Frederik Bott

Frederik Bott

Heimann.s Agentur
Sylvia Heimann
+49 221 846 9120
info@heimanns-agentur.de

Information

Year of birth
1992 (28 years)
Height (cm)
180
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Scandinavian
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Ludwigsburg/Stuttgart
Cities I could work in
Köln
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: basic
Dialects
Swabian (Native dialect)
Viennese
Instruments
Guitar: professional
Piano: medium
Drums: medium
Bass guitar: professional
Sport
Horse riding, Gymnastics, Acrobatics, Floor Exercise, Swim, Kickboxing
Dance
Salsa
Standard
Rock & roll
Latin American dances
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Gesang - Gesangsausbildung
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Beatboxing
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Maskenspiel
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Clown

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2016
Staatliche Hochschule für Musik und darstellende Kunst Stuttgart

Other Education & Training

Filmworkshop in Ludwigsburg

Film

Born to be Wild (Drama)
Benno Leichtfuß, Student und Regievolontär / Barry Stefan Huber
FORGOTTEN BATTLE (Cinema film)
NR: Hermann MATTHIJS VAN HEIJNINGEN JR Producer: LEVITATE FILM | CAVIAR
99 OFFICE PROBLEMS (Short film)
HR: Dick Johnson Zornitsa Dimitrova Producer: Filamakademie Ludwigsburg
Die Gedanken sind frei (Short film)
HR: Er Lea Thurner Producer: Filmakademie Ludwigsburg
Groom your Genius (Short film)
HR: Chris Nicole Spörle Producer: Filmakademie Ludwigsburg
Und morgen die ganze Welt (Cinema film)
TR: Student Julia von Heinz Producer: Seven Elephants GmbH
So Sehr (Short film)
HR: Tristan Jorinde Weinmann
Angerichtet (AT) (Short film)
HR: Matti Marie von Hardenberg
Tatort Calw: Auge um Auge (Cinema film)
HR: Thomas Steinberger Armin Schürle
Bum Bum (Short film)
HR: Robin Noel Winzen und Marc Angele
Elser (Cinema film)
NR: Soldat Bauer Oliver Hirschbiegel

Television

WaPo Bodensee - Hasardeure (TV series)
ENR: Jan Rogalski Tom Zenker Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
ENR: Henrik Weitzmann Carsten Meyer-Grohbrügge Producer: Saxonia Media GmbH TV Channel: ARD
Johannes Kepler - Genie in chaotischen Zeiten (Documentary drama)
NR: Tengnagel Christian Twente Producer: Gruppe 5 Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: SWR
Der Tod zahlt alle Schulden (TV movie)
HR: Hannes Isabel Braak TV Channel: ARD/SWR
Sankt Maik (TV series)
DNR: Freddy Bauer Ulrike Hamacher, Hanno Olderdissen Producer: UFA FICTION TV Channel: RTL
Daheim in den Bergen - Die Leiden des jungen F. (TV series)
NR: Lukas Mike Zens TV Channel: ARD
SOKO Köln - Die Boule-Bande (TV series)
EHR: Stefan Braun Ulrike Hamacher Producer: Network Movie Köln TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort Schwarzwald - Damian (TV series)
NR: Fred Stefan Schaller Producer: SWR TV Channel: ARD/SWR
Kaisersturz (Documentary fiction)
NR: Adjutant des Kaisers Christoph Röhl TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort Nürnberg- Am Ende geht man nackt (TV series)
NR: Benjamin Funk Markus Imboden TV Channel: BR/ARD

Theatre

Mit der Faust in die Welt schlagen (Drama)
Menzel Axel Vornam Theatre: Theater Heilbronn
Draußen vor der Tür
Beckmann Sascha Hawemann Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Die Jungfrau von Orleans
La Hire ; Montgomery Peter Wittenberg Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Terror
Lars Koch Frank Behnke Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Pension Schöller
Kevin Kellermeier Bernadette Sonnenbichler Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Red Lion (DSE)
Jordan Klaus Kusenberg Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Invasion
diverse NR Michael Götz Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt
Schönheit
Akos Petra L. Meyer Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Das schweigende Mädchen
Sprecher Alia Luque Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Die Räuber
NR: Chor Antú Romero Nunes Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Das kalte Herz
Waldmensch Armin Petras Theatre: Schauspiel Stuttgart
Peer Gynt
HR: Peer Gynt Thomas Krupa Theatre: Wilhema Theater Stuttgart

Audio

Sweet Country
Kennedy Warwick Thornton