Frank Streffing

Frank Streffing Vita as

Andrea Lange Management GbR
Andrea Lange
+49 33056 406 468
contact@andrealange.tvview

Information

Acting age
38 - 48 years
Year of birth
1976
Size (in cm)
195
Weight (in kg)
113
Eye color
brown gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Potsdam
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Kölsch
Bairisch
Saxon
Viennese
Hamburgian
Norden
Westphalian (Native dialect)
Berlin German
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Percussion: professional
Drums: professional
Sport
Badminton, Basketball, Billiards, Fencing (stage), Juggle, Ice skating, Tai chi, Table tennis, Volleyball
Dance
Standard: basic
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker, Comedian, Musical actor, Singer, Facilitator
Singing
Folk: medium
Jazz: medium
Gospel: medium
Chanson: professional
Musical: medium
Bat: medium
Hip Hop/Rap: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E), Special class (T, L), Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h (M)
Other licenses
S (3-/4-wheel vehicle), Fishing licence (fishing)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2002
Universität der Künste Berlin

Awards

Nominierung Deutscher Comedypreis Beste Sketchcomedy 4 Singles
Nominierung Deutscher Comedypreis Beste Sketchcomedy 4 Singles

Film

Es ist zu deinem Besten (Cinema film)
Schuldirektor (SR) Marc Rothemund Producer: Koryphäen Film
Mein Blind Date mit dem Leben (Cinema film)
Mitarbeiter Integrationsbetrieb (SR) Marc Rothemund Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG
Milch kaputt, drei Papier (Short film)
Stefan (SR) Tim Kochs Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin
Endlich Allein (Short film)
Thomas (LR) Martin Przyborowski Producer: Spacehippies Media Production [de]
Das Maß des Leids (Short film)
Josip (SR) Lars Henning Schröder Producer: Dreidimension
Die Krone von Arkus (Cinema film)
Gelfert Ferimon (SR) Franziska Pohlmann Producer: pohlmann creatives UG
Die getäuschte Frau (Cinema film)
German Trucker Sacha Polak Producer: Vikingfilm [nl]
Groupies bleiben nicht zum Frühstück (Cinema film)
Herr Hollinderbäumer (SR) Marc Rothemund Producer: SamFilm GmbH

Television

The Queen ´s gambit
Reporter (SR) Scott Frank TV Channel: Netflix Casting director: Anna Slater
Freaks (TV movie)
Polizist (Verhör) (SR) Felix Binder Producer: PSSST! Film GmbH (formerly lüthje schneider hörl FILM GbR) TV Channel: Netflix, ZDF [de]
Ein Herz und eine Niere (TV series)
Frank Heldt (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL
True Story (TV series)
Betriebsleiter Zirkus (SR) Christoph Heimer Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: VOX [de]
Ein Herz und eine Niere (TV series)
Frank Heldt (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL
Opa wird Papa (TV movie)
Verkäufer (SR) Markus Herling Producer: Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Triple Ex (TV series)
Zahnarzt Dr. Udo Brenner (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL
Der Kommissar und das Kind (TV movie)
Mann mit Hund (SR) Andreas Senn Producer: Good Friends Filmproduktions GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (TV series)
Immobilienmakler Herr Zübert (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Richard Valant (LR) diverse Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Stell dir vor ...! (TV show)
diverse (LR) Erik Haffner Producer: Redseven Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Es kommt noch besser (TV movie)
Sachbearbeiter Jobcenter Florian Froschmayer Producer: Ninety-Minute Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Verstehen Sie Spaß? (TV show)
Journalist, WC-Watcher diverse Producer: Kimmig Entertainment GmbH (vormals Werner Kimmig GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at], SWR [de]
Hotel Zuhause - Bitte Stören! (TV show)
Frank (Bester Kumpel) (LR) Frank Lieberich Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Entertainment (Warner Bros. ITVP) [de] TV Channel: RTL
Verstehen Sie Spaß? (TV show)
Polizist, Briefträger, Tankwart, Pferdebesitzer, Marathonläufer (LR) diverse Producer: Kimmig Entertainment GmbH (vormals Werner Kimmig GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at], SWR [de]
Danni Lowinski (TV series)
Herr Dr. Litter (SR) diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Flemming (TV series)
Taxifahrer (SR) diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Allein gegen die Zeit (TV series)
Herr Schulze (SR) Andreas Morell Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: KiKA Kinderkanal [de], NDR [de]
Die 50 unglaublichsten Wahrheiten über Dinosaurier (TV show)
Moderator (LR) Michael Reis-Müller Producer: Strassenfeger Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH TV Channel: Super RTL [de]
Harry Hype und Hokuspokus (TV show)
Moderator (LR) Michael Reis-Müller Producer: Strassenfeger Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH TV Channel: Super RTL [de]
Moin Otto (TV show)
Moderator (LR) Martin Wedekind Producer: Strassenfeger Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH TV Channel: Super RTL [de]
Moin Moin Otto (TV show)
Moderator (LR) Martin Wedekind Producer: Strassenfeger Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH TV Channel: Super RTL [de]
Pastewka (TV series)
Lars (SR) Joseph Orr Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
4 Singles (TV series)
Steffen (LR) Dirk Nabersberg Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
4 Singles (TV series)
Steffen (LR) Erik Polls Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Frank (SR) diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
ZACK! Comedy nach Maß (TV series)
diverse Rollen (SR) Patrick Schlosser Producer: Biller & Vass TV Produktion GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Im Angesicht des Verbrechens (TV series)
Polizist (SR) Dominik Graf Producer: Typhoon AG [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], arte, BR [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de], SWR [de], WDR [de]
4 Singles (TV series)
Steffen (LR) Erik Polls Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Schloss Einstein (TV series)
skeptischer Gast (SR) diverse Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], MDR [de], ZDF [de]
Krügers Woche (TV show)
Frank (LR) Hans Holzbecher Producer: Hurricane Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Angie (TV series)
Andreas (SR) Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Krügers Woche (TV show)
Frank (LR) Marco Musienko Producer: Hurricane Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Schloss Einstein (TV series)
Sammler (SR) diverse Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], MDR [de], ZDF [de]
Axel! will’s wissen (TV series)
Herr Wuttke (SR) Torsten Wacker Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de], SAT.1 [de]
Das Büro (TV series)
Josef Dürnsteiner (SR) Dirk Nabersberg Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de]

