Frédéric Vonhof

Frédéric Vonhof

Fangfrisch Berlin
+49 30 616 71380
office@fangfrischberlin.de

Information

Acting age
38 - 48 years
Year of birth
1975 (46 years)
Place of birth
Freiburg i. Br.
Height (cm)
175
Weight (in kg)
70
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Köln, Freiburg, Kopenhagen, Saarbrücken, Toulouse
Nationality
German, French
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: native-language
Dialects
Badisch (Native dialect)
Sport
Soccer, Handball, Judo, Diving (bottle), Tennis, Table tennis, Wing chun
Dance
Standard: basic
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Singing
Chanson: basic
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class, Truck class
Other licenses
PADI open water
Additional skills

- Synchronsprecher
- Vorleser für Kinder (langjähriges Mitglied bei Lesewelt e.V.)
- Kampfsport (Wing Chung Kung Fu)
- Sozialarbeiter B.A.
- Tauchschein
- Ballsportarten
- Erfahrener Umgang mit Kindern (von ganz klein bis ganz schön gross)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2001
Freiburger Schauspielschule im E-Werk

Other Education & Training

iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe
Universität der Künste Berlin

Film

Meinen Hass bekommt ihr nicht (AT) (Cinema film)
Le commissaire (SR) Kilian Riedhof Producer: Komplizen Film GmbH [de]
Der Pfad (Cinema film)
Antoine Tobias Wiemann Producer: Eyrie Entertainment GmbH
Magnetic Beats (Cinema film)
Capitaine (SR) Vincent Maël Cardona Producer: Easy Tiger [fr]
Schneeblind (Feature film)
französischer Kommandant (SR) Arto Sebastian Producer: Kurhaus Production
Das Löwenmädchen (Cinema film)
Conference chairman Vibeke Idsoe Producer: Gifted Films [de]
Fikkefuchs (Cinema film)
Koch (SR) Jan Henrik Stahlberg Producer: Poison GmbH
Jenny (Short film)
Gast (LR) Peter Jeschke Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Raum 14 (Short film)
Mann (LR) Maximilian Fischer Producer: RBB – Rundfunk Berlin-Brandenburg [de]
Die Falle (Short film)
Andi (LR) Darja Simon Producer: Ruhrakademie Schwerte - Privates Lehrinstitut für Kunst, Design und Medien [de]
133 (Short film)
Mann (LR) Frank Taszarek Producer: Dekra Hochschule für Medien [de]
Schwerte sehen und sterben (8 Kurzfilme) (Short film)
Bankräuber (LR) Marcel Henkhaus Producer: Ruhrakademie Schwerte - Privates Lehrinstitut für Kunst, Design und Medien [de]
Märzmelodie (Cinema film)
Peter (SR) Martin Walz Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
Valerie (Cinema film)
Concièrge (SR) Birgit Möller Producer: Credo:Film GmbH [de]
Labyrinth (Short film)
Mann (LR) Thurit Kremer Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]

Television

Das Damengambit (Mini series)
Paris Waiter Scott Frank Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: Netflix
Jerks (TV series)
Michael (SR) Christian Ulmen Producer: ITV Studios Germany Fiction GmbH (formerly Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: Joyn [de], ProSieben [de]
Dark (TV series)
Future Scientist (SR) Baran bo Odar Producer: W&B Television GmbH TV Channel: Netflix
Aenne Burda - Die Wirtschaftswunderfrau (TV series)
Beamter (SR) Franziska 'Francis' Meletzky Producer: Polyphon Pictures GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], SWR [de]
Der letzte Bulle (TV series)
Bankangestellter (SR) diverse Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: SAT.1
Unter Anklage - Der Fall Harry Wörz (TV movie)
Journalist (SR) Till Endemann Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Wedekind (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Jakobs Bruder (TV movie)
Arzt (SR) Daniel Walta Producer: Thomas Schmidt Film- und TV Produktions GmbH
Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV series)
Armin Siewers (SR) diverse Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
Die Flucht (TV series)
Louis (SR) Kai Wessel Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], arte, BR [de], Degeto [de], HR [de], SWR [de], WDR [de]

Theatre

Cash - und ewig rauschen die Gelder
Eric Swan Thomas Blockhaus Theatre: Komödie der Altstadt Freiburg
Die sieben Schwäne
Prinz Balthasar Dieter Gring Theatre: Märchenfestspiele Hanau
Schneewittchen
Baldur Dieter Stegmann Theatre: Märchenfestspiele Hanau
Hänsel und Gretel
Hänsel Dieter Stegmann Theatre: Märchenfestspiele Hanau
Viel Lärm um nichts
Don Pedro, Schlehwein Manfred Gorr Theatre: Compagnie de comédie, Rostock
Kishon's Geschichten
Diverse Manfred Gorr Theatre: Compagnie de comédie, Rostock
Loriot
Diverse Christoph Gottschalch Theatre: Compagnie de comédie, Rostock
Der Kalif Storch
Kalif Babett Alzmann Theatre: Compagnie de comédie, Rostock
Der Floh im Ohr
Tournel JochenThau Theatre: Fränkisches Theater, Massbach
Tod eines Handlungsreisenden
Stanley Werner Müller Theatre: Stadttheater Fürth
Endlich allein
Michael JochenThau Theatre: Fränkisches Theater, Massbach
Von morgens bis Mitternacht
Mann im Frack Jens Schmiedl Theatre: Stadttheater Freiburg
Im Dickicht der Städte
Wurm Christoph Diem Theatre: Kammerspiele im E-Werk, Freiburg
Der eingebildete Kranke
Argan Nusa Nistor Theatre: Kammerspiele im E-Werk, Freiburg
Die Kleinbürgerhochzeit
Freund Nusa Nistor Theatre: Kammerspiele im E-Werk, Freiburg
Liebe Jelena Sergejewna
Volodja Nusa Nistor Theatre: Kammerspiele im E-Werk, Freiburg
Don Juan
Don Juan Nusa Nistor Theatre: Kammerspiele im E-Werk, Freiburg

