Frederik von Lüttichau

Frederik von Lüttichau

Main agency
Renate Landkammer
+49 30 323 6294
info@management-goldschmidt.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
23 - 32 years
Year of birth
1988 (34 years)
Place of birth
Augsburg
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
70
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Vienna, Paris, Maastricht, Cologne, Bonn, Copenhagen, London, Düsseldorf
Nationality
German
Languages
English(native-language)German(native-language)
Dialects
AmericanCockney (English)EnglishFranconianIrish accentNew York accent
Instruments
GuitarDrums
Sport
Alpine skiingBasketballBoxingHorse ridingKung FuRifle shootingRowingSoccerSwordplay
Dance
Rock & rollContemporary dancetap-dance
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2013
Kogan Academy of Dramatic Arts

Other Education & Training

dffb
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch Berlin
Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf

Awards

Best supporting performance for Dawn Breaks Behind the Eyes | Nightmare Film Festival, Ohio
"Benzin" (Regie: Oliver Mohr) gewinnt als Bester Mittellangfilm bei den SHORTS Offenburg
"Benzin" (Regie: OliverMohr) nominiert für den FIRST STEPS AWARD
Nestroy-Preis für "Wir Hunde/Us dogs" von SIGNA (Kategorie: Spezialpreis), Wiener Volkstheater

Film

Nice Not To Meet You (Kurzfilm)
Klaas Sirvan Marogy
Spit (Short film)
Mann (SR) Sarah Fischer Producer: Rudel Film UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
Noon (Feature film)
Simon (LR) Joshan Esfandiari Martin Producer: Cat and Weasel Films Ltd. [uk/de]
Dawn Breaks Behind the Eyes (Feature film)
Dieter/Klaus (LR) Kevin Kopacka Producer: Crossbones GmbH
Geschlechterkrise / Gender Crisis (Feature film)
Der Getötete (SR) Malte Wirtz Producer: Unfiltered Artists UA Filmstudio
Notes of Berlin - Der Kinofilm (Feature film)
Verfolger (SR) Mariejosephin Schneider Producer: Nico Kupferberg Films [de]
Fegt uns weg (Short film)
Jonathan (SR) Gwendolen van der Linde Producer: Gwendolen van der Linde Filmproduktion [de]
Benzin
Alex (SR) Oliver Mohr Producer: Alibi Film, Mohr & Vornehm [de]
Hager (Feature film)
Inspektor Moltke (SR) Kevin Kopacka Producer: Crossbones GmbH
From deep sleep (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Dein Film zum Brief) (Short film)
Mann (LR) Philipp Gabriel Producer: Philipp Gabriel Produktion
A Place Called Havana (Short film)
Malice (LR) Freddie Frantos Producer: Native Company, Freddie Frantos [uk]
Schaumbad (Short film)
Monster (SR) Frederik von Lüttichau Producer: Frederik von Lüttichau, Surreal Villa Pictures
TLMEA (Short film)
Komissar Moltke (SR) Kevin Kopacka Producer: Kevin Kopacka Produktion
Before You Go To Bed (NOT RELEASED) (Short film)
Franz (LR) Frederik von Lüttichau Producer: Frederik von Lüttichau, Surreal Villa Pictures
Rancour (Feature film)
Detective Teller (SR) Devanand Shanmugam Producer: Champagne Charlie Productions [uk]
Midnight Of My Life (Short film)
Supporting artist Philip Davis Producer: Very Nice Joe [uk]
House - Willkommen in der Hölle (Cinema film)
Andreas Fleiss (als: Frederik Wolf) (LR) Reinert Kiil Producer: Kiil Produksjon [no]
Allies (Cinema film)
Cartographer (SR) Dominic Burns Producer: Summerwood Media Ltd. [uk]

Television

The Legend of Wacken
Biff Byford (jung) Lars Jessen, Jonas Grosch
Letzte Spur Berlin - Am Ende der Wut
Jonas Breuer Josh Broecker
Tatort - Leben Tod Ekstase
Syd Nikias Chryssos
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Paul Rauhe (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Potsdam (TV series)
Leading role Lea Becker Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Bohemian Browser Ballett (Webkanal) (Series)
Thomas (LR) diverse Producer: Steinberger Silberstein GmbH Station: Funk [de]
Der Zürich-Krimi - Borchert und die tödliche Falle (TV movie (series))
Journalist Jonas Matz (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: Graf Film GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]

Theater

„Der Rest wird leicht sein“ nach Motiven von Tove Ditlevsen
Carl Alina Fluck Theater: Berliner Arbeiter-Theater
Wald der verlorenen Väter
Alf Avi Bolotinsky & Ivana Sokola Theater: Ballhaus Ost
Das halbe Leid - SIGNA
Marc Signa Köstler Theater: Deutsches Schauspielhaus
Das Heuvolk - SIGNA
Alban Signa Köstler Theater: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Tarantella
Nino Cassaro Elizabeth Bowe Theater: Omnibus Theatre (London)
Wir Hunde | Us Dogs - SIGNA
Pax Signa Köstler Theater: Volkstheater Wien
Geschlossene Gesellschaft
Diener Vala Fannell Theater: Canal Cafe Theatre (London)
Der Kaukasische Kreidekreis
Mönch, diverse Elizabeth Bowe Theater: Edinburgh International Festival

Other

Geduld (Educational production)
Levi Arina Chernova Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Halbschatten (Educational production)
Steffan Sorina Gajewski Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Abschied (Educational production)
Julius Lucas Milhomem Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Hitzewelle (Educational production)
Alan Nelson Algomeda Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Ein Frühlingsnachmittag (Showreel production)
Alex (LR) Frederik von Lüttichau Producer: Frederik von Lüttichau, Surreal Villa Pictures