Franziska Weisz

Franziska Weisz

Main agency
Katrin Wans
+49 30 314 96960
mail@talentrepublicagency.de
open in Castupload
Nicole Giesa
+49 151 2522 8753
nicole.giesa@publics-pr.de
open in Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1980 (42 years)
Height (cm)
172
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German, Austrian
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchItalian
Dialects
AmericanAustrian(native dialect)
Instruments
Piano
Sport
Alpine skiingClimbHorse ridingKickboxingSnowboard
Profession
Actor
Singing
PopRockSoul/RnB
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Awards

Blaue Blume Award [de]
Big Shorts Awards [de]
Romy [at] (nominated)
Jupiter Award (nominated)
Romy [at] (nominated)
Romy [at] (nominated)
Romy [at] (nominated)
Romy [at] (nominated)

Film

Bibi & Tina - Einfach anders (Cinema film)
Frau Martin (SR) Detlev Buck Producer: DCM Pictures GmbH
Zwischen uns die Mauer (Cinema film)
Johanna (LR) Norbert Lechner Producer: Kevin Lee Film GmbH
Girl Meets Boy (Short film)
Gwen (LR) Ferdinand Arthuber Producer: Cellardor Film, Hellmann & Traub GbR [de]
Der Taucher (Cinema film)
Irene (LR) Günter Schwaiger Producer: Günter Schwaiger Film [at]
Anna fucking Molnar (Cinema film)
Monika (SR) Sabine Derflinger Producer: Film AG Produktions GmbH (formerly Novotny & Novotny) [at]
Die Anfängerin (Cinema film)
Birgit Zernitz (LR) Alexandra Sell Producer: Flare Film GmbH [de]
Hannas schlafende Hunde (Cinema film)
Mutter Katharina (LR) Andreas Gruber Producer: Enigma Film GmbH
Kreuzweg (Cinema film)
Mutter (SR) Dietrich Brüggemann Producer: UFA Fiction
Alfred Brehm - Die Gefühle der Tiere (Documentary series)
Mathilde Brehm (LR) Kai Christiansen Producer: Doclights GmbH [de] Station: arte
Tom und Hacke (Cinema film)
Tante Polli (LR) Norbert Lechner Producer: Kevin Lee Film GmbH
Tage die bleiben (Cinema film)
Babsi (SR) Pia Strietmann Producer: Toccata Film [de]
Die Hand vor Augen (Short film)
Anne (LR) Dustin Loose Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Habermann (Cinema film)
Marta Brezinová (SR) Juraj Georg Herz Producer: Art Oko Filmproduktions GmbH Karel Dirka [de]
Goldfisch99 (Short film)
Eva (LR) Stefan Wolner Producer: Red Monster Film [at]
Der Räuber (Cinema film)
Erika (LR) Benjamin Heisenberg Producer: Nikolaus Geyrhalter Filmproduktion
Distanz (Cinema film)
Jana Wallat (LR) Thomas Sieben Producer: GrandHôtelPictures GmbH [de]
Das Vaterspiel (Cinema film)
Klara (SR) Michael Glawogger Producer: Tatfilm Produktionsges. mbH [de]
Nachtblind (Short film)
Anna (LR) Florian Knittel Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Triangle (Short film)
Lady in Red (LR) Stefan Wolner Producer: Red Monster Film [at]
Diebe (Short film)
Gespielin (SR) Thomas Christian Eichtinger Producer: Thomas Christian Eichtinger Produktion
Hotel (Cinema film)
Irene (LR) Jessica Hausner Producer: Coop99 Filmproduktion GmbH
Hundstage (Cinema film)
das junge Mädchen (SR) Ulrich Seidl Producer: Allegro FilmproduktionsgesmbH [at]

