Frederick Lankau

Frederick Lankau

talents and characters
Ingrid Stropp
+49 69 707 8336
talents@ingrid-stropp.de

Information

Year of birth
1972 (48 years)
Height (cm)
186
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Frankfurt
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, London, Los Angeles, New York City
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: native-language
Dance
Ballet: basic
Courtly dances: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Classic: medium
Pitch
Tenor
Additional skills

Fechten,Schusswaffenkundig,Reiten,Jet Ski,
allgemeinmedizinische und chirurgische Grundkenntnisse.

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2003
Lee Strasberg (Los Angeles/New York)

Other Education & Training

American Academy of Dramatic Arts, West (USA)

Film

Traumtänzerin (Short film)
Bernd Bergmann (SR) Alicia Zimmermann Producer: h_da Hochschule Darmstadt
Mick (Short film)
Fahrradladenbesitzer (SR) Lea Nöhring-Ullmann Producer: Apt.210 Productions, Lange & Nöhring-Ullmann GbR
Generation Youtube (Short film)
Vater Felix Meinhardt Producer: Felix Meinhardt Produktion [de]
Die Deutschen und die Polen (Documentary series)
Dorfvorsteher (SR) Gordian Maugg Producer: Halbtotal Filmproduktion, Andrzej Klamt [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]
Once We're Forgiven (NOT COMPLETED) (Feature film)
David (LR) Larissa Bauer Producer: Toroman Productions [de]
Punk's not dead yet (Short film)
Hans (LR) Cedric Kiefer Producer: Hochschule Mainz (formerly FH Fachhochschule Mainz)
Ayuda - Wie starb Marilyn Otre? (Feature film)
Polizist (LR) Sebastian Hilger Producer: Footsteps Filmproduktion
Day at the Office (Short film)
Mr. Lohrman (LR) Marcel Parviz Producer: purepictures, Marcel Parviz
Hollywood Forever (Short film)
Robert (LR) Marcel Parviz Producer: purepictures, Marcel Parviz
6:30 (Short film)
Arme Seele (LR) Marcel Parviz Producer: purepictures, Marcel Parviz
Nightmare (Short film)
Typ (LR) Ruy Portillo Producer: New York Film Academy (NYFA) [us]
Somewhere (Short film)
gemeiner Mensch (LR) Andreas Graf Producer: New York Film Academy (NYFA) [us]

Television

X-Factor - Das Unfassbare kehrt zurück (TV series)
Gerichtsmediziner diverse Producer: Good Times Fernsehproduktions-GmbH TV Channel: RTL II [de]
Magic Hotel (TV series)
Paul/Petruchio (LR) Michael Klemm Producer: One World Production [de]

Theatre

Der Gitarrenmann
Gitarrenmann Claus-Peter Seifert Theatre: Blaue Maus, München
Wickie und die starken Männer
Gorm W. Backhaus Theatre: Kinder- und Jugendtheater, Frankfurt Main
Rapunzel
Gorg (an Alien) Wolfgang Backhaus Theatre: Kinder- und Jugendtheater, Frankfurt Main
Robin Hood
Sheriff of Nottingham Wolfgang Backhaus Theatre: Kinder- und Jugendtheater, Frankfurt am Main
Ein seltsames Paar/ Odd Couple
Speed Peter H. Jährling Theatre: Westside Theatre, Darmstadt
Rumpelstilzchen
König W. Backhaus Theatre: Kinder und Jugendtheater, Frankfurt am Main
Kredit von Jan Neumann
div. Hauptrollen Torsten Bischof Theatre: Werkmünchen,Theater Halle 7
T. Williams, Vieux Carre
Sky, Hamilton Biggs P. Jährling Theatre: Theater in der Goldenen Krone, Darmstadt
Wandernutten
Olaf Claus-Peter Seifert Theatre: Werkmünchen ,München
Der Hauptmann von Köpenick
Bürgermeister Obermüller u.a. R. Renken Theatre: Neue Bühne Darmstadt
Guareshi, Don Camillo
Signor Cagnola R. Renken Theatre: Neue Bühne Darmstadt
Sperr, Jagdszenen
Volker R. Renken Theatre: Neue Bühne Darmstadt
Aschenputtel
Prinz W.Backhaus Theatre: Kinder und Jugendtheater,Frankfurt a.Main
Jarry, König Ubu
Vater Ubu Juan Carlos Malpeli Theatre: Marilyn Monroe Theater, Hollywood, Kalifornien
V. Sardou, Toska
Baron Scarpia Juan Carlos Malpeli Theatre: Mailyn Monroe Theater,West Hollywood
Homer, Ilias
Habates E. Huffman Theatre: Archer School for Girls,Beverly Hills
Brecht, Die jüdische Frau
Friedhelm Jack Betts Theatre: Stage Lee, West Hollywood
Shaw, Major Barbara
Soldat Steve Glass Theatre: Stage Lee, West Hollywood
Brecht, Der Spitzel
Chor Jack Betts Theatre: Stage Lee,West Hollywood,