Franziska Lather

Franziska Lather

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin
Thomas Melzer
Phone: +49 30 555 5996832
Email: ZAV-Kuenstlervermittlung-Berlin@arbeitsagentur.deview

Information

Acting age
22 - 31 years
Year of birth
1987 (31 years)
Place of birth
Frankfurt am Main
Size (in cm)
170
Weight (in kg)
60
Eye color
grey-green
Hair color
blond
Hair length
medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Frankfurt am Main, Göttingen, Mumbai, New York City
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: medium
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Sport
Aikido, Basketball, Golf, Swim, Snowboard, Water skiing, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: medium
Tap dancing: medium
Standard: medium
Jazz dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Musical: medium
Operetta: medium
Classic: professional
A cappella: medium
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Other licenses
Sports boat captains license see, PADI open water

Vita entries

Education & Training

2012 – 2015

Hamburger Schauspiel-Studio Frese

2011

New York Film Academy - School of Film and Acting

2010 – 2012

Stage School Hamburg GmbH

Film

2018

Postcard from Italy (Short film)

Melissa (LR) Federico Testa Producer: Met Film School Berlin [de]
2018

Exkursion (Short film)

Alexandra (LR) Moritz Brandes Producer: Filmhaus Bielefeld e.V. [de]
2018

Withdrawal (Short film)

Eurydice (LR) Charlie Douglas Hamilton Producer: Met Film School Berlin [de]
2015

Polaroid (Short film)

Carolin (SR) Niklas Burghardt Producer: Cineview Filmproduktion (formerly SH Videography & Wiese Foto + Film GmbH)
2015

Geständnis (Short film)

Lea Burghardt (LR) Hannah Küstner Producer: Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaften Ansbach [de]
2015

Let Go (Short film)

Hanna (SR) Julia Fees Producer: Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaften Ansbach [de]
2015

Coke. Champagne. & Cigarettes. (Feature film)

Wasted Girl Mariana-Ivana Jukica Producer: [f.u.c.] Film [de]
2015

Kalte Füße (Short film)

Anne (SR) Lisa Fiedler Producer: Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaften Ansbach [de]
2014

Whooomph! (Short film)

Karlotta (LR) Simon Rode Producer: HAW Hochschule für Angewandte Wissenschaften Hamburg [de]
2014

Twinkle Twinkle Little Star (Short film)

Larissa Harding (LR) Samuel Loe Producer: Hochschule Ostwestfalen-Lippe (OWL) [de]
2014

Selbst wenn wir von der Erde fallen (Short film)

Katharina (LR) Ivo Slomann Producer: HAW Hochschule für Angewandte Wissenschaften Hamburg [de]

Television

2018

Nachtschwestern (TV series)

tba (SR) Christoph Heininger Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

2019

PERSONAL JESUS

Sängerin Tobias Sosinka Theatre: Junges Theater Göttingen
2018

Satisfaction - Musikshow

ACDC, Bob Dylan, Patti Smith Tobias Sosinka Theatre: Junges Theater Göttingen
2018

GÖ68ff

Diverse Peter Schanz Theatre: Junges Theater Göttingen
2017 – 2018

Nathan der Weise

Sittah Tobias Sosinka Theatre: Junges Theater Göttingen
2017

Tausendmal berührt

Musikshow Tobias Sosinka Theatre: Junges Theater Göttingen
2017 – 2019

Der kleine Prinz

Schlange, Rose, Erzählerin, Geschäftsmann, Eitle Christine Hofer Theatre: Junges Theater Göttingen
2017 – 2018

Er ist wieder da

Carmen Bellini Michaela Dicu Theatre: Junges Theater Göttingen
2017 – 2018

Urfaust

Mathe Schwerdtlein, Lieschen, Brandner Nico Dietrich Theatre: Junges Theater Göttingen
2017 – 2018

Die Känguru-Chroniken

Hertha, Nazi, Souffleuse & 8 andere Rollen Nico Dietrich Theatre: Junges Theater Göttingen
2017 – 2018

Der größte Zwerg

Lichtenberg und diverse Rollen Peter Schanz Theatre: Junges Theater Göttingen
2016

Es war die Lerche

William Shakespeare Philippe Roth Theatre: Volksbühne Michendorf
2016 – 2017

Ziemlich beste Freunde

Magalie Axel Richter Theatre: Junges Theater Göttingen
2016 – 2017

Hamlet

Königin Gertrud Nico Dietrich Theatre: Junges Theater Göttingen
2016 – 2017

Geschichte vom Löwen der nicht schreiben konnte

Affe, Nilpferd, Geier, Löwin Peter Christoph Scholz Theatre: Junges Theater Göttingen
2015

Saufen - all night long

Leo Dominique Berg Theatre: Bühnengold
2015

Alice im Wunderland

Herzkönigin, falsche Schildkröte, Lori Dietrich Trapp Theatre: Alfred-Schnittke Akademie
2014

Wald

Petra Marc von Henning Theatre: HAW Tide Studio
2014

Drei Schwestern

Irina Lea Ralfs Theatre: Kooperation Theaterakademie Hamburg
2014

Peer Gynt

Seeräuberin Johannes Ender Theatre: Kampnagel
2013

Liliom

Frau Muskat Sahba Sahebi Theatre: Kooperation Theaterkademie Hamburg
2013

Die Hamletanstalt

Enkelin Stefan Kolosko, Nina Ender Theatre: Kampnagel
2013

Der Schimmelreiter

Das Meer Johannes Ender Theatre: St. Pauli Theater

Audio

2015

Guten Tag, wir bringen die Löwen (Speaker)

Producer: Cornelius Wilkening HAW Abschlussarbeit

Other

2016

Die Schlussmacherin (Showreel production)

Anja (LR) Aviva Barkhourdarian Producer: Actorsreel, Barkhourdarian & Balian
2015

Cornelsen - Panorama A2 (Instructional movie)

junges Mädchen (SR) Chantal Thali Producer: Wildfang GbR (formerly Filma Media)
2014

VW Beetle Karmann - A Classy Hero (Commercial)

Hero Andreas Schäfer Producer: 27 Kilometer Entertainment GmbH [de]
2014

Dänisches Bettenlager - Alles Oberbetten. Alles Matratzen (Commercial)

Kassiererin Ralph Loop Producer: Filmbar Filmproduktion GmbH