Franziska Krol

Franziska Krol

Main agency
Sonja Sommer
+49 228 502 088025
sonja.sommer@arbeitsagentur.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
29 - 38 years
Year of birth
1983 (38 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
161
Weight (in kg)
50
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brunette
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Berlin, Dresden, Leipzig, Hamburg, Köln
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Russian: medium
French: basic
Dialects
Berlin German: only when required (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Aerobics, Acrobatics, Beach volleyball, Fencing (stage), Ice skating, Alpine skiing, Table tennis, Volleyball, Hiking, Yoga
Dance
Standard: basic
Jazz Dance: medium
Classic dance: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Contact Improvisation: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Song: medium
Chanson: medium
A cappella: medium
Opera singing: medium
Sprechgesang: basic
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2007
Theaterakademie Vorpommern

Other Education & Training

Für den Film, Coaching Regina Stötzel
ISFF Institut für Schauspiel-, Film- und Fernsehberufe
Coaching bei Sigrid Andersson, 'Die Tankstelle Berlin'

Awards

Mühlheimer Kinderstückepreis für 'In dir schläft ein Tier' von Oliver Schmaering/ Theater an der Parkaue

Film

Pariser in Berlino (Short film)
Anja (LR) Olav Wehling
Zwei Minuten (Pilot)
Katharina (SR) Johann Buchholz, Jana Buchholz
Jäger des verlorenen Schatzes (Short film)
Anja (LR) Alexander Altomirianos Distribution: Berliner Filmwerkstatt
Sommerglühen (Short film)
Pia (LR) Ferdinand Barth Distribution: Barthfilm
Ausgestellt! (Short film)
Museumsbesucherin (LR) Daniel Fuchs Distribution: TFH Berlin
Der Glücksfisch (Cinema film)
Sekretärin (SR) Jan Gärtig Distribution: JANG-Produktion

Theatre

Kolobok (de/ru)
Performerin Anton Berman, Franziska Krol Theatre: Panda Theater Berlin
Die gestohlene Sonne (de/ru)
Performerin Anton Berman, Franziska Krol Theatre: Panda Theater Berlin
In dir schläft ein Tier
Hanna Müller Theatre: Theater an der Parkaue
Herr Fritz vom Geheimdienst
Aische Katrin Hentschel Theatre: Theater an der Parkaue
Nathan der Weise
Recha Kay Wuschek Theatre: Theater an der Parkaue
Als ich meinen Eltern meinen neuen Freund...
Olga Kalma Streun Theatre: Theater an der Parkaue/ Schauspiel Chemnitz
Das Gesetz des Dschungels
Mädchen Sascha Bunge Theatre: Theater an der Parkaue
Wahrheit ist die Erfindung eines Lügners
ICH Carlos Manuel Theatre: Theater an der Parkaue
Nichts. Was im Leben wichtig ist
Ensemble Roscha Ä. Saidow Theatre: Theater an der Parkaue
Das Fräulein von Scuderi
Martiniere Sascha Bunge Theatre: Theater an der Parkaue
Der goldene Topf
Veronika Sascha Bunge Theatre: Theater an der Parkaue
Das Gespenst von Canterville
Zwilling Milan Peschel Theatre: Theater an der Parkaue
Irrungen, Wirrungen
Käthe Sascha Bunge Theatre: Theater an der Parkaue
Die Verwandlung
Schwester Carlos Manuel Theatre: Theater an der Parkaue
Beschützer der Diebe
Gudrun Franziska Ritter Theatre: Theater an der Parkaue
Die Schneekönigin
Gerda Sascha Bunge Theatre: Theater an der Parkaue
Einer flog übers Kuckucksnest
Candy Herbert Olschok Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Kabale und Liebe
Luise Swentja Krumscheidt Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Effi Briest
Effi Tatjana Rese Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Faust
Margarete Carl-Hermann Risse Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Was ihr wollt
Viola Carl-Hermann Risse Theatre: Anhaltsiches Theater Dessau
Das Tagebuch der Anne Frank
Anne Frank Karl Thiele Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Hermia Birgit Lenz Theatre: Vorpommersche Landesbühne
Woyzeck
Marie Swentja Krumscheidt Theatre: Vorpommersche Landesbühne
Das kalte Herz
Lisbeth Herbert Olschok Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Fabian
Mädchen Joachim Meyerhoff Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater

Audio

The Rookie III. (Dubbing)
Ronda Charles Rettinghaus Distribution: Rotor Film Babelsberg
Petronella Apfelmus, Staffel 1-3 (Dubbing)
Maus Hilda Erik Stappenbeck Distribution: ZDF
Climate Fiction Festival 2020 (Audiobook)
Producer: Alexander Filyuta Distribution: Literaturhaus Berlin
AHA - Bundesministerium für Gesundheit (Speaker)
Distribution: Funkspot/ Studio Funk Casting director: Oliver Klaas
museana (Speaker)
Producer: Agentur Wesentlich Distribution: Archäologisches Museum Hamburg
Oh you Women (Speaker)
Benjamin Baum Distribution: Jung von Matt
The Rookie II. (Dubbing)
Ensemble Charles Rettinghaus Distribution: Brandt Film GmbH
Re.Eden (Speaker)
Thomas Fiedler Distribution: Kommando Himmelfahrt