Frieder Venus

Frieder Venus Vita as

Agentur Samuel
Marion Samuel
+49 30 447 93340
ms@agentur-samuel.deview

Information

Year of birth
1950 (69 years)
Place of birth
Zittau
Size (in cm)
187
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Short
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Stralsund
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Russian: basic
Dialects
Bohemian (Native dialect)
Saxon
Lausitzian (lausitzisch)
Berlin German
Erzgebirgisch
Ostpreußisch
Mecklenburgisch
Mark Brandenburg
Instruments
Cello: medium
Harpsichord: basic
Guitar: basic
Piano: basic
Conduct: basic
Sport
Beach volleyball, Biathlon, Billiards, Figure skating, Fencing (stage), Golf, Inline skating, Canoe/Kayak, Athletics, Horse riding, Sailing, Alpine skiing, Cross-country skiing, Tai chi, Tennis
Dance
Disco: medium
Polka: medium
Standard: basic
Mime: medium
Profession
Speaker, Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Other licenses
Sports boat captains license see

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1974
Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Other Education & Training

Volksbühne Berlin

Schauspieler und Regieausbildung

Awards

Hans -Otto-Preis der DDR für Tschu Jün in Volker Braun "Großer Frieden" Theater Halle

Berufsverbot wegen Gründung einer freien Künstlergemeinschaft in der DDR

Film

Die Hälfte der Welt gehört uns - Als Frauen das Wahlrecht erkämpften (Documentary movie)

Richard Pankhurst diverse Producer: gebrueder beetz filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG Distribution: ARD , NDR , WDR

Der verlorene Kaiser (Short film)

Linus Vanhöfen (LR) Sascha Vredenburg Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Schubert in Love (Cinema film)

Fernsehmoderator Lars Büchel Producer: Senator Film Produktion GmbH (ehem. Royal Film Produktion)

Make Believe (3D) (Short film)

Sams`s Grossvater (SR) Howard Lukk Producer: reallifefilm international GmbH

Die feinen Unterschiede (Cinema film)

Philosoph (SR) Sylvie Michel Casey Producer: Pallas Film GmbH

The Parachutist (Short film)

receptionist (SR) Tom Tagholm Producer: Channel 4 [uk]

Teneriffa Exit (Feature film)

Max (SR) Bernd Heiber Producer: FKK Finsterwalde, Bernd Heiber

Der Vorleser (Cinema film)

Doktor Stephen Daldry Producer: Neunte Babelsberg Film GmbH

Pink (Cinema film)

Standesbeamter Rudolf Thome Producer: Moana-Film GmbH

Der Turm (Short film)

Pfarrer Magenstock (SR) Robert Heber Producer: Hochschule für Bildende Künste Braunschweig HBK BS

Deutschfieber (Cinema film)

Grenzer Luther (SR) Niklaus Schilling Producer: VISUAL Filmproduktion, Elke Haltaufderheide

Television

Rosamunde Pilcher - Morgens stürmisch, abends Liebe (TV movie (series))

Richard Cavendish (LR) Stefan Bartmann Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ZDF

Catharsis (Pilot)

Ferdinand Krug (SR) Sascha Vredenburg Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Ihr seid natürlich eingeladen (TV movie (series))

Pfarrer Portatius (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF

Krüger - Krügers Odyssee (TV movie (series))

Siegbert (SR) Marc-Andreas Bochert Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: ARD , Degeto

Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)

Georg Knapp (F: Hopp oder Topp) (SR) Jan Bauer Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR

Kommissar Marthaler - Die Sterntaler-Verschwörung (TV movie (series))

Herr Seifert Züli Aladag Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF

Allmen und das Geheimnis des rosa Diamanten (TV movie (series))

Juwelier (SR) Thomas Berger Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD, Degeto

Die letzte Instanz (TV movie (series))

Mann mit Hut Carlo Rola Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF

Bella Dilemma - Drei sind einer zu viel (TV movie (series))

Pfarrer Oliver Schmitz Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF

Heiter bis tödlich - Akte Ex (TV series)

Erwin Walterschenk diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD, MDR

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)

Anton Rauch (F:Jagd auf Watzmann) (LR) Werner Siebert Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF

Der Turm (TV series)

Pfarrer Magenstock (SR) Christian Schwochow Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD , NDR , WDR

Tatort - Alles hat seinen Preis (TV movie (series))

Notar Genschke Florian Kern Producer: Eikon Media GmbH TV Channel: RBB

SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)

Harald Rehberg (LR) Rainer Matsutani Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF

Am Ende die Hoffnung (TV movie)

Herr Kleintje Thorsten Näter Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1

Rosa Roth - Trauma (TV movie (series))

Professor Carlo Rola Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF

Hanna - Folge deinem Herzen (TV series)

