Franz-Xaver Zeller

Franz-Xaver Zeller

Main agency
Vera Schwanenberg
+49 177 6225 437
mail@schwanenberg.com
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
28 - 36 years
Year of birth
1989 (32 years)
Height (cm)
175
Weight (in kg)
100
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Place of residence
München
Housing options
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Frankfurt am Main, Kiel, Kitzbühel, Leipzig, London, Münster, Rostock, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
Latin: basic
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Instruments
Drum: professional
Accordion: basic
Sport
American football, Baseball, Basketball, Rockclimbing, Billiards, Darts, Ice Hockey, Soccer, Golf, Handball, Nine-pin bowling, Climb, Swim, Skateboard, Alpine skiing, Squash, Tennis, Table football, Table tennis, Volleyball
Dance
Freestyle dance: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Rock/Pop: medium
Pop songs: medium
Classic: medium
Pitch
Bass-baritone
Driver's license classes
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h, Motorcycle class, Car class
Other licenses
Fishing licence (fishing)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2016
Schauspielschule Zerboni

Other Education & Training

Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
Das Andersson System

Awards

Monica Bleibtreu Preis- Stück: "Wir kommen"
Bester Darsteller Preis- Theatertage Wasserburg 2018
Max Preis- Theaterpreis

Film

Kaiserschmarrndrama (Cinema film)
Sanitäter Ed Herzog Producer: Constantin Film [de]
Deutschlands große Clans - Die Adidas Story (Documentary series)
Horst Dassler (LR) Oliver Halmburger Producer: Loopfilm GmbH [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]
Biermozart (Short film)
Hans Guggemoos (LR) Josef Zeller Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Das Pubertier - Der Film (Cinema film)
Nepomuk Lang (SR) Leander Haußmann Producer: Constantin Film [de]
Engelsbua (Short film)
Tom (SR) Sarah Koch Producer: Ovidfilm

Television

Daheim in den Bergen 10 (AT)
Jonis (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: Westside Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Bärbel Bodeux
Daheim in den Bergen 9 (AT)
Jonis (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: Westside Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Bärbel Bodeux
Ella Schön
Dustin Mersch (SR) Holger Haase Producer: Dreampool Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Karen Wendland
Frühling- An einem Tag im April
Landwirt Feichtmayr (SR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Seven Dogs Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Silke Koch
Die Rosenheim Cops
Xaver Frühweis (SR) Werner Siebert Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Familenerbe(AT)
Jeff, DER New Yorker (SR) Holger Haase Producer: Zeitsprung pictures GmbH TV Channel: ARD/SWR Casting director: Antje Wetenkamp
Die Rosenheim Cops- Mörderische Gesellschaft (TV-Film(Winterspecial))
Leo Brandt Herwig Fischer Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
München Mord - Dolce Vita (TV movie (series))
Oliver (SR) Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Frühling- Ich sehe was, was du nicht siehst(TV-Film(Reihe))
Landwirt Feichtmayr Producer: Seven Dogs Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Dirk Pientka
3 1/2 Stunden (TV movie)
Schaffner Ed Herzog Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Sturm der Liebe (TV series)
Bela Moser (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Grünwalds Freitagscomedy (TV show)
Außenreporter (SR) Helmut Milz Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Frühling - Keine Angst vorm Leben (TV movie (series))
Landwirt Feichtmayr (SR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Seven Dogs Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Frühling - Spuren der Vergangenheit (TV movie (series))
Landwirt Feichtmayr (SR) Gunnar Fuß Producer: Seven Dogs Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Hubert ohne Staller (TV series)
Felix Hegebaum (SR) Carsten Fiebeler Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Sturm der Liebe (TV series)
Bela Moser (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Grünwalds Freitagscomedy (TV show)
diverse Helmut Milz Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Kommissarin Lucas - Tote Erde (TV movie (series))
Halm (SR) Sabine Bernardi Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Frühling - Das verlorene Mädchen (TV movie (series))
Landwirt Feichmayr (SR) Dirk Regel Producer: Seven Dogs Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Hansi Schwarz (SR) Till Müller-Edenborn Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Grünwalds Freitagscomedy (TV show)
Paul (SR) Helmut Milz Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Olaf Siebke (SR) Tanja Roitzheim Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Servus Baby (TV series)
Lucki (SR) Natalie Spinell Producer: PSSST! Film GmbH (formerly lüthje schneider hörl FILM GbR) TV Channel: BR [de]
Bella Germania (TV series)
Passant Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Quirin Hannes Spring Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Casting Chaos (Webserie) (Series)
Bauarbeiter (LR) David Prax Producer: Lightkid GmbH
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Theo Riemelt (LR) Dennis Satin Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Monaco 110 (TV series)
Nachtbar Sebastian (SR) Carsten Meyer-Grohbrügge Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Weißblaue Geschichten (TV series)
Bierfahrer Karsten Wichniarz Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Wasserstoffbrennen
Nico (HR) Rene Oltmanns Theatre: Zentraltheater München
Absolute Giganten
Walter (HR) Lea Ralfs Theatre: Zentraltheater München
Immer nie am Meer
Schwanenmeister (HR) Franz Josef Strohmeier Theatre: Zentraltheater München
Wir kommen
Karl (HR) Lea Ralfs und Max Wagner Theatre: Zentraltheater München
Lausbubengeschichten
Beppi Florian Battermann Theatre: Komödie am Altstadtmarkt, Braunschweig
Volksfest
Bubi Stammheimer Nik Mayr und Annett Segerer Theatre: Theater Wasserburg
Räuber Kneissl
Josef Schreck Angela Hundsdorfer Theatre: Garmischer Kultursommer
Der Cowboy von Haxlfing
Ferdinand Oberschwendner Karl Absenger Theatre: Komödienstadel
Unendlicher Spaß
Tennisspieler Ulf Goerke Theatre: Pathos Transport Theater

Audio

Cybermights-Der Fall Ann-Kathrin (Speaker)
Producer: MMC Games Computer Spiel

Other

Komödienstadel - Der Cowboy von Haxlfing (Theatre recording)
Ferndinand Oberschwendner (LR) Thomas Kornmayer Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Distribution: BR [de]

Commercial

Deine Isar - Zuhause machst du's ja auch nicht (Commercial)
Yolo Jungs Simon Denda Producer: DREIFILM