Frank Roder

Frank Roder

julia krüger
Julia Krüger
+49 30 469 93471
info@agentur-krueger.deview

Information

Acting age
41 - 51 years
Year of birth
1967 (53 years)
Place of birth
Riesa
Height (cm)
175
Weight (in kg)
72
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Very short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
English: basic
Russian: basic
Dialects
Saxon
Berlin German
Sport
Swim, Diving (bottle)
Dance
Ballet: medium
Standard: professional
Profession
Actor, Facilitator, Cabaret artist
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E)
Additional skills

- Jurist
- ehem. DDR-Meister im Gesellschaftstanz !
- Hütchenspieler

Vita entries

Film

Die Reise der Imagonauten (Short film)
Vater Philipp Wenning Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Gangs (Cinema film)
Bertrand (SR) Rainer Matsutani Producer: SamFilm GmbH [de]
Thank you, Mr. President! (Short film)
englischer Präsident (LR) Lenn Kudrjawizki Producer: Legrain Productions GmbH [de]
Discussion (Short film)
Minister (SR) Philipp Wenning Producer: Philipp Wenning Produktion
Rettungsanker (Short film)
Konstantin (SR) Jan Saßmannshausen Producer: Tera Productions, Jan Saßmannshausen
When Lightning Strikes (Short film)
Tourist Guide (SR) Philipp Wenning Producer: Famu Film and TV School [cz]
Deutschland, Niemandsland (Documentary)
Alter Ego (SR) Boris Breckoff Producer: Ada & Zylla Film
Gierig (Cinema film)
Kellner (SR) Oskar Roehler Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH

Television

Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Konstantin Lackner (SR) Torsten Wacker Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Pathologe W. Sauer (SR) diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wenn es am schönsten ist (TV movie)
Bestatter Johannes Fabrick Producer: Die Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein starkes Team - Tödliche Verführung (TV movie (series))
Herr Heinemann (SR) Daniel Helfer Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Tourist (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Mann aus der Pfalz (TV movie)
Tanzlehrer (SR) Thomas Schadt Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unser Charly (TV series)
Franz Müller (SR) Franz Josef Gottlieb Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Hinterbänkler (TV series)
Julius (SR) Thomas Nikel Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]
Zwei Engel auf Streife (TV series)
Hütchenspieler (SR) Michael Karen Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Victor - Der Schutzengel (TV series)
Mitarbeiter Einsatzzentrale (SR) Michael Wenning Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Löwenzahn (TV series)
Theaterbesucher (SR) Hans-Henning Borgelt Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Glück ist was für starke Nerven
Mann (HR) Frank Voigtmann Theatre: Das Theaterschiff Hamburg
Novecento - die Legende vom Ozeanpianisten
HR Sylvia Richter Theatre: Das Theaterschiff
Allerdings. Ringelnatz Solo-Abend
Ringelnatz Eigenregie Theatre: u.a. Das Schiff Hamburg
Am anderen Ende der Sonnenallee
ABV, ATZE, FRANKI, CHURCHILL Peter Dehler Theatre: Altonaer Theater
Lebensraum
-- Axel Schneider Theatre: Hamburger Kammerspiele
Der Schatz am Silbersee
Hoppel Frank Norbert Schultze jr. Theatre: Karl-May-Festspielen in Bad Segeberg
Komplott der Weihnachtsmänner
HR Michael Frowin Theatre: Das Theaterschiff
außer man tut es
HR Sylvia Richter Theatre: Das Theaterschiff
Dumme Gedanken hat jeder. Das Beste von Wilhelm Bu
HR Julia Schmidt Theatre: Das Theaterschiff
Pampa Blues
-- Benno Ifland Theatre: Altonaer Theater
Winnetou II
Doc” Traugott Murksheimer Norbert Schultze jr. Theatre: Karl-May-Spiele Bad Segeberg
Jagd auf Juncker Jörg (Frank Wallis)
-- David Ortmann Theatre: Bühne Wittenberg
Luther – das Schauspiel
Staupitz, Thomas Müntzer, Brandner Jethro D. Gründer Theatre: Luther Festspiele Eisenach
Verbotenes Spiel
August Hermann Francke David Ortmann Theatre: Theatrale Halle
Der Name der Rose (Umberto Eco)
Berengar/ Bernardo Gui Rosmarie Vogtenhuber Theatre: Nordharzer Städtebundtheater
Luther – das Schauspiel
Thomas Müntzer Jethro D. Gründer Theatre: Luther Festspiele Eisenach
Allergie
diverse Barbara Focke Theatre: TFK Berlin
Das blaue Ungeheuer (Goethe)
Truffaldino Anemone Pohland Theatre: Theaterforum Kreuzberg Berlin
Das Hotel
Baron Anemone Pohland Theatre: Theaterforum Kreuzberg Berlin

Other

Schuh Bidou (Educational production)
Mann (LR) Max Benyo Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]

Commercial

Radio Bremen 4 - Strich (Commercial)
Herr Becker (LR) Christian 'Milo' Mielmann Producer: Neue Sentimental Film GmbH [de]