Audio

Emily in Paris (Dubbing)
Lucien (SR) Andrew Fleming Producer: NW2020 [fr] Audio: Netflix, Paramount Network [us]
Vanity Fair - Jahrmarkt der Eitelkeiten (Dubbing)
Valet (SR) Marc Munden Producer: BBC Drama Productions [uk]
James Bond 007 - Spectre (Dubbing)
Clinic Security Guard Sam Mendes Producer: B24 [uk]
Dämonen und Wunder - Dheepan (Dubbing)
Youssouf (LR) Jacques Audiard Producer: Why Not Productions [fr]
Doctor Strange (Dubbing)
Etienne (SR) Jeff Habberstad Producer: Marvel Studios [us]
Agent X (Dubbing)
französischer Botschafter (SR) John Terlesky Producer: Beacon Pictures [us] Audio: TNT Serie [de]
Red Oaks (Dubbing)
Etienne (SR) Hal Hartley Producer: Picrow [us]
The Danish Girl (Dubbing)
Henri Tom Hooper Producer: Working Title Films [uk]
Frank (Dubbing)
Baraque (LR) Lenny Abrahamson Producer: Element Pictures [ie]
Perception (Dubbing)
Detective Girard (LR) Kenneth Biller Producer: ABC Studios [us] Audio: TNT Film [de]
3 Days to Kill (Dubbing)
Handsome Banker (SR) McG Producer: EuropaCorp [fr]
Electric slide (Dubbing)
French Hustler (SR) Tristan Patterson Producer: Di Bonaventura Pictures [us]
Covert Affairs (Dubbing)
Doorman (SR) diverse Producer: Masterkey Productions LLC [us] Audio: NBC [us]
The Exes (Dubbing)
Jean-Luc (LR) Andy Cadiff Producer: Mark Reisman Productions [us]
Gossip Girl (Dubbing)
Louis Grimaldi (LR) Norman Buckley Producer: 17th Street Productions [us] Audio: CBS [us]
Noch Tausend Worte (Dubbing)
Französischer Buisnessman (SR) Brian Robbins Producer: Saturn Films [us]
Grimm (Dubbing)
Spion (SR) David Solomon Producer: GK Productions [us] Audio: NBC [us]
Warehouse 13 (Dubbing)
M.Sempe (LR) Constantine Makris Producer: Universal Media Studios [us]
Turbo Dogs (Dubbing)
Five (LR) Todd Brian Producer: CCI Entertainment [ca] Audio: CBC Television [ca]
Any Human Heart (Dubbing)
Nat Tate (SR) Michael Samuels Producer: Carnival Films [uk] Audio: Channel 4 [uk]
Black Swan (Dubbing)
David (SR) Darren Aronofsky Producer: Protozoa Pictures [us]
Robin Hood (Dubbing)
French Captain (SR) Ridley Scott Producer: Scott Free Productions [us]
96 Hours (Dubbing)
Peter (SR) Pierre Morel Producer: EuropaCorp [fr]
Der Rote Baron (Dubbing)
Französischer Soldat (SR) Nikolai Müllerschön Producer: Niama-Film GmbH
Friends (Dubbing)
Eddie Menuek (LR) Michael Lembeck Producer: Warner Bros. Television [us]
Crossing Jordan - Pathologin mit Profil (Dubbing)
FBI Agent (SR) diverse Producer: Tailwind Productions [us]
Master and Commander - The Far Side of the World (Dubbing)
Black Bill (SR) Peter Weir Producer: Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation [us]
Untreu (Dubbing)
Paul Martel (LR) Adrian Lyne Producer: Fox 2000 Pictures [us]

Other

Vollmond (Kameraübung iSFF) (Educational production)
Jens (LR) Martin Walz Producer: ISFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe Berlin [de]

Commercial

Lineavi - Soyan Vitamed Natur (Commercial)
Apotheker (SR) Claudius Holzmann Producer: cream digital pictures GmbH
Eurovision Song Contest 2011 - Postcards (Zuspieler Teilnehmerländer) (Image movie)
Frédéric für Frankreich (LR) Tobi Baumann Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH
Achim Albrecht - Zwölf (im Café) (Wettbewerbsbeitrag) (Commercial)
Mann (LR) Darja Simon Producer: Achim Albrecht Produktion