Frank Richartz

Frank Richartz

ten4you - Die Schauspieleragentur
Joachim Schweizzer
+49 30 284 82150
ten@ten4you.deview

Information

Year of birth
1978 (41 years)
Place of birth
Siegburg
Size (in cm)
190
Eye color
brown
Hair color
brown
Ethnicity
Asia (East Asia), Latin American, Central European
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Köln, London, New York City
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Kölsch (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Sport
Tennis, Stick fighting, Snowboard, Alpine skiing, Skateboard, Swim, Sword fighting, Horse riding, Athletics, Kickboxing, Martial arts, Inline skating, Fencing (sport), Basketball, Thai Boxing, Western riding, Decathlon
Profession
Actor
Singing
Punk rock: professional
Country: professional
Rock / Pop: professional
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Awards

2016

Nominated for Best Shortfilm, Hoboken International Filmfestival New York (11 years)

2016

Best Film International, Maharashtra International Short Film Festival Mumbai (11years)

2016

Best Shortfilm Julien Dubuque International Film Festival Iowa (11 years)

2009

Hessische Theatertage ("Festivalpreis" für "Bakchen")

2006

Kritikerpreis NRW ("Bester Nachwuchsschauspieler des Jahres" für "Prinz von Homburg"

Education & Training

2004 – 2005

The Lee Strasberg Theatre & Film Institute, New York

2000 – 2004

Schauspielschule der Keller, Köln

Film

2018

Haven - Above Sky (Cinema film)

Bearded Raider Tim Fehlbaum Producer: BerghausWöbke Film Distribution: Constantin Film
2016

Plan B - Scheiß auf Plan A (Cinema film)

Lionid Ufuk Genç Producer: kick punch block productions Distribution: Twentieth Century Fox
2015

11 Years (Short film)

Phil [HR] Simon Begemann Producer: TH Georg-Simon-Ohm Hochschule Nürnberg
2015

Point Break (Cinema film)

Ono Osaki Ericson Core Producer: Alcon Entertainment [us] Distribution: Concorde Filmverleih
2013

Bad Memory (Short film)

Alex [HR] Chris Müskes Producer: FH Fachhochschule Aachen
2011

Frost & Reif (Short film)

Thomas [HR] Daniel Marius Hoffmann Producer: Hochschule Mainz

Television

2019

Die Tochter (TV movie)

Bräutigam Stefan Krohmer Producer: Aspekt Telefilm TV Channel: NDR
2018

In aller Freundschaft - Zwei Herzen (TV movie)

Polizeichef Adirak Bunriang Franziska Hörisch Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD Jubiläums-Film
2017

Ausgerechnet Sylt (TV movie)

Der attraktive Rheinländer Susanna Salonen Producer: Nordfilm Kiel GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
2015

Sibel & Max (TV series)

Pascal [EHR] Holger Schmidt Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF
2015

Polizeiruf 110 - Wendemanöver (TV series)

Poker-Dealer Eoin Moore Producer: filmpool fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD
2012

Marie Brand - und das Lied von Tod und Liebe (TV series)

Robert Muller Christiane Balthasar Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
2012

Tatort - Puppenspieler (TV series)

Kapuzenmann Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD

Theatre

2018

Störtebeker (Drama)

Störtebeker (HR) Peter Jordan Theatre: Sankt Pauli Theater Hamburg
2017

La Reine - Die Königin (Drama)

Der Krieger (HR) Thomas Bischoff Theatre: Nationaltheater Mannheim
2013 – 2015

Jetzt oder nie - Zeit ist Geld (Drama)

Kraemer "Die Spinne"/ Kröger/Schnittke/Bruno Michael Bogdanov Theatre: Hamburger Kammerspiele
2010 – 2011

Marquis von Keith (Drama)

Saranieff, Grandauer, Metzgerknecht Patrick Schlösser Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
2010 – 2011

Das Sparschwein (Drama)

Polizist, Joseph Volker Schmalöer Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
2010 – 2011

Woyzeck (Drama)

Tambourmajor Markus Dietz Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
2010 – 2011

Medea (Drama)

Aegeus Gustav Rueb Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
2010 – 2011

Spiel mir das Lied vom Tod - Liederabend (Drama)

Johnny Cash, Rio Reiser ( HR ) Thomas Bockelmann Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
2010 – 2011

Black Rider (Drama)

Stelzfuß ( HR ) Patrick Schlösser Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
2009 – 2010

King A - Eine Ode an jedes Ritterherz (Drama)

Lanzelot (HR) Alexander Schilling Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
2009 – 2010

Publikumsbeschimpfung (Drama)

HR Volker Schmalöer Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
2009 – 2010

Der Tolle Tag oder Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Drama)

Doublemain, Dämon (HR) Patrick Schlösser Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
2009 – 2010

Ins Weite Schrumpfen (Drama)

Hans-Maria, Igor, Klaas, Herr Montag (HR) Annett Hohlfeld Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
2009 – 2010

Torquato Tasso (Drama)

Alfons Gustav Rueb Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
2009 – 2010

Kleiner Mann, was nun? (Drama)

Heilbutt, Schulz Philipp Kochheim Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
2008 – 2009

Judith (Drama)

Ben, Samaja, Gesandter von Mesopotamien Volker Schmalöer Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
2008 – 2009

Frühlingserwachen (Drama)

Hänschen Rilow Sebastian Schug Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
2008 – 2009

Amoklauf mein Kinderspiel (Drama)

T (HR) Alexander Schilling Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
2008 – 2009

Sommernachtstraum (Drama)

Hans Schnock / Löwe Volker Schmalöer Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
2008 – 2009

Die Bakchen (Drama)

Bakche (HR) Gustav Rueb Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
2007 – 2008

Schattenstimmen (Drama)

Mann 1 (HR) Thomas Bischoff Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
2006 – 2007

Prinz von Homburg (Drama)

Prinz von Homburg Ralf Ebeling Theatre: Westfälisches Landestheater