Frank Streffing

Frank Streffing

Andrea Lange Management GbR
Andrea Lange
+49 33056 406 468
contact@andrealange.tv

Information

Acting age
38 - 48 years
Year of birth
1976
Height (cm)
195
Weight (in kg)
113
Eye color
brown gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Potsdam
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Kölsch
Bairisch
Saxon
Viennese
Hamburgian
Norden
Westphalian (Native dialect)
Berlin German
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Percussion: professional
Drums: professional
Sport
Badminton, Basketball, Billiards, Fencing (stage), Juggle, Ice skating, Tai chi, Table tennis, Volleyball
Dance
Standard: basic
Profession
Comedian, Facilitator, Musical actor, Speaker, Singer, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Folk: medium
Jazz: medium
Gospel: medium
Chanson: professional
Musical: medium
Bat: medium
Hip Hop/Rap: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h, Truck class, Car class, Special class
Other licenses
Fishing licence (fishing), S (3-/4-wheel vehicle)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2002
Universität der Künste Berlin

Awards

Nominierung Deutscher Comedypreis Beste Sketchcomedy 4 Singles
Nominierung Deutscher Comedypreis Beste Sketchcomedy 4 Singles

Film

Es ist zu deinem Besten (Cinema film)
Schuldirektor (SR) Marc Rothemund Producer: Koryphäen Film
Mein Blind Date mit dem Leben (Cinema film)
Mitarbeiter Integrationsbetrieb (SR) Marc Rothemund Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG
Milch kaputt, drei Papier (Short film)
Stefan (SR) Tim Kochs Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin
Endlich Allein (Short film)
Thomas (LR) Martin Przyborowski Producer: Spacehippies Media Production [de]
Das Maß des Leids (Short film)
Josip (SR) Lars Henning Schröder Producer: Dreidimension
Die Krone von Arkus (Cinema film)
Gelfert Ferimon (SR) Franziska Pohlmann Producer: pohlmann creatives UG
Die getäuschte Frau (Cinema film)
German Trucker Sacha Polak Producer: Vikingfilm [nl]
Groupies bleiben nicht zum Frühstück (Cinema film)
Herr Hollinderbäumer (SR) Marc Rothemund Producer: SamFilm GmbH

Television

Office Days
Dirk (LR) Kai Wiesinger
The Queen ´s gambit
Reporter (SR) Scott Frank TV Channel: Netflix Casting director: Anna Slater
Freaks (TV movie)
Polizist (Verhör) (SR) Felix Binder Producer: PSSST! Film GmbH (formerly lüthje schneider hörl FILM GbR) TV Channel: Netflix, ZDF [de]
Ein Herz und eine Niere (TV series)
Frank Heldt (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL
True Story (TV series)
Betriebsleiter Zirkus (SR) Christoph Heimer Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: VOX [de]
Ein Herz und eine Niere (TV series)
Frank Heldt (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL
Opa wird Papa (TV movie)
Verkäufer (SR) Markus Herling Producer: Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Triple Ex (TV series)
Zahnarzt Dr. Udo Brenner (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL
Der Kommissar und das Kind (TV movie)
Mann mit Hund (SR) Andreas Senn Producer: Good Friends Filmproduktions GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (TV series)
Immobilienmakler Herr Zübert (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Richard Valant (LR) diverse Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Stell dir vor ...! (TV show)
diverse (LR) Erik Haffner Producer: Redseven Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Es kommt noch besser (TV movie)
Sachbearbeiter Jobcenter Florian Froschmayer Producer: Ninety-Minute Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Verstehen Sie Spaß? (TV show)
Journalist, WC-Watcher diverse Producer: Kimmig Entertainment GmbH (vormals Werner Kimmig GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at], SWR [de]
Hotel Zuhause - Bitte Stören! (TV show)
Frank (Bester Kumpel) (LR) Frank Lieberich Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Entertainment (Warner Bros. ITVP) [de] TV Channel: RTL
Verstehen Sie Spaß? (TV show)
Polizist, Briefträger, Tankwart, Pferdebesitzer, Marathonläufer (LR) diverse Producer: Kimmig Entertainment GmbH (vormals Werner Kimmig GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at], SWR [de]
Danni Lowinski (TV series)
Herr Dr. Litter (SR) diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Flemming (TV series)
Taxifahrer (SR) diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Allein gegen die Zeit (TV series)
Herr Schulze (SR) Andreas Morell Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: KiKA Kinderkanal [de], NDR [de]
Die 50 unglaublichsten Wahrheiten über Dinosaurier (TV show)
Moderator (LR) Michael Reis-Müller Producer: Strassenfeger Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH TV Channel: Super RTL [de]
Harry Hype und Hokuspokus (TV show)
Moderator (LR) Michael Reis-Müller Producer: Strassenfeger Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH TV Channel: Super RTL [de]
Moin Otto (TV show)
Moderator (LR) Martin Wedekind Producer: Strassenfeger Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH TV Channel: Super RTL [de]
Moin Moin Otto (TV show)
Moderator (LR) Martin Wedekind Producer: Strassenfeger Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH TV Channel: Super RTL [de]
Pastewka (TV series)
Lars (SR) Joseph Orr Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
4 Singles (TV series)
Steffen (LR) Dirk Nabersberg Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
4 Singles (TV series)
Steffen (LR) Erik Polls Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Frank (SR) diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
ZACK! Comedy nach Maß (TV series)
diverse Rollen (SR) Patrick Schlosser Producer: Biller & Vass TV Produktion GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Im Angesicht des Verbrechens (TV series)
Polizist (SR) Dominik Graf Producer: Typhoon AG [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], arte, BR [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de], SWR [de], WDR [de]
4 Singles (TV series)
Steffen (LR) Erik Polls Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Schloss Einstein (TV series)
skeptischer Gast (SR) diverse Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], MDR [de], ZDF [de]
Krügers Woche (TV show)
Frank (LR) Hans Holzbecher Producer: Hurricane Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Angie (TV series)
Andreas (SR) Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Krügers Woche (TV show)
Frank (LR) Marco Musienko Producer: Hurricane Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Schloss Einstein (TV series)
Sammler (SR) diverse Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], MDR [de], ZDF [de]
Axel! will’s wissen (TV series)
Herr Wuttke (SR) Torsten Wacker Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de], SAT.1 [de]
Das Büro (TV series)
Josef Dürnsteiner (SR) Dirk Nabersberg Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de]

