Franziska Arndt

Franziska Arndt

Main agency
Sandra Lampugnani
+49 221 290 76870
info@zentralbuero.com
open agency on Castupload

Information

Acting age
44 - 49 years
Year of birth
1974 (48 years)
Place of birth
Lübeck
Height (cm)
176
Eye color
green
Hair color
Red
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Cologne
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Vienna, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
AmericanBerlin GermanEnglishNorden(native dialect)
Sport
Fencing (sports)Horse ridingYoga
Dance
Modern DanceStandardtap-dance
Profession
Actor
Singing
ChansonPop songs
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1999
Folkwang-Hochschule Essen

Other Education & Training

Filmschauspiel-Workshop Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Schauspielstudium an der Folkwanghochschule Essen (Diplom)

Awards

Augsburger Theaterpreis

Film

Plünderich
Tim Kochs Producer: TIKOMA Film Station: Kino/WDR
Zurück aus der Zukunft oder was ist schon Nähe (Short film)
Konstantin Koewius Producer: Wupperwerft Studios
Dem Horizont so nah
Tim Trachte Producer: Pantaleon Casting director: Tolkien Casting
Ein ziviler Dienst
Eibe Krebs Producer: Junafilm
Wild
Nicolette Krebitz Producer: Heimatfilm
Ein Wimpernschlag
Orlando Klaus Producer: Blue Laser Boys
Die Stimme
Leading role diverse unter der Leitung von Peter F. Bringmann und Lars Büchel Producer: KHM Köln
Be Patient
Leading role Diverse unter der Leitung von Peter F. Bringmann und Lars Büchel Producer: KHM Köln
Sicher ist nichts
Leading role Nathalie Schulten Producer: FH Dortmund
Du bist nicht allein
Leading role Anne Maschlanka Producer: ifs Köln
Eine dunkle Begierde
David Cronenberg Producer: Lago Film, Recorded Pictures Company
Narkotika
Leading role Sarah Mayr Producer: SAE München
Lara (AT)
Bernd Schadewald Producer: EM + COX Filmproduktion
Hong Kong
Sven Ilgner Producer: KHM Köln
Die Angst einer Frau vor der Abseitsregel
Leading role Hossein Pourseifi Producer: Kontrastfilm Mainz
Freiraum
Florian Schumacher Producer: Filmakademie Ba-Wü
Kreuzverhör
Leading role Oliver Kienle Producer: Filmakademie Ba-Wü
Carls Schwester
Leading role Franz Indra Producer: HfbK Hamburg
Blind Date
Leading role Kristina Löbbert Producer: frischefischefilm Köln

Television

Marie Brand und die Ehrenfrauen
Mike Zens Producer: Warner Bros. Station: ZDF Casting director: Iris Baumüller
Ein Sommer auf Kreta
Hauptcast Eibe Krebs Producer: Ariane Krampe Filmproduktion Station: ZDF Casting director: Tina Böckenhauer
In aller Freundschaft: Keine Zeit für Träume
Episodenhauptrolle Mathias Luther Producer: Saxonia Media Station: ARD Casting director: Ines Rahn
Morden im Norden: Scheuklappen
Episodenhauptrolle Dirk Pientka Producer: ndf Station: ARD Casting director: Silke Fintelmann
Großstadtrevier: Taxi, Taxi
Stephanie Stoecker Producer: Letterbox Station: ARD Casting director: Marion Haack
Bettys Diagnose: Schmerzhafte Wahrheit
Lead in episode Kerstin Schefberger Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF Casting director: Sandra Köppe
Tatort Köln: Vier Jahre
Leading role Torsten C. Fischer Producer: Bavaria Fiction Station: ARD Casting director: Die Besetzer
Die Füchsin: Treibjagd
Mark Rensing Producer: Odeon Station: WDR/Degeto Casting director: Dorothee Weyers
Wild Republic
Lennart Ruff Producer: X Filme Creative Pool Station: Telekom
Jan Römer: Das Lied der toten Mädchen
Felix Herzogenrath Producer: all-in-production Station: SAT.1 Casting director: Marc Schötteldreier
SOKO Köln: Schrei nach Liebe
Alexander Costea Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
Marie Brand und die Liebe zu viert
Judith Kennel Producer: Warner Bros. Station: ZDF Casting director: Die Besetzer
Freundinnen - Jetzt erst recht (TV series)
Tina Lorenz Hauptrolle diverse Producer: Ufa Serial Drama Station: RTL
Sankt Maik: Diverse
Ulrike Hamacher Producer: UFA Fiction Station: RTL
Helen Dorn: Prager Botschaft
Alexander Dierbach Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
Tinas Welt (AT) Pilot UFA
Tina Petra Clever Producer: UFA-Serial Drama
Was ich von Dir weiss
Isabel Kleefeld Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures Station: ZDF
Der Lehrer: Franzi
Sebastian Sorger Producer: Sony Pictures Station: RTL
Heldt: Unter die Haut
Nina Wolfrum Producer: Sony Pictures Station: ZDF
Friesland: Klootschießen
Markus Sehr Station: ZDF
Tinas Welt (AT) Trailer UFA
Tina Petra Clever Producer: UFA
Phoenixsee
Bettina Wörnle Producer: Eikon West Station: WDR
Sein gutes Recht
Isabel Kleefeld Producer: Petersen Filmproduktion Station: ZDF
Es ist alles in Ordnung
Nicole Weegmann Producer: Zeitsprung Station: ARD/WDR
SOKO Köln: Bulle sucht Frau
Lead in episode Lars-Gunnar Lotz Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
Wilsberg: 90-60-90
Dominic Müller Producer: Eyeworks Station: ZDF
Ein Fall für die Anrheiner: Die Freundin
Lead in episode Herwig Fischer Producer: Zieglerfilm
4 Singles
Erik Polls Producer: Sony Pictures Station: RTL
Tatort: Wir sind die Guten
Supporting role Jobst Oetzmann Producer: Bavaria Station: ZDF
Die Rosenheim Cops
Lead in episode Holger Gimpel Producer: Bavaria Station: ZDF
Elvis und der Kommissar
Guest role Uli Stark Producer: ndF Station: ARD
Das Duo: Herzflimmern
Guest role Peter Fratzscher Producer: TV 60 Station: ZDF