Television

Hauke Haiens Tod (TV movie)
Elke Haien (SR) Andreas Prochaska Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - Verborgen (TV movie (series))
Julia Grosz (LR) Neelesha Barthel Producer: Wüste Medien GmbH Station: NDR [de]
Tage, die es nicht gab (TV series)
Miriam (LR) diverse Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at]
Der Schwarm (Mini series)
Luke Watson Producer: Intaglio Films [de] Station: Hulu, ORF [at], RAI [it], SRF [ch], Viaplay, ZDF [de]
Tatort - Schattenleben (TV movie (series))
Kommissarin Julia Grosz (LR) Mia Spengler Producer: Wüste Medien GmbH Station: NDR [de]
Tatort - Tyrannenmord (TV movie (series))
Julia Grosz (LR) Christoph Stark Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Tatort - Macht der Familie (TV movie (series))
Julia Grosz (LR) Niki Stein Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Tatort - Tödliche Flut (TV movie (series))
Julia Grosz (LR) Lars Henning Producer: Wüste Medien GmbH Station: NDR [de]
Sportabzeichen für Anfänger (TV movie)
Franziska Stich (SR) Thomas Roth Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Bibi & Tina (TV series)
Susanne Martin (LR) diverse Producer: DCM Pictures GmbH Station: Amazon Prime Video
Tatort - Die goldene Zeit (TV movie (series))
Julia Grosz (LR) Mia Spengler Producer: Wüste Medien GmbH Station: NDR [de]
Südpol (TV movie)
Hanna Moll (LR) Nikolaus Leytner Producer: Allegro FilmproduktionsgesmbH [at] Station: BR [de], ORF [at]
Harter Brocken - Der Geheimcode (TV movie (series))
Claudia Böhm (LR) Markus Sehr Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - Querschläger (TV movie (series))
Julia Grosz (LR) Stephan Rick Producer: Wüste Medien GmbH Station: NDR [de]
Amokspiel (TV movie)
Ira Samin (LR) Oliver Schmitz Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH Station: SAT.1
Tatort - Treibjagd (TV movie (series))
Julia Grosz (LR) Samira Radsi Producer: Wüste Medien GmbH Station: NDR [de]
Tatort - Alles, was sie sagen (TV movie (series))
Kommissarin Grosz (LR) Özgür Yildirim Producer: Wüste Medien GmbH Station: NDR [de]
Der Staatsfeind (TV series)
Rebecca Angger (LR) Felix Herzogenrath Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) Station: SAT.1
Balanceakt (TV movie)
Kerstin (LR) Vivian Naefe Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Das Joshua Profil (TV movie)
Kim (LR) Jochen Alexander Freydank Producer: UFA Fiction Station: RTL [de]
Friesland - Der blaue Jan (TV movie (series))
Elke Heseding (SR) Marc Rensing Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Dunkle Zeit (TV movie (series))
Julia Groz (LR) Niki Stein Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Tatort - Böser Boden (TV movie (series))
Julia Groz (LR) Sabine Bernardi Producer: Cinecentrum Hannover Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Treibjagd im Dorf (TV movie (series))
Irene (LR) Peter Keglevic Producer: FILM27 Multimedia Produktions Gmbh Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Familie mit Hindernissen (TV movie (series))
Sabine (LR) Oliver Schmitz Producer: Ariane Krampe Filmproduktion Station: MDR [de], ORF [at]
Ich will (k)ein Kind von dir (TV movie)
Anna (LR) Ingo Rasper Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Im Leben von ... (Documentary series)
as herself / Tatort-Kommisarin Alexander Merten Producer: Sky Deutschland Fernsehen GmbH & Co. KG Station: Sky [de]
Der Traum von der neuen Welt (Documentary series)
Irmgard Ballin (LR) Kai Christiansen Producer: LOOKSfilm Station: arte, NDR [de]
Die vierte Gewalt (TV movie)
Katharina Pflüger (LR) Brigitte Maria Bertele Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: arte, NDR [de]
Tödliche Gefühle (TV movie)
Tina (LR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ZDF [de]
Ein Geheimnis im Dorf - Schwester und Bruder (TV movie (series))
Irene (LR) Peter Keglevic Producer: FILM27 Multimedia Produktions Gmbh Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Tatort - Zorn Gottes (TV movie (series))
Julia Grosz (LR) Özgür Yildirim Producer: Wüste Medien GmbH Station: NDR [de]
Der Bergdoktor - Schuld (Winterspecial) (TV movie (series))
Greta Leitner (SR) Felix Herzogenrath Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Landkrimi - Kreuz des Südens (TV movie (series))
Eva (LR) Barbara Eder Producer: Lotus-Film GmbH [at] Station: ORF [at]
Die Fremde und das Dorf (TV movie (series))
Irene (LR) Peter Keglevic Producer: FILM27 Multimedia Produktions Gmbh Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Tote in der Berghütte (ZDF) / Blutschwestern (ORF) (TV movie)
Sonja (LR) Thomas Roth Producer: Lotus-Film GmbH [at] Station: ORF [at]
Janus (TV series)
Cara Horvath (LR) Andreas Kopriva Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] Station: ORF [at]
Stunde des Bösen - Der zweite Mann (TV movie (series))
Eva Sanders diverse Producer: Kaminski.Stiehm.Film GmbH [de]
Restrisiko (TV movie)
Elke Krüger (SR) Urs Egger Producer: Ninety-Minute Film GmbH Station: SAT.1
Schandmal - Der Tote im Berg (TV movie)
Andrea Hafner (SR) Thomas Berger Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Der Chinese (TV series)
Maja (SR) Peter Keglevic Producer: Lucky Bird Pictures (formerly Yellow Bird Pictures) Station: ARD [de]
Niemand ist eine Insel (TV movie)
Suse (SR) Carlo Rola Producer: MOOVIE GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Puccini (TV movie)
Sybil Seligman (SR) Giorgio Capitani Producer: Compagnia Leone Cinematografica srl [it] Station: RAI [it]
Der erste Tag (TV movie)
Anna Renolder (LR) Andreas Prochaska Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] Station: arte, ORF [at]
Ein halbes Leben (TV movie)
Dr. Anna Lorenz (SR) Nikolaus Leytner Producer: Allegro FilmproduktionsgesmbH [at] Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Mutig in die neuen Zeiten - Nur keine Wellen (TV movie (series))
Moni (SR) Harald Sicheritz Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] Station: ORF [at]
Tatort - Der Wächter der Quelle (TV movie (series))
Karin Leitner (SR) Holger Barthel Producer: Satel Film GmbH Station: ORF [at]
Ich gehöre Dir (TV movie)
Vreni Miller (LR) Holger Barthel Producer: Cult Film GmbH [at] Station: MDR [de], ORF [at]

Audio

(Speaker)
Producer: A1 Telekom Austria