Theatre

Hinterm Horizont
Jessys Vater, Marco, Prof. Scheuerlich, Eddy Kante Ulrich Waller Theatre: Theater am Potsdamer Platz, Berlin
Berlin - Belgrad
Alexander Predrak Kalabra Theatre: Hebbel am Ufer Berlin
La Marea - Die Gezeiten
Der Mann auf dem Balkon Mariano Pensotti Theatre: Hebbel am Ufer Berlin
Frank Streffing Late Night
Frank Frank Streffing Theatre: Tribühne Berlin
Berlin - Belgrad
Mann Predrak Kalabra Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Die letzte Botschaft des Kosmonauten...
Keith Sandrine hutinet Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater
Schtschi - Krautsuppe
Lotse Peter Kastenmüller Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Dr. Faustus Lights the Lights
Der Mann aus Übersee Michael Simon Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Wölfe und Schafe
Goretzki Volker Hesse Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
9 MM
Alpha Allamodio Isabel Osthues Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Hysterikon
Kassierer Sandrine Hutinet Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Schwarze Milch
Der Betrunkene Andrea Moses Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Romeo und Julia
Tybalt Katharina Thalbach Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Cosi fan tutte
Schauspieler Doris Dörrie Theatre: Staatsoper Berlin

Audio

Imagefilme (Speaker)
Producer: SchumeVision Voice Over
Industriefilme (Speaker)
Producer: SchumeVision Voice Over
LBS (Speaker)
Producer: LBS Rundfunkspots diverse
LBS (Speaker)
Producer: LBS Rundfunkspots diverse
Die 50 unglaublichsten Wahrheiten über Dinosaurier (Speaker)
Producer: Strassenfeger TV Voice Over
LBS (Speaker)
Producer: LBS Rundfunkspots diverse
LBS (Speaker)
Producer: LBS Rundfunkspots diverse
Hannes und das Glück (Speaker)
Producer: Andrea Lange Hörbuch

Other

ARD - Weihnachten im Ersten (Trailer)
Nicolaus (SR) Maurus vom Scheidt Producer: BLMFilm GmbH
VW Kurkuma - Traffic Monitoring (Commercial)
Polizist (LR) Marten Persiel Producer: Bigfish Filmproduktion GmbH
Aka Aka (feat. Thalstroem & Stereo Express) - When I'm with you feat. Shimmy Timmy (Music video)
Gonzo (LR) diverse Producer: Michael 'Mikesh' Huber Filmproduktion [de]
Bernd Häusel LBS - Live
Firmenevent (Schauspieler, Stand up)
Oxfam - Infam (Social Spot) (Commercial)
Wissenschaftlicher Assistent (SR) Moritz Mohr Producer: 10hoch16 [de]
Greenpeace Magazin - Cars, Racism (Commercial)
Vater (LR) Thomas Sabel Producer: one/one, Florian Pfeffer