Fridolin Sandmeyer

Fridolin Sandmeyer

Agentur Hilde Stark
Agentur Hilde Stark
+49 163 2326 483
mail@hildestark.com

Information

Acting age
27 - 37 years
Year of birth
1987 (33 years)
Place of birth
Saarbrücken
Height (cm)
190
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brunette
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Frankfurt
Cities I could work in
Saarbrücken, Berlin, Frankfurt
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Saarländisch (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Drums: basic
Bass guitar: medium
Sport
Bouldering, Handball
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2012
Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Baden-Württemberg

Awards

Stipenduim für ausergewöhnliche schauspielerische Leistungen/Nationaltheater Weimar
Nominierung Nachwuchs-Schauspieler des Jahres "Theater Heute"/ "Das Leben ein Traum"

Film

Sophie macht Theater
Pedro (SR) Moritz Lenz Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Sechseinhalb Küchen (Short film)
Max Leo Merkel Producer: Bauhaus-Universität Weimar [de]
Serotonin (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Sven (LR) Denis Pavlovic Producer: 0BudgetProductions, Musalimov & Pavlovic [de]
E(i)fersucht (Short film)
Jogger (SR) diverse Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Der Vater ist tot, es lebe der Vater (Short film)
Hansi (LR) diverse Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Wo ist Bienzle (Short film)
Wasserleiche (SR) John Kolya Reichart Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Demontage (Short film)
Leading role Oliver Kracht Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
GZSZ vs. Unter Uns (Short film)
Alexander Cöster (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH
Liebesdunst (Short film)
Er (LR) Stephan Strube Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Wer isst Schuld? (Short film)
Er (LR) diverse Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Television

Unter Tannen (TV series)
Kalle (LR) Thomas Scherer Producer: WP Films, Thomas Scherer [de] TV Channel: SR [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Paul (F: Gier in Schierstein) (SR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unter Tannen (TV series)
Kalle (LR) Thomas Scherer Producer: WP Films, Thomas Scherer [de] TV Channel: SR [de]
Tatort - Der scheidende Schupo (TV movie (series))
Kollege Tobi (SR) Sebastian Marka Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: MDR [de]
Unter Tannen (Pilot)
Kalle (LR) Thomas Scherer Producer: WP Films, Thomas Scherer [de]
Frühlings Erwachen (TV movie)
Ernst (SR) David Nuran Calis Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]

Theatre

Amphitryon
Jupiter Andreas Kriegenburg Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Emilia Galotti
Marinelli David Bösch Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Räuber.Schuldenreich
Karl David Bösch Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Furor
Jerome Anselm Weber Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Woyzek
Unteroffizier Roger Vontobel Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Tintenherz
Staubfinger Rüdiger Pape Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Romeo und Julia
Tybalt/ Paris marius von Mayenburg Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Rocco und seine Brüder
Rocco Christian Weise Theatre: Nationaltheater Weimar
Faust 2
Verschiedene Hasko Weber Theatre: Nationaltheater Weimar
Wie werde ich reich und glücklich
Kibis Christian Weise Theatre: Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar
Arturo Ui
Givola Christoph Mehler Theatre: Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar
Romulus der Große
Tulius Rotundus/Theoderich Thomas Dannemann Theatre: Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar
Astoria
James Corinna von Rad Theatre: Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar
Reineke Fuchs
Reineke Fuchs Christian Weise Theatre: Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar
Pinocchio
Pinocchio Jan Neumann Theatre: Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar
Hofmeister
Läuffer ein Hofmeister Enrico Stolzenburg Theatre: Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar
Was ihr wollt
Orsino Alice Buddeberg Theatre: Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar
Kabale und Liebe
von Kalb Bettina Brunier Theatre: Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar
Faust 1
Schüler etc Hasko Weber Theatre: Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar
Und dann
Ich Nina Mattenklotz Theatre: Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar
2,7 Sekunden
Thommy Jan Neumann Theatre: Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar
Das Leben ein Traum
Clarin Peter Kastenmüller Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Licht/ Hannelore/ Cool
Fortuna Jan Koslowski Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Roberto Zucco
Zucco Mareike Mikat Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Kasimir und Karoline
Elli Nina Mattenklotz Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Salmans Kopf
Teenager Catja Baumann Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Adam und Eva
Satanael Janek Liebetruth Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Ich erfand Karl May
Geist Thomas Schad Theatre: Schlossfestspiele Ludwigsburg
Nachtblind
Rico Hasko Weber Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Homo Faber
Junger Mann Mareike Mikat Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart
In weiter Ferne
Todd Kristo Shagor Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart
A Failed Entertainment
Orin Luk Perceval Theatre: ADK BW

Other

Ricola - Mit Ricola leichter durchs Leben (Commercial)
Mann 2 (LR) Markus Sehr Producer: Schokolade Filmproduktion GmbH [de]