Franz Liebig

Franz Liebig

Main agency
Annett Serena Schlange
+49 171 9942 238
agentur@redcarpet-actors.com
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
25 - 37 years
Year of birth
1988 (34 years)
Place of birth
Magdeburg
Height (cm)
189
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
darkblond
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Basel, Paris
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English FrenchSpanishChinese
Dialects
AltmärkischBerlin GermanStandard German(native dialect)
Accents
French
Sport
Alpine skiingBasketballBeach volleyballBoxingHandballPistol shootingSoccerSquashVolleyball
Dance
StandardTangoPolka
Profession
Actor
Special skills
Go-cart
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
A - Motorcycle, B - Car

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2019
Cours Florent

Other Education & Training

Cours Florent, Paris (Diplom)
London Business School (Masters in Finance)

Awards

CAMERIMAGE Toruń, Spielfilm "Hurensöhne - Ein Requiem" (Hauptrolle | Regie: Christina Friedrich), Official Selection
Classe Libre Stipendiat (Cours Florent, Paris)
Prix Francois Florent International - Auszeichnung Bester Schauspieler

Film

Zone (Cinema film)
Kaplan (SR) Christina Friedrich Producer: Madonnenwerk
Chasing Rabbits (Short film)
Markus (LR) Juraj Fortwängler
Lola 4 (Short film)
Ben (SR) Naemi Büchtemann Producer: DFFB
L'Aventure des Marguerite (Cinema film)
Soldat Allemand Pierre Coré Producer: Radarfilms, Paris Distribution: Pathé, France Casting director: Sylvie Brocheré (ARDA) Written by: Vincent Cuvellier
Amants (Cinema film)
Barkeeper Nicole Garcia Producer: Les Films Pelléas, Paris Distribution: Wildbunch, France Casting director: Stéphane Batue
Jusqu'au Ciel (Short film)
Jim (LR) Lia von Blarer
Hurensöhne - Ein Requiem (Cinema film)
Sohn (HR) Christina Friedrich Producer: Madonnenwerk
Proxima (Cinema film)
Physiker Alice Winocour Producer: Dharamsala, Paris Distribution: Pathé, France Casting director: Anais Duran

Television

Himmel & Erde / Небо та Земля (TV series)
Thomas (LE) Nikita Gibalenko Producer: Studio Zentral Station: ZDFneo Casting director: Ana Dávila
SOKO Potsdam
Eiko Nehring (LE) Susan Gordanshekan Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH Station: ZDF Casting director: Ana Dávila
The New Look (TV series)
Gunther (SR) Todd A. Kessler Producer: Apple Studios / Todd A. Kessler, Mark A. Baker Station: Apple TV+ Casting director: Juliette Menager, Nicolas Derouet / Joule Casting Studio Paris Written by: Todd A. Kessler
Alice (Multi-part)
Jean-Marc Reiser (SR) Nicole Weegmann Producer: Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion GmbH Station: Degeto, RBB, WDR Casting director: Iris Baumüller

Theater

Wer ist uns? (Drama)
Robert & Arne (LR) Caroline Schwarz Theater: Theater an der Ruhr
G.O.U.L.E. (Französisch)
Diego Prinzip Gonzo: David Czesienski, Robert Hartmann, Alida Breitag Theater: Staatstheater Saarbrücken, CDN Nancy Station: Staatstheater Saarbrücken, CDN Nancy
Rosenkranz und Güldenstern auf Greta
Rosenkranz Daliah Kentges Theater: Kasemattentheater Luxemburg Station: Kasemattentheater Luxemburg
Rodogune und die Diktatur des Wettbewerbs
Antiochus Dennis Krauß Theater: Wiesenburg Berlin Station: Wiesenburg Berlin
La Cousine Bette (Französisch)
Baron Hulot Emmanuel Daumas Theater: Cours Florent, Paris Station: Cours Florent, Paris
Jeunesse(s) (Französisch)
Yasha Jean-Pierre Garnier Theater: Cours Florent, Paris Station: Cours Florent, Paris

Audio

Margarethe (Speaker)
Heinrich (LR) Lucas Malbrun Producer: Nicolas de Rosanbo, Céline Vanlint / Eddy TV Casting director: Céline Vanlint Written by: Lucas Malbrun