Theater

Heilig Abend
Leading role Anja Junski Theater: Grenzlandtheater
Junk
Jan Philipp Gloger Theater: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Unterleuten
Marcus Lobbes Theater: Theater Aachen
Rico, Oskar und die Tieferschatten
Lilli Hannah Hoepner Theater: Theater Aachen
factory augsburg: web and walk
Harry Fuhrmann Theater: Staatstheater Augsburg
In Zeiten des abnehmenden Lichtes
Gustav Rueb
Aproposkalypse
Lilli-Hannah Hoepner Theater: Theater Osnabrück
Drei Schwestern
Mascha Annette Pullen Theater: Theater Osnabrück
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Titania Anne Lenk Theater: Theater Osnabrück
Drahtseilakrobaten
Lillih Leinenweber Theater: Theater Osnabrück
Eine Stille für Frau Schirakesch (UA)
Annette Pullen Theater: Theater Osnabrück
Der Koch, der Maler und der Babier des Präsidenten
Anne Lenk Theater: Theater Osnabrück
Maria Stuart
Leading role Stefan Otteni Theater: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Endstation Sehnsucht
Blanche Folke Brabant Theater: Altes Schauspielhaus Stuttgart
Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen
Markus Trabusch Theater: Staatstheater Augsburg
Maria Stuart
Leading role Markus Trabusch Theater: Staatstheater Augsburg
Die Wildente
Sigrid Herzog Theater: Staatstheater Augsburg
Augsburg Factory: web & walk
Harry Fuhrmann Theater: Staatstheater Augsburg
Wunschkonzert
Fräulein Rasch Alexander May Theater: Staatstheater Augsburg
Push up
Patrizia Anne Lenk Theater: Staatstheater Augsburg
Was ihr wollt
Maria Manfred Weiß Theater: Staatstheater Augsburg
König Ödipus
Markus Trabusch Theater: Staatstheater Augsburg
Der Gott des Gemetzels
Sigrid Herzog Theater: Staatstheater Augsburg
Emilia Galotti
Gräfin Orsina Jan Philipp Gloger Theater: Staatstheater Augsburg
Onkel Wanja
Jelena Klaus Kusenberg Theater: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Die Bescheidenheit
Marlon Metzen Theater: Schlosstheater Moers
Wassa Schelesnowa
Ljudmila David Mouchtar-Samorai Theater: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Medea
Medea Andreas Geier Theater: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Tartuffe
Elmire Jens-Daniel Herzog Theater: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Don Carlos
Eboli Jens-Daniel Herzog Theater: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Torquato Tasso
Leonore Senvitale Jens-Daniel Herzog Theater: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Die reisende Ceres
Ceres Manfred Weiss Theater: Staatsoper Stuttgart
Das Maß der Dinge
Evelyne Tanya Coppola Theater: Theater Lübeck
König Lear
Goneril Thorsten Lensing Theater: Sophiensaele Berlin
Der Zensor
Michael Uhl Theater: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Das Blut
Marlon Metzen Theater: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Ausblick ins Freie
Manfred Weiss Theater: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Dear Creature
Stephanie Kunz Theater: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Miss Sara Sampson
Leading role Marlon Metzen Theater: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Drei Mal Leben
Sonja K. D. Schmidt Theater: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Hexenjagd
Konstanze Lauterbach Theater: Theater Bremen