Theater: Staatstheater Kassel
Das Sparschwein (Drama)
Polizist, Joseph Volker Schmalöer Theater: Staatstheater Kassel
Kleiner Mann, was nun? (Drama)
Heilbutt, Schulz Philipp Kochheim Theater: Staatstheater Kassel
Torquato Tasso (Drama)
Alfons Gustav Rueb Theater: Staatstheater Kassel
Ins Weite Schrumpfen (Drama)
Hans-Maria, Igor, Klaas, Herr Montag (HR) Annett Hohlfeld Theater: Staatstheater Kassel
Der Tolle Tag oder Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Drama)
Doublemain, Dämon (HR) Patrick Schlösser Theater: Staatstheater Kassel
Publikumsbeschimpfung (Drama)
Leading role Volker Schmalöer Theater: Staatstheater Kassel
King A - Eine Ode an jedes Ritterherz (Drama)
Lanzelot (HR) Alexander Schilling Theater: Staatstheater Kassel
Frühlingserwachen (Drama)
Hänschen Rilow Sebastian Schug Theater: Staatstheater Kassel
Amoklauf mein Kinderspiel (Drama)
T (HR) Alexander Schilling Theater: Staatstheater Kassel
Die Bakchen (Drama)
Bakche (HR) Gustav Rueb Theater: Staatstheater Kassel
Judith (Drama)
Ben, Samaja, Gesandter von Mesopotamien Volker Schmalöer Theater: Staatstheater Kassel
Sommernachtstraum (Drama)
Hans Schnock / Löwe Volker Schmalöer Theater: Staatstheater Kassel
Schattenstimmen (Drama)
Mann 1 (HR) Thomas Bischoff Theater: Staatstheater Kassel
Prinz von Homburg (Drama)
Prinz von Homburg Ralf Ebeling Theater: Westfälisches Landestheater

Internet

Food-Balls (Streaming series)
Lars Petersen Michael Popescu Producer: all-in-production