Frédéric Vonhof

Frédéric Vonhof

Fangfrisch Berlin
+49 30 616 71380
office@fangfrischberlin.de

Information

Acting age
35 - 45 years
Year of birth
1975 (45 years)
Place of birth
Freiburg i. Br.
Height (cm)
175
Weight (in kg)
70
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Köln, Freiburg, Kopenhagen, Saarbrücken, Toulouse
Nationality
German, French
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: native-language
Dialects
Badisch (Native dialect)
Sport
Soccer, Handball, Judo, Diving (bottle), Tennis, Table tennis, Wing chun
Dance
Standard: basic
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Singing
Chanson: basic
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class, Truck class
Other licenses
PADI open water
Additional skills

- Synchronsprecher
- Vorleser für Kinder (langjähriges Mitglied bei Lesewelt e.V.)
- Kampfsport (Wing Chung Kung Fu)
- Sozialarbeiter B.A.
- Tauchschein
- Ballsportarten
- Erfahrener Umgang mit Kindern (von ganz klein bis ganz schön gross)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2001
Freiburger Schauspielschule im E-Werk

Other Education & Training

iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe
Universität der Künste Berlin

Film

Les Magnétiques / Magnetics / Die Magnetischen (Cinema film)
Capitaine (SR) Vincent Cardona Producer: Easy Tiger [fr]
Schneeblind (Feature film)
französischer Kommandant (SR) Arto Sebastian Producer: Kurhaus Production
Das Löwenmädchen (Cinema film)
Conference chairman Vibeke Idsoe Producer: Gifted Films [de]
Fikkefuchs (Cinema film)
Koch (SR) Jan Henrik Stahlberg Producer: Poison GmbH
Jenny (Short film)
Gast (LR) Peter Jeschke Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Raum 14 (Short film)
Mann (LR) Maximilian Fischer Producer: RBB – Rundfunk Berlin-Brandenburg [de]
Die Falle (Short film)
Andi (LR) Darja Simon Producer: Ruhrakademie Schwerte - Privates Lehrinstitut für Kunst, Design und Medien [de]
133 (Short film)
Mann (LR) Frank Taszarek Producer: Dekra Hochschule für Medien [de]
Schwerte sehen und sterben (8 Kurzfilme) (Short film)
Bankräuber (LR) Marcel Henkhaus Producer: Ruhrakademie Schwerte - Privates Lehrinstitut für Kunst, Design und Medien [de]
Märzmelodie (Cinema film)
Peter (SR) Martin Walz Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
Valerie (Cinema film)
Concièrge (SR) Birgit Möller Producer: Credo:Film GmbH [de]
Labyrinth (Short film)
Mann (LR) Thurit Kremer Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]

Television

The Queen's Gambit (Mini series)
Paris Waiter Scott Frank Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: Netflix
Jerks (TV series)
Michael (SR) Christian Ulmen Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: Maxdome [de], ProSieben [de]
Dark (TV series)
Future Scientist (SR) Baran bo Odar Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: Netflix
Aenne Burda - Die Wirtschaftswunderfrau (TV series)
Beamter (SR) Franziska 'Francis' Meletzky Producer: Polyphon Pictures GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], SWR [de]
Der letzte Bulle (TV series)
Bankangestellter (SR) diverse Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Unter Anklage - Der Fall Harry Wörz (TV movie)
Journalist (SR) Till Endemann Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Wedekind (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Jakobs Bruder (TV movie)
Arzt (SR) Daniel Walta Producer: Thomas Schmidt Film- und TV Produktions GmbH
Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV series)
Armin Siewers (SR) diverse Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Die Flucht (TV series)
Louis (SR) Kai Wessel Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], arte, BR [de], Degeto [de], HR [de], SWR [de], WDR [de]