Johann Wallenberg (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ZDF

Konterrevolution und Machtergreifung (TV movie)

LgDir. Baumbach (SR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD-alpha

SOKO Wismar (TV series)

Olli Butt diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF

Typisch Sophie (TV series)

Hausfreund diverse Producer: AllMedia Pictures GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1

Dr. Sommerfeld - Zwischen allen Stühlen (TV movie (series))

Bartram (SR) Bettina Woernle Producer: NFP TV Channel: ARD, Degeto

Unser Charly (TV series)

Computerspezialist (SR) diverse Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG TV Channel: ZDF

Die Schokoladenkönigin (TV movie)

Leo (SR) Matthias Kopp Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD , Degeto

Unser Charly (TV series)

Abgeordneter Müller diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF

Hallo Onkel Doc (TV series)

Hans Roberts (SR) Lothar Bellag Producer: Rhewes Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1

Wenn der Präsident zweimal klingelt (TV movie)

Redakteur Marientreu (SR) Ate de Jong Producer: Objectiv Film GmbH

Tatort - Bei Auftritt Mord (TV movie (series))

Inspizient (SR) Hans Werner Producer: MDR Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk TV Channel: MDR

Tatort - Der Rastplatzmörder (TV movie (series))

Rastplatzmörder (LR) Ilse Hofmann Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk TV Channel: HR

Vater, Mutter, Mörderkind (TV movie)

Pfarrer (SR) Heiner Carow Producer: NFP TV Channel: ZDF

Hüpf, Häschen, hüpf (TV movie)

Schriftsteller (SR) Christian Steinke Producer: DFF - Deutscher Fernsehfunk (formerly Fernsehen der DDR)

Le Chinois - Tour de passe passe (TV movie (series))

Werner (SR) Vittorio Sindoni Producer: Initial Audiovisuel [fr] TV Channel: RAI [it], TF1 [fr]

Die verschwundene Miniatur (TV movie)

Dieb (SR) Vera Loebner Producer: DFF - Deutscher Fernsehfunk (formerly Fernsehen der DDR)

Pause für Wanzka (TV movie)

Physiklehrer (SR) Vera Loebner Producer: Defa Studio für Spielfilme

Narrenweisheit (TV series)

Gerber (SR) Jurij Kramer Producer: Defa Studio für Spielfilme

Sansibar oder Der letzte Grund (TV movie)

Sven (SR) Bernhard Wicki Producer: Defa Studio für Spielfilme

Theatre

von Shakespeare bis Helge Schneider

Regisseur Regisseur Theatre: Halle, Dresden, Görlitz, Bautzen, Schwedt

Der Sturm

Prospero Martin Schüler Theatre: Staatstheater Cottbus

Faust 1+2

Faust Gösta Knothe Theatre: uckermärkische bühnen schwedt

König Lear

Albany Frido Solter Theatre: Schwäbisch Hall

Inge/Heiner Müller Schnee/Quartett

Valmont Mirjana Erceg Theatre: Theater unterm Dach Berlin

Sobol "Ghetto"

Srulik Reinhard Hellmann Theatre: Theater Bautzen

Gericke "Thälmann in Berlin"

Thälmann Maike Techen Theatre: Hackesches Hoftheater Berlin

Tschechow "Drei Schwestern"

Werschinin Anett Klare Theatre: uckermärkische bühnen schwedt

Hase Hase

Papa Christine Habort Theatre: Theater Altenburg /Gera

Brecht "Arturo Ui"

Sheet Konstanze Lauterbach Theatre: Wiener Festwochen

Bulgakow Kabale der Scheinheiligen

Moliere Horst Hawemann Theatre: kammerspiele neubrandenburg

Revue -Du hast den Farbfilm vergessen

Hausmeister Astrid Griesbach Theatre: Theater des Lachens Frankfurt/o.

Majakowski "Die Wanze"

Generalsekretär xx Theatre: Hebbeltheater Berlin

Bulgakow "Hundeherz"

Professor Berndt Stichler Theatre: Nordhausen

Gilgamesch

Jäger Horst Hawemann Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin

in ca. 30 Inszenierungen

in den Theatern Halle, Eisenach, Neustrelitz Peter Sodann, Hella Müller, Stillmark u.a. Theatre: Beginn der Regietätigkeit

Other

HSBC - House Warming (Commercial)

Grandfather (LR) Tony Barry Producer: Biscuit Filmworks [us/uk]

MySky - Father Time. Pyjama Party, Magic Remote, Golf (Commercial)

father time (LR) Lachlan Dickie Producer: Exit Films [au] [nz]

My Sky - Father Time (Commercial)

father time (LR) Lachlan Dickie Producer: Exit Films [au] [nz]