Frederik Schmid

Frederik Schmid

next.to
Annette Lohmann
+49 30 310 17017
office@next-to.berlin

Information

Year of birth
1989 (30 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
182
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Wien, Los Angeles
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Russian: basic
Dialects
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Instruments
Clarinet: basic
Sport
Aikido, Basketball, Soccer, Gymnastics
Dance
Samba: basic
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Bass
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2014
Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Awards

The Big Shorts Awards [de]
Bester Mann
Max Ophüls Preis 2018 für den besten mittellangen Film

Film

Freies Land (Cinema film)
Rolf (SR) Christian Alvart Producer: Syrreal Entertainment GmbH
Jack & Jackie (Short film)
Tramp (SR) Robert Fuhrmann Producer: The Cat Conspiracy [de]
Bester Mann
Bennie (LR) Florian Forsch Producer: FunFairFilms, FFF Yeah GmbH
Raus (Cinema film)
Jan (SR) Philipp Hirsch Producer: Ostlicht Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Dobermann (Short film)
Paul (SR) Felix Schroeder Producer: UdK Universität der Künste Berlin (HdK Hochschule der Künste) [de]
Alles in Butter (Short film)
Paul (SR) Rike Holtz Producer: Kunsthochschule Kassel [de]
Fritzi (Short film)
Josef (LR) Florian Seufert Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Der blinde Fisch (Short film)
Paul (LR) Denis Lüthi Producer: Menelaos Film Höhne & Huber GbR [de]
Amerika (Short film)
Joe (LR) Alireza Golafshan Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]

Television

Nicht tot zu kriegen (TV movie)
Junger SIS-Mann Nina Grosse Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
The Queen's Gambit (Mini series)
Leav (SR) Scott Frank Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: Netflix
Rampensau (TV series)
Ricardo (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: VOX [de]
Schmerzgrenze - Der Usedom-Krimi (TV movie (series))
Markus Pubantz (SR) Maris Pfeiffer Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Maik Hartwig (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wießnitz (Pilot)
Olli (SR) diverse Producer: Tim Burek Produktion [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Pascal Grolmann (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Counterpart (TV series)
Tomas (SR) diverse Producer: Einundvierzigste Babelsberg Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: Starz [us]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Dennis Koperny (LR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Beck is back! (TV series)
Michael Stark (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Adrian Kober (Crashtest) (SR) Filippos Tsitos Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Zürich-Krimi - Borchert und der Sündenfall (TV movie (series))
André Maurer (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: Graf Filmproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Rivalen & Rebellen (Series)
Sven (SR) Oliver Sommer Producer: AVA Studios GmbH [de]
Ein starkes Team - Tod einer Studentin (TV movie (series))
Lars Haage (SR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
8 Tage (TV series)
meuternder Soldat diverse Producer: NEUESUPER GmbH TV Channel: Sky [de] (vormals Premiere)
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Mario Kutter (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (TV series)
Ringo (SR) Gero Weinreuter Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Faust
junger Faust Marco Storman Theatre: Stadttheater Klagenfurt
Nutznießer "Arisierung" in Göttingen
Archivar Marcus Lobbes Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Romeo und Julia
Mercutio Dagmar Schlingmann Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Aus dem Leben eines Taugenichts
der Taugenichts Johannes Ender Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Die Lächerliche Finsternis
Ultimo Michael Pussi Marcus Lobbes Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Mein Kampf
Himmlisch Lucia Bihler Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Liliom
Liliom Marco Storman Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Elektra
Orest Ben Baur Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Biedermann und die Brandstifter
Eisenring Lucia Bihler Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Homo Empathicus
Luca Erich Sidler Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
X - Freunde
Peter Pilz Antje Thoms / Erich Sidler Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Das war auf einer LIchtung da sie zum ersten Mal G
Harry / Kasimir Malte Jelden Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Tänzerin hinter Stacheldraht
Leonid Sidko Marina Schubarth / Natascha Bondar Theatre: dokumentartheater Berlin

Other

Die Räuber (Educational production)
Johann (LR) Björn Grzemba Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
Ferne (Educational production)
Mivan (LR) Julian Jonas Schmitt Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)