Theatre

Hinterm Horizont
Jessys Vater, Marco, Prof. Scheuerlich, Eddy Kante Ulrich Waller Theatre: Theater am Potsdamer Platz, Berlin
Berlin - Belgrad
Alexander Predrak Kalabra Theatre: Hebbel am Ufer Berlin
La Marea - Die Gezeiten
Der Mann auf dem Balkon Mariano Pensotti Theatre: Hebbel am Ufer Berlin
Frank Streffing Late Night
Frank Frank Streffing Theatre: Tribühne Berlin
Berlin - Belgrad
Mann Predrak Kalabra Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Die letzte Botschaft des Kosmonauten...
Keith Sandrine hutinet Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater
Schtschi - Krautsuppe
Lotse Peter Kastenmüller Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Dr. Faustus Lights the Lights
Der Mann aus Übersee Michael Simon Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Wölfe und Schafe
Goretzki Volker Hesse Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
9 MM
Alpha Allamodio Isabel Osthues Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Hysterikon
Kassierer Sandrine Hutinet Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Schwarze Milch
Der Betrunkene Andrea Moses Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Romeo und Julia
Tybalt Katharina Thalbach Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Cosi fan tutte
Schauspieler Doris Dörrie Theatre: Staatsoper Berlin

Audio

Imagefilme (Speaker)
Producer: SchumeVision Voice Over
Industriefilme (Speaker)
Producer: SchumeVision Voice Over
LBS (Speaker)
Producer: LBS Rundfunkspots diverse
LBS (Speaker)
Producer: LBS Rundfunkspots diverse
Die 50 unglaublichsten Wahrheiten über Dinosaurier (Speaker)
Producer: Strassenfeger TV Voice Over
LBS (Speaker)
Producer: LBS Rundfunkspots diverse
LBS (Speaker)
Producer: LBS Rundfunkspots diverse
Hannes und das Glück (Speaker)
Producer: Andrea Lange Hörbuch

Other

ARD - Weihnachten im Ersten (Trailer)
Nicolaus (SR) Maurus vom Scheidt Producer: BLMFilm GmbH
VW Kurkuma - Traffic Monitoring (Commercial)
Polizist (LR) Marten Persiel Producer: Bigfish Filmproduktion GmbH
Aka Aka (feat. Thalstroem & Stereo Express) - When I'm with you feat. Shimmy Timmy (Music video)
Gonzo (LR) diverse Producer: Michael 'Mikesh' Huber Filmproduktion [de]
Bernd Häusel LBS - Live
Firmenevent (Schauspieler, Stand up)
Oxfam - Infam (Social Spot) (Commercial)
Wissenschaftlicher Assistent (SR) Moritz Mohr Producer: 10hoch16 [de]
Greenpeace Magazin - Cars, Racism (Commercial)
Vater (LR) Thomas Sabel Producer: one/one, Florian Pfeffer