Theatre

Cash - und ewig rauschen die Gelder
Eric Swan Thomas Blockhaus Theatre: Komödie der Altstadt Freiburg
Die sieben Schwäne
Prinz Balthasar Dieter Gring Theatre: Märchenfestspiele Hanau
Schneewittchen
Baldur Dieter Stegmann Theatre: Märchenfestspiele Hanau
Hänsel und Gretel
Hänsel Dieter Stegmann Theatre: Märchenfestspiele Hanau
Viel Lärm um nichts
Don Pedro, Schlehwein Manfred Gorr Theatre: Compagnie de comédie, Rostock
Kishon's Geschichten
Diverse Manfred Gorr Theatre: Compagnie de comédie, Rostock
Loriot
Diverse Christoph Gottschalch Theatre: Compagnie de comédie, Rostock
Der Kalif Storch
Kalif Babett Alzmann Theatre: Compagnie de comédie, Rostock
Der Floh im Ohr
Tournel JochenThau Theatre: Fränkisches Theater, Massbach
Tod eines Handlungsreisenden
Stanley Werner Müller Theatre: Stadttheater Fürth
Endlich allein
Michael JochenThau Theatre: Fränkisches Theater, Massbach
Von morgens bis Mitternacht
Mann im Frack Jens Schmiedl Theatre: Stadttheater Freiburg
Im Dickicht der Städte
Wurm Christoph Diem Theatre: Kammerspiele im E-Werk, Freiburg
Der eingebildete Kranke
Argan Nusa Nistor Theatre: Kammerspiele im E-Werk, Freiburg
Die Kleinbürgerhochzeit
Freund Nusa Nistor Theatre: Kammerspiele im E-Werk, Freiburg
Liebe Jelena Sergejewna
Volodja Nusa Nistor Theatre: Kammerspiele im E-Werk, Freiburg
Don Juan
Don Juan Nusa Nistor Theatre: Kammerspiele im E-Werk, Freiburg

Audio

James Bond 007 - Spectre (Dubbing)
Clinic Security Guard Sam Mendes Producer: B24 [uk]
Dämonen und Wunder - Dheepan (Dubbing)
Youssouf (LR) Jacques Audiard Producer: Why Not Productions [fr]
Doctor Strange (Dubbing)
Etienne (SR) Jeff Habberstad Producer: Marvel Studios [us]
Agent X (Dubbing)
französischer Botschafter (SR) John Terlesky Producer: Beacon Pictures [us] Audio: TNT Serie [de]
Red Oaks (Dubbing)
Etienne (SR) Hal Hartley Producer: Picrow [us]
The Danish Girl (Dubbing)
Henri Tom Hooper Producer: Working Title Films [uk]
Frank (Dubbing)
Baraque (LR) Lenny Abrahamson Producer: Element Pictures [ie]
Perception (Dubbing)
Detective Girard (LR) Kenneth Biller Producer: ABC Studios [us] Audio: TNT Film [de]
3 Days to Kill (Dubbing)
Handsome Banker (SR) McG Producer: EuropaCorp [fr]
The Exes (Dubbing)
Jean-Luc (LR) Andy Cadiff Producer: Mark Reisman Productions [us]
Gossip Girl (Dubbing)
Louis Grimaldi (LR) Norman Buckley Producer: 17th Street Productions [us] Audio: CBS [us]
Noch Tausend Worte (Dubbing)
Französischer Buisnessman (SR) Brian Robbins Producer: Saturn Films [us]
Grimm (Dubbing)
Spion (SR) David Solomon Producer: GK Productions [us] Audio: NBC [us]
Warehouse 13 (Dubbing)
M.Sempe (LR) Constantine Makris Producer: Universal Media Studios [us]
Turbo Dogs (Dubbing)
Five (LR) Todd Brian Producer: CCI Entertainment [ca] Audio: CBC Television [ca]
Any Human Heart (Dubbing)
Nat Tate (SR) Michael Samuels Producer: Carnival Films [uk] Audio: Channel 4 [uk]
Black Swan (Dubbing)
David (SR) Darren Aronofsky Producer: Protozoa Pictures [us]
Robin Hood (Dubbing)
French Captain (SR) Ridley Scott Producer: Scott Free Productions [us]
96 Hours (Dubbing)
Peter (SR) Pierre Morel Producer: EuropaCorp [fr]
Der Rote Baron (Dubbing)
Französischer Soldat (SR) Nikolai Müllerschön Producer: Niama-Film GmbH
Friends (Dubbing)
Eddie Menuek (LR) Michael Lembeck Producer: Warner Bros. Television [us]
Crossing Jordan - Pathologin mit Profil (Dubbing)
FBI Agent (SR) diverse Producer: Tailwind Productions [us]
Master and Commander - The Far Side of the World (Dubbing)
Black Bill (SR) Peter Weir Producer: Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation [us]
Untreu (Dubbing)
Paul Martel (LR) Adrian Lyne Producer: Fox 2000 Pictures [us]

Other

Vollmond (Kameraübung iSFF) (Educational production)
Jens (LR) Martin Walz Producer: ISFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe Berlin [de]

Commercial

Lineavi - Soyan Vitamed Natur (Commercial)
Apotheker (SR) Claudius Holzmann Producer: cream digital pictures GmbH
Eurovision Song Contest 2011 - Postcards (Zuspieler Teilnehmerländer) (Image movie)
Frédéric für Frankreich (LR) Tobi Baumann Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH
Achim Albrecht - Zwölf (im Café) (Wettbewerbsbeitrag) (Commercial)
Mann (LR) Darja Simon Producer: Achim Albrecht Produktion