Franziska Werner

Franziska Werner

Information

Year of birth
1981 (39 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
175
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Oldenburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Dublin, Düsseldorf, Frankfurt am Main, Glasgow, Hannover, Leipzig, Oldenburg, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Ruhr area (Native dialect)
Viennese
Instruments
Piano: basic
Accordion: basic
Sport
Soccer, Mountain bike, Racer, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: basic
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
Jazz: professional
Rock/Pop: professional
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Additional skills

Akkordeon
Jazz/Soulgesang
Songwriting

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2005
Max Reinhardt Seminar

Awards

Don Quijote Preis der Volksbühne Oldenburg - Schauspielerin des Jahres
Theater Heute Nominierung als Nachwuchsschauspielerin des Jahres
Publikumspreis der "Woche junger Schauspieler Bensheim" für "Viel Lärm um nichts"
Christa-Moering-Stipendium vom Kulturamt Wiesbaden
Oberhausener Theaterpreis
„frauen.kunst.preis“ Österreichischer Nachwuchspreis
Hörspiel des Jahres 2004 in Österreich
Vontobel - Ensemble Preis, Schauspielschultreffen

Film

Lieber Thomas (aka Brasch) (Cinema film)
Knochenbreche (SR) Andreas Kleinert Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) Distribution: arte, BR [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Die Outfits stimmen ja schon mal (Gorilla 48 Wettbewerbsbeitrag) (Short film)
Casterin (LR) Hannes Weiß Producer: Goldhamster Film GbR
Temperament (Short film)
Melancholie (LR) Gilda Weller Producer: Hochschule für Gestaltung Offenbach am Main (HfG) [de]
6 Epochen - 6 Monologe (Interaktive Installation für das Paläon Zentrum) (Short film)
Frau (LR) Jürgen Haas Producer: bluelemon Interactive GmbH
3x3 (Short film)
Frau (LR) Kerstin Achenbach Producer: Helga Stock Produktion
On the Tick (Short film)
Madame Putz (SR) diverse Producer: h_da Hochschule Darmstadt
Trugschluss (Feature film)
Empfangsdame Kanzlei (SR) Martin Jablonski Producer: Triton Pictures, Martin Jablonski
Fischlöwen (Short film)
Mutter (SR) Gerald Abram Producer: Hochschule RheinMain (ehem. FH Wiesbaden) [de]
Der rote Faden (Short film)
Katrin (SR) Stephen Löhr Producer: Stephen Löhr Produktion
Unser Kind (Short film)
Judith (LR) Christian Hörlesberger Producer: Filmschule Wien [at]

Television

Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Polizistin Stefanie Markwart (SR) Daniel Helfer Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Der zerbrochne Krug
Walter Peter Hailer Theatre: Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Die Mitte der Welt
Glass Franziska Stuhr Theatre: Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Ein großer Aufbruch
Marie Christoph Roos Theatre: Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
1984
Julia Luise Voigt Theatre: Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Utoya
Inga Peter Hailer Theatre: Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Eurydike. Orpheus.
Eurydike Franziska Werner Theatre: Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Terror
Staatsanwältin Peter Hailer Theatre: Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Sein oder nicht sein
Maria Tura Klaus Schumacher Theatre: Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Schönheit
Gräfin Erszebet Isabel Osthues Theatre: Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Der Golem
Golem Luise Voigt Theatre: Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Marquise von O. ...
Marquise von O. polasek & grau Theatre: Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Buddenbrooks
Tony Buddenbrook Peter Hailer Theatre: Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Gift
Sie Daniela Kranz Theatre: Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Supergute Tage
Christopher Boone polasek & grau Theatre: Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Die Letzten
Ljubov Markus Dietz Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Mr. Marmelade
Lucy Isabel Osthues Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Viel Lärm um nichts
Beatrice Caroline Stolz Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
The Black Rider
Black Rider Caroline Stolz Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Die Räuber
Amalia Ricarda Beilharz Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Emila Galotti
Emilia Ricarda Beilharz Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Offene Zweierbeziehung
Antonia Tobias Materna Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Der Gute Mensch von Sezuan
Shen Te / Shui Ta Bernarda Horres Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
Das Fräulein Braun
Eva Braun Eigenregie Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
Leonce und Lena
Lena Johannes Lepper Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
Der Kick
diverse Jan Langenheim Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
Der Kaufmann von Venedig
Portia Valentin Jeker Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
Was ihr wollt
Viola Christian Schlüter Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
Clockwork Orange
George Benedikt Haubrich Theatre: Max Reinhardt Seminar
Liebe mich irgendwie! Nein, lieber doch nicht, ...
Franziska Werner René Pollesch Theatre: Schlosstheater Schönbrunn

Audio

Lesungen (Speaker)
Producer: Stadt Oldenburg, Hörgänge Oldenburg Lesungen, Hörspiele
Hörgänge - Hafen (Speaker)
Producer: Stadt Oldenburg Interaktives Hörspiel
Lesungen (Speaker)
Producer: Stadt Oldenburg, Kinderbuchmesse, Präventionsrat.. Verschiedene Lesungen, Hörspiele
HR 2 Kultur (Speaker)
Producer: HR Studio/ live Lesungen, Hörspiele
HR 2 Kultur (Speaker)
Producer: HR Studio/ live Lesungen
HR 2 Kultur (Speaker)
Producer: HR Studio/ live Lesungen, Hörspiele
HR 2 Kultur (Speaker)
Producer: HR Studio/ live Lesungen, Hörspiele
HR 2 Kultur (Speaker)
Producer: HR Studio/ live Lesungen, Hörspiele
diverse (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Features, Hörspiele
diverse (Speaker)
Producer: ORF Hörspiele
diverse (Speaker)
Producer: DLR Hörspiele

Other

Alzheimer (Experimental movie)
Auguste (LR) Constantin Müller Producer: Hochschule Mainz (formerly FH Fachhochschule Mainz)